TREE HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text TREE HOUSE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581950554. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TREE HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581950554
MLA “TREE HOUSE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581950554. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $743K · expenses $781K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 58-1950554
- Address
- 173 HIGHLAND DR, WINDER, GA 30680-2215
- Website
- THETREEHOUSEINC.ORG
- NTEE code
- I72M
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1996
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES SERVICES RELATED TO CHILD ABUSE TREATMENT AND PREVENTION. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES TREATMENT FOR AFFECTED INDIVIDUALS AND PREVENTION AND TRAINING FOR VICTIMS AND THEIR FAMILIES THROUGH CHILD SERVICES, VICTIM'S ASSISTANCE, SUPERVISED VISITATION, AND FAMILY SERVICES PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ida Segars | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | $82,578 | $82,578 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
73 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Anderegg | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Bradley | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosa Cescenti | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Edgar | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Gersper | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Mccallum | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Murphy | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janna Rookis | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Cheeseman | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristy Singley | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Jenkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charisse Lackey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Singley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Tonge (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Chang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Grizzle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Omar Lopez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Ritter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Twitty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor Wall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Cooper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Hicks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Salethia James (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randa Phillips (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Wages-Peck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Dove (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Selena Blankenshi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Boling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Carlan (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shakobi Kilgore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Kitchens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Mccray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Vankirk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Holliday (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Glazier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dewayne Joy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jud Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Fullington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephanie Bramlett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sherry Mccullum (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Williams (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cpt Scott Dakin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Leo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Maddox (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janis Mangum (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randa Sanders (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlton Speed (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Barrett Yancey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Patrick (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Sheppard (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Judie Wendt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Glazier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Mote (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Iris Hernandez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Hodges (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Haynie (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 | |
| Matthew Mcwhorter (former) | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Andrea Pender (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Foley (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Hammond (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Bronson Crawford (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shadie Thompson (former) | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Dorothy Teasley (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Justin Strickland (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Chance Bentley (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Dougie Haynie (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Newell (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mathew Mcwhorter (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tawanna Jackson (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDA SEGARS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $72,950 | $0 | $9,628 | $82,578 | 1 |
| DAVID ANDEREGG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY BRADLEY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA CESCENTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CHEESEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EDGAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE GERSPER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY MCCALLUM | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANNA ROOKIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTY SINGLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ANDEREGG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY BRADLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA CESCENTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EDGAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE GERSPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARISSE LACKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY MCCALLUM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MURPHY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANNA ROOKIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY SINGLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL TONGE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY BRADLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA CESCENTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY CHANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EDGAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GRIZZLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARISSE LACKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OMAR LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY MCCALLUM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA RITTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANNA ROOKIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL TONGE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN TWITTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR WALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA CESCENTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY COOPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EDGAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HICKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SALETHIA JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARISSE LACKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY MCCALLUM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA RITTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL TONGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN TWITTY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH WAGES-PECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR WALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA CESCENTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY COOPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EDGAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HICKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SALETHIA JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARISSE LACKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA PHILLIPS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA RITTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL TONGE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN TWITTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH WAGES-PECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR WALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELENA BLANKENSHI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI BOLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CARLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA CESCENTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE DOVE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANET EDGAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HICKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SALETHIA JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAKOBI KILGORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KITCHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MCCRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA PHILLIPS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA RITTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL TONGE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VANKIRK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CARLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL TONGE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EDGAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA HOLLIDAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MCCRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA RITTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA GLAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HICKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEWAYNE JOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KITCHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI BOLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELENA BLANKENSHI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALETHIA JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAKOBI KILGORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VANKIRK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 23 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY MCCULLUM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA HOLLIDAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EDGAR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WILLIAMS | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BRAMLETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BECKY CARLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CPT SCOTT DAKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM FULLINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA GLAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HICKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEWAYNE JOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KITCHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI LEO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE MADDOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS MANGUM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA SANDERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUD SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLTON SPEED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL TONGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VANKIRK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BARRETT YANCEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 23 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE JONES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA PATRICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY MCCULLUM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SHEPPARD | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDIE WENDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BARRETT YANCEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BRAMLETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CPT SCOTT DAKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM FULLINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA GLAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MOTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRIS HERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE MADDOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS MANGUM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA SANDERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUD SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLTON SPEED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN VANKIRK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA HOLLIDAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL SHEPPARD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA PATRICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY HODGES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA HOLLIDAY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MATTHEW MCWHORTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDREA PENDER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA FOLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SHEPPARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HAMMOND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DOUG HAYNIE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 | |
| BRONSON CRAWFORD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHADIE THOMPSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARTHA MARTIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| VICTORIA PATRICK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JUDIE WENDT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DOROTHY TEASLEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JUSTIN STRICKLAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARY YANCEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CHANCE BENTLEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA HOLLIDAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW MCWHORTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA PENDER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA FOLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGIE HAYNIE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA HOLLIDAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHADIE THOMPSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA FOLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL NEWELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATHEW MCWHORTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHADIE THOMPSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAWANNA JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $742,604 | $780,661 | $1,126,820 | $1,048,104 | $633,792 | $33,511 | $72,950 | 15 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $727,196 | $811,688 | $1,176,494 | $1,086,161 | $582,070 | $39,174 | - | 14 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,277,966 | $913,374 | $1,302,681 | $1,170,653 | $1,085,024 | $29,497 | - | 18 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $844,217 | $836,453 | $895,136 | $806,061 | $680,608 | $18,850 | - | 17 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $798,412 | $827,954 | $897,141 | $798,297 | $775,521 | $20,735 | - | 14 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $784,442 | $844,366 | $787,592 | $760,538 | $760,411 | $18,751 | $62,831 | 14 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $784,572 | $809,989 | $726,631 | $704,272 | $754,394 | $27,018 | $60,200 | 13 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $687,888 | $685,280 | $759,637 | $729,689 | $660,644 | $24,438 | $58,446 | 13 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $705,499 | $623,102 | $752,704 | $727,081 | $679,809 | $22,298 | - | 10 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $610,391 | $549,854 | $659,584 | $642,462 | $596,181 | $17,078 | - | 14 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $498,721 | $477,521 | $598,198 | $581,925 | $485,757 | $22,612 | - | 10 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $440,796 | $444,376 | $579,758 | $560,725 | $440,796 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,788 | $303,699 | $589,170 | $564,305 | $291,788 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $666,075 | $359,981 | $626,493 | $576,216 | $666,075 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $930,685 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS OF GEORGIA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $532,996 | 2024 | $33,375 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF NORTHEAST GEORGIA INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “TREE HOUSE INC” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $105,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| GEORGIA CLUB FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2022-2025 | 5 | $100,500 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| JACKSON EMC FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $60,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| ATHENS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $41,200 | 2024 | $26,200 | show |
| LUTHER & SUSIE HARRISON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Tree House Inc” | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $25,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| BUTLER SNOW OMARA STEVENS & CANNADA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TREE HOUSE INC” | 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $10,600 | 2023 | $5,300 | show |
