ROCKVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC
Cite this
Plain text ROCKVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/520463305. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROCKVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/520463305
MLA “ROCKVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/520463305. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.6M · assets $14.0M
- EIN
- 52-0463305
- Address
- PO BOX 1547, ROCKVILLE, MD 20849-1547
- Website
- HTTPS://RVFD.ORG
- NTEE code
- M24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2023
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES, AS WELL AS FIRE SAFETY EDUCATION, TO THE COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Jones | BUSINESS MANAGER | 2022-2024 | $101,384 | $306,387 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Bernard | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ian Weston | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Livingstone | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Dawson | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Kavanagh | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Musgrove Sr | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Quigley | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Huestis | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alain Pankopf | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Penninton | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler March (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Peang-Meth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Pennington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harrison Wilson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Hinde (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Mannix (former) | VICE PRES | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Deputy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexander Linke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guy Poirier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Ferrary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Hinde (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Shank (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 1 employee · 360 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER JONES | BUSINESS MANAGER | 40 | $101,384 | $0 | $0 | $101,384 | 1 |
| ERIC BERNARD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WESTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LIVINGSTONE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL DAWSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HUESTIS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS KAVANAGH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUSGROVE SR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAIN PANKOPF | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW PENNINTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL QUIGLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 1 employee · 360 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER JONES | BUSINESS MANAGER | 40 | $101,385 | $0 | $0 | $101,385 | 1 |
| ERIC BERNARD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WESTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LIVINGSTONE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL W DAWSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS KAVANAGH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER MARCH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUSGROVE SR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS PEANG-METH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL QUIGLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRISON WILSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 1 employee · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER JONES | BUSINESS MANAGER | 40 | $103,618 | $0 | $0 | $103,618 | 1 |
| ERIC BERNARD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WESTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LIVINGSTONE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS PEANG-METH | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL W DAWSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER HINDE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HUESTIS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS KAVANAGH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAIN PANKOPF | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL QUIGLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 244 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC BERNARD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MANNIX | VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL W DAWSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WESTON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL DAWSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DEPUTY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS KAVANAGH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAIN PANKOPF | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL QUIGLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER HINDE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC BERNARD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MANNIX | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL W DAWSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WESTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DEPUTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER LINKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS KAVANAGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAIN PANKOPF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY POIRIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL QUIGLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC BERNARD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MANNIX | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN FERRARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN HINDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS KAVANAGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SHANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY POIRIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WESTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL W DAWSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER LINKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,544,326 | $1,589,203 | $13,993,470 | $13,086,900 | $1,083,190 | $0 | $101,384 | 1 | 360 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,513,049 | $1,441,476 | $13,095,151 | $12,155,126 | $871,188 | $0 | $101,385 | 1 | 360 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $947,122 | $1,014,568 | $12,409,746 | $11,321,430 | $408,410 | $771 | $103,618 | 1 | 250 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,489,244 | $2,678,166 | $18,487,072 | $17,113,437 | $414,074 | $0 | - | 2 | 244 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,636,099 | $660,946 | $19,874,295 | $18,287,398 | $329,233 | $0 | - | 1 | 230 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,036,926 | $677,306 | $17,300,975 | $16,312,245 | $618,343 | $0 | - | 1 | 230 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $15,053 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,553 | 2024 | $7,553 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| NEXTDOOR KIND FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROCKVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC” | 2025 | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 | $1,500 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $1,000 | 2018 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIKESVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $1,043,149 | $848,660 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ARUNDEL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC | MD | M24 | $1,012,382 | $859,887 | CHIEF | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BISHOPVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $970,336 | $841,563 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SECOND DISTRICT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT & RESCUE SQUAD INC | MD | M24 | $1,642,598 | $1,721,762 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WINFIELD COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $1,118,058 | $889,845 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALLEN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $946,887 | $797,582 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NEWBURG VOLUNTEER RESCUE SQUAD AND FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $992,075 | $789,848 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LEONARDTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $2,063,804 | $770,451 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TENTH DISTRICT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT | MD | M24 | $1,114,926 | $716,501 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JARRETTSVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC | MD | M24 | $1,218,935 | $999,224 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY OF HALFWAY MARYLAND INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $1,903,609 | $1,953,409 | ADMISTRATOR | $23,144 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CRESAPTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $882,385 | $868,900 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LINEBORO VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $979,335 | $965,697 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HUGHESVILLE