STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC

Cite this

Plain text IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581950583. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581950583

MLA “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581950583. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $297K · expenses $430K · assets $2.8M

EIN
58-1950583
Address
749 BROAD ST, AUGUSTA, GA 30901-1334
Website
WWW.IMPERIALTHEATRE.COM
NTEE code
A610
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1992
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE HISTORIC IMPERIAL THEATRE PROVIDES A VENUE FOR PERFORMANCE AND CONCERTS FOR THE AUGUSTA COMMUNITY. FIRST OPENED IN 1918, THE THEATRE IS LOCATED IN THE BROAD STREET HISTORICAL DISTRICT AND IS LISTED ON THE NATIONAL REGISTER.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Charles Scavullo EXECUTIVE DI2010-2024 $80,188$656,727 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lewis Baird BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Best BOARD MEMBER2024 3 $0 reported 1
Ben Casella BOARD MEMBER2015-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Jeff Drake BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Wayne Guilfoyle BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 3 $0 reported 2
Richard Lashober BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Shauntia Lewis BOARD MEMBER2024 3 $0 reported 1
Chip Matson BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Allison Moore BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Leah Pontani BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Ed Presnell BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Heather J Seigler BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
George Sneed BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Rob Wynn BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 3 $0 reported 3
Kevin Grogan (former) ADVISORY BOA2016-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Seth Babb (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Mirshak (former) ADVISORY BOA2013-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bernadette S Booker (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 3 $0 reported 1
Tecie New (former) BOARD MEMBER2021-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Carter Murphy (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Tecie Sams (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Martha Robertson (former) DIRECTOR2019 3 $0 reported 3
Erin Armstrong (former) DIRECTOR2013-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Kelly Kenner Mcintyre (former) DIRECTOR2019 3 $0 reported 1
Lewis Vaird (former) DIRECTOR2019 3 $0 reported 1
Angela Chang (former) DIRECTOR2019 3 $0 reported 1
Katie Shannon (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Kris Fisher (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Kimberley Scott (former) PRESIDENT2015 0 $0 reported 1
Brenda Carroll (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Brian Rhodes (former) TREASURER2013-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Don Gordon (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Scott (former) President2010-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Laurie Mcrae (former) Director2010-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Connie Gamble (former) Director2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
James Hussey (former) Director2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Tyson Schuetze (former) Director2011-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Mariah Gardner (former) Director2013 0 $0 reported 1
William Maddox (former) Director2013 0 $0 reported 1
Jefferson Morris (former) Vice President2013 0 $0 reported 1
Daniel Sankey (former) Director2013 0 $0 reported 1
Sean Frantom (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 3
Andy Holiday (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Erin Moseley (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Abu Khan (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Gary Williamson (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Preston Moss (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Ted Mclyman (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Gould Hagler (former) Director2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Larry Baratto (former) President & CEO2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Dakota West (former) Director2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DI40 $80,188$0$0 $80,1881
LEWIS BAIRD BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA BEST BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF DRAKE BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE GUILFOYLE BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD LASHOBER BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
SHAUNTIA LEWIS BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON MOORE BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
LEAH PONTANI BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER J SEIGLER BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
ROB WYNN BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $03
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DI40 $80,771$0$0 $80,7711
SETH BABB BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS BAIRD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF DRAKE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN GROGAN ADVISORY BOA- $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE GUILFOYLE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD LASHOBER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK ADVISORY BOA- $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON MOORE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEAH PONTANI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER J SEIGLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROB WYNN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DI40 $79,294$0$0 $79,2941
