STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC

Cite this

Plain text FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/596200502. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596200502

MLA “FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/596200502. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $80K · expenses $58K · assets $641K

EIN
59-6200502
Address
481 OPOSSUM LN, LAKE WALES, FL 33859-0000
Website
WWW.FLORIDADIVISIONUDC.ORG
NTEE code
B82
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2021
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

AWARD SCHOLARSHIPS AND PERSERVE THE HISTORY OF THE WAR BETWEEN THE STATES

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rita Zimmerle P2020-2024 40 $0 reported 1
Barbara Lindsey VP2024 20 $0 reported 1
Jeannie Russell S2024 10 $0 reported 1
Judith Dice T2024 20 $0 reported 1
Betty Stewart (former) PD2020-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Debra Bensen (former) SD2022-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Bonnie Tenney (former) TD2022-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Sonya Eason (former) PD2013-2021 20 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Murphy (former) PRESIDENT2011-2015 20 $0 reported 1
Joann W Bragg (former) VP2011-2015 10 $0 reported 1
Ginger Rudigeer (former) SECOND VP2015 10 $0 reported 1
Debbie Bensen (former) RECORDING SEC2014-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Patricia L Hall (former) TREASURER2011-2015 20 $0 reported 1
Patrica L Hall (former) Treasurer2012-2014 20 $0 reported 1
Melinda J Anderson (former) Historian2011-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Jewel Horner (former) Registrar2013-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Joni Conner-Little (former) Third VP2011-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Ginger Rudiger (former) Second VP2013-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Zunelle Bookhardt (former) MSA Recorder2014 5 $0 reported 1
Katherine Owens (former) Chaplain2014 5 $0 reported 1
Catherine Crews Moon (former) District 12014 5 $0 reported 1
Wanda Arnold (former) District 22014 5 $0 reported 1
Betty Jane Steward (former) District 32014 5 $0 reported 1
Tammy C Moore (former) District 42014 5 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Dean (former) District 52014 5 Not reported 1
Dorris Folwell (former) District 62014 5 Not reported 1
Avagail P Flowers (former) District 72014 5 Not reported 1
Nansea Markham Miller (former) Corresponding Sec2014 5 Not reported 1
Diana J Byther (former) President2011-2013 20 $0 reported 1
Zee Porter (former) Vice President2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Delicia Wallnofer (former) Third VP2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Martha A Pfeiffer (former) Registrar2011-2013 5 $0 reported 1
June B Bolen (former) Historian2011-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Linda M Speiser (former) Chaplain2011-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Michelle Kirby (former) District 12013 5 $0 reported 1
Kim Nelson (former) District 32013 5 $0 reported 1
Joyce Sizemore (former) District 52013 5 Not reported 1
Jan Greene (former) District 62013 5 Not reported 1
Melinda S Johnson (former) District 72013 5 Not reported 1
Charlotte Thompson (former) Corresponding Sec2013 5 Not reported 1
Kim H Shaw (former) Recording Sec2011-2012 5 $0 reported 1
Gail Crosby (former) PRESIDENT 102011 20 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 328 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RITA ZIMMERLE P40 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LINDSEY VP20 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNIE RUSSELL S10 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH DICE T20 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BETTY STEWART PD20 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA BENSEN SD20 $0$0$0 $01
BONNIE TENNEY TD10 $0$0$0 $01
RITA ZIMMERLE VPD20 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BETTY STEWART PD20 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA BENSEN SD20 $0$0$0 $01
BONNIE TENNEY TD10 $0$0$0 $01
RITA ZIMMERLE VPD20 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 109 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RITA ZIMMERLE TD20 $0$0$0 $01
SONYA EASON PD20 $0$0$0 $01
BETTY STEWART SD10 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 116 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RITA ZIMMERLE TD20 $0$0$0 $01
SONYA EASON PD20 $0$0$0 $01
BETTY STEWART SD10 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE MURPHY PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN W BRAGG VP10 $0$0$0 $01
GINGER RUDIGEER SECOND VP10 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BENSEN RECORDING SEC5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L HALL TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE MURPHY President20 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN W BRAGG Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
GINGER RUDIGER Second VP10 $0$0$0 $01
JONI CONNER-LITTLE Third VP10 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BENSEN Recording Sec5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICA L HALL Treasurer20 $0$0$0 $01
JEWEL HORNER Registrar5 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA J ANDERSON Historian5 $0$0$0 $01
ZUNELLE BOOKHARDT MSA Recorder5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHERINE OWENS Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE CREWS MOON District 15 $0$0$0 $01
WANDA ARNOLD District 25 $0$0$0 $01
