STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE

Cite this

Plain text CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/562185606. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/562185606

MLA “CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/562185606. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $245K · expenses $228K · assets $222K

EIN
56-2185606
Address
PO BOX 973, BROADWAY, NC 27505-0973
NTEE code
M40
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2003
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

WORKPLACE SAFETY EDUCATION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jennifer Byerly TREASURER2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Daniels SECRETARY2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sharon Drescher PRESIDENT2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Gerber VICE PRESIDE2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joseph Lee (former) VICE PRESIDE2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Shepardson (former) PRESIDENT2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amanda Scott (former) PRESIDENT2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Melton (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Jeanes (former) TREASURER2013-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kim Burton (former) PRESIDENT2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ann Morrison (former) VICE PRESIDE2010-2012 4 $0 reported 1
Janet Sumner (former) PRESIDENT2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1
Jim Weber (former) TRESURER2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1
Janet Summers (former) PRESIDENT2010 4 $0 reported 1
Mitch Harris (former) TREASURER2010 4 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA DANIELS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON DRESCHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GERBER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA DANIELS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON DRESCHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GERBER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA DANIELS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON DRESCHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GERBER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA DANIELS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON DRESCHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GERBER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON DRESCHER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH LEE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHEPARDSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON DRESCHER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH LEE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHEPARDSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON DRESCHER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHEPARDSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMANDA SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHEPARDSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BYERLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MELTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD GERBER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA SCOTT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES JEANES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MELTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD GERBER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA SCOTT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES JEANES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MELTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD GERBER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KIM BURTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES JEANES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BYERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD GERBER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KIM BURTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES JEANES TRESURER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BYERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD GERBER VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $01
KIM BURTON PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES JEANES TRESURER4 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER BYERLY SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANN MORRISON VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $01
JANET SUMNER PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEBER TRESURER4 $0$0$0 $01
KIM BURTON SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANN MORRISON VICE PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
JANET SUMNER PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WEBER TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
KIM BURTON SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANN MORRISON SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
JANET SUMMERS PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
MITCH HARRIS TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$245,001$228,493 $221,586$221,586 $0$245,001 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$257,639$244,861 $205,078$205,078 $0$257,639 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$192,384$173,010 $192,300$192,300 $0$192,384 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,058$150,544 $172,926$172,926 $0$180,058 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$121,069$110,699 $143,412$143,412 $0$121,069 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,900$17,245 $133,042$133,042 $0$12,900 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,979$187,910 $137,387$137,387 $0$185,979 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$177,151$153,967 $139,318$139,318 $0$177,151 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,019$182,145 $116,134$116,134 $0$170,019 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,480$169,493 $128,260$128,260 $0$161,480 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,214$154,668 $136,273$136,273 $0$162,214 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,278$161,889 $128,727$128,727 $0$162,278 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,423$153,479 $128,338$128,338 $0$164,423 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,053$155,586 $117,394$117,394 $0$159,053 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,037$138,078 $113,927$113,927 $0$169,037 $00-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$144,085$112,117 $82,968$82,968 $0$144,085 $00-

