GEORGIA WELL DRILLERS ASSOC INC
Cite this
Plain text GEORGIA WELL DRILLERS ASSOC INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/582262014. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GEORGIA WELL DRILLERS ASSOC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/582262014
MLA “GEORGIA WELL DRILLERS ASSOC INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/582262014. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $235K · expenses $197K · assets $252K
- Also known as
- GEORGIA ASSOC OF GROUNDWATER PROF
- EIN
- 58-2262014
- Address
- 10584 HENDERSON MOUNTAIN RD, FAIRMOUNT, GA 30139-4606
- NTEE code
- S41
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1999
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE EDUCATION FOR THE WELL WATER INDUSTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Green | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2024 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Altman | VICE-PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Anderson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Andrews | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howell Clements | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Colwell | SECRETARY/TR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Inman | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rad Massey | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Thompson | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Ward | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Attached List (former) | VARIOUS | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Colwell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Grosch (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Woodrow Sapp (former) | SEC./TREAS. | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Mcclain (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timmy Miller (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY ALTMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN COLWELL | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUCKER GREEN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY ALTMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN COLWELL | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUCKER GREEN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY ALTMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN COLWELL | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUCKER GREEN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUCKER GREEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| LARRY ALTMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN COLWELL | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY ALTMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN COLWELL | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUCKER GREEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | VARIOUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | VARIOUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | VARIOUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | VARIOUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | VARIOUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | VARIOUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GROSCH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODROW SAPP | SEC./TREAS. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCCLAIN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GROSCH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODROW SAPP | SEC./TREAS. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCCLAIN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOODROW SAPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAD MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD INMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GROSCH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMMY MILLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCCLAIN | SEC/TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,072 | $196,617 | $251,851 | $251,851 | $5,485 | $206,729 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,742 | $181,645 | $213,396 | $213,396 | $0 | $170,643 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,104 | $164,176 | $191,299 | $191,299 | $0 | $156,385 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,810 | $192,449 | $180,371 | $180,371 | $0 | $172,602 | $60,000 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,820 | $140,795 | $200,710 | $200,010 | $0 | $142,810 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,601 | $90,441 | $197,985 | $197,985 | $0 | $93,575 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,078 | $119,139 | $195,375 | $194,825 | $5,606 | $126,610 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,846 | $125,560 | $180,386 | $179,886 | $6,150 | $121,812 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,236 | $119,231 | $176,000 | $175,600 | $0 | $129,103 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,065 | $100,254 | $161,870 | $160,595 | $3,800 | $115,216 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,758 | $95,728 | $140,784 | $140,784 | $0 | $109,744 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,599 | $99,092 | $126,754 | $126,754 | $5,968 | $107,061 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,566 | $85,749 | $109,234 | $108,247 | $2,000 | $82,573 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,150 | $74,798 | $106,430 | $106,430 | $2,100 | $79,811 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA CHAPTER CCIM | GA | S41 | $249,731 | $234,619 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORENET GLOBAL INC | GA | S41 | $246,995 | $318,549 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL CAST POLYMER ASSOCIATION INC | GA | S41 | $268,214 | $266,346 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ACWORTH BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ASSOC INC | GA | S41 | $241,587 | $241,825 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN AEROSOL TECHNICAL ASSOCIATION INC | GA | S41 | $269,409 | $248,479 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF THE GEORGIA SOCIETY OF CPAS INC | GA | S41 | $239,819 | $208,642 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL PEANUT BUYING POINTS ASSOCIATION INC | GA | S41 | $233,572 | $261,724 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE NATIONAL ASSC OF BENEFITS & INSURANCE PROFESSIONALS GEORGIA C | GA | S41 | $252,033 | $232,596 | Immed Past Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | GA | S41 | $217,742 | $206,141 | PARLIAMENTAR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH AMERICAN GENERATOR FORUM INC | GA | S41 | $261,253 | $280,727 | COO | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF INDUSTRIAL & OFFICE REALTORS-GA CHAPTER | GA | S41 | $218,316 | $244,682 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRIMEGLOBAL LATIN AMERICA INC | GA | S41 | $217,976 | $203,583 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $553,571 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ACADEMY OF ANESTHESIOLOGIST ASSISTANTS | GA | S41 | $212,334 | $260,240 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADISON MORGAN COUNTY CONVENTION & VISITORS BUREAU INC | GA | S41 | $262,931 | $255,130 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH CAROLINA SOCIETY OF ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEONS | GA | S41 | $208,823 | $170,512 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLA RICA CONVENTION & VISITORS BUREAU INC | GA | S41 | $229,587 | $327,422 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWNAN COWETA BOARD OF REALTORS | GA | S41 | $266,928 | $333,363 | CEO | $89,306 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUSTAINABLE GREEN PRINTING PARTNERSHIP | GA | S41 | $207,542 | $203,981 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WATER WELLS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S41 | $252,281 | $266,934 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOULDER AREA RENTAL HOUSINGASSOCIATION | CO | S41 | $235,863 | $225,120 | EXECUTIVE DI | $142,521 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEBRASKA PROPANE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH COUNCIL | NE | S41 | $217,567 | $368,390 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASSOCIATION OF BI-STATE MOTOR CARRIERS INC | NJ | S41 | $259,831 | $237,210 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANA WOOD PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION INC | MT | S41 | $206,720 | $204,471 | EXECUTIVE VP | $113,319 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER ASSOCIATION | CO | S41 | $216,950 | $198,247 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARTIST MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S41 | $216,118 | $240,541 | Secretary | $121,793 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $102,000 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2024 | EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF THE GEORGIA SOCIETY OF CPAS INC |
| FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND | DAF sponsor | $53,851 | 3 | 1 | 2022–2024 | INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF VENUE MANAGERS FOUNDATION |
| CLA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $11,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF THE GEORGIA SOCIETY OF CPAS INC |
| ENTREPRENEURS FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL TEXAS | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | ASC INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $539 | 7 | 2 | 2020–2023 | INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF VENUE MANAGERS FOUNDATION; EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF THE GEORGIA SOCIETY OF CPAS INC |
| FREEMAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $100 | 1 | 1 | 2016–2016 | EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF THE GEORGIA SOCIETY OF CPAS INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $196,617 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $87,760 | $86,760 | $1,000 | - | 44.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WELL SHOW EXPENSE | $62,870 | $62,870 | - | - | 32.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR EXPENSE | $6,481 | $6,481 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,975 | $5,975 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $5,390 | $5,390 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $4,209 | $4,209 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,819 | $3,819 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION - CANCER CHARITY | $3,485 | $3,485 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $2,209 | $2,209 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,419 | $1,419 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,776 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $196,617 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $181,645 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $25