BETTY JANE STEWARD District 35 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY C MOORE District 45 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA DEAN District 55 --- $01
DORRIS FOLWELL District 65 --- $01
AVAGAIL P FLOWERS District 75 --- $01
NANSEA MARKHAM MILLER Corresponding Sec5 --- $01
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANA J BYTHER President20 $0$0$0 $01
ZEE PORTER Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN W BRAGG Second VP10 $0$0$0 $01
DELICIA WALLNOFER Third VP10 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MURPHY Recording Sec5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICA L HALL Treasurer20 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA A PFEIFFER Registrar5 $0$0$0 $01
JUNE B BOLEN Historian5 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA J ANDERSON MSA Recorder5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA M SPEISER Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
JEWEL HORNER Asst Registrar5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE KIRBY District 15 $0$0$0 $01
SONYA EASON District 25 $0$0$0 $01
KIM NELSON District 35 $0$0$0 $01
JONI CONNER LITTLE District 45 --- $01
JOYCE SIZEMORE District 55 --- $01
JAN GREENE District 65 --- $01
MELINDA S JOHNSON District 75 --- $01
CHARLOTTE THOMPSON Corresponding Sec5 --- $01
GINGER RUDIGER Parliamentarian5 --- $01
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANA J BYTHER President20 $0$0- $01
ZEE PORTER Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN W BRAGG Second VP10 $0$0$0 $01
DELICIA WALLNOFER Third VP10 $0$0$0 $01
KIM H SHAW Recording Sec5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICA L HALL Treasurer20 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA A PFEIFFER Registrar5 $0$0$0 $01
JUNE B BOLEN Historian5 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA J ANDERSON MSA Recorder5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA M SPEISER Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GAIL CROSBY PRESIDENT 1020 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MURPHY VP 10-1210 $0$0$0 $01
JONI CONNER-LITTLE SECRETARY 095 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN BRAGG TREASURER 8-20 $0$0$0 $01
DIANA BYTHER PRESIDENT 1220 $0$0$0 $01
ZEE PORTER VP 12-1410 $0$0$0 $01
DELICIA WALLNOFER VP 12-1410 $0$0$0 $01
KIM SHAW SECRETARY 125 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HALL TREASURER 1220 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA PFEIFFER REGISTRAR 125 $0$0$0 $01
JUNE BOLEN HISTORIAN 125 $0$0$0 $01
MELINDA ANDERSON MSA RECORDER5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SPEISER CHAPLAIN 12-5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,142$57,517 $640,578$640,578 $59,043$0 $00328
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,672$27,206 $612,676$612,676 $32,963$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,142$67,776 $601,393$601,393 $74,481$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,865$70,162 $593,120$593,120 $86,527$0 $00109
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,677$74,946 $574,906$574,906 $58,290$0 $00116
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,266$51,081 $703,937$703,937 $57,411$4,928 $00100
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,617$50,835 $534,837$534,837 $51,219$3,677 $00100
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,280$62,863 $524,055$524,055 $59,386$448 -0100
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,111$60,831 $522,638$522,638 $59,117$1,905 -0100
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,800$64,350 $502,993$502,993 $62,560$793 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE AFRO-AMERICAN CLUB OF CITRUS COUNTYFLB82 $78,505$54,317 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY OF BEONAIR PROFESSIONALS INCFLB82 $74,330$709 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ZOE LOREN MAKE A DIFFERENCE FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $87,425$80,055 Director$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
THE FOUNDATION OF BONITA NAPLES ROTARY CLUB INCFLB82 $73,370$72,225 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
UA LOCAL 630 SCHOLARSHIP FUNDFLB82 $75,501$36,000 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ORANGE COUNTY EAST ROTARY FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $75,735$30,885 Director$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
GULF BREEZE ROTARY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $73,587$40,864 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
KAPPA ALPHA PSI JACKSONVILLE FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $75,751$188,667 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARLOTTE TECHNICAL CENTER ASSISTANCE FUND INCFLB82 $87,466$52,087 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA SOCIETY OF HEALTH-SYSTEM PHARMACISTS RSRCH & EDUC FDN INCFLB82 $87,026$79,273 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
GARY AND DONNA KOCH FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $85,995$22,000 Director$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
LEAVEN INCFLB82 $75,000$101,221 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
BICSI CARES INCFLB82 $77,812$79,785 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
CANYON SCHOLARSFLB82 $75,289$80,618 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$26,000 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
AKADEMIC FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $84,027$79,986 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
