GREENBRIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC
Cite this
Plain text GREENBRIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/550760786. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GREENBRIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/550760786
MLA “GREENBRIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/550760786. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $837K · expenses $729K · assets $2.3M
- EIN
- 55-0760786
- Address
- 413 OAK ST, LEWISBURG, WV 24901-2562
- Website
- www.greenbriercommunityschool.org
- NTEE code
- B20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1999
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Our school community is a place of collaboration, trust, and civility. We are a community of learners with classes from 18 months to 5th grade.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rece Nester | Head of School | 2015-2024 | $65,000 | $322,066 | 1 |
| Gretchen Graves (former) | Head of School | 2013-2018 | $0 | $90,493 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
49 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Cooley | Member | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Beebe | Member | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Syner | Member | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lauren Miller | Member | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Newton | Secretary | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Shea | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Tuckwiller | President | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Matt Mandel | Member | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Thomas | Teacher Rep | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Thompson (former) | Member | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Shannon Rausenberger (former) | Member | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Jesser (former) | Member | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Grist (former) | Vice President | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Katie Kuliesh (former) | Member | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christi Proctor (former) | Member | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toby Garlitz (former) | Teacher Representative | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Wooton (former) | Director | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mariah Miller (former) | Teacher Representative | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Syner (former) | Secretary | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Birch Graves (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Josh Saxe (former) | Vice President | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sarah Staunton (former) | Secretary | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Kilcollin (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Thompson (former) | Director | 2011-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Wooton (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Hudson (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| W Michie Klusmeyer (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Young (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Sharpes (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Massey (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| JR Morgan (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michie Klusmeyer (former) | Director | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E Llvoyd Morgan (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Graves (former) | Director | 2011-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mallory Iles (former) | Director | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Labender Bowe (former) | Vice President | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Warlick (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Lavender-Bowe (former) | Vice President | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charlie Callison (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Whooten (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Allman (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lourdes Casto (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Birk Stathers (former) | Vice President | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Sharps (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Khristina Followell (former) | Secretary | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Walker (former) | Board Member | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Sams (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Crabtree (former) | President | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rece Nester | Head of School | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| Janice Cooley | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Beebe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Mandel | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Samantha Thomas | Teacher Rep | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lance Syner | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lauren Miller | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Newton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Shea | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Tuckwiller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rece Nester | Head of School | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| Janice Cooley | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Beebe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Thompson | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lance Syner | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lauren Miller | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Newton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Shea | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Tuckwiller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rece Nester | Head of School | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| Janice Cooley | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Beebe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shannon Rausenberger | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Miller | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jesser | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Newton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Tuckwiller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Paul Grist | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rece Nester | Head of School | 40 | $56,738 | $0 | $0 | $56,738 | 1 |
| Janice Cooley | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Beebe | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Newton | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Kuliesh | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christi Proctor | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Toby Garlitz | Teacher Representative | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Catherine Tuckwiller | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Shannon Rausenberger | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Grist | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Lance Syner | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rece Nester | Head of School | 40 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| Peter Beebe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Newton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Cooley | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mariah Miller | Teacher Representative | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shannon Rausenberger | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Grist | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Susan Syner | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rece Nester | Head of School | 40 | $25,328 | $0 | $0 | $25,328 | 1 |