| WALTON ELECTRIC TRUST INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TREE HOUSE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $389 | 2023 | $70 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF THE GREENHOUSE INC | GA | I72 | $480,144 | $452,624 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAINBOW HOUSE CHILDRENS RESOURCE CENTER INC | GA | I72 | $1,103,075 | $1,162,496 | Executive Dir. | $68,057 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICAHS PROMISE INC | GA | I72 | $772,092 | $795,262 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,327 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREVENT CHILD ABUSE HABERSHAM INC | GA | I72 | $514,171 | $497,914 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREVENT CHILD ABUSE GORDON COUNTY INC | GA | I72 | $663,270 | $536,194 | Exec. Director | $69,593 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF LOWNDES COUNTY INC | GA | I72 | $894,498 | $884,978 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDMONDSON TELFORD CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC | GA | I72 | $709,003 | $675,873 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAULDING CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | GA | I72 | $372,742 | $292,145 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD ADVOCATE NETWORK INC | GA | I72 | $653,536 | $664,031 | Executive Director | $75,365 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNTAIN CIRCUIT COURT APPOINTED SPECIAL ADVOCATES INC | GA | I72 | $547,841 | $428,783 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GATEWAY CENTER INC | GA | I72 | $778,284 | $793,642 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCHANGE CLUB CENTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF CHILD ABUSE OF ROME | GA | I72 | $937,301 | $568,818 | Executive Director | $84,281 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMANUEL COUNTY CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION CENTER INC | GA | I72 | $1,233,375 | $870,227 | FUNDRAISING | $59,244 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAINBOW CHILDRENS HOME | GA | I72 | $683,535 | $611,008 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREE HOUSE CHILD AND FAMILY CENTER INC | WI | I72 | $489,325 | $604,984 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,593 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION SERVICES OF TUSCALOOSA INC | AL | I72 | $441,278 | $486,340 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| APRIL HOUSE | IL | I72 | $451,131 | $406,849 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| KIDS FIRST INC | NC | I72 | $988,634 | $793,518 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARK INC | IN | I72 | $805,758 | $652,805 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| THE CENTER FOR ALEXANDRIAS CHILDREN INC | VA | I72 | $707,081 | $693,889 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $126,438 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RUSK COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,142,232 | $1,233,637 | Executive Dir. | $83,095 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PATSY HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $943,746 | $881,047 | Executive Director | $87,593 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| TREETOP CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | CO | I72 | $438,615 | $395,886 | Executive Director | $82,531 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CASIE CENTER INC | IN | I72 | $1,065,785 | $1,081,505 | EXECUTIVE DI | $105,909 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| KIDSAFE COLLABORATIVE INC | VT | I72 | $379,951 | $293,685 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,700 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $780,661 spent · pay $551,000 · grants $0 · events $30,907
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $450,736 | $443,840 | $6,896 | - | 57.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $67,692 | $66,792 | $900 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $50,000 | $45,000 | $5,000 | - | 6.4% |
| Occupancy | $38,511 | $34,660 | $3,851 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $34,637 | $31,173 | $3,464 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,572 | $32,168 | $404 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $26,378 | $23,740 | $2,638 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,051 | $17,146 | $1,905 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $19,015 | $17,114 | $1,901 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,089 | $12,680 | $1,409 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $10,716 | $9,644 | $1,072 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | $8,822 | $8,822 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $4,717 | $4,717 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,581 | $500 | $2,081 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $906 | $815 | $91 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $238 | $214 | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,717 | $30,907 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $780,661 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $811,688 spent · pay $564,330 · grants $0 · events $31,742
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $458,748 | $451,729 | $7,019 | - | 56.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,763 | $68,835 | $928 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $50,000 | $45,000 | $5,000 | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $42,343 | $38,109 | $4,234 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $38,900 | $35,010 | $3,890 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,819 | $35,375 | $444 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $27,015 | $24,314 | $2,701 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $20,497 | $18,447 | $2,050 | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,906 | $17,015 | $1,891 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,799 | $12,419 | $1,380 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | $12,464 | $12,464 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $10,234 | $10,234 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $6,041 | $5,437 | $604 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,018 | $1,167 | $4,851 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $741 | $667 | $74 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $400 | $360 | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $122,155 | $31,742 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $811,688 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $913,374 spent · pay $634,575 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $531,257 | $523,129 | $8,128 | - | 58.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,560 | $58,768 | $792 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $54,067 | $48,660 | $5,407 | - | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $51,219 | $46,098 | $5,121 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,758 | $43,215 | $543 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $37,147 | $33,432 | $3,715 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $31,587 | - | - | $31,587 | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $26,587 | $23,928 | $2,659 | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,569 | $21,212 | $2,357 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $21,516 | $19,364 | $2,152 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $9,593 | $9,593 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $8,765 | $2,210 | $6,555 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,593 | $6,834 | $759 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,851 | $5,266 | $585 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $749 | $674 | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $556 | $500 | $56 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $160,034 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $913,374 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $836,453 spent · pay $627,693 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $519,383 | $511,436 | $7,947 | - | 62.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,125 | $56,365 | $760 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,185 | $50,550 | $635 | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $38,022 | $33,888 | $4,134 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $33,331 | $29,998 | $3,333 | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,011 | $4,929 | $548 | $26,534 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | $31,354 | $31,354 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $30,128 | $27,115 | $3,013 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,568 | $21,211 | $2,357 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $7,157 | $7,157 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,860 | $5,274 | $586 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,469 | $479 | $1,990 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $2,403 | $2,163 | $240 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,040 | $936 | $104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,020 | $918 | $102 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $397 | $357 | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $142,438 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $836,453 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $827,954 spent · pay $633,160 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $539,144 | $530,895 | $8,249 | - | 65.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,705 | $48,101 | $604 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,311 | $44,708 | $603 | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $41,779 | $37,601 | $4,178 | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,202 | $26,282 | $2,920 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,545 | $25,691 | $2,854 | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $26,628 | $20,338 | $6,290 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $21,421 | $19,279 | $2,142 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $15,669 | - | - | $15,669 | 1.9% |
