PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC
Cite this
Plain text PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/521089014. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/521089014
MLA “PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/521089014. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.4M · assets $4.2M
- EIN
- 52-1089014
- Address
- PO BOX 208, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849-0208
- Website
- WWW.PARSONSBURGFIRE.COM
- NTEE code
- M24Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1980
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. AND AMBULANCE SERVICE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 33 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Willis | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Smith | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chelsea Massey | RECORDING SE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Fisher | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Whittington | ASSISTANT TR | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Rickards | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Walbert | TRUSTEE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Peek | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Agnew | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Tyler (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vance Webster Sr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Naumann (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Burt Bunting (former) | ASSISTANT TR | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Angnew (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vance Webster Jr (former) | VP / TRUSTEE | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassidy Bishop (former) | CORRESP. SEC | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Malone (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morris Arvey (former) | VP / TRUSTEE | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Parsons (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Tyler (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Jones (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Shockley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Grosch (former) | CORRESPONDIN | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Jones (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Chandler (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Brimer (former) | RECORDING SE | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Wright (former) | CORRESPONDIN | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey K Willis (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Richardson (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie L Parrish (former) | Vice President | 2010-2011 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| DiAnna See (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Candy (former) | Trustee | 2010-2011 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jujuan Foreman (former) | Trustee | 2010-2011 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITTINGTON | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK RICKARDS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY WALBERT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PEEK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN AGNEW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITTINGTON | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK RICKARDS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PEEK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN AGNEW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITTINGTON | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK RICKARDS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PEEK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN AGNEW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITTINGTON | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK RICKARDS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANCE WEBSTER SR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PEEK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE NAUMANN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANCE WEBSTER SR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PEEK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ANGNEW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE NAUMANN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANCE WEBSTER JR | VP / TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSIDY BISHOP | CORRESP. SEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANCE WEBSTER SR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY MALONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE NAUMANN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ANGNEW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORRIS ARVEY | VP / TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE NAUMANN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ANGNEW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANCE WEBSTER SR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY MALONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARSONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JONES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SHOCKLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANCE WEBSTER JR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY MALONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JONES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SHOCKLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANCE WEBSTER JR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY MALONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WILLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARSONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEIGH TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WILLIS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JONES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SHOCKLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARSONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY GROSCH | CORRESPONDIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITTINGTON | PIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN AGNEW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TYLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WILLIS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JONES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN CHANDLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BRIMER | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WRIGHT | CORRESPONDIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITTINGTON | PIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN AGNEW | TRUSTEE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TYLER | TRUSTEE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WILLIS | TRUSTEE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JONES | TRUSTEE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN CHANDLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITTINGTON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY K WILLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA MASSEY | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FISHER | TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURT BUNTING | ASSISTANT TR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Tyler | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey K Willis | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Jones | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Agnew | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Chandler | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan L Whittington | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Richardson | Secretary | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Fisher | Treasurer | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan L Whittington | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie L Parrish | Vice President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DiAnna See | Secretary | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Fisher | Treasurer | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Candy | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jujuan Foreman | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Malone | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Agnew | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vance Webster Sr | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan L Whittington | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie L Parrish | Vice President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DiAnna See | Secretary | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Fisher | Treasurer | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Candy | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jujuan Foreman | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Malone | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Agnew | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vance Webster Sr | Trustee | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,328,331 | $1,379,815 | $4,150,341 | $3,776,075 | $940,416 | $201,760 | - | 10 | 65 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $973,872 | $940,775 | $3,842,738 | $3,842,738 | $718,926 | $164,802 | - | 20 | 65 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,065,981 | $999,567 | $3,809,641 | $3,809,641 | $847,287 | $148,680 | - | 18 | 65 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $869,861 | $732,203 | $3,743,227 | $3,743,227 | $502,962 | $189,983 | - | 17 | 52 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,222,324 | $745,940 | $3,605,569 | $3,605,569 | $635,806 | $159,464 | - | 19 | 52 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $660,022 | $595,225 | $3,593,669 | $3,129,185 | $432,571 | $185,581 | - | 22 | 52 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $715,849 | $608,576 | $3,563,555 | $3,064,388 | $490,222 | $202,937 | - | 20 | 52 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $625,867 | $551,263 | $3,514,784 | $2,957,115 | $409,655 | $188,509 | - | 10 | 68 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $560,952 | $545,476 | $3,521,407 | $2,882,511 | $354,144 | $168,842 | - | 6 | 68 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $659,255 | $633,696 | $3,533,486 | $2,863,358 | $456,944 | $171,462 | - | 13 | 68 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,195 | $576,212 | $3,586,012 | $2,837,799 | $354,314 | $164,060 | - | 11 | 68 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $612,776 | $855,434 | $3,688,791 | $2,858,816 | $369,020 | $181,604 | - | 11 | 68 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $683,591 | $560,418 | $4,001,509 | $3,093,960 | $418,928 | $167,089 | $0 | 11 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $656,997 | $642,164 | $3,904,806 | $2,970,787 | $480,468 | $153,844 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,341,622 | $459,817 | $3,960,619 | $2,955,954 | $1,133,025 | $180,736 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $199,000 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010 | 2 | $100,000 | 2010 | $50,000 | show |