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $154 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CAROLINA STAR SAFETY CONFERENCE” 2021-2023 3$154 2023$17
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PARTNERSHIP EFFORT FOR THEADVANCEMENT OF CHILDRENS HEALTH PEANCM40 $289,936$204,805 Interim Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, same state
SPRING CREEK VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCNCM40 $206,504$105,001 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, same state
INDIANA HIGHWAY-RAIL GRADE CROSSING AND TRESPASSER SAFETY INCINM40 $166,404$175,107 Director-non voting$75,870 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CENTRAL OREGON SAFETY AND HEALTH ASSOCIATIONORM40 $173,125$166,430 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COBB COUNTY SAFETY VILLAGEFOUNDATION INCGAM40 $329,344$385,890 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SAFER SKIES INCNYM40 $355,821$64,240 President$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission
KEEP KIDS ALIVE DRIVE 25NEM40 $155,879$137,625 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$71,292 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SOUTHEASTERN US MINE SAFETY & HEALTH CONFERENCEALM40 $318,271$273,763 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
WYOMING-MONTANA SAFETY COUNCILWYM40 $318,143$473,668 Executive Director$78,074 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
RINCON WATER SAFETY ORGANIZATION CORPPRM40 $350,401$111,908 SECRETARY$31,949 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
TENNESSEE REGIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL INCTNM40 $196,399$197,479 Director$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
TRI TOWN SAFETY VILLAGE INCINM40 $123,966$113,222 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
METROPOLITAN SAFETY COUNCIL OF THE NEW ORLEANS AREA INCLAM40 $222,087$217,222 PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$33,963 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
IAFF 2ND DISTRICT MARK WOOLBRIGHT RELIEF FUNDMOM40 $124,786$84,649 Chairman & President$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
EDUCATORS SCHOOL SAFETY NETWORKOHM40 $204,349$214,326 DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMS$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
SAFE COMMUNITIES OF WRIGHT COUNTYMNM40 $122,558$95,623 EXECUTIVE DI$50,388 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
ELEVATOR ESCALATOR SAFETY FOUNDATION INCALM40 $279,664$375,067 Chair$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
ARKLATEX SAFETY COUNCIL INCLAM40 $300,102$434,929 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$44,389 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL OHIO CHAPTEROHM40 $188,834$190,623 Executive Director$56,160 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
SAFER WATERS IN MEMORY - OF NICHOLASMOM40 $202,192$129,670 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
ALEXANDER & DUKE DE REGO FOUNDATIONHIM40 $146,621$132,392 PRESIDENT$12,000 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
KENTUCKY SAFETY AND HEALTH NETWORK FOUNDATION INCKYM40 $205,366$193,263 President$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
SAFETY TEAM INCVTM40 $219,051$186,131 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$63,013 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
GORGE JUNIOR SAILINGORM40 $153,557$73,169 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY ALLIANCE FOR TEEN SAFETYNHM40 $256,591$103,516 Executive Director$38,152 Same NTEE code M40, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE LOZIER FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,984,04016 12018–2024 BLACK POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION OF OMAHA
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,648,14130 12014–2025 BLACK POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION OF OMAHA
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$362,8005 22013–2024 IMPACT PERSONAL SAFETY; SECURITY 21 CORP
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$317,47026 132016–2024 COMMUNITY911 TRAINING INC; ATRIA CARES INC; BIKEMORE INCORPORATED; SAFER WATERS IN MEMORY - OF NICHOLAS and 9 more
THE RAYMOND FRANKEL FOUNDATION Private foundation$210,0005 12020–2024 NEW MEXICANS TO PREVENT GUN VIOLENCE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREENVILLE INC DAF sponsor$201,2008 12017–2024 GREENVILLE AREA PARKINSON SOCIETY
THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$171,61315 12010–2024 METROPOLITAN SAFETY COUNCIL OF THE NEW ORLEANS AREA INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$170,25018 82019–2024 NEW MEXICANS TO PREVENT GUN VIOLENCE; ALEXANDER & DUKE DE REGO FOUNDATION; SAFER WATERS IN MEMORY - OF NICHOLAS; REVVED UP KIDS INC and 4 more
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION Private foundation$160,0004 12022–2025 EDUCATORS SCHOOL SAFETY NETWORK
FJC DAF sponsor$155,0001 12022–2022 IMPACT PERSONAL SAFETY
POLLOCK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,0002 12019–2020 VETERAN SAILING INC
SUGGS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$148,05015 12010–2025 IMPACT PERSONAL SAFETY
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$141,5898 72021–2024 INTELLIGENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE INC; TRI TOWN SAFETY VILLAGE INC; BIKEMORE INCORPORATED; COBB COUNTY SAFETY VILLAGEFOUNDATION INC and 3 more
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$123,5097 22019–2024 COLORADO CEASEFIRE OUTREACH INC; COLORADO FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE SAFETY AWARENESS FOUNDATION
HOPEWELL FUND DAF sponsor$121,0004 22020–2023 NEW MEXICANS TO PREVENT GUN VIOLENCE; COLORADO CEASEFIRE OUTREACH INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $228,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $207,821$207,821-- 91.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $13,194$13,194-- 5.8%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $2,452$2,452-- 1.1%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $2,240$2,240-- 1.0%
Information technology $1,914$1,914-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $750$750-- 0.3%
Office expenses $122$122-- 0.1%
Total$228,493100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $244,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $228,159$228,159-- 93.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $10,375$10,375-- 4.2%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $2,447$2,447-- 1.0%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,840$1,840-- 0.8%
Information technology $1,096$1,096-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $778$778-- 0.3%
