STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PRINCESS THEATRE INC

Cite this

Plain text PRINCESS THEATRE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/311528656. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PRINCESS THEATRE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/311528656

MLA “PRINCESS THEATRE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/311528656. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $151K · expenses $151K · assets $157K

EIN
31-1528656
Address
PO BOX 446, WINNSBORO, LA 71295-0446
NTEE code
A610
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1997
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PRESENTING THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS, INCLUDING POPS CONCERTS AND LOCAL PRODUCTIONS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Patsy Carter BOARD MEMBER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daphanie Dailey VICE PRESIDE2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eleanor Hatfield BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rochelle Kelly BOARD MEMBER2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Lisa Lowe SECRETARY2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Emily Mcbroom BOARD MEMBER2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Adam Ogden BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Peters BOARD MEMBER2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Ragusa BOARD MEMBER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Celeste Shivers PRESIDENT2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Micah Touchet BOARD MEMBER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wade Walley BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Bill Hendrix BOARD MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ales Shulte BOARD MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Molly Johnson (former) TREASURER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brandon Loman (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tan Blackson (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chantell Scott (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judy Long (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melanie Jones (former) BOARD MEMBER2020 1 $0 reported 1
Kelly Reed Lodgen (former) SECRETARY2020 1 $0 reported 1
Christie Spradling (former) BOARD MEMBER2020 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATSY CARTER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAPHANIE DAILEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR HATFIELD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BILL HENDRIX BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROCHELLE KELLY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
LISA LOWE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
EMILY MCBROOM BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM OGDEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
AMY PETERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN RAGUSA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CELESTE SHIVERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
ALES SHULTE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICAH TOUCHET BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WADE WALLEY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATSY CARTER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAPHANIE DAILEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR HATFIELD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROCHELLE KELLY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
BRANDON LOMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA LOWE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
EMILY MCBROOM BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM OGDEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
AMY PETERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN RAGUSA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CELESTE SHIVERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MICAH TOUCHET BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WADE WALLEY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAN BLACKSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PATSY CARTER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAPHANIE DAILEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR HATFIELD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON LOMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA LOWE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM OGDEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
AMY PETERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN RAGUSA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHANTELL SCOTT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CELESTE SHIVERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MICAH TOUCHET BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WADE WALLEY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAN BLACKSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PATSY CARTER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAPHANIE DAILEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR HATFIELD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON LOMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LONG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA LOWE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM OGDEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN RAGUSA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHANTELL SCOTT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CELESTE SHIVERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MICAH TOUCHET BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WADE WALLEY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CELESTE SHIVERS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $02
DAPHANIE DAILEY VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JUDY LONG BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
TAN BLACKSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
CHANTELL SCOTT BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
BRANDON LOMAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
ELEANOR HATFIELD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
WADE WALLEY BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $02
ADAM OGDEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
MOLLY JOHNSON TREASURER0 $0-- $01
LISA LOWE SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
MICAH TOUCHET BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
PATSY CARTER BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
SUSAN RAGUSA BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAN BLACKSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAPHANIE DAILEY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR HATFIELD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY REED LODGEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON LOMAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA LOWE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM OGDEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHANTELL SCOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CELESTE SHIVERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTIE SPRADLING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE WALLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,546$151,193 $157,087$136,262 $88,555$57,343 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$178,463$175,912 $164,421$136,909 $77,138$77,918 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$172,423$174,959 $147,205$134,358 $64,830$82,754 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,814$220,242 $153,704$136,894 $118,330$78,242 -0-
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$102,378$108,213 $141,835$131,322 $60,632$32,432 ---
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,834$128,885 $141,323$137,157 $103,316$21,154 -025

