TIYOSPAYE INC
Cite this
Plain text TIYOSPAYE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/481125182. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TIYOSPAYE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/481125182
MLA “TIYOSPAYE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/481125182. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $1.4M · assets $2.0M
- EIN
- 48-1125182
- Address
- 247 N MARKET ST, WICHITA, KS 67202-2003
- Website
- WWW.HIGHERG.ORG
- NTEE code
- F22M
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1994
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION AND COUNSELING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary San Martin | CEO | 2010-2025 | $72,865 | $2,312,449 | 1 |
| Cathy Hendrix | EXEC DIRECTO | 2022-2025 | $91,709 | $91,709 | 1 |
| Shirley Toy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2022 | $30,962 | $937,302 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Carroll | VICE CHAIR | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Collier | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Mcdaniel | BOARD CHAIR | 2013-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ducinea Rakestraw | SECRETARY/TR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Olsen | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Miller (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emeline Abay (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodie Beeson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Claycomb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delia Jackson (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Creswell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cole Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Goodvin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marta Curry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Salem (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Hawkins (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Carr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emeline Abay Dmd Ms (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| La Nita Roark (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Wessel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yolanda Camarena (former) | VICE-CHAIRPE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Humphreys (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Bourland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Winston (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celia Chin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Hattan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $165K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY HENDRIX | EXEC DIRECTO | 50 | $79,804 | $0 | $11,905 | $91,709 | 1 |
| MARY SAN MARTIN | CEO | 50 | $61,183 | $0 | $11,682 | $72,865 | 1 |
| NANCY CARROLL | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL COLLIER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY OLSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUCINEA RAKESTRAW | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $89,547 | $0 | $12,723 | $102,270 | 1 |
| NANCY CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL COLLIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HENDRIX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILLER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUCINEA RAKESTRAW | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $104,318 | $0 | $12,644 | $116,962 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODIE BEESON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL COLLIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HENDRIX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILLER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUCINEA RAKESTRAW | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $138K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $95,988 | $0 | $11,478 | $107,466 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $27,385 | $0 | $3,577 | $30,962 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODIE BEESON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HENDRIX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILLER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUCINEA RAKESTRAW | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $190K · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $98,825 | $0 | $10,083 | $108,908 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $71,911 | $0 | $9,269 | $81,180 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODIE BEESON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILLER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUCINEA RAKESTRAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $183K · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $90,901 | $0 | $9,553 | $100,454 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $73,689 | $0 | $8,921 | $82,610 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODIE BEESON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILLER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUCINEA RAKESTRAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $197K · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $94,625 | $0 | $15,746 | $110,371 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $74,328 | $0 | $11,873 | $86,201 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODIE BEESON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILLER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUCINEA RAKESTRAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $195K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $91,945 | $0 | $15,887 | $107,832 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $75,543 | $0 | $11,819 | $87,362 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $722K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $628,136 | $0 | $14,917 | $643,053 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $65,054 | $0 | $13,918 | $78,972 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL CRESWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $177K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $82,104 | $0 | $12,370 | $94,474 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $71,409 | $0 | $11,103 | $82,512 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL CRESWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $172K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $87,911 | $0 | $6,027 | $93,938 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $69,911 | $0 | $7,696 | $77,607 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL CRESWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $167K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $82,842 | $0 | $10,770 | $93,612 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $64,842 | $0 | $8,941 | $73,783 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY GOODVIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL CRESWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $154K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $77,765 | $0 | $8,742 | $86,507 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | BOARD MEMBER | 50 | $59,764 | $0 | $8,114 | $67,878 | 1 |
