MT OLIVE COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text MT OLIVE COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/582000635. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MT OLIVE COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/582000635
MLA “MT OLIVE COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/582000635. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.7M · expenses $3.7M · assets $5.2M
- EIN
- 58-2000635
- Address
- 302 ADKINS ST, ALBANY, GA 31705-1909
- NTEE code
- S80Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Provide housing to low and moderate income tenants in the East Albany, Georgia area.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 2012-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 2015-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 2012-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 2012-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 2012-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 2010-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethel L Walker (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Essie Brown (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Sheppard (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Delam Hope (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Lee Williams (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Ralph Smith (former) | Vice President | 2010-2011 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 128 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 169 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 142 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 98 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 68 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 48 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 38 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Shepherd | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Essie Jefferson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Persley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clinton S Johnson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delma Hope | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myrtle Jackson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Lorenzo Heard | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry C Shaw | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ethel L Walker | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Greene | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Esheka Hopper | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPHERD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSIE JEFFERSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J PERSLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON S JOHNSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELMA HOPE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPHERD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSIE JEFFERSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J PERSLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON S JOHNSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELMA HOPE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | CEO/President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPHERD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSIE JEFFERSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J PERSLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON S JOHNSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELMA HOPE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | CEO/President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 44 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPHERD | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ESSIE BROWN | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J PERSLEY | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON S JOHNSON | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DELMA HOPE | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | CEO/President | 40 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | Vice President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 106 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPHERD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSIE BROWN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J PERSLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON S JOHNSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELMA HOPE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | CEO/President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 107 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPHERD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSIE BROWN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J PERSLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON S JOHNSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELMA HOPE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | CEO/President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 58 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPPARD | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DELAM HOPE | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEE WILLIAMS | Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH SMITH | Vice President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | Executive Director | 40 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE SHEPPARD | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GREENE | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DELAM HOPE | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MYRTLE JACKSON | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ESHEKA HOPPER | Asst. Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL L WALKER | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEE WILLIAMS | Secretary | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH SMITH | Vice President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY C SHAW | President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV LORENZO HEARD | Executive Director | 40 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,710,270 | $3,651,839 | $5,214,551 | $3,712,044 | $2,569,800 | $1,140,470 | - | 128 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,887,992 | $3,826,163 | $5,228,151 | $3,653,612 | $2,766,086 | $1,121,906 | - | 169 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,437,718 | $3,550,567 | $5,241,479 | $3,591,783 | $2,295,183 | $1,094,661 | - | 142 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,935,637 | $2,981,351 | $5,405,895 | $3,704,632 | $1,598,029 | $1,105,394 | - | 98 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,243,000 | $2,252,604 | $5,686,090 | $3,750,347 | $1,147,324 | $1,095,676 | - | 68 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,449,005 | $2,563,978 | $5,701,350 | $3,759,952 | $1,310,595 | $1,138,410 | $0 | 48 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,990,357 | $1,968,580 | $5,716,407 | $3,874,925 | $890,647 | $1,099,710 | - | 38 | 5 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,881,818 | $1,818,325 | $5,892,745 | $3,853,150 | $770,049 | $1,111,769 | - | 34 | 5 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,976,275 | $1,997,234 | $6,051,968 | $3,789,659 | $904,927 | $1,071,348 | - | 39 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,900,782 | $1,954,774 | $6,169,695 | $3,810,620 | $743,832 | $1,156,950 | - | 36 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,900,782 | $1,954,774 | $6,169,695 | $3,810,620 | $743,832 | $1,156,950 | - | 36 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,196,415 | $2,208,312 | $6,377,651 | $3,864,616 | $928,983 | $1,267,432 | - | 44 | 5 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,491,042 | $2,534,114 | $6,586,917 | $3,876,513 | $1,286,346 | $1,204,696 | - | 106 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,616,252 | $2,716,100 | $6,743,761 | $3,919,585 | $1,371,817 | $1,244,435 | - | 107 | 5 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,061,224 | $2,040,583 | $6,815,327 | $4,225,817 | $877,519 | $123,002 | - | 58 | 5 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,689,997 | $1,637,762 | $6,868,090 | $4,205,178 | $572,443 | $141,944 | - | 23 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $162,285 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTHWEST GEORGIA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $77,108 | 2019 | $7,500 | show |