| ARTHUR W PERDUE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC” | 2014, 2020, 2025 | 3 | $98,000 | 2025 | $75,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC” | 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POWELLVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $844,211 | $943,842 | EMS CAPTAIN | $26,856 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WILLARDS VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC | MD | M24 | $848,143 | $656,857 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THE COMMUNITY FIRE COMPANY OF RISING SUN INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $1,805,250 | $1,606,178 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JARRETTSVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC | MD | M24 | $1,218,935 | $999,224 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRUITLAND VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $1,455,699 | $944,122 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SYKESVILLE FREEDOM DISTRICT FIRE DEPT INC | MD | M24 | $893,370 | $953,162 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GAMBER AND COMMUNITY FIRE CO | MD | M24 | $925,436 | $802,093 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HEBRON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $1,996,220 | $1,147,302 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LEVEL VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $852,359 | $758,232 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PIKESVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $1,043,149 | $848,660 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ABERDEEN FIRE DEPARTMENT INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $2,279,716 | $2,791,267 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HANCOCK FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $1,029,649 | $489,828 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BISHOPVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $970,336 | $841,563 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PLEASANT VALLEY COMMUNITY FIRE CO | MD | M24 | $1,118,480 | $800,980 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CARROLL MANOR FIRE CO INC | MD | M24 | $1,235,591 | $446,038 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPPERCO VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $1,095,207 | $1,237,119 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED STEAM FIRE ENGINE CO-3 | MD | M24 | $1,052,198 | $709,771 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NEWARK VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | MD | M24 | $922,688 | $701,256 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WINFIELD COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | MD | M24 | $1,118,058 | $889,845 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENT ISLAND VOLUNTEER FIRE CO | MD | M24 | $1,732,914 | $1,322,257 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOODWILL FIRE COMPANY INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $1,200,208 | $889,756 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATER WITCH FIRE CO INC | MD | M24 | $1,039,347 | $1,691,567 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH EAST FIRE CO INC | MD | M24 | $2,448,534 | $1,760,203 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | MD | M24 | $946,887 | $797,582 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARDELA SPRINGS VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCORPORATED | MD | M24 | $985,793 | $806,629 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,379,815 spent · pay $398,665 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $346,500 | $346,500 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $262,091 | $262,091 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| All other expenses | $151,039 | $151,039 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $127,815 | $127,815 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $127,015 | $127,015 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $87,929 | $87,929 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $85,861 | $85,861 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $75,218 | $75,218 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $65,675 | $65,675 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $40,913 | $40,913 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,559 | $9,559 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,379,815 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $940,775 spent · pay $392,384 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $253,423 | $253,423 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $239,122 | $239,122 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $124,309 | $124,309 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| All other expenses | $79,057 | $79,057 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Insurance | $48,910 | $48,910 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $46,541 | $46,541 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,311 | $34,311 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $31,429 | $31,429 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $28,953 | $28,953 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $28,043 | $28,043 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $26,277 | $26,277 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $940,775 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $999,567 spent · pay $244,311 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $263,087 | $263,087 | - | - | 26.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $238,494 | $238,494 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $202,433 | $202,433 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $60,506 | $60,506 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $52,036 | $52,036 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $48,633 | $48,633 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,037 | $38,037 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $35,163 | $35,163 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,649 | $21,649 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,229 | $20,229 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,524 | $15,524 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,726 | $3,726 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $999,567 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $732,203 spent · pay $211,088 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $254,569 | $254,569 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $174,679 | $174,679 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| All other expenses | $73,672 | $73,672 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $37,985 | $37,985 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,697 | $36,697 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $33,996 | $33,996 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $32,971 | $32,971 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $29,215 | $29,215 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,227 | $18,227 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,182 | $18,182 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,985 | $17,985 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,625 | $3,625 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $732,203 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $745,940 spent · pay $183,566 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $190,753 | $190,753 | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $142,504 | $142,504 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $120,058 | $120,058 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| All other expenses | $67,852 | $67,852 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,753 | $52,753 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $50,609 | $50,609 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $34,306 | $34,306 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,054 | $31,054 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $15,265 | $15,265 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $14,543 | $14,543 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,132 | $11,132 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,755 | $10,755 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,781 | $3,781 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $745,940 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $595,225 spent · pay $159,884 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $122,943 | $122,943 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $106,772 | $106,772 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| All other expenses | $96,374 | $96,374 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $49,641 | $49,641 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $43,584 | $43,584 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $40,804 | $40,804 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $33,572 | $33,572 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUNKER GEAR | $29,925 | $29,925 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,542 | $29,542 