| DR BILL COLLIER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MCDANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY GOODVIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL CRESWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $75,000 | $0 | $9,016 | $84,016 | 1 |
| MARTA CURRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SALEM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE JOHNSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HAWKINS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL CRESWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CARR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $511K · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $74,188 | $0 | $248,763 | $322,951 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY TOY | ASSISTANT DI | 50 | $59,988 | $0 | $128,247 | $188,235 | 1 |
| MARTA CURRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SALEM | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY DMD MS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA NITA ROARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS WESSEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA JACKSON | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HAWKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLAYCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CARR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SAN MARTIN | EXEC DIR/CEO | 50 | $58,758 | $0 | $8,012 | $66,770 | 1 |
| MARTA CURRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SALEM | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOLANDA CAMARENA | VICE-CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN HUMPHREYS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMELINE ABAY DMD MS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BOURLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE WINSTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA CHIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HATTAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA NITA ROARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS WESSEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,809,011 | $1,440,988 | $2,046,822 | $1,512,531 | $603,699 | $1,180,543 | $140,987 | 24 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,568,726 | $1,464,934 | $1,706,972 | $1,139,121 | $459,955 | $1,089,414 | $89,547 | 26 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,457,543 | $1,288,150 | $1,566,690 | $1,035,074 | $430,909 | $1,013,128 | $104,318 | 26 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,258,679 | $1,171,160 | $924,504 | $860,487 | $309,798 | $946,825 | $123,373 | 23 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,148,867 | $1,089,024 | $837,121 | $783,153 | $556,293 | $588,695 | $170,736 | 19 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,038,181 | $1,003,683 | $761,569 | $720,888 | $853,546 | $179,574 | $164,590 | 19 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,058,037 | $1,012,181 | $735,079 | $681,952 | $789,911 | $263,093 | $168,953 | 21 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,030,113 | $1,026,482 | $677,390 | $633,345 | $779,047 | $248,682 | $167,488 | 25 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,032,614 | $993,084 | $679,732 | $635,776 | $761,660 | $264,402 | $693,190 | 24 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,038,850 | $1,013,548 | $661,091 | $595,676 | $765,571 | $270,658 | $153,513 | 25 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,101,770 | $1,005,927 | $610,252 | $570,094 | $815,502 | $285,945 | $157,822 | 25 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,162,681 | $1,257,185 | $526,056 | $476,851 | $773,041 | $385,756 | $147,684 | 17 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $856,619 | $836,598 | $607,894 | $574,126 | $560,312 | $291,992 | $137,529 | 14 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $901,281 | $957,292 | $581,039 | $549,485 | $564,902 | $328,945 | $75,000 | 19 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,027,993 | $1,365,774 | $646,224 | $601,616 | $558,313 | $465,793 | $134,176 | 19 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $964,829 | $864,384 | $987,006 | $943,869 | $561,866 | $395,641 | $58,758 | 22 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $50,411 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNFLOWER FOUNDATION HEALTH CARE FOR KANSANS | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $20,768 | 2013 | $20,768 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE PLAINS | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2019, 2022 | 3 | $19,451 | 2022 | $5,795 | show |
| SIMPLY HYGIENE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $10,166 | 2025 | $10,166 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIYOSPAYE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $26 | 2023 | $11 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALCOHOL & DRUG DEPENDENCY SERVICES OF SOUTHEAST IOWA | IA | F22 | $2,707,554 | $2,914,570 | EXECUTIVE DI | $120,355 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTCARE WISCONSIN INC | NV | F22 | $3,509,067 | $3,750,783 | VICE PRESIDENT | $123,600 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTCARE WASHINGTON INC | NV | F22 | $1,433,496 | $1,527,889 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAND MANOR | TX | F22 | $2,964,200 | $3,106,550 | Interim Executive Director | $70,500 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PATH OF HOPE INC | NC | F22 | $1,524,315 | $1,370,564 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUNRISE CENTRE INC | MI | F22 | $2,309,038 | $2,356,260 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPECIALIZED OUTPATIENT SERVICES INC | OK | F22 | $1,361,897 | $1,237,743 | Executive Director | $78,297 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERIM HOUSE INC | MA | F22 | $1,169,694 | $1,183,429 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $233,355 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| GENESIS RECOVERY SERVICES INC | AK | F22 | $1,788,099 | $1,501,780 | EXECUTIVE DI | $135,077 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW DIRECTIONS ALCOHOL & DRUG SERVICES INC | CA | F22 | $1,080,622 | $1,039,249 | President | $79,189 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FIRST STEP FARM OF WNC INC | NC | F22 | $1,393,489 | $1,735,618 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,296 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MAN ALIVE INC | MD | F22 | $3,507,428 | $3,634,521 | Executive Dir. | $197,241 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| SOMERSET TREATMENT SERVICES INC | NJ | F22 | $970,358 | $1,187,442 | Associate Director | $133,524 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| CANON