SETH BABB BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS BAIRD BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE S BOOKER BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF DRAKE BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN GROGAN ADVISORY BOA- $0$0$0 $02
WAYNE GUILFOYLE BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD LASHOBER BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK ADVISORY BOA- $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON MOORE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TECIE NEW BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
LEAH PONTANI BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER J SEIGLER BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $01
ROB WYNN BOARD MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $03
2021 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $74,122$0$0 $74,1221
RICHARD LASHOBER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SETH BABB DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CARTER MURPHY DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS BAIRD DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
TECIE NEW DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROB WYNN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $03
KEVIN GROGAN ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD LASHOBER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SETH BABB DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CARTER MURPHY DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS BAIRD DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
TECIE SAMS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROB WYNN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $03
KEVIN GROGAN ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $70,362$0$0 $70,3621
ERIN ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SETH BABB DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY KENNER MCINTYRE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS VAIRD DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CARTER MURPHY DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA CHANG DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ROBERTSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $03
TECIE SAMS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROB WYNN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $03
KEVIN GROGAN ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE SHANNON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS BAIRD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KRIS FISHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN GROGAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE SHANNON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS BAIRD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KRIS FISHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN GROGAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE SHANNON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP MATSON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN ARMSTRONG DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS BAIRD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KRIS FISHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE SNEED DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN GROGAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLEY SCOTT PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA CARROLL VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN RHODES TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEN CASELLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DON GORDON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO Executive Direc40 $59,666$0$0 $59,6661
BRENDA CARROLL Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
DON GORDON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL Director0 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SCOTT President0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN ARMSTRONG Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN RHODES Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK Director0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO Executive Direc40 $58,996$0$0 $58,9961
BRENDA CARROLL Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE GAMBLE Director0 $0$0$0 $01
DON GORDON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE MCRAE Director0 $0$0$0 $02
ED PRESNELL President0 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SCOTT Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HUSSEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN ARMSTRONG Director0 $0$0$0 $01
TYSON SCHUETZE Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN RHODES Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN MIRSHAK Director0 $0$0$0 $01
MARIAH GARDNER Director0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MADDOX Director0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFERSON MORRIS Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SANKEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO Executive Direc40 $53,250$0$0 $53,2501
TYSON SCHUETZE Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY HOLIDAY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN MOSELEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ABU KHAN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY WILLIAMSON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
PRESTON MOSS Director0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HUSSEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN FRANTOM Director0 $0$0$0 $03
KIMBERLY SCOTT Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL Director0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE MCRAE Director0 $0$0$0 $02
TED MCLYMAN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
DON GORDON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE GAMBLE Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA CARROLL Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
GOULD HAGLER Director0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY BARATTO President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO Executive Direc40 $50,056$0$0 $50,0561
