STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Cite this

Plain text PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581749999. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581749999

MLA “PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY PI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581749999. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $310K · expenses $259K · assets $362K

Also known as
ASSOCIATION
EIN
58-1749999
Address
C/O SWISHER JOHNSON, LEXINGTON, VA 24450-0000
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(7)
Ruling year
1990
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

COLLEGE FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Andrew Juge SECRETARY2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
David Levinson PRESIDENT2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Chris Pickens VICE PRESIDE2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Andrew Riffee VICE PRESIDE2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Andrew Zengilowski VICE PRESIDE2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Brian Stisser (former) ASST SECRETA2020-2023 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW JUGE SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LEVINSON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS PICKENS VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW RIFFEE VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW JUGE SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LEVINSON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS PICKENS VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW RIFFEE VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN STISSER ASST SECRETA5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID LEVINSON PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
ANDREW RIFFEE VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
ANDREW JUGE SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
BRIAN STISSER ASST SECRETA5 $0-- $01
CHRIS PICKENS VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID LEVINSON PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
ANDREW RIFFEE VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
ANDREW JUGE SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
BRIAN STISSER ASST SECRETA5 $0-- $01
CHRIS PICKENS VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID LEVINSON PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
ANDREW RIFFEE VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
ANDREW JUGE SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
ANDREW ZENGILOWSKI VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
BRIAN STISSER ASST SECRETA5 $0-- $01
CHRIS PICKENS VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$309,508$259,284 $361,520$361,520 $0$292,753 -1-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$234,681$224,883 $308,865$304,430 $0$227,258 -1-
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,052$190,682 $289,178$285,723 -- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$190,886$175,820 $300,869$298,426 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,945$193,572 $326,036$323,600 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYVANot reported $271,919$250,378 Officer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYVANot reported $155,775$158,584 EXTERNAL VIC$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI KAPPA THETA FRATERNITY-BETA DELTA ALUMNI ASSOCIATIONILNot reported $218,825$164,956 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FATERNITYLANot reported $165,900$161,066 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYFLB84 $188,036$70,239 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYMAN50 $229,458$202,109 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYNCNot reported $235,345$229,223 Officer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYORNot reported $199,735$208,559 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYCANot reported $183,719$162,264 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYCANot reported $170,697$162,892 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYILL99 $169,820$181,782 President (start Nov 24)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYWVNot reported $190,856$181,066 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYALNot reported $578,654$136,889 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYOKNot reported $275,182$272,942 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYMSNot reported $577,627$535,543 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYNYNot reported $303,122$309,713 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYINN50 $299,142$335,502 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYILNot reported $551,416$871,645 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYUTN50 $289,000$266,498 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYWANot reported $451,770$439,714 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity - Beta ZetaTXNot reported $287,360$119,859 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity Housing CorporationMONot reported $427,534$428,821 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAMBDA PI FRATERNITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATIONCAB82 $163,848$0 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYKYNot reported $192,694$197,032 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYILNot reported $258,406$225,378 BOARD MAMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $259,284 spent · pay $67,841 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)GROCERIES $107,123--- 41.3%
Other (as described)CHAPTER EXPENSES $74,535--- 28.7%
Other salaries and wages $62,977--- 24.3%
Payroll taxes $4,864--- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $4,334--- 1.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,740--- 1.4%
Travel $999--- 0.4%
Insurance $687--- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $25--- 0.0%
Total$259,284100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $224,883 spent · pay $62,749 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)GROCERIES $85,127--- 37.9%
Other (as described)CHAPTER EXPENSES $71,227--- 31.7%
Other salaries and wages $58,251--- 25.9%
Payroll taxes $4,498--- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $3,785--- 1.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $1,210--- 0.5%
Insurance $760--- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $25--- 0.0%
Total$224,883100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $190,682 spent · pay $64,621 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $122,121 64.0%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $64,621 33.9%
Fees to independent contractors $3,940 2.1%
Total$190,682100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $175,820 spent · pay $59,434 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $112,590 64.0%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $59,434 33.8%
Fees to independent contractors $3,796 2.2%
Total$175,820100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $193,572 spent · pay $64,541 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $125,538 64.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $64,541 33.3%
Fees to independent contractors $3,493 1.8%
Total$193,572100%

View the filing