TIMUQUANA CARES EMPLOYEE FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $76,607$46,366 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKE MARY-HEATHROW FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS SCHOLARSHIP FUND INCFLB82 $74,899$65,230 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
HOWARD CLUB OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INCFLB82 $85,920$22,064 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
GARRETT HUGHES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPFLB82 $77,970$0 Director$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
JAMES LEON GILCHRIST SR FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $84,744$53 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
MICHAEL S SCHISLER SCHOLARSHIP INCFLB82 $80,548$41,016 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
KEEPING INSPIRED DREAMS SOUND INCFLB82 $79,343$78,928 PRESIDENT$12,350 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
NAPLES GULF SHORE ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $80,104$47,852 Director$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
KATIE CAPLES FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $78,624$13,830 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
PAUL FARMER SCHOLARSHIP FUNDFLB82 $77,787$19,212 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,426,50327 22009–2024 THE KIWANIS CLUB OF SANDWICH INC; THE AD CLUB FOUNDATION INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC DAF sponsor$624,0009 22021–2024 KAPPA ALPHA PSI JACKSONVILLE FOUNDATION INC; TIMUQUANA CARES EMPLOYEE FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC DAF sponsor$307,62218 12009–2024 NMRS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$181,6422 12022–2023 CAPTAIN JASON DAHL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
MELIORA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$99,6903 12019–2023 LEAVEN INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$99,2418 22017–2024 FOUNDATION OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS AND SCIENCES; EAST HAMPTON ROTARY FOUNDATION INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC DAF sponsor$96,5005 12011–2018 THE SULLIVAN UNIVERSITY SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$93,0005 22017–2023 LEAVEN INC; HOWARD CLUB OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$91,5387 32019–2024 NIKHIL BADLANI FOUNDATION INC; THE SULLIVAN UNIVERSITY SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC; CHARLOTTE TECHNICAL CENTER ASSISTANCE FUND INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$81,5005 42016–2024 TERRI ROEMER PARAMUS RUN INC; TIMUQUANA CARES EMPLOYEE FOUNDATION INC; HOLLISTON SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC; NIKHIL BADLANI FOUNDATION INC
JESSIE BALL DUPONT RELIGIOUS CHARITABLE & EDUCATIONAL FUND Private foundation$75,6001 12024–2024 KAPPA ALPHA PSI JACKSONVILLE FOUNDATION INC
SOUTHWEST FLORIDA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$58,6773 12018–2021 CHARLOTTE TECHNICAL CENTER ASSISTANCE FUND INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$54,1007 32015–2023 MICHAEL S SCHISLER SCHOLARSHIP INC; GARY AND DONNA KOCH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; ORANGE COUNTY EAST ROTARY FOUNDATION INC
MARIO GHILOTTI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$53,3847 12017–2024 MARIN BUILDERS ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP FUND
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$52,9018 62022–2024 XI PI CHAPTER-OMEGA PSI PHI FRATERNITY UPLIFT FOUNDATION INC; SALIDA SUNRISE ROTARY CHARITABLE FUND INC; FOUNDATION OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS AND SCIENCES; GULF BREEZE ROTARY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC and 2 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $57,517 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200 · events $21,649
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PER CAPITA TAXES $22,800$22,800-- 39.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $21,649$21,649-- 37.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $4,350$4,350-- 7.6%
Office expenses $2,419$2,419-- 4.2%
Insurance $1,339$1,339-- 2.3%
Occupancy $1,263$1,263-- 2.2%
Grants to US individuals $1,200$1,200-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $1,040$1,040-- 1.8%
Other (as described)REPAIR MAINTENANCE $689$689-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $535$535-- 0.9%
Information technology $233$233-- 0.4%
Total$57,517100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $27,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $193 · events $19,852
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $19,852$19,852-- 73.0%
Insurance $1,616$1,616-- 5.9%
Occupancy $1,301$1,301-- 4.8%
Other (as described)ALLOWANCES $1,025$1,025-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $955$955-- 3.5%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $720$720-- 2.6%
Other (as described)REPAIR MAINTENANCE $641$641-- 2.4%
Office expenses $590$590-- 2.2%
Information technology $223$223-- 0.8%
Grants to US individuals $193$193-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $50$50-- 0.2%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA TAXES $40$40-- 0.1%
Total$27,206100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $67,776 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,150 · events $23,069
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PER CAPITA TAXES $28,820$28,820-- 42.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,069$23,069-- 34.0%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $3,717$3,717-- 5.5%
Grants to US individuals $3,150$3,150-- 4.6%
Office expenses $1,937$1,937-- 2.9%
Insurance $1,891$1,891-- 2.8%