TYSON SCHUETZE Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY HOLIDAY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN MOSELEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ABU KHAN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY WILLIAMSON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
PRESTON MOSS Director0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HUSSEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN FRANTOM Director0 $0$0$0 $03
KIMBERLY SCOTT Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL Director0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE MCRAE Director0 $0$0$0 $02
TED MCLYMAN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
DON GORDON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE GAMBLE Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA CARROLL Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
GOULD HAGLER Director0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY BARATTO President & CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES SCAVULLO Executive Direc40 $50,022$0$0 $50,0221
DAKOTA WEST Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY HOLIDAY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN MOSELEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ABU KHAN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY WILLIAMSON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
PRESTON MOSS Director0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HUSSEY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN FRANTOM Director0 $0$0$0 $03
KIMBERLY SCOTT Director0 $0$0$0 $01
ED PRESNELL Director0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE MCRAE Director0 $0$0$0 $02
TED MCLYMAN Director0 $0$0$0 $01
DON GORDON Director0 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE GAMBLE Director0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA CARROLL Director0 $0$0$0 $01
GOULD HAGLER Director0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY BARATTO Director0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$297,045$429,625 $2,835,385$2,620,013 $88,516$158,088 $80,188620
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$767,275$406,145 $2,928,107$2,752,598 $582,860$142,573 $80,7717-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$399,227$421,960 $2,633,076$2,391,468 $87,506$275,689 $79,2948-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$430,358$397,124 $2,732,113$2,414,201 $283,932$123,431 $74,12270
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$277,900$287,416 $2,621,961$2,398,981 $141,272$132,750 $070
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$354,485$441,261 $2,453,301$2,407,086 $90,139$225,266 $70,36250
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$539,674$541,133 $2,601,066$2,493,862 $109,348$387,468 $69,43900
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,262,822$359,964 $2,639,144$2,495,406 $843,663$373,125 $67,95460
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$676,494$372,308 $1,941,015$1,592,548 $383,152$247,206 $64,81780
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$366,432$274,738 $1,488,144$1,288,361 $90,642$239,532 $59,31680
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$278,021$276,109 $1,278,932$1,196,667 $42,953$198,717 $59,6667-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$329,459$360,768 $1,307,033$1,214,403 $39,399$240,783 $58,9967-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$443,566$261,495 $1,253,697$1,147,216 $219,115$187,226 $53,2507-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$266,541$268,929 $1,135,126$831,021 $59,136$164,520 $50,0567-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$242,119$277,894 $1,598,503$833,409 $105,261$114,625 $50,0227-

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $223,529 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FOX THEATRE INC Public charity Exact 2017-2018, 2023 3$87,258 2023$30,000
show
PORTER FLEMING FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC” 2019, 2024 2$41,700 2024$24,000
show
AUGUSTA METROPOLITAN CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU INC Public charity Exact 2018, 2020 2$38,193 2020$20,732
show
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE CSRA DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2017, 2023-2024 5$30,932 2024$11,000
show
GREATER AUGUSTA ARTS COUNCIL INC Public charity Exact 2013-2014, 2017, 2020 4$25,050 2020$5,600
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC” 2013, 2017-2018 3$350 2018$100
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC” 2020-2023 4$46 2023$16
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LUCAS THEATRE FOR THE ARTS INCGAA61 $517,653$1,541,063 PRESIDENT$5,736,005 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY CULTURAL CENTER INCGAA61 $377,395$410,427 BOARD MEMBER$42,000 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state
MTC PLAYERS INCGAA61 $213,182$213,182 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state
TUPELO COMMUNITY THEATRE INCMSA61 $339,697$351,939 EXECUTIVE DI$49,083 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHAPIN COMMUNITY THEATRE INCSCA61 $283,397$222,794 Artistic Director$16,157 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
TURLOCK COMMUNITY THEATRE INCCAA61 $569,160$608,918 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
PONCAN THEATRE COMPANY INCOKA61 $474,054$446,309 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ASCENSION COMMUNITY THEATER INCLAA61 $259,151$229,110 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
TOLEDO COMMUNITY THEATRE GUILDIAA61 $182,353$180,185 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
PANIDA THEATER COMMITTEE INCIDA61 $518,707$501,472 Director$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ALBEDO ARTS COMMUNITY INCCAA61 $515,416$522,170 Officer$33,000 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
WAGON WHEEL THEATRE INCINA61 $449,331$645,971 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY ART CENTER OF THE OJAI VALLEY INCCAA61 $287,396$286,167 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
