PRINCESS THEATRE INC
Cite this
Plain text PRINCESS THEATRE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/311528656. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PRINCESS THEATRE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/311528656
MLA “PRINCESS THEATRE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/311528656. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $151K · expenses $151K · assets $157K
- EIN
- 31-1528656
- Address
- PO BOX 446, WINNSBORO, LA 71295-0446
- NTEE code
- A610
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESENTING THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS, INCLUDING POPS CONCERTS AND LOCAL PRODUCTIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patsy Carter | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daphanie Dailey | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eleanor Hatfield | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rochelle Kelly | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lisa Lowe | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Mcbroom | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Ogden | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Peters | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Ragusa | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celeste Shivers | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Micah Touchet | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wade Walley | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Hendrix | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ales Shulte | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Johnson (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Loman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tan Blackson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chantell Scott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Long (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Jones (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Reed Lodgen (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christie Spradling (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATSY CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHANIE DAILEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR HATFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HENDRIX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA LOWE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY MCBROOM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM OGDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PETERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAGUSA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE SHIVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALES SHULTE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH TOUCHET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE WALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATSY CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHANIE DAILEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR HATFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON LOMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LOWE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY MCBROOM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM OGDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PETERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAGUSA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE SHIVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICAH TOUCHET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE WALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAN BLACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATSY CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHANIE DAILEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR HATFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON LOMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LOWE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM OGDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PETERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAGUSA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANTELL SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE SHIVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICAH TOUCHET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE WALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAN BLACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATSY CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHANIE DAILEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR HATFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON LOMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LONG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LOWE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM OGDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAGUSA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANTELL SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE SHIVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICAH TOUCHET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE WALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELESTE SHIVERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DAPHANIE DAILEY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LONG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAN BLACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHANTELL SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON LOMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR HATFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WADE WALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ADAM OGDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY JOHNSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LOWE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH TOUCHET | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATSY CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN RAGUSA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAN BLACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHANIE DAILEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR HATFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY REED LODGEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON LOMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LOWE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM OGDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANTELL SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE SHIVERS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTIE SPRADLING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE WALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,546 | $151,193 | $157,087 | $136,262 | $88,555 | $57,343 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,463 | $175,912 | $164,421 | $136,909 | $77,138 | $77,918 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,423 | $174,959 | $147,205 | $134,358 | $64,830 | $82,754 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,814 | $220,242 | $153,704 | $136,894 | $118,330 | $78,242 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $102,378 | $108,213 | $141,835 | $131,322 | $60,632 | $32,432 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,834 | $128,885 | $141,323 | $137,157 | $103,316 | $21,154 | - | 0 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $24,608 in all, tax years 2018 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMA FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $24,608 | 2019 | $13,974 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASCENSION COMMUNITY THEATER INC | LA | A61 | $259,151 | $229,110 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEKREMA CENTER FOR ART AND CULTURE | LA | A61 | $81,519 | $70,148 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $9,956 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRE 121 INC | IL | A61 | $144,593 | $165,530 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PEGASUS THEATRE INC | TX | A61 | $170,285 | $170,606 | Board president | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHAPIN COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | SC | A61 | $283,397 | $222,794 | Artistic Director | $16,157 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| LYRIC THEATRE INC | SD | A61 | $105,490 | $99,550 | Sec/Treas/Mgr | $6,000 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LVAC THEATRE GUILD INC | GA | A61 | $117,579 | $104,810 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| OAKLAND THEATRE ARTS GUILD INC | MI | A61 | $156,887 | $181,986 | President | $50,465 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| ZEBULON THEATRE INC | GA | A61 | $137,186 | $165,808 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PRAIRIE FIRE THEATRE | IL | A61 | $121,168 | $104,613 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| SCHOOLHOUSE THEATRE FOUNDATION INC | NY | A61 | $290,224 | $292,462 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | GA | A61 | $297,045 | $429,625 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,188 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| AVALON THEATRE FOUNDATION INC | CO | A61 | $90,956 | $70,723 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| THE TIMES THEATER INC | IN | A61 | $285,394 | $268,841 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| SUNSET COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | IA | A61 | $111,738 | $130,418 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE ARTISTS STUDIO INC | AZ | A61 | $239,428 | $259,828 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| COSMOS THEATRE ARTS | AZ | A61 | $260,596 | $253,418 | BOARD PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| WEST SIDE THEATRE FOUNDATION | CA | A61 | $163,016 | $149,131 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| HAZELTINE THEATRE AND ARTS CENTER INC | AZ | A61 | $133,190 | $28,163 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| PARKER COUNTY FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION | TX | A61 | $82,988 | $85,204 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OXFORD THEATRE | PA | A61 | $128,231 | $198,051 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| PURE LIFE THEATRE COMPANY | NC | A61 | $139,133 | $138,481 | Producing Managing Director | $6,000 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| STONELION PUPPET THEATRE | MO | A61 | $242,595 | $277,011 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| THEATER 150 | CA | A61 | $255,963 | $230,159 | Artistic Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| DEERTREES THEATRE LIMITED | ME | A61 | $198,792 | $240,135 | Director | $33,000 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $151,193 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $54,953 | $54,953 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Fees: management | $30,080 | $30,080 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy | $18,435 | $18,435 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $16,287 | $16,287 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT | $14,698 | $14,698 | - | - | 9.7% |
| All other expenses | $6,237 | $6,237 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,497 | $4,497 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE UNIT RENTAL | $4,256 | $4,256 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $151,193 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $175,912 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $70,887 | $70,887 | - | - | 40.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $34,939 | $34,939 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Fees: management | $30,002 | $30,002 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Occupancy | $17,458 | $17,458 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| All other expenses | $7,833 | $7,833 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,254 | $4,254 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $4,084 | $4,084 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT | $3,893 | $3,893 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,562 | $2,562 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $175,912 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $174,959 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $65,145 | $65,145 | - | - | 37.2% |
| Other (as described) | INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT | $27,593 | $27,593 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Fees: management | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $21,558 | $21,558 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Occupancy | $17,869 | $17,869 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,075 | $5,075 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,975 | $4,975 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $3,692 | $3,692 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,052 | $3,052 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $174,959 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $220,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT | $87,774 | $87,774 | - | - | 39.9% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $61,405 | $61,405 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Fees: management | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $15,954 | $15,954 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,271 | $12,271 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $5,741 | $5,741 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,333 | $4,333 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,727 | $3,727 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,037 | $3,037 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $220,242 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $108,213 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $70,322 | 65.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $24,039 | 22.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,852 | 12.8% | |
| Total | $108,213 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $128,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $40,610 | $40,610 | - | - | 31.5% |
| Other (as described) | INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT | $34,282 | $34,282 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $19,150 | $19,150 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Fees: management | $16,154 | $16,154 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $9,998 | $9,998 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,194 | $3,194 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,601 | $2,601 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL EXPENSE | $1,914 | $1,914 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $797 | $797 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $128,885 | 100% |