| Shannon Rausenberger | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Grist | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Susan Syner | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mariah Miller | Teacher Representative | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Beebe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Cooley | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Newton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gretchen Graves | Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Saxe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sarah Staunton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Kilcollin | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Birch Graves | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Wooton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheila Hudson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Young | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Grist | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gretchen Graves | Head of School | 40 | $45,110 | $0 | $0 | $45,110 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Saxe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sarah Staunton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Kilcollin | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Birch Graves | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Wooton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheila Hudson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Young | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Grist | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gretchen Graves | Head of School | 40 | $45,383 | $0 | $0 | $45,383 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Saxe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Stacy Sharpes | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Massey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR Morgan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Kilcollin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheila Hudson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rece Nester | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Wooton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Ream Staunton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E Llvoyd Morgan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helen Graves | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacy Sharpes | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Massey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Kilcollin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fr Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Saxe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gretchen Graves | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Wooton | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheila Hudson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rece Nester | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mallory Iles | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Labender Bowe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E Llvoyd Morgan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helen Graves | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacy Sharpes | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tanya Warlick | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mariah Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fr Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Saxe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gretchen Graves | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Labender Bowe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E Llvoyd Morgan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helen Graves | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacy Sharpes | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tanya Warlick | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mariah Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fr Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Saxe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gretchen Graves | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Callison | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Saxe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fr Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mariah Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tanya Warlick | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Wooton | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacy Sharpes | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helen Graves | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E Llvoyd Morgan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Lavender-Bowe | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Graves | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Callison | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody Whooten | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W Michie Klusmeyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jill Allman | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lourdes Casto | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E Llvoyd Morgan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Birk Stathers | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacy Sharps | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Lavender-Bowe | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Lavender-Bowe | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| E Llvoyd Morgan | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fr Birk Stathers | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JIll Allman | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Lutz | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Khristina Followell | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Walker | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Sams | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rt Rev W Michie Klusmeyer | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Crabtree | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $837,027 | $729,038 | $2,271,596 | $1,769,036 | $154,486 | $510,725 | $65,000 | 21 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $717,823 | $652,865 | $1,750,832 | $1,661,047 | $120,942 | $464,106 | $65,000 | 17 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,192 | $550,557 | $1,745,348 | $1,567,619 | $210,039 | $283,220 | $65,000 | 20 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $634,745 | $410,780 | $1,798,113 | $1,523,984 | $299,963 | $209,073 | $56,738 | 20 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $572,699 | $332,812 | $2,011,673 | $1,300,019 | $518,705 | $35,613 | $45,000 | 18 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,120,957 | $363,732 | $1,132,823 | $1,060,132 | $856,659 | $228,283 | $25,328 | 23 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $796,775 | $480,198 | $302,907 | $302,907 | $328,187 | $378,032 | $0 | 24 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $521,906 | $522,146 | $133,877 | -$13,670 | $81,006 | $353,858 | $45,110 | 31 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,061 | $515,265 | $140,705 | -$13,430 | $30,964 | $443,519 | $45,383 | 29 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $464,928 | $494,786 | $146,885 | $774 | $27,265 | $425,381 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $458,832 | $389,723 | $181,235 | $30,632 | $96,437 | $319,496 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $515,895 | $473,935 | $182,673 | -$38,477 | $265,858 | $250,037 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $399,957 | $481,947 | $124,096 | -$80,437 | $126,840 | $334,807 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,632 | $484,885 | $604,518 | $1,553 | $145,989 | $359,708 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $622,749 | $501,960 | $597,456 | -$23,195 | $367,668 | $255,081 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,429,005 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2022, 2024 | 6 | $1,328,500 | 2024 | $91,000 | show |