VOL FIRE DEPT AND RESUE SQUAD INC | MD | M24 | $1,621,257 | $1,327,199 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLLYWOOD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $1,962,083 | $1,284,345 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRIENDSVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE AND RESCUE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $1,085,008 | $1,087,661 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JOPPA MAGNOLIA VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC | MD | M24 | $1,397,968 | $1,369,587 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTNUT RIDGE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | MD | M24 | $1,851,356 | $737,714 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FALLSTON VOLUNTEER FIRE AND AMBULANCE CO INC | MD | M24 | $1,435,220 | $998,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRUITLAND VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $1,455,699 | $944,122 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE MARSH VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $1,099,790 | $1,076,233 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REESE AND COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | MD | M24 | $1,307,231 | $1,111,502 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NEWARK VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | MD | M24 | $922,688 | $701,256 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| KENT ISLAND VOLUNTEER FIRE CO | MD | M24 | $1,732,914 | $1,322,257 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED STEAM FIRE ENGINE CO-3 | MD | M24 | $1,052,198 | $709,771 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,589,203 spent · pay $109,209 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $331,183 | $331,183 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS | $274,991 | $274,991 | - | - | 17.3% |
| All other expenses | $197,387 | $196,999 | $388 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $182,144 | $182,144 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $147,106 | $147,106 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $131,561 | $131,561 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,636 | - | $77,636 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $70,047 | - | - | $70,047 | 4.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $60,014 | - | $60,014 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $40,386 | $40,386 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,573 | - | $31,573 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $23,770 | $23,770 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,847 | - | $19,847 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,558 | - | $1,558 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,589,203 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,441,476 spent · pay $116,394 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS | $305,161 | $305,161 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $245,723 | $245,723 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| All other expenses | $190,727 | $189,898 | $829 | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STATION EXPENSES | $149,338 | $149,338 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $118,151 | $118,151 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLES EXPENSES | $109,150 | $109,150 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,699 | - | $92,699 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $55,378 | - | $55,378 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $48,292 | - | - | $48,292 | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $43,508 | $43,508 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $30,665 | $30,665 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,695 | - | $23,695 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,601 | - | $19,601 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,124 | $4,611 | $4,513 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $264 | - | $264 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,441,476 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,014,568 spent · pay $97,249 · grants $0 · events $37,816
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $302,892 | $302,892 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STATION EXPENSES | $208,824 | $208,824 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $90,024 | - | $90,024 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS | $82,044 | $82,044 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $55,413 | $55,413 | - | - | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $51,588 | $22,022 | $29,566 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $49,818 | - | $49,818 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $40,973 | - | - | $40,973 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $37,816 | $37,816 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Interest | $37,740 | $37,740 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $30,802 | $30,802 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,725 | $5,567 | $5,158 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,684 | - | $8,684 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,225 | - | $7,225 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,014,568 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,678,166 spent · pay $123,356 · grants $0 · events $247,587
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHANGE IN INVESTMENT VALU | $1,799,029 | $1,799,029 | - | - | 67.2% |
| All other expenses | $167,048 | $167,048 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,923 | $158,923 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS & PROMOTIONS | $140,048 | $140,048 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $114,327 | $114,327 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD-STATION | $67,447 | $67,447 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $54,513 | $54,513 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $47,457 | $47,457 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $38,323 | $38,323 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROTECTIVE GEAR | $35,633 | $35,633 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,431 | $31,431 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,029 | $9,029 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,783 | $5,102 | $2,681 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,272 | $3,135 | $3,137 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $645 | $645 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $258 | $258 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $200,605 | $76,108 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,678,166 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $660,946 spent · pay $99,464 · grants $0 · events $89,827
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $154,410 | $154,410 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| All other expenses | $101,271 | $101,271 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,464 | $99,464 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROTECTIVE GEAR | $52,919 | $52,919 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $48,345 | $48,345 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Interest | $39,701 | $39,701 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY EXPENSES | $39,259 | $39,259 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | STATION UPKEEP | $37,936 | $37,936 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD-STATION | $31,393 | $31,393 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Information technology | $26,286 | $26,286 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,797 | $15,797 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,651 | $4,970 | $2,681 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,762 | $2,381 | $2,381 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,752 | $1,752 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $201,257 | $74,030 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $660,946 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $677,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $87,601
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHANGE IN INVESTMENT VALU | $320,182 | $320,182 | - | - | 47.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $136,846 | $136,846 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & ENTERTAINMENT | $50,279 | $50,279 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Information technology | $48,496 | $48,496 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $46,050 | $46,050 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Interest | $38,707 | $38,707 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | 508 GRANT EXPENSES | $28,160 | $28,160 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS & AWARDS | $27,856 | $27,856 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $8,966 | $8,966 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,613 | $2,924 | $2,689 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,881 | $3,881 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,085 | $1,543 | $1,542 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $248 | $248 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$41,063 | -$41,063 | - | - | -6.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $123,408 | $55,864 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $677,306 | 100% |