| Travel | $12,342 | $11,108 | $1,234 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | $9,706 | $9,706 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,866 | $7,079 | $787 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,636 | $1,472 | $164 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $827,954 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $844,366 spent · pay $669,471 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $496,285 | $496,285 | - | - | 58.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,831 | $54,269 | $8,562 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,217 | $56,455 | $762 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,138 | $52,481 | $657 | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $36,677 | $33,009 | $3,668 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $32,247 | $29,022 | $3,225 | - | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,258 | $20,932 | $2,326 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $22,392 | $20,153 | $2,239 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $20,837 | $15,110 | $5,727 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $13,260 | - | - | $13,260 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,424 | $8,482 | $942 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $7,638 | $6,874 | $764 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER DEVELOPMENT | $7,416 | $7,416 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,746 | $1,571 | $175 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $844,366 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $809,989 spent · pay $590,659 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $442,580 | $442,580 | - | - | 54.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,200 | $51,638 | $8,562 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,912 | $54,150 | $762 | - | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $41,839 | $26,926 | $3,306 | $11,607 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $36,210 | $32,589 | $3,621 | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,967 | $32,310 | $657 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $27,714 | $3,961 | $2,298 | $21,455 | 3.4% |
| Occupancy | $26,493 | $23,843 | $2,650 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,082 | $20,774 | $2,308 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $21,989 | $19,790 | $2,199 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,651 | $5,577 | $10,074 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $13,710 | $13,710 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $11,051 | $9,946 | $1,105 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,591 | $1,432 | $159 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $809,989 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $685,280 spent · pay $517,664 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $374,701 | $374,701 | - | - | 54.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,446 | $49,884 | $8,562 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,583 | $50,821 | $762 | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,934 | $32,277 | $657 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $24,182 | $4,344 | - | $19,838 | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $22,668 | $16,230 | $1,795 | $4,643 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,988 | $19,789 | $2,199 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $21,672 | $19,505 | $2,167 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $21,605 | $19,444 | $2,161 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $16,104 | $15,943 | $161 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $13,882 | $12,493 | $1,389 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,229 | $8,306 | $923 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $9,125 | $8,212 | $913 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $7,161 | $6,445 | $716 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $685,280 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $623,102 spent · pay $466,383 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $400,110 | $391,548 | $8,562 | - | 64.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,591 | $34,829 | $762 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,682 | $30,025 | $657 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $26,003 | $20,641 | $2,255 | $3,107 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $25,693 | $6,017 | $1,084 | $18,592 | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $20,883 | $18,795 | $2,088 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,474 | $17,399 | $2,075 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,423 | $12,081 | $1,342 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $12,781 | $11,503 | $1,278 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $12,376 | $11,138 | $1,238 | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $10,672 | $9,605 | $1,067 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $8,870 | $7,983 | $887 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $6,544 | $5,889 | $655 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $623,102 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $549,854 spent · pay $398,609 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $344,426 | $334,202 | $10,224 | - | 62.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,577 | $31,743 | $834 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $29,088 | $5,142 | $571 | $23,375 | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $26,204 | $17,946 | $2,180 | $6,078 | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,606 | $20,767 | $839 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $19,361 | $16,905 | $2,456 | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $18,051 | $16,246 | $1,805 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,623 | $11,361 | $1,262 | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $12,471 | $11,224 | $1,247 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,676 | $10,381 | $1,295 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $10,987 | $9,888 | $1,099 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $8,763 | $7,887 | $876 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,021 | $1,819 | $202 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $549,854 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $477,521 spent · pay $355,750 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $305,721 | $295,497 | $10,224 | - | 64.0% | |
| All other expenses | $27,249 | $18,983 | $3,424 | $4,842 | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,090 | $24,251 | $839 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,939 | $24,105 | $834 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $20,660 | $3,414 | $466 | $16,780 | 4.3% |
| Travel | $19,610 | $17,257 | $2,353 | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,858 | $9,555 | $1,303 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,991 | $6,511 | $2,480 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $7,642 | $6,725 | $917 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $7,401 | $6,513 | $888 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,212 | $6,347 | $865 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $6,100 | $5,368 | $732 | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,048 | $5,170 | $878 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $477,521 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $444,376 spent · pay $312,220 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $273,201 | $273,201 | - | - | 61.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $30,935 | $2,829 | $3,712 | $24,394 | 7.0% |
| Occupancy | $23,146 | $20,547 | $2,599 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,950 | $20,950 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,069 | $18,069 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $15,288 | $15,288 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $14,875 | $5,195 | $6,330 | $3,350 | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $13,188 | $13,188 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,404 | $9,156 | $1,248 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,146 | $6,288 | $858 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,620 | $5,901 | $719 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,854 | $5,152 | $702 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $4,700 | $450 | $4,250 | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $444,376 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $303,699 spent · pay $206,810 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $182,845 | $147,911 | $34,934 | - | 60.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $23,382 | $1,801 | $246 | $21,335 | 7.7% |
| All other expenses | $18,065 | $13,358 | $1,180 | $3,527 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,746 | $11,929 | $2,817 | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,181 | $10,328 | $853 | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,649 | $9,371 | $1,278 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,219 | $7,458 | $1,761 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,489 | $7,474 | $1,015 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $5,505 | $5,505 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $5,180 | $5,180 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,958 | $4,363 | $595 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $4,875 | $4,290 | $585 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,605 | $2,351 | $2,242 | $12 | 1.5% |
| Total | $303,699 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $359,981 spent · pay $236,730 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $205,785 | $167,944 | $37,841 | - | 57.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $41,941 | $8,559 | $1,167 | $32,215 | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $22,263 | $19,591 | $2,672 | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $17,805 | $13,016 | $1,197 | $3,592 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,527 | $12,672 | $2,855 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,418 | $12,583 | $2,835 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,720 | $8,554 | $1,166 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $7,680 | $7,680 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $7,282 | $7,282 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,087 | $2,854 | $850 | $3,383 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,739 | $5,050 | $689 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,216 | $1,950 | $266 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,518 | $1,336 | $182 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $359,981 | 100% |