CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE
Cite this
Plain text CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/562185606. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/562185606
MLA “CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/562185606. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $245K · expenses $228K · assets $222K
- EIN
- 56-2185606
- Address
- PO BOX 973, BROADWAY, NC 27505-0973
- NTEE code
- M40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2003
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WORKPLACE SAFETY EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Byerly | TREASURER | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Daniels | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Drescher | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Gerber | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Lee (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Shepardson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Scott (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Melton (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Jeanes (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Burton (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Morrison (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Sumner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Weber (former) | TRESURER | 2011-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Summers (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitch Harris (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DANIELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DRESCHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GERBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DANIELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DRESCHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GERBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DANIELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DRESCHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GERBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DANIELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DRESCHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GERBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DRESCHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH LEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHEPARDSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DRESCHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH LEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHEPARDSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DRESCHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SCOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHEPARDSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA SCOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHEPARDSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BYERLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MELTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GERBER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JEANES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MELTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GERBER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JEANES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MELTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GERBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BURTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JEANES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BYERLY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GERBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BURTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JEANES | TRESURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BYERLY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GERBER | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BURTON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JEANES | TRESURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BYERLY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN MORRISON | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SUMNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WEBER | TRESURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BURTON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN MORRISON | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SUMNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WEBER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM BURTON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN MORRISON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SUMMERS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HARRIS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,001 | $228,493 | $221,586 | $221,586 | $0 | $245,001 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,639 | $244,861 | $205,078 | $205,078 | $0 | $257,639 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,384 | $173,010 | $192,300 | $192,300 | $0 | $192,384 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,058 | $150,544 | $172,926 | $172,926 | $0 | $180,058 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,069 | $110,699 | $143,412 | $143,412 | $0 | $121,069 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,900 | $17,245 | $133,042 | $133,042 | $0 | $12,900 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,979 | $187,910 | $137,387 | $137,387 | $0 | $185,979 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,151 | $153,967 | $139,318 | $139,318 | $0 | $177,151 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,019 | $182,145 | $116,134 | $116,134 | $0 | $170,019 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,480 | $169,493 | $128,260 | $128,260 | $0 | $161,480 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,214 | $154,668 | $136,273 | $136,273 | $0 | $162,214 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,278 | $161,889 | $128,727 | $128,727 | $0 | $162,278 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,423 | $153,479 | $128,338 | $128,338 | $0 | $164,423 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,053 | $155,586 | $117,394 | $117,394 | $0 | $159,053 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,037 | $138,078 | $113,927 | $113,927 | $0 | $169,037 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,085 | $112,117 | $82,968 | $82,968 | $0 | $144,085 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $154 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $154 | 2023 | $17 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTNERSHIP EFFORT FOR THEADVANCEMENT OF CHILDRENS HEALTH PEA | NC | M40 | $289,936 | $204,805 | Interim Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRING CREEK VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | NC | M40 | $206,504 | $105,001 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIANA HIGHWAY-RAIL GRADE CROSSING AND TRESPASSER SAFETY INC | IN | M40 | $166,404 | $175,107 | Director-non voting | $75,870 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CENTRAL OREGON SAFETY AND HEALTH ASSOCIATION | OR | M40 | $173,125 | $166,430 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COBB COUNTY SAFETY VILLAGEFOUNDATION INC | GA | M40 | $329,344 | $385,890 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAFER SKIES INC | NY | M40 | $355,821 | $64,240 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KEEP KIDS ALIVE DRIVE 25 | NE | M40 | $155,879 | $137,625 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,292 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTHEASTERN US MINE SAFETY & HEALTH CONFERENCE | AL | M40 | $318,271 | $273,763 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| WYOMING-MONTANA SAFETY COUNCIL | WY | M40 | $318,143 | $473,668 | Executive Director | $78,074 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| RINCON WATER SAFETY ORGANIZATION CORP | PR | M40 | $350,401 | $111,908 | SECRETARY | $31,949 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| TENNESSEE REGIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL INC | TN | M40 | $196,399 | $197,479 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| TRI TOWN SAFETY VILLAGE INC | IN | M40 | $123,966 | $113,222 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| METROPOLITAN SAFETY COUNCIL OF THE NEW ORLEANS AREA INC | LA | M40 | $222,087 | $217,222 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $33,963 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| IAFF 2ND DISTRICT MARK WOOLBRIGHT RELIEF FUND | MO | M40 | $124,786 | $84,649 | Chairman & President | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATORS SCHOOL SAFETY NETWORK | OH | M40 | $204,349 | $214,326 | DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMS | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| SAFE COMMUNITIES OF WRIGHT COUNTY | MN | M40 | $122,558 | $95,623 | EXECUTIVE DI | $50,388 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| ELEVATOR ESCALATOR SAFETY FOUNDATION INC | AL | M40 | $279,664 | $375,067 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| ARKLATEX SAFETY COUNCIL INC | LA | M40 | $300,102 | $434,929 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $44,389 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL OHIO CHAPTER | OH | M40 | $188,834 | $190,623 | Executive Director | $56,160 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| SAFER WATERS IN MEMORY - OF NICHOLAS | MO | M40 | $202,192 | $129,670 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| ALEXANDER & DUKE DE REGO FOUNDATION | HI | M40 | $146,621 | $132,392 | PRESIDENT | $12,000 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| KENTUCKY SAFETY AND HEALTH NETWORK FOUNDATION INC | KY | M40 | $205,366 | $193,263 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| SAFETY TEAM INC | VT | M40 | $219,051 | $186,131 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,013 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| GORGE JUNIOR SAILING | OR | M40 | $153,557 | $73,169 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ALLIANCE FOR TEEN SAFETY | NH | M40 | $256,591 | $103,516 | Executive Director | $38,152 | Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $228,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $207,821 | $207,821 | - | - | 91.