GUILFORD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text GUILFORD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/526056502. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GUILFORD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/526056502
MLA “GUILFORD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/526056502. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $674K · expenses $515K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 52-6056502
- Address
- 4200 ST PAUL STREET SUITE 100, BALTIMORE, MD 21218-1019
- Website
- HTTP://GUILFORDASSOCIATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 1940
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HANDLE THE GOVERNING DUTIES OF THE ASSOCIATION FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE COMMUNITY, INCLUDING ENFORCEMENT OF COVENANTS AND MAINTENANCE OF COMMON PROPERTY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No one listed on these returns was paid.
Unpaid officers and directors · 63 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Brennan | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 2 |
| Jeremy Hoffman | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2025 | 2 |
| Hillary Williams | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | 1 |
| Catherine Boyne | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 1 |
| Kelly Maher | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | 1 |
| Kevin Creamer | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | 1 |
| Danielle Curry | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | 1 |
| Brian Bramhall | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | 1 |
| Solomon Abiola | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 |
| John Bolton | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 |
| Tim Chriss | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | 1 |
| Bill King | VICE PRESIDE | 2024-2025 | 1 |
| Phil Reely | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 |
| Stephanie Purnell | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 |
| Thomas Hobbs (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 2 |
| Erika Nolan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Margaret Alton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | 2 |
| Richard Hunt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 2 |
| Cathy Boyne (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2023 | 1 |
| Jon Kucskar (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 2 |
| Sarah Crowe (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 2 |
| Kevin Gaynor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 2 |
| Chris Hardy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Comer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2022 | 2 |
| Thomas Hobb (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | 1 |
| Chris Lyon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 1 |
| Brandon Mccullough (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 |
| Clarke Griffin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 2 |
| Josh Angulo-Bartlett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2022 | 1 |
| Alan Garten (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 |
| Richard Yost (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 |
| William Reinhoff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 2 |
| Lee Miller (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2021 | 2 |
| Carl Coscia (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | 1 |
| Dawn Moore (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 |
| Steve Murphy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 1 |
| Tom Hobbs (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2019 | 1 |
| Anthony Gill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Josh Angulobarlett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 |
| Curtis Campbell (former) | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 1 |
| Doug Borg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 |
| Lynda Riley (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2018 | 2 |
| Adrian Bishop (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 1 |
| Jarrod Bolte (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 1 |
| Bill Reinhoff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 |
| Francie Spahn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 1 |
| Francisco Castellanos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 1 |
| Howard Friedel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 1 |
| Angela Lunczynski Hamilton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 1 |
| Felix Dawson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 1 |
| Heather Fones (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2015 | 2 |
| Lisa Garten (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 |
| John Doherty (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 |
| Deanna Karanikas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 |
| Sharon Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 |
| Ann Giroux (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Dee Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 1 |
| Bernie Shutty (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Geoff Lord (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Ann Tyler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Larry La Motte (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Bruce Barnett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Peter Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY BRENNAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILLARY WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BOYNE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CREAMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CURRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL REELY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BRAMHALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON ABIOLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOLTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PURNELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY BRENNAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS HOBBS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HILLARY WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BOYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CREAMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CURRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA NOLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BRAMHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOLOMON ABIOLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOLTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY BRENNAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS HOBBS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HILLARY WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON KUCSKAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH CROWE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY MAHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CREAMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CURRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA NOLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BRAMHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GAYNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HARDY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HUNT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 19 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS HOBB | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH CROWE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON KUCSKAR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS LYON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY MAHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON MCCULLOUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN CREAMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CURRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA NOLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH ANGULO-BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GARTEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD YOST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET ALTON | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH CROWE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE MILLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARL COSCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REINHOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH ANGULO-BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS LYON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON MCCULLOUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD YOST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET ALTON | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH CROWE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE MILLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARL COSCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REINHOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH ANGULO-BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS LYON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON MCCULLOUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD YOST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH CROWE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE MILLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARL COSCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REINHOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY GILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH ANGULOBARLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CURTIS CAMPBELL | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS LYON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BORG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON MCCULLOUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNDA RILEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE MILLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIAN BISHOP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARL COSCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CROWE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JARROD BOLTE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL REINHOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY GILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH ANGULO-BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANCIE SPAHN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS LYON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNDA RILEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIAN BISHOP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO CASTELLANOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARL COSCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BOLTE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD FRIEDEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY GILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH ANGULO-BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LUNCZYNSKI HAMILTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANCIE SPAHN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS CAMPBELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS LYON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNDA RILEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIAN BISHOP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO CASTELLANOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARL COSCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX DAWSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BOLTE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD FRIEDEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY GILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH ANGULO-BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA LUNCZYNSKI HAMILTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANCIE SPAHN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 19 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNDA RILEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEATHER FONES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIAN BISHOP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO CASTELLANOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA GARTEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIX DAWSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOHERTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD FRIEDEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY GILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARKE GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGELA LUNCZYNSKI HAMILTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEANNA KARANIKAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIE SPAHN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER FONES | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH COMER | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN GIROUX | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE SMITH | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNIE SHUTTY | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA RILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM CHRISS | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD FRIEDEL | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF LORD | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HOBBS | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN TYLER | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LA MOTTE | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BARNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ALTON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FELIX DAWSON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $65K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $65K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $65K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $60K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $60K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $60K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $60K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $673,897 | $515,381 | $1,324,094 | $1,323,487 | $0 | $629,353 | - | 2 | 10 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $850,569 | $604,129 | $1,141,551 | $1,140,984 | $0 | $801,799 | - | 3 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $684,706 | $518,196 | $876,542 | $875,832 | $0 | $644,640 | - | 3 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $556,337 | $478,819 | $686,642 | $685,898 | $0 | $528,565 | - | 3 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $522,939 | $438,320 | $637,103 | $636,344 | $0 | $503,051 | - | 3 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $508,549 | $396,039 | $552,922 | $552,473 | $0 | $483,553 | - | 5 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $491,011 | $425,662 | $442,629 | $441,624 | $0 | $472,965 | $0 | 2 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $271,569 | $384,037 | $376,468 | $376,275 | $0 | $255,350 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $597,932 | $405,923 | $493,025 | $488,742 | $0 | $588,562 | $0 | 2 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,649 | $325,377 | $299,324 | $296,731 | $0 | $382,843 | $0 | 2 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,156 | $391,983 | $234,704 | $232,459 | $0 | $246,249 | $0 | 2 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,354 | $304,623 | $267,382 | $266,259 | $0 | $262,044 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | MD | Not reported | $453,842 | $438,901 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KERN CITY CIVIC ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | CA | Not reported | $564,076 | $521,525 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRASHEAR ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | PA | P20 | $1,283,888 | $1,569,696 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $175,917 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GUILFORD MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION INC | NC | Not reported | $901,101 | $808,834 | VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIO | $180,785 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WISCONSIN NATIONAL GUARD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | WI | Not reported | $668,159 | $967,175 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,240 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AKRON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | OH | Not reported | $618,124 | $681,042 | PRESIDENT | $130,141 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA VOCAL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | FL | A6B | $592,336 | $546,343 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,014 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARROLL GARDENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | NY | L20 | $1,191,403 | $732,816 | EXECUTIVE DI | $120,255 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| S CORPORATION ASSOCIATION INC | DC | Not reported | $630,703 | $836,213 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OAKLANDS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TN | A82 | $370,868 | $364,300 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,776 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MISSOURI PRESS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | MO | Not reported | $398,952 | $463,618 | PREVIOUS EXE | $161,439 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FACTPEDIA ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | CA | B60 | $964,297 | $62,423 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRONSTON WATER ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | KY | Not reported | $1,184,221 | $1,083,575 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PUTNEY MOUNTAIN ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | VT | C34 | $755,241 | $81,117 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BETHANY LIBRARY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | CT | Not reported | $377,771 | $393,894 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 598 BUILDING ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | WA | Not reported | $437,908 | $548,941 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOXERWOOD EDUCATION ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | VA | A50 | $705,565 | $505,319 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $46,047 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FORDYCE RURAL WATER ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | AR | Not reported | $357,543 | $241,815 | TRUSTEE/DIRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| APPALACHIAN FAIR ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TN | N52 | $1,240,762 | $1,252,075 | Secretary/Manager | $85,455 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GONZALEZ UTILITIES ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | FL | Not reported | $1,073,570 | $1,049,393 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LAKESIDE ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | MD | Not reported | $194,790 | $139,094 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ARUNDEL SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | MD | Not reported | $229,522 | $217,129 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| HOWARD COUNTY FAIR ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | MD | N52 | $1,728,909 | $897,666 | RECORDING SECRETARY | $40,600 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| GRANBY AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | CT | E62 | $1,369,058 | $1,377,493 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PLAYHOUSE ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | NJ | A65 | $202,888 | $145,862 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $515,381 spent · pay $58,046 · grants $65,000 · events $2,149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $201,864 | $201,864 | - | - | 39.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $89,575 | $89,575 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,796 | - | $53,796 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $38,190 | - | $38,190 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $32,463 | $16,403 | $16,060 | - | 6.3% |
| Insurance | $10,323 | - | $10,323 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,555 | $3,555 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,519 | $3,519 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $2,149 | $2,149 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,677 | $65 | $1,612 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | - | $1,450 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $770 | - | $770 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $515,381 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $604,129 spent · pay $61,822 · grants $65,000 · events $7,670
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $188,347 | $188,347 | - | - | 31.2% |