| TGKVF INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2017 | 2 | $100,000 | 2017 | $50,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENBRIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $505 | 2023 | $108 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRBORNE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | WV | B20 | $884,127 | $781,781 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY ON A HILL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | WV | B20 | $912,940 | $814,203 | Administrator | $50,750 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA SCHOOL BOARDS | WV | B20 | $699,213 | $627,683 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | MA | B20 | $1,067,365 | $1,112,151 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMUNITY ROOTS SCHOOL | OR | B20 | $992,838 | $954,949 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL | OH | B20 | $796,649 | $746,719 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WALDEN COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC | FL | B20 | $640,841 | $697,229 | PRESIDENT | $109,500 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROVIDENCE COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC | FL | B20 | $697,470 | $733,201 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE MANHASSET SCHOOL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B20 | $654,281 | $703,514 | Exec Co-Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| LOWCOUNTRY CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL | SC | B20 | $619,020 | $674,236 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/PRINCIPAL | $52,456 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| TRINITY CLASSICAL SCHOOL INC | GA | B20 | $842,645 | $764,172 | SECRETARY/TR | $59,602 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | AK | B20 | $768,673 | $841,268 | PRINCIPAL | $45,492 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| GRACE CLASSICAL SCHOOL INC | NC | B20 | $610,128 | $622,784 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| COVENANT CLASSICAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL | VA | B20 | $617,144 | $632,185 | EX-OFFICIO | $41,507 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| MONTESSORI DEL MAR COMMUNITY SCHOOL | CA | B20 | $620,472 | $615,046 | School Director | $91,500 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| JUBILEE SCHOOL INC | ID | B20 | $941,160 | $719,338 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| VOYAGERS SCHOOL INC | NJ | B20 | $1,122,804 | $1,202,552 | Director | $47,268 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| ARMADILLO COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL | OR | B20 | $888,318 | $1,040,438 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,483 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| GRACE COMMUNITY ACADEMY OF COLUMBIA INC | SC | B20 | $565,885 | $618,340 | Ex-Officio | $31,056 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| BILGRAV SCHOOL INC | FL | B20 | $790,874 | $830,585 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| DAVIDSON GREEN CENTER AND SCHOOL | NC | B20 | $830,080 | $882,997 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,583 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| NEW BLOOMFIELD COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | MO | B20 | $834,273 | $175,294 | NON-VOTING/T | $15,000 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | VA | B20 | $586,223 | $583,269 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | MN | B20 | $786,356 | $774,947 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| EL PASO COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL INC | TX | B20 | $693,003 | $734,144 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $729,038 spent · pay $485,821 · grants $0 · events $43,888
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $379,050 | $333,564 | $45,486 | - | 52.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,083 | $46,714 | $6,369 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $46,877 | $41,252 | $5,625 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,551 | $37,551 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $25,148 | $16,034 | $9,114 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,240 | - | $22,240 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Technology | $18,189 | $16,006 | $2,183 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | AmeriCorps Member | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $15,901 | $15,901 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,863 | $9,559 | $1,304 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,050 | $10,050 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Materials and Supplies | $9,306 | $9,306 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum | $7,759 | $7,759 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Interest | $5,801 | - | $5,801 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,220 | $4,220 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $201,981 | $43,888 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $729,038 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $652,865 spent · pay $460,152 · grants $0 · events $12,537
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $357,980 | $300,467 | $57,513 | - | 54.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,556 | $50,900 | $5,656 | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $43,338 | $37,953 | $5,385 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,172 | $37,172 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $21,675 | $13,806 | $7,869 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AmeriCorps Member | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Interest | $10,514 | - | $10,514 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,508 | $10,508 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum | $9,063 | $9,063 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Materials and Supplies | $8,206 | $8,206 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,674 | $6,674 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,814 | $4,248 | $566 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,079 | - | $3,079 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $286 | $286 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $136,828 | $12,537 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $652,865 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $550,557 spent · pay $388,981 · grants $0 · events $14,048
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $296,006 | $289,365 | $6,641 | - | 53.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | - | $65,000 | - | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,620 | $52,620 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Occupancy | $47,977 | $47,977 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,975 | $22,940 | $5,035 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum | $12,307 | $12,307 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Materials and Supplies | $8,947 | $8,947 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $7,218 | $7,218 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $7,196 | $7,196 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,097 | $5,468 | $629 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AmeriCorps Member | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $4,909 | $4,909 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Faculty Development | $4,446 | - | $4,446 | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,259 | $2,259 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $105,844 | $14,048 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $550,557 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $410,780 spent · pay $272,491 · grants $0 · events $10,254