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $19,188 | $19,188 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $9,667 | $9,667 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,528 | $9,528 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,225 | $3,225 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $460 | $460 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $595,225 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $608,576 spent · pay $132,490 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $127,036 | $127,036 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $109,142 | $109,142 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $74,939 | $74,939 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $70,957 | $70,957 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $57,958 | $57,958 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Insurance | $40,239 | $40,239 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $33,924 | $33,924 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $30,885 | $30,885 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $25,726 | $25,726 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,348 | $23,348 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $10,847 | $10,847 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | $3,150 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $608,576 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $551,263 spent · pay $104,063 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $143,557 | $143,557 | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,573 | $87,573 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| All other expenses | $76,430 | $76,430 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $51,542 | $51,542 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $42,496 | $42,496 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Insurance | $42,043 | $42,043 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,264 | $29,264 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $24,666 | $24,666 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $20,954 | $20,954 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,490 | $16,490 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $13,123 | $13,123 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,875 | $2,875 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $551,263 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $545,476 spent · pay $111,313 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $170,637 | $170,637 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $90,437 | $90,437 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| All other expenses | $65,504 | $65,504 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $42,351 | $42,351 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Insurance | $41,116 | $41,116 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $30,077 | $30,077 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $26,908 | $26,908 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $24,427 | $24,427 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,876 | $20,876 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $17,201 | $17,201 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $13,117 | $13,117 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $545,476 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $633,696 spent · pay $134,509 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $192,144 | $192,144 | - | - | 30.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $110,875 | $110,875 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| All other expenses | $99,015 | $99,015 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $38,228 | $38,228 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $37,225 | $37,225 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $31,274 | $31,274 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,209 | $31,209 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $26,379 | $26,379 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,634 | $23,634 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $20,603 | $20,603 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Interest | $19,960 | $19,960 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $633,696 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $576,212 spent · pay $127,694 · grants $0 · events $21,247
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $190,696 | $190,696 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $107,489 | $107,489 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| All other expenses | $86,688 | $86,688 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $32,016 | $32,016 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $29,896 | $29,896 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $26,188 | $26,188 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAIN | $23,290 | $23,290 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $21,222 | $21,222 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,205 | $20,205 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Interest | $16,891 | $16,891 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,861 | $16,861 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,395 | $4,395 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,251 | $21,247 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $576,212 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $855,434 spent · pay $117,864 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $434,124 | $434,124 | - | - | 50.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,717 | $99,717 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $92,826 | $92,826 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $46,120 | $46,120 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | EMS SUPPLIES | $40,797 | $40,797 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $37,708 | $37,708 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $25,198 | $25,198 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIRE EQUIP SUPPLIES | $24,470 | $24,470 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $21,143 | $21,143 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,147 | $18,147 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $12,879 | $12,879 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,745 | $1,745 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $460 | $460 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $855,434 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $560,418 spent · pay $111,441 · grants $0 · events $57,596
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $179,205 | $179,205 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $128,210 | $128,210 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $100,777 | $100,777 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Fundraisers | $38,304 | $38,304 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Insurance | $27,765 | $27,765 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,292 | $19,292 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $18,352 | $18,352 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,572 | $14,572 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,664 | $10,664 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative Expenses | $10,118 | $10,118 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,560 | $4,560 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications Expense | $3,962 | $3,962 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,330 | $3,330 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Ambulance Billing Refund | $1,307 | $1,307 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $560,418 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $642,164 spent · pay $114,925 · grants $0 · events $39,875
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $262,976 | $223,737 | $39,239 | - | 41.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $148,153 | $148,153 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,537 | $98,537 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs/Maint/Rehab | $33,016 | $33,016 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $27,316 | - | $27,316 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,201 | - | $17,201 | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $16,451 | - | $16,451 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,516 | $8,516 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,872 | $7,872 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquets | $7,577 | - | $7,577 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Ambulance Expenses | $7,463 | $7,460 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Administrative Expenses | $4,588 | - | $4,588 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,498 | - | $2,498 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $32,298 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $642,164 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $459,817 spent · pay $114,355 · grants $0 · events $26,272
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $178,126 | $142,830 | $35,296 | - | 38.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,317 | $98,317 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,024 | - | $71,024 | - | 15.4% | |
| Insurance | $24,587 | - | $24,587 | - | 5.3% | |
| Interest | $24,353 | - | $24,353 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,788 | - | $15,788 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $8,973 | $8,973 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,342 | $8,342 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,696 | $7,696 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Ambulance Supplies | $7,466 | $7,466 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquets | $6,177 | - | $6,177 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs/Maint/Rehab | $5,262 | $5,262 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Administrative Expenses | $2,316 | - | $2,316 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,390 | - | $1,390 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,095 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $459,817 | 100% |