| SECOND HARVEST OF SOUTH GEORGIA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2012 | 3 | $68,656 | 2012 | $29,032 | show |
| GEORGIA FOOD BANK ASSOCIATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $15,000 | 2015 | $15,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MT OLIVE COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $796 | 2023 | $106 | show |
| CHURCH MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MT OLIVE COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC” | 2020 | 1 | $725 | 2020 | $725 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEART OF GA COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL INC | GA | S80 | $2,465,225 | $2,404,048 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARTIN LUTHER KING SR COMMUNITY RESOURCES COLLABORATIVE | GA | S80 | $2,149,967 | $2,697,381 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTCOTT COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | S80 | $2,187,707 | $2,008,929 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BETTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC | AR | S80 | $3,527,121 | $3,414,092 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| CORNERSTONE COMMUNITY OUTREACH | IL | S80 | $4,008,208 | $4,747,493 | Executive Director | $95,913 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMUNITY LEAGUE OF THE HEIGHTS INC | NY | S80 | $5,267,388 | $3,664,737 | EXEC. DIRECT | $166,164 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| SAMOAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCORPORATED | CA | S80 | $4,989,508 | $4,173,696 | Executive Dir. | $77,621 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COMPASSION CENTER OF NWA INC | AR | S80 | $1,941,245 | $1,871,713 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $298,023 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MMAC COMMUNITY SUPPORT FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $2,589,771 | $2,599,223 | CFO | $294,152 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ORGANIZING AND FAMILY ISSUES | IL | S80 | $3,150,741 | $2,919,730 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $135,432 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| BEVERLY BOOTSTRAPS COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | MA | S80 | $5,356,235 | $5,469,129 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FMR) | $139,574 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MONTEREY PARK LIONS CLUB SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING CORPORATION | CA | S80 | $3,654,996 | $2,033,252 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ENHANCEMENT SERVICES | CA | S80 | $2,158,320 | $1,850,274 | PRESIDENT/CE | $212,028 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MADERA COALITION FOR COMMUNITY | CA | S80 | $1,999,547 | $1,820,604 | Executive Direc | $52,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | S80 | $2,450,638 | $1,596,641 | EXCECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP OF HENNEPIN COUNTY | MN | S80 | $7,046,002 | $6,921,612 | EXECUTVE DIRECTOR | $243,330 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ALLIANCE OF THE FAR EASTSIDE INC | IN | S80 | $2,649,589 | $3,920,271 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $118,430 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MUSCATINE CENTER FOR SOCIAL ACTION | IA | S80 | $2,736,458 | $2,592,918 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,474 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP FLORIDA STATEWIDE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | S80 | $3,097,744 | $3,030,832 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $368,428 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR RAPID RECOVERY INC | NY | S80 | $3,007,518 | $3,011,296 | President & CEO | $383,827 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| NATICK SERVICE COUNCIL INC | MA | S80 | $2,507,235 | $1,994,695 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| CONSCIENCE COMMUNITY NETWORK LLC | IL | S80 | $3,724,163 | $3,496,266 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,228 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| EVERETT & FLANDERS HOUSE COMMUNITY CLUB | OR | S80 | $2,346,726 | $2,161,161 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| FULTON COUNTY EMERGENCY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION INC | IL | S80 | $4,299,358 | $4,277,560 | OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR | $136,370 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| PILIPINO WORKERS CENTER OF SOUTHERN | CA | S80 | $6,483,482 | $6,343,868 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,646 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,651,839 spent · pay $1,088,396 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,008,883 | $970,023 | $38,860 | $0 | 27.6% | |
| All other expenses | $723,998 | $711,827 | $12,171 | $0 | 19.8% | |
| Fees: management | $630,604 | $620,890 | $9,714 | $0 | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $343,862 | $342,508 | $1,354 | $0 | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $253,383 | $212,353 | $41,030 | $0 | 6.9% |
| Occupancy | $201,096 | $193,556 | $7,540 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,752 | $158,752 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,207 | $75,937 | $1,270 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $73,181 | $73,181 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $70,239 | $68,210 | $2,029 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $57,772 | $38,600 | $19,172 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Evaluation Services | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $12,458 | $12,458 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,098 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,306 | $1,100 | $1,206 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,651,839 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,826,163 spent · pay $1,188,206 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,100,833 | $1,064,183 | $36,650 | $0 | 28.8% | |
| All other expenses | $784,510 | $765,523 | $18,987 | $0 | 20.5% | |
| Fees: management | $591,511 | $584,134 | $7,377 | $0 | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $314,123 | $313,578 | $545 | $0 | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $285,508 | $236,274 | $49,234 | $0 | 7.5% |
| Occupancy | $174,630 | $168,870 | $5,760 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,753 | $158,753 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $84,421 | $84,421 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $84,029 | $82,806 | $1,223 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $77,386 | $70,976 | $6,410 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $67,434 | $66,990 | $444 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Evaluation Services | $42,125 | $42,125 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Travel | $33,732 | $32,875 | $857 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $10,905 | $10,905 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,344 | $3,344 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $919 | $919 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,826,163 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,550,567 spent · pay $1,081,259 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,005,221 | $969,353 | $35,868 | $0 | 28.3% | |