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $252,200 | $201,507 | $50,693 | - | 61.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,210 | $48,210 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Occupancy | $35,939 | $35,939 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,291 | $16,666 | $3,625 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,991 | $18,015 | $1,976 | - | 4.9% | |
| Interest | $15,818 | $15,818 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,572 | $3,759 | $2,813 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,795 | $3,795 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,635 | $2,635 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | InternetWebsite | $1,470 | $1,470 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $1,157 | $1,157 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $1,106 | $1,106 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $596 | $596 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,087 | $10,254 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $410,780 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $332,812 spent · pay $134,800 · grants $0 · events $451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,172 | $74,475 | $47,697 | - | 36.7% | |
| All other expenses | $84,175 | $82,682 | $1,493 | - | 25.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,808 | $48,808 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Occupancy | $28,844 | $28,844 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Interest | $21,069 | $21,069 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,628 | $8,967 | $3,661 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | - | $4,200 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,055 | $3,055 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | InternetWebsite | $2,260 | $2,260 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,178 | $871 | $1,307 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $1,217 | $1,217 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $1,152 | $1,152 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $666 | $666 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $388 | $388 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,832 | $451 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $332,812 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $363,732 spent · pay $271,949 · grants $0 · events $8,058
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $242,217 | $184,978 | $57,239 | - | 66.6% | |
| Occupancy | $32,682 | $32,682 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,732 | $29,732 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $20,518 | $17,259 | $3,259 | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,010 | $8,610 | $3,400 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,696 | $11,696 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,700 | - | $5,700 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,339 | $3,339 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,977 | $1,977 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | InternetWebsite | $1,802 | $1,802 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $968 | $968 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $742 | $742 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $276 | - | $276 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $68 | - | $68 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,073 | $8,058 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $363,732 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $480,198 spent · pay $370,754 · grants $0 · events $17,307
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $341,557 | $249,127 | $92,430 | - | 71.1% | |
| Occupancy | $45,617 | $45,617 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,848 | $19,599 | $7,249 | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,840 | $23,782 | $2,058 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $12,161 | $11,155 | $1,006 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,883 | $11,883 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,179 | $4,179 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,349 | $1,715 | $634 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $2,115 | $2,115 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $1,733 | $1,733 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $1,627 | $1,627 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | InternetWebsite | $1,280 | $1,280 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $309 | $309 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $107,863 | $17,307 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $480,198 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $522,146 spent · pay $394,591 · grants $0 · events $10,627
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $365,945 | $294,143 | $71,802 | - | 70.1% | |
| Office expenses | $51,287 | $42,232 | $9,055 | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $37,398 | $37,398 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,989 | $22,862 | $5,127 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,001 | $12,001 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,297 | $2,563 | $7,734 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $3,867 | - | $3,867 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,379 | $3,379 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $1,180 | $1,180 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,060 | $1,060 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $719 | $719 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $657 | $365 | $292 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Faculty Recruitment | $617 | $617 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Instruction Support Services | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,669 | $10,627 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $522,146 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $515,265 spent · pay $413,056 · grants $0 · events $6,940
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $382,677 | $315,371 | $67,306 | - | 74.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,761 | $24,612 | $5,149 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $27,570 | $21,741 | $5,829 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $26,536 | $26,536 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,769 | $11,769 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $11,765 | $11,765 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,450 | - | $7,450 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,057 | $5,057 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $4,042 | $4,042 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $2,754 | $2,754 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Instruction Support Services | $2,496 | $2,496 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $986 | $986 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $726 | - | $726 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $692 | $692 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $618 | - | $618 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $266 | - | $266 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,532 | $5,954 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $515,265 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $494,786 spent · pay $411,888 · grants $0 · events $8,716
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $379,153 | $345,428 | $33,725 | - | 76.6% | |
