PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581749999. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581749999
MLA “PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581749999. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $310K · expenses $259K · assets $362K
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION
- EIN
- 58-1749999
- Address
- C/O SWISHER JOHNSON, LEXINGTON, VA 24450-0000
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 1990
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COLLEGE FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Juge | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Levinson | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Pickens | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Riffee | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Zengilowski | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Stisser (former) | ASST SECRETA | 2020-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW JUGE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LEVINSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS PICKENS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RIFFEE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW JUGE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LEVINSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS PICKENS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RIFFEE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN STISSER | ASST SECRETA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID LEVINSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RIFFEE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JUGE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN STISSER | ASST SECRETA | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS PICKENS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID LEVINSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RIFFEE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JUGE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN STISSER | ASST SECRETA | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS PICKENS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID LEVINSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RIFFEE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JUGE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN STISSER | ASST SECRETA | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS PICKENS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $309,508 | $259,284 | $361,520 | $361,520 | $0 | $292,753 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,681 | $224,883 | $308,865 | $304,430 | $0 | $227,258 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $182,052 | $190,682 | $289,178 | $285,723 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $190,886 | $175,820 | $300,869 | $298,426 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $183,945 | $193,572 | $326,036 | $323,600 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | VA | Not reported | $271,919 | $250,378 | Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | VA | Not reported | $155,775 | $158,584 | EXTERNAL VIC | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI KAPPA THETA FRATERNITY-BETA DELTA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $218,825 | $164,956 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FATERNITY | LA | Not reported | $165,900 | $161,066 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | FL | B84 | $188,036 | $70,239 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | MA | N50 | $229,458 | $202,109 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | NC | Not reported | $235,345 | $229,223 | Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | OR | Not reported | $199,735 | $208,559 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $183,719 | $162,264 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $170,697 | $162,892 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IL | L99 | $169,820 | $181,782 | President (start Nov 24) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | WV | Not reported | $190,856 | $181,066 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | AL | Not reported | $578,654 | $136,889 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | OK | Not reported | $275,182 | $272,942 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | MS | Not reported | $577,627 | $535,543 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | NY | Not reported | $303,122 | $309,713 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IN | N50 | $299,142 | $335,502 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IL | Not reported | $551,416 | $871,645 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | UT | N50 | $289,000 | $266,498 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | WA | Not reported | $451,770 | $439,714 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity - Beta Zeta | TX | Not reported | $287,360 | $119,859 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity Housing Corporation | MO | Not reported | $427,534 | $428,821 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA PI FRATERNITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | CA | B82 | $163,848 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | KY | Not reported | $192,694 | $197,032 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | IL | Not reported | $258,406 | $225,378 | BOARD MAMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $259,284 spent · pay $67,841 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $107,123 | - | - | - | 41.3% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER EXPENSES | $74,535 | - | - | - | 28.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,977 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,864 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,334 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,740 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $999 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $687 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $25 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $259,284 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $224,883 spent · pay $62,749 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $85,127 | - | - | - | 37.9% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER EXPENSES | $71,227 | - | - | - | 31.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,251 | - | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,498 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,785 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,210 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $760 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $25 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $224,883 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $190,682 spent · pay $64,621 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $122,121 | 64.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $64,621 | 33.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,940 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $190,682 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $175,820 spent · pay $59,434 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $112,590 | 64.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $59,434 | 33.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,796 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $175,820 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $193,572 spent · pay $64,541 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $125,538 | 64.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $64,541 | 33.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,493 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $193,572 | 100% |