ISLAMORADA COMMUNITY ENTERTAINMENT INCFLA61 $210,414$207,598 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
PRINCESS THEATRE INCLAA61 $150,546$151,193 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
THEATRE ARTISTS STUDIO INCAZA61 $239,428$259,828 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
PEGASUS THEATRE INCTXA61 $170,285$170,606 Board president$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
MEYER THEATER CORPORATIONWIA61 $395,538$521,703 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission
STRAND THEATRE AND CULTURAL ARTSASSOCIATION INCOHA61 $469,833$277,522 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
MONTANA ACTORS THEATRE INCMTA61 $328,941$322,012 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
STONELION PUPPET THEATREMOA61 $242,595$277,011 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROBINSON THEATER COMMUNITY ARTS CENTERVAA61 $549,342$505,093 Director$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
SERENDIPITY THEATRE COILA61 $583,364$555,334 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$76,129 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
THEATRE PRODUCTION & TECHNICAL ACADEMY INCCAA61 $485,900$544,163 CEO$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
AUBURN STATE THEATRE INCORPORATEDCAA61 $377,695$441,554 Board Member$34,220 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,255,26110 12010–2024 PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION OF KANSAS CITY
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,400,24815 22013–2024 ELKS THEATRE & PERFORMING ARTS CENTER; STRAND THEATRE AND CULTURAL ARTSASSOCIATION INC
PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,760,23235 12010–2024 PAINTED BRIDE ART CENTER INC
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,563,0006 22016–2024 CREATE IN CHINATOWN INC; CENTER FOR PERFORMANCE RESEARCH INC
WILLIAM PENN FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,554,89529 22020–2024 PAINTED BRIDE ART CENTER INC; NICHOLE CANUSO DANCE COMPANY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,543,73031 142014–2024 SPOT SUN VALLEY INC; SERENDIPITY THEATRE CO; PONCAN THEATRE COMPANY INC; KERRYTOWN CONCERT HOUSE INC and 10 more
BIG FORK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION TRUST Private foundation$862,2258 12013–2021 BIGFORK CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION LTD
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$803,88526 122016–2024 PARKER PLAYERS THEATER COMPANY; PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION OF KANSAS CITY; CREATE IN CHINATOWN INC; PAINTED BRIDE ART CENTER INC and 8 more
HIGGINS FOUNDATION Private foundation$670,00011 12013–2024 ISLAMORADA COMMUNITY ENTERTAINMENT INC
HOWARD GILMAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$665,75011 22018–2024 CENTER FOR PERFORMANCE RESEARCH INC; WILD PROJECT PRODUCTIONS INC
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$605,19910 12015–2024 VALLEY PERFORMING ARTS THEATER INC
WYNCOTE FOUNDATION Private foundation$530,0005 12020–2024 PAINTED BRIDE ART CENTER INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$513,0009 62020–2024 PARKER PLAYERS THEATER COMPANY; CONTINUING THE LEGACY DANCE FOUNDATION; THE TIMES THEATER INC; CREATE IN CHINATOWN INC and 2 more
JAFFREY-GILMORE FOUNDATION Private foundation$479,1047 12015–2025 JAFFREY CIVIC CENTER
PLACER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$378,5318 12017–2024 AUBURN STATE THEATRE INCORPORATED

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $429,625 spent · pay $160,814 · grants $0 · events $5,050
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $88,767$88,767-- 20.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $80,188$70,565$9,623- 18.7%
Other salaries and wages $69,163$60,863$8,300- 16.1%
Occupancy $65,256$65,256-- 15.2%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE $27,990$27,990-- 6.5%
Insurance $18,801$18,801-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $11,463$10,087$1,376- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $11,297$11,297-- 2.6%
Other (as described)ADMIN:TELEPHONE $10,005$10,005-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $8,050$8,050-- 1.9%
Office expenses $7,136$7,136-- 1.7%
All other expenses $6,790$3,007$3,783- 1.6%
Other (as described)IN HOUSE PRESENTING:GENER $6,620$6,620-- 1.5%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPORT $5,914$5,914-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,050$5,050-- 1.2%
Interest $3,922$3,922-- 0.9%
Information technology $2,735$2,735-- 0.6%
Travel $407$407-- 0.1%
Fees: other services $71$71-- 0.0%
Total$429,625100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $406,145 spent · pay $162,826 · grants $0 · events $493
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $90,915$90,915-- 22.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $80,771$71,078$9,693- 19.9%
Other salaries and wages $70,523$62,060$8,463- 17.4%
Occupancy $40,739$40,739-- 10.0%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE:CREDIT CARD FE $33,905$33,905-- 8.3%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPORT:HOUSE SUPPL $20,346$20,346-- 5.0%
Insurance $17,232$17,232-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $11,532$10,148$1,384- 2.8%
Office expenses $8,593$8,593-- 2.1%
Other (as described)ADMIN:TELEPHONE $7,665$7,665-- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $7,319$7,319-- 1.8%
Interest $6,926$6,926-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $5,050$5,050-- 1.2%
Other (as described)ADMIN:BANK FEES $1,465-$1,465- 0.4%
Information technology $945$945-- 0.2%
Travel $706$706-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $639$639-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $493$493-- 0.1%
All other expenses $381$186$195- 0.1%
Total$406,145100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $421,960 spent · pay $149,867 · grants $0 · events $953
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $102,768$102,768-- 24.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $79,294$69,779$9,515- 18.8%