HUMAN SERVICES CENTERS INC | CA | F22 | $1,972,761 | $2,215,937 | BD Chiar Prgm Dir | $85,531 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | AL | F22 | $1,017,814 | $860,362 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| COMPATIOR INC | CA | F22 | $2,058,688 | $932,163 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| ROADS TO RECOVERY INC | VA | F22 | $1,364,178 | $1,573,175 | SECRETARY | $42,500 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| ROGERS COUNTY DRUG ABUSE PROGRAM INC | OK | F22 | $1,833,606 | $1,566,252 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,065 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| BELL HILL RECOVERY CENTER INC | MN | F22 | $1,577,434 | $1,683,327 | EXEC DIR | $99,309 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| FULLCIRCLE PROGRAM INC | AZ | F22 | $1,813,227 | $2,101,781 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| SEAFIELD RESOURCES INC | NY | F22 | $1,402,757 | $1,409,636 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| FRIEND AGENCY | OH | F22 | $1,390,378 | $1,396,619 | PROGRAM MGR | $76,093 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHAR SELF HELP ADDICTION REORIENTATION FOUNDATION | MI | F22 | $1,324,603 | $298,748 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOUSE OF HOPE INC | MN | F22 | $1,717,224 | $1,490,234 | President/CEO | $101,787 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE CENTER INC | CT | F22 | $3,149,898 | $3,020,542 | EXECUTIVE DI | $106,500 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,440,988 spent · pay $976,339 · grants $0 · events $8,717
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $892,082 | $776,111 | $115,971 | - | 61.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $170,906 | $148,688 | $22,218 | - | 11.9% |
| Occupancy | $100,239 | $96,228 | $4,011 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,237 | $59,366 | $8,871 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $46,431 | $42,717 | $3,714 | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,164 | $40,162 | $6,002 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $42,016 | $42,016 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $23,064 | $21,417 | $1,647 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,020 | $13,937 | $2,083 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $13,806 | $12,977 | $829 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,670 | - | $9,670 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,717 | $7,758 | $959 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $3,264 | - | $3,264 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $372 | $372 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,440,988 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,464,934 spent · pay $960,095 · grants $0 · events $8,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $877,809 | $763,694 | $114,115 | - | 59.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $172,615 | $150,175 | $22,440 | - | 11.8% |
| Occupancy | $111,118 | $106,674 | $4,444 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $67,733 | $58,928 | $8,805 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $64,088 | $58,961 | $5,127 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $49,043 | $49,043 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,340 | $36,836 | $5,504 | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $26,149 | $23,611 | $2,538 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $17,687 | $16,127 | $1,026 | $534 | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,553 | $12,661 | $1,892 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,340 | - | $9,340 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,224 | $7,319 | $905 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $3,009 | - | $3,009 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,226 | $1,226 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,464,934 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,288,150 spent · pay $883,310 · grants $0 · events $7,838
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $807,877 | $702,853 | $105,024 | - | 62.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $144,853 | $126,023 | $18,830 | - | 11.2% |
| Occupancy | $69,198 | $66,430 | $2,768 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,028 | $53,964 | $8,064 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $50,253 | $46,233 | $4,020 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $46,698 | $46,698 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,530 | $23,081 | $3,449 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $22,312 | $20,318 | $1,994 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $20,725 | $17,841 | $1,139 | $1,745 | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,405 | $11,662 | $1,743 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $8,421 | - | $8,421 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,838 | $6,976 | $862 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,800 | - | $7,800 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $212 | $212 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,288,150 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,171,160 spent · pay $792,447 · grants $0 · events $6,598
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $721,940 | $628,088 | $93,852 | - | 61.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $121,931 | $106,081 | $15,850 | - | 10.4% |
| Occupancy | $82,951 | $79,633 | $3,318 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,486 | $50,013 | $7,473 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $46,045 | $42,361 | $3,684 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $38,167 | $38,167 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $36,509 | $33,581 | $2,928 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $20,438 | $17,624 | $1,125 | $1,689 | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,997 | $13,917 | $2,080 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,021 | $11,328 | $1,693 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,598 | $5,872 | $726 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $2,469 | - | $2,469 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,171,160 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,089,024 spent · pay $812,808 · grants $0 · events $2,429