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $13,194 | $13,194 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $2,452 | $2,452 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $2,240 | $2,240 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $1,914 | $1,914 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $122 | $122 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $228,493 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $244,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $228,159 | $228,159 | - | - | 93.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $10,375 | $10,375 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $2,447 | $2,447 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,840 | $1,840 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $1,096 | $1,096 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $778 | $778 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $166 | $166 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $244,861 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $173,010 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $157,222 | $157,222 | - | - | 90.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $7,669 | $7,669 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $3,061 | $3,061 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $2,318 | $2,318 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $173,010 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $150,544 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $137,442 | $137,442 | - | - | 91.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $7,708 | $7,708 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Information technology | $1,901 | $1,901 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,584 | $1,584 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $1,147 | $1,147 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $150,544 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $110,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $98,463 | $98,463 | - | - | 88.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Information technology | $3,966 | $3,966 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,362 | $1,362 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $1,052 | $1,052 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $110,699 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $17,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $6,608 | $6,608 | - | - | 38.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $6,580 | $6,580 | - | - | 38.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,181 | $1,181 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,134 | $1,134 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $738 | $738 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $354 | $354 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $17,245 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $187,910 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $175,356 | $175,356 | - | - | 93.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $6,215 | $6,215 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $3,686 | $3,686 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,248 | $1,248 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $701 | $701 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $54 | $54 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $187,910 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $153,967 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $141,934 | $141,934 | - | - | 92.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,201 | $5,201 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $3,625 | $3,625 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $1,271 | $1,271 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,144 | $1,144 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $660 | $660 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $132 | $132 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $153,967 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $182,145 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $168,281 | $168,281 | - | - | 92.4% |
| Information technology | $6,687 | $6,687 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $4,538 | $4,538 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,217 | $1,217 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $515 | $515 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $159 | $159 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $98 | $98 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $182,145 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $169,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $155,790 | $155,790 | - | - | 91.9% |
| Information technology | $6,238 | $6,238 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $4,742 | $4,742 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE FEES | $1,472 | $1,472 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $327 | $327 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $274 | $274 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $169,493 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $154,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $140,598 | $140,598 | - | - | 90.9% |
| Information technology | $8,161 | $8,161 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $3,485 | $3,485 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,321 | $1,321 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $453 | $453 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $154,668 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $161,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $150,511 | $150,511 | - | - | 93.0% |
| Information technology | $5,935 | $5,935 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $3,785 | $3,785 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $831 | $831 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $177 | $177 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $161,889 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $153,479 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $136,200 | $136,200 | - | - | 88.7% |
| Information technology | $10,940 | $10,940 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $2,853 | $2,853 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,304 | $2,304 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $632 | $632 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $153,479 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $155,586 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSES | $144,992 | $144,992 | - | - | 93.2% |
| Information technology | $7,302 | $7,302 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE | $2,081 | $2,081 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $380 | $380 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $274 | $274 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $155,586 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $138,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,504
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSE | $123,777 | $123,777 | - | - | 89.6% |
| Office expenses | $9,727 | $9,727 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,028 | $2,028 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,504 | $1,504 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $662 | $662 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $380 | $380 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $138,078 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $112,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,178
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE EXPENSE | $94,508 | $94,508 | - | - | 84.3% |
| Information technology | $9,198 | $9,198 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,693 | $4,693 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $2,160 | $2,160 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,178 | $1,178 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $380 | $380 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $112,117 | 100% |