| Occupancy | $30,267 | $30,267 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,714 | $28,714 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,820 | $14,464 | $1,356 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,761 | $5,821 | $1,940 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $7,758 | $7,758 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $4,882 | - | $4,882 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,021 | - | $4,021 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fee | $3,983 | - | $3,983 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,769 | - | $3,769 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $2,665 | $748 | $1,917 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,554 | - | $2,554 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $1,569 | - | $1,569 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $1,295 | - | $1,295 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $287 | - | $287 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $138 | - | $138 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,711 | $8,429 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $494,786 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $389,723 spent · pay $318,619 · grants $0 · events $10,473
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $280,390 | $262,190 | $18,200 | - | 71.9% | |
| Occupancy | $33,546 | $33,546 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,604 | $24,604 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,625 | $126 | $13,499 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,980 | $7,670 | $3,310 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,791 | $5,843 | $1,948 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,609 | - | $5,609 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $5,286 | $5,071 | $215 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $4,966 | - | $4,966 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,438 | - | $2,438 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fee | $2,083 | - | $2,083 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $1,898 | - | $1,898 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Fac Development | $1,060 | - | $1,060 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $760 | - | $760 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $239 | - | $239 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $139 | - | $139 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$5,766 | $400 | -$6,166 | - | -1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,133 | $10,234 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $389,723 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $473,935 spent · pay $374,559 · grants $0 · events $10,828
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $320,096 | $293,237 | $26,859 | - | 67.5% | |
| Occupancy | $39,316 | - | $39,316 | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,488 | $24,073 | $4,415 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,975 | $16,747 | $9,228 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Fundraising events | $10,828 | - | - | $10,828 | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $9,605 | $6,456 | $3,149 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $8,366 | - | $8,366 | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,238 | $8,238 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $6,275 | - | $6,275 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,982 | $45 | $5,937 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Computer & Copier | $3,747 | - | $3,747 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $3,685 | - | $3,685 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $2,705 | - | $2,705 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $399 | - | $399 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $155 | - | $155 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $473,935 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $481,947 spent · pay $355,674 · grants $0 · events $7,132
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $300,777 | $268,365 | $32,412 | - | 62.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,083 | $21,931 | $6,152 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,360 | $24,048 | $312 | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $24,350 | - | $24,350 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $21,829 | - | $21,829 | - | 4.5% |
| Interest | $18,847 | - | $18,847 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,996 | $13,432 | $2,564 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,690 | $6,474 | $3,216 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Computer & Copier | $8,912 | - | $8,912 | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,696 | $8,696 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Fundraising events | $7,132 | - | - | $7,132 | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,079 | $1,001 | $6,078 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,454 | $2,207 | $247 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,045 | - | $2,045 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $1,457 | $903 | $554 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $481,947 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $484,885 spent · pay $396,449 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $328,131 | $244,902 | $83,229 | - | 67.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,852 | $19,884 | $11,968 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,251 | $17,977 | $8,274 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Building Maintenance | $20,911 | $17,774 | $3,137 | - | 4.3% |
| Interest | $16,038 | - | $16,038 | - | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,215 | $4,617 | $5,598 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,037 | - | $9,037 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,633 | $2,872 | $5,761 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,624 | - | $7,624 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Material & Supplies | $7,135 | $4,886 | $2,249 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $5,812 | - | - | $5,812 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bad debt | $5,692 | - | $5,692 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $4,820 | $3,490 | $1,330 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,106 | - | $2,106 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $628 | - | $628 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $484,885 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $501,960 spent · pay $381,172 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $316,692 | $213,292 | $103,400 | - | 63.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,473 | $16,888 | $20,585 | - | 7.5% | |
| Interest | $33,889 | - | $33,889 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,007 | $18,687 | $8,320 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $20,025 | $1,157 | $18,868 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Building and Maintenance | $19,040 | $16,184 | $2,856 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Material and Supplies | $11,741 | $3,168 | $8,573 | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,535 | - | $918 | $9,617 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,769 | $3,883 | $1,886 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,443 | - | $5,443 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,661 | - | $3,661 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,595 | - | $3,595 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,448 | - | $3,448 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Rent | $2,275 | $1,934 | $341 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $767 | - | $767 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $501,960 | 100% |