| All other expenses | $551,667 | $531,322 | $20,345 | $0 | 15.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $517,905 | $517,905 | $0 | $0 | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $350,226 | $350,226 | $0 | $0 | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $345,874 | $272,980 | $72,894 | $0 | 9.7% |
| Occupancy | $194,676 | $190,772 | $3,904 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,753 | $158,753 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $99,398 | $99,398 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $79,523 | $79,523 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,938 | $73,682 | $1,256 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $71,221 | $67,347 | $3,874 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Evaluation Services | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: management | $17,559 | $8,500 | $9,059 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $14,631 | $14,631 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $14,365 | $14,365 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,550,567 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,981,351 spent · pay $774,496 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $722,976 | $698,745 | $24,231 | $0 | 24.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $596,589 | $577,520 | $19,069 | $0 | 20.0% |
| Fees: other services | $480,434 | $474,654 | $5,780 | $0 | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $282,398 | $282,398 | $0 | $0 | 9.5% |
| Occupancy | $218,904 | $153,990 | $64,914 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,753 | $158,753 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $129,296 | $127,609 | $1,687 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $90,716 | $88,507 | $2,209 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $67,982 | $67,008 | $974 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $61,329 | $61,329 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Indirect Expenses | $56,178 | $56,178 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $46,720 | $45,995 | $725 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $43,706 | $43,706 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $5,127 | $5,127 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,443 | $3,443 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,981,351 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,252,604 spent · pay $551,344 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $516,203 | $461,031 | $55,172 | $0 | 22.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $344,528 | $308,593 | $35,935 | $0 | 15.3% |
| Fees: management | $317,195 | $315,554 | $1,641 | $0 | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies/Food Costs | $302,994 | $300,986 | $2,008 | $0 | 13.5% |
| All other expenses | $165,587 | $144,959 | $20,628 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,410 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $150,751 | $142,492 | $8,259 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Interest | $86,398 | $85,403 | $995 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $82,632 | $81,428 | $1,204 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $37,350 | $37,350 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $33,941 | $29,524 | $4,417 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Indirect Expenses | $27,354 | $27,354 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $6,368 | $6,368 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,193 | $2,193 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,252,604 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,563,978 spent · pay $454,545 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $511,626 | $511,626 | $0 | $0 | 20.0% |
| Fees: management | $484,646 | $484,646 | $0 | $0 | 18.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $420,217 | $370,363 | $49,854 | $0 | 16.4% | |
| All other expenses | $229,498 | $226,831 | $2,667 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $229,391 | $229,391 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% |
| Occupancy | $180,816 | $173,814 | $7,002 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,410 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Interest | $114,065 | $107,256 | $6,809 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $108,727 | $108,179 | $548 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $42,183 | $42,183 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $31,328 | $28,087 | $3,241 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $13,079 | $13,079 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $9,880 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $8,112 | $8,112 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $1,200 | $1,800 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,563,978 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,968,580 spent · pay $392,855 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $359,501 | $350,745 | $8,756 | $0 | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $334,148 | $334,148 | $0 | $0 | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $281,860 | $281,860 | $0 | $0 | 14.3% |
| Occupancy | $201,455 | $201,455 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,410 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $154,885 | $144,145 | $10,740 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $145,614 | $145,614 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $96,485 | $96,485 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $80,070 | $80,070 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $56,768 | $56,768 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $39,842 | $39,842 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,154 | $2,653 | $27,501 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,591 | $4,591 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,797 | $3,797 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,968,580 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,818,325 spent · pay $385,163 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $380,903 | $380,903 | $0 | $0 | 20.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $353,147 | $351,518 | $1,629 | $0 | 19.4% | |