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $730,373 | $635,425 | $94,948 | - | 67.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $106,904 | $93,006 | $13,898 | - | 9.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $68,145 | $59,286 | $8,859 | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $57,897 | $55,580 | $2,317 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $39,490 | $36,331 | $3,159 | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $21,330 | $19,687 | $1,643 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $14,735 | $14,735 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,290 | $12,432 | $1,858 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/PAGER | $13,297 | $11,834 | $1,463 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,602 | $9,220 | $1,382 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,150 | - | $7,150 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,429 | $2,161 | $268 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,293 | - | $2,293 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $89 | $89 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,089,024 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,003,683 spent · pay $727,868 · grants $0 · events $2,596
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $663,767 | $577,477 | $86,290 | - | 66.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $125,704 | $109,362 | $16,342 | - | 12.5% |
| Occupancy | $56,456 | $54,199 | $2,257 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,297 | $44,628 | $6,669 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $33,545 | $30,861 | $2,684 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $15,631 | $14,646 | $935 | $50 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $13,920 | $13,920 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $12,989 | $11,642 | $1,347 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,804 | $11,139 | $1,665 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,150 | - | $7,150 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,059 | $5,273 | $786 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,596 | $2,310 | $286 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,087 | - | $1,087 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $678 | $678 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,003,683 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,012,181 spent · pay $713,829 · grants $0 · events $4,306
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $655,376 | $570,177 | $85,199 | - | 64.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $110,371 | $96,023 | $14,348 | - | 10.9% |
| Occupancy | $61,391 | $58,935 | $2,456 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,681 | $43,222 | $6,459 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $39,277 | $36,134 | $3,143 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $27,757 | $27,757 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $17,393 | $14,934 | $952 | $1,507 | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $13,689 | $12,437 | $1,252 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,772 | $7,632 | $1,140 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,225 | $7,156 | $1,069 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $6,293 | $6,293 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,306 | $3,832 | $474 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,450 | - | $1,450 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,012,181 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,026,482 spent · pay $728,903 · grants $0 · events $6,074
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $667,382 | $580,622 | $86,760 | - | 65.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $113,016 | $98,324 | $14,692 | - | 11.0% |
| Occupancy | $69,618 | $66,833 | $2,785 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,358 | $43,811 | $6,547 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $34,192 | $31,456 | $2,736 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $23,870 | $23,870 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $13,692 | $11,502 | $734 | $1,456 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $12,613 | $11,422 | $1,191 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,163 | $9,712 | $1,451 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,045 | $8,744 | $1,301 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,074 | $5,406 | $668 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $5,224 | $5,224 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $2,735 | - | $2,735 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,026,482 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $993,084 spent · pay $707,808 · grants $0 · events $6,285
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $638,972 | $555,906 | $83,066 | - | 64.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $108,371 | $94,282 | $14,089 | - | 10.9% |
| Occupancy | $62,885 | $60,369 | $2,516 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,583 | $50,097 | $7,486 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $31,407 | $28,895 | $2,512 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $23,142 | $23,142 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $16,593 | $15,047 | $1,546 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $12,643 | $10,501 | $670 | $1,472 | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,253 | $9,790 | $1,463 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,116 | $8,802 | $1,314 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,795 | - | $8,795 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,285 | $5,593 | $692 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,269 | $3,269 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,770 | - | $1,770 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $993,084 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,013,548 spent · pay $721,699 · grants $0 · events $1,478
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $662,814 | $576,648 | $86,166 | - | 65.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $110,267 | $95,932 | $14,335 | - | 10.9% |
| Occupancy | $59,614 | $57,229 | $2,385 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,180 | $42,787 | $6,393 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $43,968 | $40,451 | $3,517 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $21,119 | $21,119 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $15,294 | $13,915 | $1,379 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $13,853 | $11,645 | $2,208 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,359 | - | $11,359 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,438 | $9,080 | $1,358 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,705 | $8,443 | $1,262 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,550 | $2,550 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,909 | - | $1,909 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,478 | $1,315 | $163 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,013,548 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,005,927 spent · pay $741,203 · grants $0 · events $4,778
