CONCORD COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CONCORD COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/550460099. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CONCORD COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2022]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/550460099
MLA “CONCORD COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/550460099. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990 · revenue $18K · expenses $41K · assets $25K
- EIN
- 55-0460099
- Address
- PO BOX 1000, ATHENS, WV 24712-1000
- NTEE code
- B84Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1961
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTION OF CONCORD UNIVERSITY THROUGH ALUMNUS PROVIDING SCHOLARSHIPS AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE INSTITUTION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Farmer | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jared Tice | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Farmer | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Frey | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Darlington | SECRETARY | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shea Boothe | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Pauley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Dickens (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Turner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Wolfe (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Inghram (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Wyrick (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Cook (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Kessinger (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fern Thorn (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE FARMER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED TICE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE FARMER | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA FREY | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DARLINGTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEA BOOTHE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE FARMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED TICE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE FARMER | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA FREY | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DARLINGTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEA BOOTHE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN PAULEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED TICE | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE FARMER | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DICKENS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DARLINGTON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH TURNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT INGHRAM | 1ST VICE PRE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WYRICK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DICKENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT INGHRAM | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WYRICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DICKENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH TURNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT INGHRAM | 1ST VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WYRICK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DICKENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH TURNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA COOK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE KESSINGER | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN THORN | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DARLINGTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DICKENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA COOK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE KESSINGER | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN THORN | 2ND VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DARLINGTON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DICKENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA COOK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE KESSINGER | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERN THORN | 2ND VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DARLINGTON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DICKENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,988 | $40,911 | $24,718 | $24,718 | $17,988 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,949 | $9,681 | $47,641 | $47,641 | $24,949 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,146 | $6,377 | $32,373 | $32,373 | $19,146 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $63,417 | $77,731 | $1,223,841 | $1,223,341 | $20,050 | $1,042 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,683 | $61,175 | $1,186,965 | $1,186,965 | $68,123 | $3,981 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,408 | $85,330 | $1,063,399 | $1,063,399 | $2,967 | $30,345 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,633 | $58,647 | $1,105,006 | $1,105,006 | $1,800 | $30,465 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,387 | $68,706 | $1,120,954 | $1,120,954 | $24,504 | $12,189 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,546 | $32,866 | $1,029,168 | $1,029,168 | $31,724 | $5,525 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAIRMONT STATE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | WV | B84 | $27,377 | $29,033 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DODDRIDGE FFA ALUMNI AND SUPPORTERS | WV | B84 | $18,650 | $14,675 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA JEWISH ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $17,162 | $479 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CONOTTON VALLEY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | OH | B84 | $26,142 | $12,875 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | RI | B84 | $31,926 | $109,823 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DUPONT HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | TN | B84 | $25,762 | $30,793 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OXFORD ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK INC | NY | B84 | $15,258 | $13,132 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION OF TRINITY COLLEGE | DC | B84 | $25,560 | $32,631 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MORRIS BROWN COLLEGE NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | GA | B84 | $22,060 | $30,562 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRIGHTON SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $24,391 | $46,489 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREAT IFE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | TX | B84 | $14,650 | $14,833 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARLOW ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | OK | B84 | $19,074 | $6,269 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LANE COLLEGE NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | TN | B84 | $21,626 | $19,975 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALJHS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | B84 | $12,865 | $12,490 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BAEK AK ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | CA | B84 | $11,600 | $14,347 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GAMMA PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | MS | B84 | $32,530 | $25,000 | chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOUSTON COUNTY UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | AL | B84 | $31,865 | $30,078 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNC BANDS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NC | B84 | $10,428 | $7,403 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNIVERSITY COLLEGE NEW BRUNSWICK ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | NJ | B84 | $26,181 | $16,152 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UWI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION FLORIDA CHAPTER INC | FL | B84 | $9,081 | $7,750 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VENNARD COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | MN | B84 | $31,880 | $27,955 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HORTON HIGH ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | NC | B84 | $24,274 | $6,245 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x |
| ST MARYS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | CA | B84 | $30,814 | $26,487 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KINGS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | AZ | B84 | $12,192 | $9,152 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEST CATHOLIC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | PA | B84 | $28,487 | $50,360 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990 · $40,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $31,450 | $31,450 | - | - | 76.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TO FUTHUR THE MISSION OF THE CUAA | $8,268 | $8,268 | $0 | $0 | 20.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,193 | - | $1,193 | - | 2.9% | |
| Total | $40,911 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $9,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $2,739
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $4,214 | - | $4,214 | - | 43.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS TO FUTHUR THE MISSION OF THE CUAA | $2,739 | $2,739 | $0 | $0 | 28.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $628 | $628 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $100 | - | $100 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $9,681 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $6,377 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI ITEMS | $2,272 | $2,272 | $0 | $0 | 35.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,984 | $1,984 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Insurance | $101 | - | $101 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $6,377 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $77,731 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,038
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS/GRANTS/CONTR | $50,899 | $50,899 | - | - | 65.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $9,772 | $4,886 | $4,886 | - | 12.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,760 | $2,880 | $2,880 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENTS & FUNCTIONS | $4,038 | $4,038 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS & PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | $3,729 | $3,729 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER ISP | $1,527 | $1,527 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,201 | $1,201 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $705 | $593 | $112 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $100 | $25 | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $77,731 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $61,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,315
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $38,133 | $38,133 | - | - | 62.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $9,348 | $4,674 | $4,674 | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,760 | $2,880 | $2,880 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENTS & FUNCTIONS | $4,315 | $4,315 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS & PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | $1,386 | $1,386 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $678 | $678 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $523 | $399 | $124 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $282 | $234 | $48 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $100 | $25 | $75 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $61,175 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $85,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,177
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $33,526 | $33,526 | - | - | 39.3% |
| Office expenses | $26,421 | $26,051 | $370 | - | 31.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,927 | $4,463 | $4,464 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENTS & FUNCTIONS | $6,177 | $6,177 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,760 | $2,880 | $2,880 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LIMITED EDITION PRINTS | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $1,358 | $1,358 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $771 | $620 | $151 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS & PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | $490 | $490 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $100 | $25 | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $85,330 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $58,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,076
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $21,914 | $21,914 | - | - | 37.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENTS & FUNCTIONS | $10,076 | $10,076 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Fees: lobbying | $9,308 | $4,654 | $4,654 | - | 15.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,760 | $2,880 | $2,880 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS & PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | $4,572 | $4,572 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Information technology | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LIMITED EDITION PRINTS | $2,382 | $2,382 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $896 | $834 | $62 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $339 | $192 | $147 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $100 | $25 | $75 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $58,647 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $68,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,807
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $22,404 | $22,404 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $16,600 | $16,600 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENTS & FUNCTIONS | $9,807 | $9,807 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $8,264 | $4,132 | $4,132 | - | 12.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,760 | $2,880 | $2,880 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS & PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | $3,525 | $3,525 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,332 | $1,307 | $25 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES FEES | $914 | $914 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $68,706 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $32,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,459
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $7,140 | $3,570 | $3,570 | - | 21.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,760 | $2,880 | $2,880 | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $5,600 | $5,600 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENTS & FUNCTIONS | $5,459 | $5,459 | - | - | 16.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,440 | $1,615 | $825 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS & PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | $2,422 | $2,422 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Information technology | $2,024 | $2,024 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $1,873 | $1,873 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Insurance | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $48 | $48 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $32,866 | 100% |