IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC
Cite this
Plain text IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581950583. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581950583
MLA “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581950583. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $297K · expenses $430K · assets $2.8M
- EIN
- 58-1950583
- Address
- 749 BROAD ST, AUGUSTA, GA 30901-1334
- Website
- WWW.IMPERIALTHEATRE.COM
- NTEE code
- A610
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE HISTORIC IMPERIAL THEATRE PROVIDES A VENUE FOR PERFORMANCE AND CONCERTS FOR THE AUGUSTA COMMUNITY. FIRST OPENED IN 1918, THE THEATRE IS LOCATED IN THE BROAD STREET HISTORICAL DISTRICT AND IS LISTED ON THE NATIONAL REGISTER.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Scavullo | EXECUTIVE DI | 2010-2024 | $80,188 | $656,727 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Baird | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Best | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Casella | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Drake | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Guilfoyle | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Lashober | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shauntia Lewis | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip Matson | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Moore | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Pontani | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Presnell | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather J Seigler | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Sneed | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Wynn | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kevin Grogan (former) | ADVISORY BOA | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Seth Babb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Mirshak (former) | ADVISORY BOA | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernadette S Booker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tecie New (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carter Murphy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tecie Sams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Robertson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Erin Armstrong (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Kenner Mcintyre (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lewis Vaird (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Chang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Shannon (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Fisher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberley Scott (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Carroll (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Rhodes (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Gordon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Scott (former) | President | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Mcrae (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Connie Gamble (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Hussey (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyson Schuetze (former) | Director | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mariah Gardner (former) | Director | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Maddox (former) | Director | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jefferson Morris (former) | Vice President | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Sankey (former) | Director | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Frantom (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Andy Holiday (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Moseley (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abu Khan (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Williamson (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Preston Moss (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Mclyman (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gould Hagler (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Baratto (former) | President & CEO | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dakota West (former) | Director | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,188 | $0 | $0 | $80,188 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BEST | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DRAKE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE GUILFOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD LASHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNTIA LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH PONTANI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER J SEIGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,771 | $0 | $0 | $80,771 | 1 |
| SETH BABB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DRAKE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | ADVISORY BOA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WAYNE GUILFOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD LASHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | ADVISORY BOA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH PONTANI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER J SEIGLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $79,294 | $0 | $0 | $79,294 | 1 |
| SETH BABB | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE S BOOKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DRAKE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | ADVISORY BOA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WAYNE GUILFOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD LASHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | ADVISORY BOA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TECIE NEW | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH PONTANI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER J SEIGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,122 | $0 | $0 | $74,122 | 1 |
| RICHARD LASHOBER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH BABB | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARTER MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TECIE NEW | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WYNN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LASHOBER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH BABB | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARTER MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TECIE SAMS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WYNN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $70,362 | $0 | $0 | $70,362 | 1 |
| ERIN ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH BABB | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KENNER MCINTYRE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS VAIRD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARTER MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA CHANG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA ROBERTSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TECIE SAMS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WYNN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP MATSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS BAIRD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SNEED | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GROGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLEY SCOTT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA CARROLL | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RHODES | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CASELLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GORDON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | Executive Direc | 40 | $59,666 | $0 | $0 | $59,666 | 1 |
| BRENDA CARROLL | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GORDON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SCOTT | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN ARMSTRONG | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RHODES | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | Executive Direc | 40 | $58,996 | $0 | $0 | $58,996 | 1 |
| BRENDA CARROLL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE GAMBLE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GORDON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MCRAE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ED PRESNELL | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY SCOTT | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HUSSEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN ARMSTRONG | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYSON SCHUETZE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RHODES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MIRSHAK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAH GARDNER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MADDOX | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERSON MORRIS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANKEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | Executive Direc | 40 | $53,250 | $0 | $0 | $53,250 | 1 |