Other (as described)ALLOWANCES $1,455$1,455-- 2.1%
Occupancy $1,157$1,157-- 1.7%
Fees: legal $1,050$1,050-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $825$825-- 1.2%
Other (as described)REPAIR MAINTENANCE $542$542-- 0.8%
Information technology $114$114-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $49$49-- 0.1%
Total$67,776100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $70,162 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,686 · events $23,267
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,267$23,267-- 33.2%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA TAXES $22,451$22,451-- 32.0%
Grants to US individuals $5,686$5,686-- 8.1%
Office expenses $4,332$4,332-- 6.2%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $4,123$4,123-- 5.9%
Travel $3,792$3,792-- 5.4%
Other (as described)ALLOWANCES $1,990$1,990-- 2.8%
Insurance $1,849$1,849-- 2.6%
Occupancy $1,068$1,068-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $705$705-- 1.0%
Other (as described)REPAIR MAINTENANCE $698$698-- 1.0%
Information technology $201$201-- 0.3%
Total$70,162100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $74,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,096 · events $11,852
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PER CAPITA TAXES $24,398$24,398-- 32.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,852$11,852-- 15.8%
Other (as described)REPAIR MAINTENANCE $7,835$7,835-- 10.5%
Fees: accounting $7,400$7,400-- 9.9%
Grants to US individuals $6,096$6,096-- 8.1%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $5,651$5,651-- 7.5%
Other (as described)ALLOWANCES $2,585$2,585-- 3.4%
Office expenses $2,579$2,579-- 3.4%
Insurance $2,241$2,241-- 3.0%
Information technology $1,210$1,210-- 1.6%
Travel $1,202$1,202-- 1.6%
Fees: legal $1,017$1,017-- 1.4%
Occupancy $880$880-- 1.2%
Total$74,946100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $51,081 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,100 · events $3,525
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $22,747$22,747-- 44.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $7,100$7,100-- 13.9%
Other (as described)MOVING EXPENSES $6,065$6,065-- 11.9%
Office expenses $4,427$4,427-- 8.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,525$3,525-- 6.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $2,434$2,434-- 4.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND GENERAL EXPENSE $1,859$1,859-- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,539$1,539-- 3.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,385$1,385-- 2.7%
Total$51,081100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $50,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,100 · events $2,682
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $28,332$28,332$0$0 55.7%
Grants to US individuals $4,100$4,100-- 8.1%
Other (as described)Allowances $3,225$0$3,225$0 6.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,682$2,682$0$0 5.3%
All other expenses $2,537$2,322$215$0 5.0%
Other (as described)Printing & Publications $1,965$1,965$0$0 3.9%
Office expenses $1,957$0$1,591$366 3.8%
Other (as described)Repair & Maintenance $1,920$1,920$0$0 3.8%
Other (as described)Utilities - Gamble House $1,728$1,728$0$0 3.4%
Fees: accounting $1,700$0$1,700$0 3.3%
Insurance $689$0$689$0 1.4%
Total$50,835100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $62,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,700 · events $8,815
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $27,636$27,636$0$0 44.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,815$8,815$0$0 14.0%
Grants to US individuals $7,700$7,700-- 12.2%
Office expenses $4,474$0$4,474$0 7.1%
Other (as described)Repair & Maintenance $3,844$3,844$0$0 6.1%
Other (as described)Allowances $2,865$0$2,865$0 4.6%
All other expenses $2,627$2,498$129$0 4.2%
Other (as described)Utilities - Gamble House $1,740$1,740$0$0 2.8%
Fees: accounting $1,700$0$1,700$0 2.7%
Other (as described)Printing & Publications $816$816$0$0 1.3%
Insurance $646$0$646$0 1.0%
Total$62,863100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $60,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,700 · events $3,496
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $29,840$29,840$0$0 49.1%
Office expenses $7,485$0$7,485$0 12.3%
Grants to US individuals $5,700$5,700-- 9.4%
Other (as described)Printing & Publications $4,284$4,284$0$0 7.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,496$3,496$0$0 5.7%
Other (as described)Allowances $2,885$0$2,885$0 4.7%
All other expenses $2,116$174$1,942$0 3.5%
Other (as described)Utilities - Gamble House $1,896$1,896$0$0 3.1%
Fees: accounting $1,500$0$1,500$0 2.5%
Other (as described)Repair & Maintenance $925$0$925$0 1.5%
Insurance $643$0$643$0 1.1%
Fees: legal $61$0$61$0 0.1%
Total$60,831100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $64,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,850 · events $7,725
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $26,300$26,300-- 40.9%
Office expenses $12,902-$12,902- 20.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,725$7,725-- 12.0%
Grants to US individuals $4,850$4,850-- 7.5%
Other (as described)REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE $4,073-$4,073- 6.3%
Other (as described)ALLOWANCES $3,740-$3,740- 5.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES - GAMBLE HOUSE $1,615-$1,615- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,500-$1,500- 2.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND PUBLICATIONS $1,086$1,086-- 1.7%
All other expenses $498$123$375- 0.8%
Fees: legal $61-$61- 0.1%
Total$64,350100%

View the filing