Other salaries and wages $56,903$50,075$6,828- 13.5%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $35,775$35,775-- 8.5%
Occupancy $35,584$35,584-- 8.4%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $22,588$22,588-- 5.4%
Advertising and promotion $21,296$21,296-- 5.0%
Insurance $15,057$15,057-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $13,670$12,030$1,640- 3.2%
Office expenses $10,753$10,753-- 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $8,345$8,345-- 2.0%
Interest $7,692$7,692-- 1.8%
Information technology $4,020$4,020-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,300$3,300-- 0.8%
Travel $2,206$2,206-- 0.5%
All other expenses $993$242$751- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $953$953-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $763-$763- 0.2%
Total$421,960100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $397,124 spent · pay $135,090 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $125,374$110,307$15,067- 31.6%
Depreciation and depletion $102,381$102,381-- 25.8%
Other (as described)CONCESSION COSTS AND TA $44,261$44,261-- 11.1%
Occupancy $40,154$40,154-- 10.1%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $27,697$27,697-- 7.0%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $19,402$19,402-- 4.9%
Insurance $14,641$14,641-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $9,716$8,511$1,205- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $7,099$7,099-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $3,300$3,300-- 0.8%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M $3,099$3,099-- 0.8%
Total$397,124100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $287,416 spent · pay $98,133 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $94,998$94,998-- 33.1%
Other salaries and wages $89,321$75,167$14,154- 31.1%
Occupancy $33,848$33,848-- 11.8%
Insurance $15,003$11,343$3,660- 5.2%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $10,393$10,393-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $8,812$7,680$1,132- 3.1%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $8,650$8,650-- 3.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,937$6,937-- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,653$4,653-- 1.6%
All other expenses $4,476$4,476-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $3,892$3,892-- 1.4%
Office expenses $3,587$3,229$358- 1.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M $2,846$2,846-- 1.0%
Total$287,416100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $441,261 spent · pay $189,025 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $177,045$161,111$15,934- 40.1%
Depreciation and depletion $84,523$84,523-- 19.2%
Occupancy $38,699$38,699-- 8.8%
Other (as described)OTHER REIMBURSED THEATE $33,687$33,687-- 7.6%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $27,067$27,067-- 6.1%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $13,885$13,885-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $11,980$10,902$1,078- 2.7%
Insurance $11,439$10,295$1,144- 2.6%
Other (as described)IN HOUSE PRESENTING $10,294$10,294-- 2.3%
Office expenses $10,216$10,216-- 2.3%
All other expenses $7,794$7,794-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $7,072$7,072-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $3,300$3,300-- 0.7%
Information technology $2,349$2,349-- 0.5%
Travel $1,911$1,911-- 0.4%
Total$441,261100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $541,133 spent · pay $232,225 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $151,022$144,338$6,684- 27.9%
Depreciation and depletion $83,301$83,301-- 15.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $69,439$62,495$6,944- 12.8%
Other (as described)OTHER REIMBURSED THEATE $50,615$50,615-- 9.4%
Occupancy $38,128$38,128-- 7.0%
All other expenses $27,855$27,855-- 5.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV $27,377$27,377-- 5.1%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $26,848$26,848-- 5.0%
Other (as described)IN HOUSE PRESENTING $13,515$13,515-- 2.5%
Insurance $12,440$11,196$1,244- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $11,764$10,587$1,177- 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $11,710$11,710-- 2.2%
Office expenses $10,070$9,063$1,007- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $3,300$3,300-- 0.6%
Interest $2,427$2,427-- 0.4%
Travel $1,322$1,322-- 0.2%
Total$541,133100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $359,964 spent · pay $144,687 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $67,954$61,159$6,795- 18.9%
Other salaries and wages $66,166$59,999$6,167- 18.4%
Depreciation and depletion $57,387$57,387-- 15.9%
Occupancy $39,292$39,292-- 10.9%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $31,347$31,347-- 8.7%
Advertising and promotion $19,926$19,926-- 5.5%
Insurance $14,489$13,040$1,449- 4.0%
All other expenses $13,630$13,630-- 3.8%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $10,833$10,833-- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $10,567$9,510$1,057- 2.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M $8,444$8,444-- 2.3%
Office expenses $7,622$6,860$762- 2.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV $4,284$4,284-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $3,300$3,300-- 0.9%
Interest $3,149$3,149-- 0.9%
Travel $1,574$1,574-- 0.4%
Total$359,964100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $372,308 spent · pay $151,087 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $74,891$67,402$7,489- 20.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $64,817$58,335$6,482- 17.4%
Depreciation and depletion $46,502$46,502-- 12.5%
Occupancy $39,873$39,873-- 10.7%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $31,460$31,460-- 8.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV $21,574$21,574-- 5.8%
Other (as described)IN HOUSE PRESENTING $21,526$21,526-- 5.8%
Advertising and promotion $19,261$19,261-- 5.2%
Insurance $11,687$10,518$1,169- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $11,379$10,241$1,138- 3.1%
Office expenses $8,422$7,580$842- 2.3%