| TYSON SCHUETZE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY HOLIDAY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MOSELEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABU KHAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WILLIAMSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON MOSS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HUSSEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN FRANTOM | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIMBERLY SCOTT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MCRAE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TED MCLYMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GORDON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE GAMBLE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA CARROLL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOULD HAGLER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY BARATTO | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | Executive Direc | 40 | $50,056 | $0 | $0 | $50,056 | 1 |
| TYSON SCHUETZE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY HOLIDAY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MOSELEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABU KHAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WILLIAMSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON MOSS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HUSSEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN FRANTOM | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIMBERLY SCOTT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MCRAE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TED MCLYMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GORDON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE GAMBLE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA CARROLL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOULD HAGLER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY BARATTO | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCAVULLO | Executive Direc | 40 | $50,022 | $0 | $0 | $50,022 | 1 |
| DAKOTA WEST | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY HOLIDAY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MOSELEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABU KHAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WILLIAMSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON MOSS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HUSSEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN FRANTOM | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIMBERLY SCOTT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PRESNELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MCRAE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TED MCLYMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GORDON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE GAMBLE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA CARROLL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOULD HAGLER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY BARATTO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $297,045 | $429,625 | $2,835,385 | $2,620,013 | $88,516 | $158,088 | $80,188 | 6 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $767,275 | $406,145 | $2,928,107 | $2,752,598 | $582,860 | $142,573 | $80,771 | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $399,227 | $421,960 | $2,633,076 | $2,391,468 | $87,506 | $275,689 | $79,294 | 8 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $430,358 | $397,124 | $2,732,113 | $2,414,201 | $283,932 | $123,431 | $74,122 | 7 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,900 | $287,416 | $2,621,961 | $2,398,981 | $141,272 | $132,750 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,485 | $441,261 | $2,453,301 | $2,407,086 | $90,139 | $225,266 | $70,362 | 5 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $539,674 | $541,133 | $2,601,066 | $2,493,862 | $109,348 | $387,468 | $69,439 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,262,822 | $359,964 | $2,639,144 | $2,495,406 | $843,663 | $373,125 | $67,954 | 6 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $676,494 | $372,308 | $1,941,015 | $1,592,548 | $383,152 | $247,206 | $64,817 | 8 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $366,432 | $274,738 | $1,488,144 | $1,288,361 | $90,642 | $239,532 | $59,316 | 8 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,021 | $276,109 | $1,278,932 | $1,196,667 | $42,953 | $198,717 | $59,666 | 7 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $329,459 | $360,768 | $1,307,033 | $1,214,403 | $39,399 | $240,783 | $58,996 | 7 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $443,566 | $261,495 | $1,253,697 | $1,147,216 | $219,115 | $187,226 | $53,250 | 7 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $266,541 | $268,929 | $1,135,126 | $831,021 | $59,136 | $164,520 | $50,056 | 7 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,119 | $277,894 | $1,598,503 | $833,409 | $105,261 | $114,625 | $50,022 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $223,529 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOX THEATRE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018, 2023 | 3 | $87,258 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| PORTER FLEMING FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC” | 2019, 2024 | 2 | $41,700 | 2024 | $24,000 | show |
| AUGUSTA METROPOLITAN CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2020 | 2 | $38,193 | 2020 | $20,732 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE CSRA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017, 2023-2024 | 5 | $30,932 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| GREATER AUGUSTA ARTS COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014, 2017, 2020 | 4 | $25,050 | 2020 | $5,600 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC” | 2013, 2017-2018 | 3 | $350 | 2018 | $100 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $46 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCAS THEATRE FOR THE ARTS INC | GA | A61 | $517,653 | $1,541,063 | PRESIDENT | $5,736,005 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY CULTURAL CENTER INC | GA | A61 | $377,395 | $410,427 | BOARD MEMBER | $42,000 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MTC PLAYERS INC | GA | A61 | $213,182 | $213,182 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUPELO COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | MS | A61 | $339,697 | $351,939 | EXECUTIVE DI | $49,083 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHAPIN COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | SC | A61 | $283,397 | $222,794 | Artistic Director | $16,157 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TURLOCK COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | CA | A61 | $569,160 | $608,918 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PONCAN THEATRE COMPANY INC | OK | A61 | $474,054 | $446,309 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASCENSION COMMUNITY THEATER INC | LA | A61 | $259,151 | $229,110 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TOLEDO COMMUNITY THEATRE GUILD | IA | A61 | $182,353 | $180,185 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PANIDA THEATER COMMITTEE INC | ID | A61 | $518,707 | $501,472 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALBEDO ARTS COMMUNITY INC | CA | A61 | $515,416 | $522,170 | Officer | $33,000 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| WAGON WHEEL THEATRE INC | IN | A61 | $449,331 | $645,971 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ART CENTER OF THE OJAI VALLEY INC | CA | A61 | $287,396 | $286,167 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAMORADA COMMUNITY ENTERTAINMENT INC | FL | A61 | $210,414 | $207,598 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| PRINCESS THEATRE INC | LA | A61 | $150,546 | $151,193 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE ARTISTS STUDIO INC | AZ | A61 | $239,428 | $259,828 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| PEGASUS THEATRE INC | TX | A61 | $170,285 | $170,606 | Board president | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| MEYER THEATER CORPORATION | WI | A61 | $395,538 | $521,703 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STRAND THEATRE AND CULTURAL ARTSASSOCIATION INC | OH | A61 | $469,833 | $277,522 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANA ACTORS THEATRE INC | MT | A61 | $328,941 | $322,012 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| STONELION PUPPET THEATRE | MO | A61 | $242,595 | $277,011 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROBINSON THEATER COMMUNITY ARTS CENTER | VA | A61 | $549,342 | $505,093 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| SERENDIPITY THEATRE CO | IL | A61 | $583,364 | $555,334 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $76,129 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE PRODUCTION & TECHNICAL ACADEMY INC | CA | A61 | $485,900 | $544,163 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| AUBURN STATE THEATRE INCORPORATED | CA | A61 | $377,695 | $441,554 | Board Member | $34,220 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $429,625 spent · pay $160,814 · grants $0 · events $5,050