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $674,542 | $586,852 | $87,690 | - | 67.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $91,175 | $79,318 | $11,857 | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $59,536 | $57,154 | $2,382 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,072 | $47,913 | $7,159 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $35,035 | $32,232 | $2,803 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $21,430 | $21,003 | $427 | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,294 | $13,310 | $1,984 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $15,256 | $13,598 | $1,658 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $14,131 | $13,283 | $848 | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,589 | $10,082 | $1,507 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,150 | - | $6,150 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,778 | $4,252 | $526 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,407 | $1,407 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $532 | - | $532 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,005,927 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,257,185 spent · pay $992,789 · grants $0 · events $727
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $606,842 | $527,953 | $78,889 | - | 48.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $335,768 | $292,118 | $43,650 | - | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $81,956 | $71,307 | $10,649 | - | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $59,942 | $57,544 | $2,398 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,179 | $43,656 | $6,523 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $43,651 | $40,159 | $3,492 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $20,136 | $20,136 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $19,032 | $15,643 | $1,108 | $2,281 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $13,969 | $13,131 | $838 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,598 | $11,826 | $1,772 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,950 | - | $5,950 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,764 | $2,764 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,671 | - | $2,671 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $727 | $647 | $80 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,257,185 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $836,598 spent · pay $581,428 · grants $0 · events $1,533
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $525,242 | $441,203 | $84,039 | - | 62.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $99,995 | $87,701 | $12,294 | - | 12.0% |
| Occupancy | $53,837 | $51,766 | $2,071 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,037 | $38,753 | $5,284 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $37,557 | $35,438 | $2,119 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $16,330 | $16,330 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $15,436 | $12,893 | $1,033 | $1,510 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,149 | $10,691 | $1,458 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,365 | $8,293 | $2,072 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $8,383 | $7,974 | $409 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,950 | - | $5,950 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,212 | $2,656 | $290 | $266 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,572 | - | $2,572 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,533 | $1,366 | $167 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $836,598 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $957,292 spent · pay $672,692 · grants $0 · events $1,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $606,853 | $509,757 | $97,096 | - | 63.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $115,526 | $100,759 | $14,767 | - | 12.1% |
| Occupancy | $62,752 | $60,340 | $2,412 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,025 | $45,782 | $6,243 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $34,807 | $32,410 | $2,397 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $19,082 | $19,082 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $14,505 | $11,638 | $890 | $1,977 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $13,949 | $13,123 | $826 | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,814 | $12,156 | $1,658 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,290 | $9,033 | $2,257 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,750 | - | $5,750 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,706 | $3,105 | $386 | $215 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,635 | $1,529 | $106 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,598 | - | $1,598 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $957,292 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,365,774 spent · pay $1,068,496 · grants $0 · events $5,491
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $638,897 | $536,673 | $102,224 | - | 46.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $375,291 | $315,244 | $60,047 | - | 27.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $112,260 | $97,986 | $14,274 | - | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $60,687 | $58,357 | $2,330 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,308 | $45,619 | $8,689 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $38,794 | $34,642 | $4,152 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $20,821 | $20,821 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,001 | $13,355 | $2,646 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $15,811 | $13,330 | $1,020 | $1,461 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $13,861 | $13,198 | $663 | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $6,444 | $5,160 | $1,284 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,540 | - | $5,540 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,491 | $5,433 | $58 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,568 | - | $1,568 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,365,774 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $864,384 spent · pay $601,752 · grants $0 · events $4,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $545,430 | $458,161 | $81,815 | $5,454 | 63.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $101,605 | $87,530 | $14,075 | - | 11.8% |
| Occupancy | $60,739 | $58,407 | $2,332 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,715 | $41,512 | $6,203 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $20,077 | $20,077 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $19,282 | $17,814 | $1,468 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES/CONSULT | $16,873 | $16,120 | $753 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,230 | $10,586 | $2,644 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,362 | $8,301 | $745 | $2,316 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,607 | $7,488 | $1,119 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/PAGER | $6,979 | $6,072 | $907 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,820 | $4,663 | $157 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,545 | $979 | $566 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,120 | - | $1,120 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $864,384 | 100% |