MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC
Cite this
Plain text MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/480996159. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/480996159
MLA “MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/480996159. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $310K · expenses $281K · assets $865K
- EIN
- 48-0996159
- Address
- 707 S MAIN ST, MCPHERSON, KS 67460-5429
- NTEE code
- K30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1985
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN MCPHERSON COUNTY KANSAS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 53 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
53 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Hazelton | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlene Unruh | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Casebeer | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Miller | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Myers | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Roe | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Smith | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Van Meter | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Eckhom | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Smith | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Stinemetze | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Fleming | SECRETARY | 2018-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Hope | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dena Pederson | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gib Burgan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Carson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Swick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Bonneau (former) | Board Member | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Nelson (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Rounds (former) | Board Member | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Williams (former) | Board Member | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Binder (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Ediger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Hoch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Mcnaul (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Martin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Morgan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Ann Dewild (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Tuxhorn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Osborn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Grant (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Channing Wall (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elmer Hanson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janus Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Salter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Armstrong (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Tolle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fern Raleigh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pepe Stos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonja Griffith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Rierson (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Heidebrecht (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Schultz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Ward (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janis Boesker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Sommerfeld (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Callender (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Helms (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Thomas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delawrence Lundberg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Copple (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vickie Round (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Schierling (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SMITH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HOPE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE UNRUH | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER VAN METER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ECKHOM | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENA PEDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE UNRUH | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER VAN METER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ECKHOM | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HOPE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE UNRUH | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HOPE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE UNRUH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN HOPE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM BONNEAU | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CARSON | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP NELSON | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SMITH | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE UNRUH | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM BONNEAU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP NELSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE UNRUH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN BINDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL EDIGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART HOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP NELSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP NELSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BINDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART HOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CARSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL EDIGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE FLEMING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STINEMETZE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE UNRUH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MORGAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BINDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART HOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH ANN DEWILD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ROE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE UNRUH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TUXHORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MORGAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BINDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY GRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD HAZELTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART HOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANNING WALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE UNRUH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELMER HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANUS JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TUXHORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SALTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MORGAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BINDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY GRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE UNRUH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELMER HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS ARMSTRONG | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANUS JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE TOLLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN RALEIGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TUXHORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEPE STOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SALTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CASEBEER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MORGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA GRIFFITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BINDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE UNRUH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELMER HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY RIERSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANUS JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE TOLLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN RALEIGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TUXHORN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEPE STOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HEIDEBRECHT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SALTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE UNRUH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELMER HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY RIERSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHULTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANUS JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS BOESKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE TOLLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN RALEIGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TUXHORN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEPE STOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HEIDEBRECHT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 21 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SOMMERFELD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELMER HANSON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY RIERSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CALLENDER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY HELMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANUS JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GIB BURGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS BOESKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE TOLLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DELAWRENCE LUNDBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COPPLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TUXHORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEPE STOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HEIDEBRECHT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SOMMERFELD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA GRIFFITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY RIERSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE ROUND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROUNDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MCNAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COPPLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELAWRENCE LUNDBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN RALEIGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY SCHIERLING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $309,607 | $281,399 | $864,727 | $860,478 | $307,473 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,192 | $332,960 | $777,592 | $773,681 | $292,422 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,511 | $312,072 | $764,752 | $760,209 | $320,086 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,677 | $216,517 | $715,501 | $709,175 | $237,431 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,329 | $130,712 | $730,139 | $727,311 | $194,810 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,546 | $165,997 | $634,918 | $633,036 | $316,715 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,228 | $213,663 | $452,690 | $450,344 | $230,444 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,963 | $227,158 | $414,634 | $409,965 | $217,595 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,486 | $253,802 | $427,671 | $423,145 | $216,491 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,303 | $255,538 | $462,125 | $450,178 | $229,363 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,793 | $236,732 | $477,132 | $473,057 | $274,810 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,686 | $220,768 | $443,072 | $434,641 | $213,248 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,059 | $189,497 | $443,194 | $440,313 | $223,043 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,812 | $189,894 | $431,471 | $429,095 | $373,156 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $188,559 | $188,233 | $244,756 | $242,676 | $187,135 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $166,392 | $147,585 | $243,870 | $243,870 | $163,844 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $65,869 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCPHERSON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2017, 2022-2024 | 5 | $57,259 | 2024 | $13,540 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC” | 2021-2024 | 10 | $4,410 | 2024 | $1,010 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC” | 2012 | 1 | $2,000 | 2012 | $2,000 | show |