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $88,767 | $88,767 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,188 | $70,565 | $9,623 | - | 18.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,163 | $60,863 | $8,300 | - | 16.1% | |
| Occupancy | $65,256 | $65,256 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE | $27,990 | $27,990 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Insurance | $18,801 | $18,801 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,463 | $10,087 | $1,376 | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,297 | $11,297 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN:TELEPHONE | $10,005 | $10,005 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,050 | $8,050 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,136 | $7,136 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,790 | $3,007 | $3,783 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOUSE PRESENTING:GENER | $6,620 | $6,620 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPORT | $5,914 | $5,914 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,050 | $5,050 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $3,922 | $3,922 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,735 | $2,735 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $407 | $407 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $71 | $71 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $429,625 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $406,145 spent · pay $162,826 · grants $0 · events $493
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,915 | $90,915 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,771 | $71,078 | $9,693 | - | 19.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,523 | $62,060 | $8,463 | - | 17.4% | |
| Occupancy | $40,739 | $40,739 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE:CREDIT CARD FE | $33,905 | $33,905 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPORT:HOUSE SUPPL | $20,346 | $20,346 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $17,232 | $17,232 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,532 | $10,148 | $1,384 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,593 | $8,593 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN:TELEPHONE | $7,665 | $7,665 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,319 | $7,319 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $6,926 | $6,926 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,050 | $5,050 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN:BANK FEES | $1,465 | - | $1,465 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $945 | $945 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $706 | $706 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $639 | $639 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $493 | $493 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $381 | $186 | $195 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $406,145 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $421,960 spent · pay $149,867 · grants $0 · events $953
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $102,768 | $102,768 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,294 | $69,779 | $9,515 | - | 18.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,903 | $50,075 | $6,828 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $35,775 | $35,775 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Occupancy | $35,584 | $35,584 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $22,588 | $22,588 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,296 | $21,296 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $15,057 | $15,057 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,670 | $12,030 | $1,640 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,753 | $10,753 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,345 | $8,345 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Interest | $7,692 | $7,692 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,020 | $4,020 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,206 | $2,206 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $993 | $242 | $751 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $953 | $953 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $763 | - | $763 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $421,960 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $397,124 spent · pay $135,090 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $125,374 | $110,307 | $15,067 | - | 31.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $102,381 | $102,381 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION COSTS AND TA | $44,261 | $44,261 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Occupancy | $40,154 | $40,154 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $27,697 | $27,697 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $19,402 | $19,402 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $14,641 | $14,641 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,716 | $8,511 | $1,205 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,099 | $7,099 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M | $3,099 | $3,099 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $397,124 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $287,416 spent · pay $98,133 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,998 | $94,998 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,321 | $75,167 | $14,154 | - | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy | $33,848 | $33,848 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Insurance | $15,003 | $11,343 | $3,660 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $10,393 | $10,393 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,812 | $7,680 | $1,132 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $8,650 | $8,650 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,937 | $6,937 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,653 | $4,653 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,476 | $4,476 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,892 | $3,892 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,587 | $3,229 | $358 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M | $2,846 | $2,846 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $287,416 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $441,261 spent · pay $189,025 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $177,045 | $161,111 | $15,934 | - | 40.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84,523 | $84,523 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Occupancy | $38,699 | $38,699 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER REIMBURSED THEATE | $33,687 | $33,687 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $27,067 | $27,067 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $13,885 | $13,885 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,980 | $10,902 | $1,078 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,439 | $10,295 | $1,144 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOUSE PRESENTING | $10,294 | $10,294 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $10,216 | $10,216 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,794 | $7,794 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,072 | $7,072 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,349 | $2,349 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,911 | $1,911 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $441,261 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $541,133 spent · pay $232,225 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $151,022 | $144,338 | $6,684 | - | 27.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,301 | $83,301 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,439 | $62,495 | $6,944 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER REIMBURSED THEATE | $50,615 | $50,615 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Occupancy | $38,128 | $38,128 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| All other expenses | $27,855 | $27,855 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV | $27,377 | $27,377 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $26,848 | $26,848 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | IN HOUSE PRESENTING | $13,515 | $13,515 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $12,440 | $11,196 | $1,244 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,764 | $10,587 | $1,177 | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,710 | $11,710 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,070 | $9,063 | $1,007 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $2,427 | $2,427 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,322 | $1,322 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $541,133 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $359,964 spent · pay $144,687 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,954 | $61,159 | $6,795 | - | 18.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,166 | $59,999 | $6,167 | - | 18.