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $82,035 | $1,000 | $81,035 | - | 45.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WELL SHOW EXPENSE | $67,172 | $67,172 | - | - | 37.0% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,532 | $6,532 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR EXPENSE | $5,473 | $5,473 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Travel | $4,368 | $4,368 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,952 | $2,952 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $2,950 | $2,950 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,754 | $2,754 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,409 | $1,409 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,062 | $25 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $181,645 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $164,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $85,260 | - | $85,260 | - | 51.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WELL SHOW EXPENSE | $50,703 | $50,703 | - | - | 30.9% |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR EXPENSE | $5,857 | $5,857 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CARD PROCESSING/BANK FEE | $3,970 | $3,970 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $3,752 | $3,752 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,878 | $2,878 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $2,450 | $2,450 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,411 | $1,311 | $100 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,345 | $1,345 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,866 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $164,176 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $192,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,200 · events $2,666
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $102,956 | - | $102,956 | - | 53.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WELL SHOW EXPENSE | $52,646 | $52,646 | - | - | 27.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $6,167 | $6,167 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR EXPENSE | $5,652 | $5,652 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,698 | $1,585 | $3,113 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CARD PROCESSING/BANK FEE | $2,815 | $2,815 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,666 | $2,666 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $2,591 | $2,591 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,200 | $2,200 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,333 | $1,333 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PAC W/DUES | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $430 | $430 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $192,449 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $140,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $3,998
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $77,428 | - | $77,428 | - | 55.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WELL SHOW EXPENSE | $37,786 | $37,786 | - | - | 26.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,454 | $2,531 | $2,923 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR EXPENSE | $5,408 | $5,408 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,998 | $3,998 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CARD PROCESSING/BANK FEE | $2,254 | $2,254 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,687 | $1,687 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $635 | $185 | - | $450 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $320 | $320 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $140,795 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $90,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $4,119
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $74,846 | - | $74,846 | - | 82.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,119 | $4,119 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,735 | - | $2,735 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,721 | $2,721 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,626 | $1,626 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES CC PROC FEES | $1,088 | $1,088 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES PUBS | $856 | $856 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $90,441 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $119,139 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,000 · events $27,383
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $73,152 | - | $73,152 | - | 61.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,383 | $27,383 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,968 | - | $3,968 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES CC PROC FEES | $1,873 | $1,873 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,329 | $1,329 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,109 | $1,109 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES PUBS | $571 | $571 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $54 | $54 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $119,139 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $125,560 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,730 · events $27,159
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $70,810 | - | $70,810 | - | 56.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,159 | $27,159 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 8.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,730 | $8,730 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,206 | - | $2,206 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES CC PROC FEES | $1,516 | $1,516 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,503 | $1,503 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,099 | $1,099 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $837 | $837 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $125,560 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $119,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $33,416
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $68,334 | - | $68,334 | - | 57.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,416 | $33,416 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,964 | $2,482 | $2,482 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES CC PROC FEES | $2,314 | $2,314 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES ANS PUBLICATIONS | $1,348 | $1,348 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $710 | - | $710 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $544 | $544 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $119,231 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $100,254 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $28,239
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $59,352 | - | $59,352 | - | 59.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,239 | $28,239 | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,546 | $87 | $4,459 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES CC PROC FEES | $1,017 | - | $1,017 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $100,254 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $95,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $30,688
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $55,906 | - | $55,906 | - | 58.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,688 | $30,688 | - | - | 32.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,992 | $1,718 | $2,274 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,425 | - | $1,425 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,264 | - | $1,264 | - | 1.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $906 | $906 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $97 | $97 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $95,728 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $99,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,500 · events $20,440
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $55,856 | - | $55,856 | - | 56.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,440 | $20,440 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,756 | $6,191 | $3,565 | - | 9.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,564 | - | $3,564 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXP | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $1,022 | $1,022 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $888 | - | $888 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $206 | $206 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $99,092 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $85,749 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $22,761
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $50,038 | - | $50,038 | - | 58.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,761 | $22,761 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,603 | $1,302 | $3,301 | - | 5.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,761 | - | $1,761 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $1,305 | $1,305 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $543 | - | $543 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $288 | $288 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $85,749 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $74,798 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,000 · events $10,359
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $53,688 | - | $53,688 | - | 71.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,359 | $10,359 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER PRINTING | $2,975 | $2,975 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,525 | $1,525 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,368 | $889 | $479 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $1,022 | $1,022 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $611 | - | $611 | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $74,798 | 100% |