All other expenses $6,406$6,406-- 1.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT AND GENERAL M $5,011$5,011-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $4,500$4,500-- 1.2%
Interest $3,381$3,381-- 0.9%
Travel $1,618$1,618-- 0.4%
Total$372,308100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $274,738 spent · pay $120,206 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $59,316$53,384$5,932- 21.6%
Other salaries and wages $52,183$46,965$5,218- 19.0%
Occupancy $37,554$37,554-- 13.7%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $31,652$31,652-- 11.5%
Depreciation and depletion $23,650$23,650-- 8.6%
Advertising and promotion $13,467$13,467-- 4.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS AND RENOV $9,755$9,755-- 3.6%
Insurance $9,715$8,743$972- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $8,707$7,836$871- 3.2%
Office expenses $7,681$6,913$768- 2.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $4,764$4,764-- 1.7%
Other (as described)IN HOUSE PRESENTING $4,168$4,168-- 1.5%
All other expenses $4,093$4,093-- 1.5%
Interest $3,663$3,663-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $3,063$3,063-- 1.1%
Travel $1,307$1,307-- 0.5%
Total$274,738100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $276,109 spent · pay $127,463 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $59,666$53,699$5,967- 21.6%
Other salaries and wages $58,209$52,388$5,821- 21.1%
Occupancy $34,593$34,593-- 12.5%
Depreciation and depletion $22,634$22,634-- 8.2%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $21,756$21,756-- 7.9%
All other expenses $18,305$18,305-- 6.6%
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $12,386$12,386-- 4.5%
Insurance $12,344$10,616$1,728- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $9,588$8,629$959- 3.5%
Other (as described)GENERAL PRESENTING EXPENSE $7,592$7,592-- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $7,283$7,283-- 2.6%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $6,141$6,141-- 2.2%
Office expenses $1,893$1,704$189- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,600$1,600-- 0.6%
Interest $1,328$1,328-- 0.5%
Travel $761$761-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $30$30-- 0.0%
Total$276,109100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $360,768 spent · pay $137,936 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $80,308$80,308-- 22.3%
Other salaries and wages $63,721$57,349$6,372- 17.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $58,996$53,096$5,900- 16.4%
Occupancy $36,971$33,274$3,697- 10.2%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $22,485$22,485-- 6.2%
Depreciation and depletion $21,261$21,261-- 5.9%
All other expenses $20,139$17,915$2,224- 5.6%
Insurance $10,501$8,987$1,514- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $9,623$8,661$962- 2.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $8,410$8,410-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,398$7,398-- 2.1%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPORT $5,770$5,770-- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $5,596$5,036$560- 1.6%
Interest $4,800$1,459$3,341- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,130$1,917$213- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $915$915-- 0.3%
Travel $244$244-- 0.1%
Total$360,768100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $261,495 spent · pay $123,710 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $61,649$55,484$6,165- 23.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $53,250$47,925$5,325- 20.4%
Depreciation and depletion $31,522$31,522-- 12.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $29,190$29,190-- 11.2%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $18,625$18,625-- 7.1%
All other expenses $16,477$15,864$613- 6.3%
Other (as described)GENERAL MAINTENACE $10,241$10,241-- 3.9%
Insurance $9,717$9,717-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $8,811$7,930$881- 3.4%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $6,747$6,747-- 2.6%
Interest $6,723$6,723-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $6,004$6,004-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $1,005$1,005-- 0.4%
Travel $34$34-- 0.0%
Total$261,495100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $268,929 spent · pay $120,359 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $58,979$53,081$5,898- 21.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,056$45,050$5,006- 18.6%
Depreciation and depletion $42,918$42,918-- 16.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $31,974$31,974-- 11.9%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $22,835$22,835-- 8.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $17,557$17,381$176- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $11,324$10,192$1,132- 4.2%
Interest $10,833$10,833-- 4.0%
Insurance $10,272$10,272-- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $9,144$9,144-- 3.4%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $6,780$6,780-- 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,585$3,585-- 1.3%
Fees: other services $1,490$1,490-- 0.6%
All other expenses -$8,818-$9,169$351- -3.3%
Total$268,929100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $277,894 spent · pay $105,701 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $54,832$54,832-- 19.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,022$45,020$5,002- 18.0%
Other salaries and wages $46,577$41,919$4,658- 16.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $28,034$28,034-- 10.1%
Other (as described)BOX OFFICE TICKET FEES $26,576$26,576-- 9.6%
All other expenses $12,158$10,262$1,896- 4.4%
Interest $11,001$11,001-- 4.0%
Insurance $10,227$10,227-- 3.7%
Advertising and promotion $9,639$9,639-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $9,102$8,191$911- 3.3%
Other (as described)GENERAL MAINTENACE $6,126$6,126-- 2.2%
Other (as described)HOUSE SUPPLIES $5,940$5,940-- 2.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,754$5,583$171- 2.1%
Fees: other services $1,550$1,550-- 0.6%
Travel $356$356-- 0.1%
Total$277,894100%

View the filing