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,387 | $57,387 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy | $39,292 | $39,292 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $31,347 | $31,347 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,926 | $19,926 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $14,489 | $13,040 | $1,449 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,630 | $13,630 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $10,833 | $10,833 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,567 | $9,510 | $1,057 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M | $8,444 | $8,444 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $7,622 | $6,860 | $762 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV | $4,284 | $4,284 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $3,149 | $3,149 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,574 | $1,574 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $359,964 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $372,308 spent · pay $151,087 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,891 | $67,402 | $7,489 | - | 20.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,817 | $58,335 | $6,482 | - | 17.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,502 | $46,502 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $39,873 | $39,873 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $31,460 | $31,460 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV | $21,574 | $21,574 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | IN HOUSE PRESENTING | $21,526 | $21,526 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,261 | $19,261 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,687 | $10,518 | $1,169 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,379 | $10,241 | $1,138 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,422 | $7,580 | $842 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,406 | $6,406 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M | $5,011 | $5,011 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $3,381 | $3,381 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,618 | $1,618 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $372,308 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $274,738 spent · pay $120,206 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,316 | $53,384 | $5,932 | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,183 | $46,965 | $5,218 | - | 19.0% | |
| Occupancy | $37,554 | $37,554 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $31,652 | $31,652 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,650 | $23,650 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,467 | $13,467 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV | $9,755 | $9,755 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $9,715 | $8,743 | $972 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,707 | $7,836 | $871 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,681 | $6,913 | $768 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,764 | $4,764 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | IN HOUSE PRESENTING | $4,168 | $4,168 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,093 | $4,093 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $3,663 | $3,663 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,063 | $3,063 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,307 | $1,307 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $274,738 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $276,109 spent · pay $127,463 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,666 | $53,699 | $5,967 | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,209 | $52,388 | $5,821 | - | 21.1% | |
| Occupancy | $34,593 | $34,593 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,634 | $22,634 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $21,756 | $21,756 | - | - | 7.9% |
| All other expenses | $18,305 | $18,305 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $12,386 | $12,386 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $12,344 | $10,616 | $1,728 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,588 | $8,629 | $959 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL PRESENTING EXPENSE | $7,592 | $7,592 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,283 | $7,283 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $6,141 | $6,141 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,893 | $1,704 | $189 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,328 | $1,328 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $761 | $761 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $276,109 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $360,768 spent · pay $137,936 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $80,308 | $80,308 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,721 | $57,349 | $6,372 | - | 17.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,996 | $53,096 | $5,900 | - | 16.4% | |
| Occupancy | $36,971 | $33,274 | $3,697 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $22,485 | $22,485 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,261 | $21,261 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $20,139 | $17,915 | $2,224 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,501 | $8,987 | $1,514 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,623 | $8,661 | $962 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $8,410 | $8,410 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,398 | $7,398 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPORT | $5,770 | $5,770 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,596 | $5,036 | $560 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $4,800 | $1,459 | $3,341 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,130 | $1,917 | $213 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $915 | $915 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $244 | $244 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $360,768 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $261,495 spent · pay $123,710 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $61,649 | $55,484 | $6,165 | - | 23.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,250 | $47,925 | $5,325 | - | 20.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,522 | $31,522 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,190 | $29,190 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $18,625 | $18,625 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $16,477 | $15,864 | $613 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENACE | $10,241 | $10,241 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $9,717 | $9,717 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,811 | $7,930 | $881 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $6,747 | $6,747 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Interest | $6,723 | $6,723 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,004 | $6,004 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,005 | $1,005 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $34 | $34 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $261,495 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $268,929 spent · pay $120,359 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $58,979 | $53,081 | $5,898 | - | 21.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,056 | $45,050 | $5,006 | - | 18.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,918 | $42,918 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,974 | $31,974 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $22,835 | $22,835 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $17,557 | $17,381 | $176 | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,324 | $10,192 | $1,132 | - | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $10,833 | $10,833 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,272 | $10,272 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,144 | $9,144 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $6,780 | $6,780 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,585 | $3,585 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $1,490 | $1,490 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | -$8,818 | -$9,169 | $351 | - | -3.3% | |
| Total | $268,929 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $277,894 spent · pay $105,701 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,832 | $54,832 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,022 | $45,020 | $5,002 | - | 18.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,577 | $41,919 | $4,658 | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,034 | $28,034 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES | $26,576 | $26,576 | - | - | 9.6% |
| All other expenses | $12,158 | $10,262 | $1,896 | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $11,001 | $11,001 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,227 | $10,227 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,639 | $9,639 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,102 | $8,191 | $911 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENACE | $6,126 | $6,126 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $5,940 | $5,940 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,754 | $5,583 | $171 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: other services | $1,550 | $1,550 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $356 | $356 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $277,894 | 100% |