| Fees: legal | $129,265 | - | $129,265 | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $98,383 | $98,383 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $57,283 | - | $57,283 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $24,807 | $11,092 | $13,715 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $7,670 | $7,670 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $6,992 | - | $6,992 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,539 | - | $4,539 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,671 | $3,671 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,487 | $3,487 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,688 | - | $2,688 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,772 | $85 | $1,687 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,225 | - | $1,225 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $604,129 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $518,196 spent · pay $61,310 · grants $65,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $155,595 | $155,595 | - | - | 30.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $98,662 | $98,662 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Fees: legal | $90,296 | - | $90,296 | - | 17.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,704 | - | $56,704 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $19,902 | $7,603 | $12,299 | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $7,003 | - | $7,003 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,165 | $5,165 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,606 | - | $4,606 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,798 | $3,798 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,826 | - | $2,826 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,705 | - | $1,705 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,225 | - | $1,225 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $219 | $219 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $90 | - | $90 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $518,196 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $478,819 spent · pay $52,564 · grants $60,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $155,812 | $155,812 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $79,516 | $79,516 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $57,527 | - | $57,527 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,574 | - | $48,574 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $32,574 | $22,691 | $9,883 | - | 6.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,189 | $18,189 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,926 | - | $5,926 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,890 | $4,890 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,990 | - | $3,990 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,079 | - | $2,079 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,656 | - | $1,656 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,516 | $1,516 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,170 | - | $1,170 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $478,819 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $438,320 spent · pay $46,058 · grants $60,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $166,827 | $166,827 | - | - | 38.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $66,997 | $66,997 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,415 | - | $41,415 | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $35,793 | - | $35,793 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $24,691 | $24,691 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,331 | - | $15,331 | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,775 | $4,775 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,686 | - | $4,686 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,643 | - | $4,643 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,268 | $3,268 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,938 | - | $1,938 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,421 | $50 | $1,371 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,135 | - | $1,135 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $438,320 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $396,039 spent · pay $57,620 · grants $60,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $144,603 | $144,603 | - | - | 36.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,525 | - | $53,525 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $51,998 | $51,998 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Fees: legal | $28,472 | - | $28,472 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $24,714 | $24,714 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,687 | - | $7,687 | - | 1.9% |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | - | $5,400 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,404 | - | $4,404 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,095 | - | $4,095 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,400 | $3,400 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,522 | $2,522 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,340 | - | $2,340 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,551 | - | $1,551 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,328 | - | $1,328 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $396,039 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $425,662 spent · pay $47,716 · grants $60,000 · events $1,204
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $164,154 | $164,154 | - | - | 38.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $75,530 | $75,530 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,105 | - | $44,105 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $41,485 | - | $41,485 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $9,191 | $9,191 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,691 | - | $8,691 | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $6,702 | - | $6,702 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,371 | - | $4,371 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,611 | - | $3,611 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,699 | - | $2,699 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,522 | $2,522 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,925 | - | $1,925 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $676 | - | $676 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $1,204 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $425,662 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $384,037 spent · pay $51,872 · grants $50,000 · events $340
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $145,111 | $145,111 | - | - | 37.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $71,356 | $71,356 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,060 | - | $48,060 | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,865 | - | $21,865 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,673 | - | $9,673 | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $6,709 | - | $6,709 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,472 | $6,172 | $300 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ST. PAUL MEDIAN | $6,350 | $6,350 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $4,449 | - | $4,449 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,812 | - | $3,812 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,760 | - | $3,760 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,822 | - | $2,822 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,522 | $2,522 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,076 | - | $1,076 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $80 | $340 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $384,037 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $405,923 spent · pay $52,237 · grants $50,000 · events $1,887
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $132,249 | $132,249 | - | - | 32.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $75,112 | $75,112 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $48,460 | - | $48,460 | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,674 | - | $34,674 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,719 | $14,719 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $10,797 | $10,197 | $600 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ST. PAUL MEDIAN | $10,020 | $10,020 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,715 | - | $8,715 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $6,782 | - | $6,782 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,495 | $4,495 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,777 | - | $3,777 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,195 | - | $3,195 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,298 | - | $2,298 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $630 | - | $630 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,676 | $1,887 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $405,923 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $325,377 spent · pay $32,027 · grants $50,000 · events $2,288
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $114,830 | $114,830 | - | - | 35.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $58,516 | $58,516 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $35,923 | - | $35,923 | - | 11.0% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $29,626 | - | $29,626 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,280 | $9,280 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $7,070 | - | $7,070 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,735 | - | $5,735 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,346 | $4,346 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,119 | $3,119 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | YORK COURTS | $2,593 | $2,593 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,401 | - | $2,401 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,657 | - | $1,657 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $281 | - | $281 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $884 | $2,288 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $325,377 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $391,983 spent · pay $29,931 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $127,254 | $127,254 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $79,062 | $79,062 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Fees: legal | $50,405 | - | $50,405 | - | 12.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $27,631 | - | $27,631 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ST. PAUL MEDIAN | $23,064 | $23,064 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $11,818 | $11,818 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $5,714 | - | $5,714 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,928 | $4,928 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,396 | $4,396 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,230 | - | $3,230 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,181 | - | $2,181 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $391,983 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $304,623 spent · pay $19,301 · grants $50,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SECURITY FEES | $125,404 | $125,404 | - | - | 41.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,050 | $50,050 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $43,546 | $43,546 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,685 | - | $17,685 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,645 | - | $17,645 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $14,028 | $14,028 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CENTENNIAL EXPENSE | $8,237 | $8,237 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Occupancy | $6,423 | - | $6,423 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ST. PAUL MEDIAN | $6,013 | $6,013 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $5,537 | - | $5,537 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,260 | - | $4,260 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,179 | $4,179 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,616 | - | $1,616 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $304,623 | 100% |