| LAND O L FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $1,800 | 2021 | $900 | show |
| ONEOK FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MCPHERSON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC” | 2020 | 1 | $400 | 2020 | $400 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT FOOD RESCUE INC | KS | K30 | $243,336 | $152,450 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $55,000 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION OF THE BREADBASKET FARMERS MARKET | KS | K30 | $163,682 | $104,500 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY GREEN FARMS | KS | K30 | $406,662 | $512,613 | Executive Director | $99,875 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT SALINA INC | KS | K30 | $168,271 | $167,931 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC | IN | K30 | $194,469 | $171,960 | Manager | $12,900 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WASHINGTON COUNTY FOOD BANK INC | IN | K30 | $488,310 | $495,093 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHWEST CARVER COUNTY FOOD SHELF | MN | K30 | $479,382 | $310,218 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOOD PANTRY FOR WOODFORD COUNTY | KY | K30 | $283,145 | $125,079 | CHURCH DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROSCOMMON COUNTY FOOD PANTRY INC | MI | K30 | $170,538 | $182,173 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| SIBLEY COUNTY FOOD SHARE INC | MN | K30 | $371,670 | $202,698 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE COUNTY FOOD SHARE INC | OR | K30 | $413,484 | $64,012 | CHAIRSECRETARY | $3,950 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| MORRISON COUNTY FOOD SHELF | MN | K30 | $224,409 | $136,251 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $38,511 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| EASTSIDE COMPASSIONATE MISSION CENTER INC | MI | K30 | $220,225 | $239,428 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TOMCHE SHABBOS OF MIDDLESEX COUNTY | NJ | K30 | $211,305 | $126,837 | NONE | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PALM BEACH COUNTY FOOD PROJECT INC | FL | K30 | $394,659 | $399,951 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| FEED THE NEED OF PUTNAM COUNTY INC | FL | K30 | $583,271 | $440,730 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| NEW BEGINNINGS FOOD OUTREACH INC | GA | K30 | $445,589 | $445,843 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY | MO | K30 | $322,273 | $443,422 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| SUTTON COUNTY FOOD PANTRY | TX | K30 | $195,078 | $77,370 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,680 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| KEWAUNEE COUNTY FOOD PANTRY | WI | K30 | $192,708 | $182,945 | PRESIDENT | $3,750 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH MISSION CENTER INC | IN | K30 | $186,319 | $143,733 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JACKSONVILLE AREA COMMUNITY FOOD CENTER INC | IL | K30 | $611,672 | $232,402 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| DOVER COOPERATIVE OUTREACH COUNCIL INC | NH | K30 | $203,525 | $130,830 | Coordinator - Dover Food Pantry | $19,200 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUNGER PREVENTION COUNCIL OF PIERCE COUNTY INC | WI | K30 | $199,301 | $131,741 | BOARD MEMBER | $28,270 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH FOOD PANTRY OF PORTAGE COUNTY | WI | K30 | $266,951 | $269,033 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $281,399 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $257,788 | $257,788 | - | - | 91.6% |
| Occupancy | $9,456 | $7,914 | $1,028 | $514 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,107 | $8,107 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,749 | $3,374 | $375 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,069 | - | $840 | $229 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $281,399 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $332,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $304,713 | $304,713 | - | - | 91.5% |
| Occupancy | $12,896 | $10,317 | $2,579 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,327 | $9,327 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,749 | $2,999 | $750 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $840 | - | $840 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $775 | - | $775 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $210 | $210 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $145 | - | $145 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $5 | - | $5 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $332,960 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $312,072 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $283,972 | $283,972 | - | - | 91.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,216 | $10,216 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $9,866 | - | $9,866 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,749 | - | $3,749 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,295 | - | $1,295 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,171 | - | $1,171 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY FEE | $676 | $676 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $657 | - | $657 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $312,072 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $216,517 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $634
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $187,186 | $187,186 | - | - | 86.5% |
| Occupancy | $11,717 | - | $11,717 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,112 | $11,112 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,075 | - | $3,075 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,136 | - | $1,136 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $740 | - | $740 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $634 | - | $634 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY FEE | $524 | $524 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $263 | - | $263 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $130 | - | $130 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $216,517 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $130,712 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $106,294 | $106,294 | - | - | 81.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,788 | - | $10,788 | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,114 | - | $8,114 | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,921 | - | $2,921 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,251 | - | $1,251 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,044 | - | $1,044 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $130,712 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $165,997 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $320
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $141,095 | $141,095 | - | - | 85.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,990 | - | $10,990 | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $7,549 | - | $7,549 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,921 | - | $2,921 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $822 | - | $822 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $165,997 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $213,663 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $190,572 | $190,572 | - | - | 89.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,130 | - | $11,130 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $6,620 | - | $6,620 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,597 | - | $2,597 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,316 | - | $1,316 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $628 | - | $628 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $213,663 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $227,158 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $204,690 | $204,690 | - | - | 90.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,316 | - | $11,316 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $6,782 | - | $6,782 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,647 | - | $2,647 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $464 | - | $464 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $459 | - | $459 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $227,158 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $253,802 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $228,442 | $228,442 | - | - | 90.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,824 | - | $11,824 | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,943 | - | $6,943 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,743 | - | $2,743 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,622 | - | $2,622 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $328 | - | $328 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $253,802 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $255,538 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $231,667 | $231,667 | - | - | 90.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,319 | - | $12,319 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,995 | - | $6,995 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,593 | - | $2,593 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $918 | - | $918 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $246 | - | $246 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $255,538 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $236,732 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $520
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $212,707 | $212,707 | - | - | 89.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,627 | - | $12,627 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,844 | - | $6,844 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,593 | - | $2,593 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,280 | - | $1,280 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $520 | - | $520 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $161 | - | $161 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $236,732 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $220,768 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $198,273 | $198,273 | - | - | 89.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,637 | - | $11,637 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,338 | - | $6,338 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,593 | - | $2,593 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $946 | - | $946 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $220,768 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $189,497 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $815
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $173,130 | $173,130 | - | - | 91.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,442 | - | $6,442 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,786 | - | $4,786 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,771 | - | $2,771 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,343 | - | $1,343 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $815 | - | $815 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $210 | - | - | $210 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $189,497 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $189,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $175,516 | $175,516 | - | - | 92.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,359 | - | $10,359 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,551 | - | $1,551 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $1,514 | - | - | $1,514 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $954 | - | $954 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $189,894 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $188,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $180,278 | 95.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,228 | 2.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,551 | 1.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $176 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $188,233 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $147,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $143,485 | 97.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,536 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $564 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $147,585 | 100% |