Office expenses $166$166-- 0.1%
Total$244,861100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $173,010 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $157,222$157,222-- 90.9%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $7,669$7,669-- 4.4%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $3,061$3,061-- 1.8%
Information technology $2,318$2,318-- 1.3%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,665$1,665-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $700$700-- 0.4%
Office expenses $375$375-- 0.2%
Total$173,010100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $150,544 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $137,442$137,442-- 91.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $7,708$7,708-- 5.1%
Information technology $1,901$1,901-- 1.3%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,584$1,584-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $1,147$1,147-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $700$700-- 0.5%
Office expenses $62$62-- 0.0%
Total$150,544100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $110,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $98,463$98,463-- 88.9%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,000$5,000-- 4.5%
Information technology $3,966$3,966-- 3.6%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,362$1,362-- 1.2%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $1,052$1,052-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.6%
All other expenses $150$150-- 0.1%
Office expenses $56$56-- 0.1%
Total$110,699100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $17,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Information technology $6,608$6,608-- 38.3%
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $6,580$6,580-- 38.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,181$1,181-- 6.8%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,134$1,134-- 6.6%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $738$738-- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 3.8%
Office expenses $354$354-- 2.1%
Total$17,245100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $187,910 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $175,356$175,356-- 93.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $6,215$6,215-- 3.3%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $3,686$3,686-- 2.0%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,248$1,248-- 0.7%
Information technology $701$701-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.3%
Office expenses $54$54-- 0.0%
Total$187,910100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $153,967 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $141,934$141,934-- 92.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,201$5,201-- 3.4%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $3,625$3,625-- 2.4%
Information technology $1,271$1,271-- 0.8%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,144$1,144-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $660$660-- 0.4%
Office expenses $132$132-- 0.1%
Total$153,967100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $182,145 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $168,281$168,281-- 92.4%
Information technology $6,687$6,687-- 3.7%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $4,538$4,538-- 2.5%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,217$1,217-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $515$515-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $159$159-- 0.1%
Office expenses $98$98-- 0.1%
Total$182,145100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $169,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $155,790$155,790-- 91.9%
Information technology $6,238$6,238-- 3.7%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $4,742$4,742-- 2.8%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $1,472$1,472-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.4%
Office expenses $327$327-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $274$274-- 0.2%
Total$169,493100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $154,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $140,598$140,598-- 90.9%
Information technology $8,161$8,161-- 5.3%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $3,485$3,485-- 2.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,321$1,321-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.4%
Office expenses $453$453-- 0.3%
Total$154,668100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $161,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $150,511$150,511-- 93.0%
Information technology $5,935$5,935-- 3.7%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $3,785$3,785-- 2.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $831$831-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $650$650-- 0.4%
Office expenses $177$177-- 0.1%
Total$161,889100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $153,479 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $136,200$136,200-- 88.7%
Information technology $10,940$10,940-- 7.1%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $2,853$2,853-- 1.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,304$2,304-- 1.5%
Office expenses $632$632-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $550$550-- 0.4%
Total$153,479100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $155,586 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSES $144,992$144,992-- 93.2%
Information technology $7,302$7,302-- 4.7%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETINGS AND LUNCHE $2,081$2,081-- 1.3%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $500$500-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $380$380-- 0.2%
Office expenses $274$274-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $57$57-- 0.0%
Total$155,586100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $138,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,504
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSE $123,777$123,777-- 89.6%
Office expenses $9,727$9,727-- 7.0%
Information technology $2,028$2,028-- 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,504$1,504-- 1.1%
Travel $662$662-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $380$380-- 0.3%
Total$138,078100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $112,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,178
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONFERENCE EXPENSE $94,508$94,508-- 84.3%
Information technology $9,198$9,198-- 8.2%
Office expenses $4,693$4,693-- 4.2%
Travel $2,160$2,160-- 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,178$1,178-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $380$380-- 0.3%
Total$112,117100%

View the filing