| All other expenses | $215,574 | $212,431 | $3,143 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $204,001 | $204,001 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,410 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $154,258 | $154,258 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Contractual Services | $153,301 | $153,301 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Interest | $105,103 | $105,103 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $30,981 | $30,981 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,016 | $0 | $27,016 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $9,589 | $9,589 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,042 | $2,042 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,818,325 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,997,234 spent · pay $439,469 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $408,293 | $391,843 | $16,450 | $0 | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $348,500 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $332,408 | $332,408 | $0 | $0 | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | Contractual Services | $170,282 | $170,282 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,410 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $138,006 | $138,006 | $0 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $130,703 | $110,299 | $20,404 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Interest | $114,161 | $114,161 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $79,014 | $79,014 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $33,219 | $33,219 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,976 | $29,976 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $20,009 | $20,009 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,025 | $11,025 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $5,028 | $5,028 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,997,234 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,954,774 spent · pay $402,147 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Activities | $379,658 | $379,658 | $0 | $0 | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $369,117 | $369,117 | $0 | $0 | 18.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $365,846 | $365,846 | $0 | $0 | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Contractual Services | $198,456 | $197,218 | $1,238 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,778 | $158,778 | $0 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Occupancy | $153,158 | $153,158 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Interest | $82,328 | $79,990 | $2,338 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $80,021 | $78,102 | $1,919 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $68,487 | $68,487 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $38,833 | $38,833 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,101 | $32,101 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,892 | $17,000 | $1,892 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $4,899 | $4,899 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,200 | $3,000 | $1,200 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,954,774 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,208,312 spent · pay $506,216 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $469,915 | $469,915 | $0 | $0 | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $352,300 | $352,300 | $0 | $0 | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $323,902 | $323,902 | $0 | $0 | 14.7% |
| Fees: other services | $278,408 | $273,542 | $4,866 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| All other expenses | $163,807 | $161,888 | $1,919 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,778 | $158,778 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $141,891 | $141,891 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Interest | $115,071 | $114,008 | $1,063 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $66,088 | $66,088 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $46,279 | $46,279 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $37,945 | $37,945 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,101 | $32,101 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,680 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $4,947 | $4,947 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,200 | $3,000 | $1,200 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,208,312 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,534,114 spent · pay $826,750 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $773,079 | $773,079 | $0 | $0 | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $426,910 | $426,910 | $0 | $0 | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $260,658 | $260,658 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% |
| All other expenses | $198,427 | $194,405 | $4,022 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159,487 | $159,487 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $154,184 | $154,184 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Interest | $147,677 | $146,614 | $1,063 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $131,121 | $131,121 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $102,356 | $102,356 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $69,171 | $69,171 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $57,373 | $57,373 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,671 | $50,671 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $1,800 | $1,200 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,534,114 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,716,100 spent · pay $780,168 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $736,968 | $734,483 | $2,485 | $0 | 27.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $652,030 | $652,030 | $0 | $0 | 24.0% |
| All other expenses | $279,503 | $279,503 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $210,373 | $210,373 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159,877 | $159,877 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Interest | $159,642 | $159,642 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $125,714 | $125,714 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $117,117 | $117,117 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $103,688 | $103,688 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Fees: other services | $88,819 | $88,819 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $39,169 | $35,087 | $4,082 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $1,800 | $1,200 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,716,100 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,040,583 spent · pay $713,166 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $675,638 | $674,438 | $1,200 | $0 | 33.1% | |
| All other expenses | $642,894 | $638,349 | $4,545 | $0 | 31.5% | |
| Interest | $186,535 | $186,535 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $176,033 | $176,033 | $0 | $0 | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,414 | $158,414 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $49,978 | $49,978 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,528 | $37,528 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Stipends | $32,366 | $32,366 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $31,687 | $31,687 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Fees: legal | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Alarm Service | $18,810 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Professional Fees | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $2,040,583 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,637,762 spent · pay $496,168 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $496,168 | $487,153 | $9,015 | $0 | 30.3% | |
| All other expenses | $486,868 | $462,855 | $24,013 | $0 | 29.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159,549 | $158,942 | $607 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Interest | $121,019 | $121,019 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $77,753 | $77,753 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $71,208 | $39,471 | $31,737 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $57,552 | $57,552 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Activities | $45,406 | $45,406 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | Stipends | $41,134 | $41,134 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Professional Fees | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Alarm Service | $17,105 | $17,105 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Total | $1,637,762 | 100% |