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $24,608 in all, tax years 2018 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CMA FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2018-2019 2$24,608 2019$13,974
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ASCENSION COMMUNITY THEATER INCLAA61 $259,151$229,110 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state
TEKREMA CENTER FOR ART AND CULTURELAA61 $81,519$70,148 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$9,956 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state
THEATRE 121 INCILA61 $144,593$165,530 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
PEGASUS THEATRE INCTXA61 $170,285$170,606 Board president$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHAPIN COMMUNITY THEATRE INCSCA61 $283,397$222,794 Artistic Director$16,157 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
LYRIC THEATRE INCSDA61 $105,490$99,550 Sec/Treas/Mgr$6,000 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
LVAC THEATRE GUILD INCGAA61 $117,579$104,810 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
OAKLAND THEATRE ARTS GUILD INCMIA61 $156,887$181,986 President$50,465 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
ZEBULON THEATRE INCGAA61 $137,186$165,808 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$50,000 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar name
PRAIRIE FIRE THEATREILA61 $121,168$104,613 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
SCHOOLHOUSE THEATRE FOUNDATION INCNYA61 $290,224$292,462 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
IMPERIAL COMMUNITY THEATRE INCGAA61 $297,045$429,625 EXECUTIVE DI$80,188 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
AVALON THEATRE FOUNDATION INCCOA61 $90,956$70,723 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
THE TIMES THEATER INCINA61 $285,394$268,841 Director$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
SUNSET COMMUNITY THEATRE INCIAA61 $111,738$130,418 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
THEATRE ARTISTS STUDIO INCAZA61 $239,428$259,828 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
COSMOS THEATRE ARTSAZA61 $260,596$253,418 BOARD PRES$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
WEST SIDE THEATRE FOUNDATIONCAA61 $163,016$149,131 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
HAZELTINE THEATRE AND ARTS CENTER INCAZA61 $133,190$28,163 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
PARKER COUNTY FINE ARTS ASSOCIATIONTXA61 $82,988$85,204 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OXFORD THEATREPAA61 $128,231$198,051 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
PURE LIFE THEATRE COMPANYNCA61 $139,133$138,481 Producing Managing Director$6,000 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
STONELION PUPPET THEATREMOA61 $242,595$277,011 President$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
THEATER 150CAA61 $255,963$230,159 Artistic Director$0 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x
DEERTREES THEATRE LIMITEDMEA61 $198,792$240,135 Director$33,000 Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
HIGGINS FOUNDATION Private foundation$670,00011 12013–2024 ISLAMORADA COMMUNITY ENTERTAINMENT INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$619,65012 82016–2024 FAMILY MEDIA FACTORY INC; CENTRAL WISCONSIN CULTURAL CENTER INC; BELKNAP MILL SOCIETY INC; AVALON THEATRE FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$605,19910 12015–2024 VALLEY PERFORMING ARTS THEATER INC
WILLIAM PENN FOUNDATION Private foundation$429,0507 12020–2024 NICHOLE CANUSO DANCE COMPANY INC
M L E FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$420,0007 12019–2025 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CULTURAL CENTER INC
LEGACY FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC Private foundation$346,0002 12019–2023 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CULTURAL CENTER INC
NORTHERN INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$293,0095 12018–2024 THE TIMES THEATER INC
BERRIEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$279,52913 12013–2025 CHILDRENS MUSIC WORKSHOP
ROCHESTER AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$261,4007 12018–2024 JOSEPH AVENUE ARTS AND CULTURE ALLIANCE INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$238,0006 42023–2024 CONTINUING THE LEGACY DANCE FOUNDATION; THE TIMES THEATER INC; MTC PLAYERS INC; TOM GOLD DANCE PERFORMANCE SOCIETY INC
THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING DAF sponsor$200,0001 12023–2023 PARTNERS FOR THE PAC
JEROME MIRZA FOUNDATION Private foundation$166,0008 12018–2025 PRAIRIE FIRE THEATRE
INCOURAGE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$158,32912 12013–2024 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CULTURAL CENTER INC
THE TOM GOLD DANCE FOUNDATION Private foundation$145,7621 12024–2024 TOM GOLD DANCE PERFORMANCE SOCIETY INC
DAYTON FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$117,8675 12011–2023 DAYTON PLAYHOUSE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $151,193 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $54,953$54,953-- 36.3%
Fees: management $30,080$30,080-- 19.9%
Occupancy $18,435$18,435-- 12.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $16,287$16,287-- 10.8%
Other (as described)INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT $14,698$14,698-- 9.7%
All other expenses $6,237$6,237-- 4.1%
Insurance $4,497$4,497-- 3.0%
Other (as described)STORAGE UNIT RENTAL $4,256$4,256-- 2.8%
Office expenses $1,750$1,750-- 1.2%
Total$151,193100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $175,912 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $70,887$70,887-- 40.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $34,939$34,939-- 19.9%
Fees: management $30,002$30,002-- 17.1%
Occupancy $17,458$17,458-- 9.9%
All other expenses $7,833$7,833-- 4.5%
Insurance $4,254$4,254-- 2.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $4,084$4,084-- 2.3%
Other (as described)INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT $3,893$3,893-- 2.2%
Office expenses $2,562$2,562-- 1.5%
Total$175,912100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $174,959 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $65,145$65,145-- 37.2%
Other (as described)INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT $27,593$27,593-- 15.8%
Fees: management $26,000$26,000-- 14.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $21,558$21,558-- 12.3%
Occupancy $17,869$17,869-- 10.2%
All other expenses $5,075$5,075-- 2.9%
Insurance $4,975$4,975-- 2.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $3,692$3,692-- 2.1%
Office expenses $3,052$3,052-- 1.7%
Total$174,959100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $220,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT $87,774$87,774-- 39.9%
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $61,405$61,405-- 27.9%
Fees: management $26,000$26,000-- 11.8%
Occupancy $15,954$15,954-- 7.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $12,271$12,271-- 5.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $5,741$5,741-- 2.6%
All other expenses $4,333$4,333-- 2.0%
Insurance $3,727$3,727-- 1.7%
Office expenses $3,037$3,037-- 1.4%
Total$220,242100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $108,213 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $70,322 65.0%
Fees to independent contractors $24,039 22.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $13,852 12.8%
Total$108,213100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $128,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PRODUCTION COSTS $40,610$40,610-- 31.5%
Other (as described)INVENTORY AND EQUIPMENT $34,282$34,282-- 26.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $19,150$19,150-- 14.9%
Fees: management $16,154$16,154-- 12.5%
Occupancy $9,998$9,998-- 7.8%
Insurance $3,194$3,194-- 2.5%
All other expenses $2,601$2,601-- 2.0%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL EXPENSE $1,914$1,914-- 1.5%
Office expenses $797$797-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $185$185-- 0.1%
Total$128,885100%

View the filing