FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC
Cite this
Plain text FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/596200502. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596200502
MLA “FLORIDA DIVISION UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/596200502. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $80K · expenses $58K · assets $641K
- EIN
- 59-6200502
- Address
- 481 OPOSSUM LN, LAKE WALES, FL 33859-0000
- Website
- WWW.FLORIDADIVISIONUDC.ORG
- NTEE code
- B82
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2021
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
AWARD SCHOLARSHIPS AND PERSERVE THE HISTORY OF THE WAR BETWEEN THE STATES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Zimmerle | P | 2020-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Lindsey | VP | 2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannie Russell | S | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Dice | T | 2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Stewart (former) | PD | 2020-2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Bensen (former) | SD | 2022-2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Tenney (former) | TD | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonya Eason (former) | PD | 2013-2021 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Murphy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann W Bragg (former) | VP | 2011-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Rudigeer (former) | SECOND VP | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Bensen (former) | RECORDING SEC | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia L Hall (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrica L Hall (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2014 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda J Anderson (former) | Historian | 2011-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jewel Horner (former) | Registrar | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joni Conner-Little (former) | Third VP | 2011-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Rudiger (former) | Second VP | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zunelle Bookhardt (former) | MSA Recorder | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Owens (former) | Chaplain | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Crews Moon (former) | District 1 | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wanda Arnold (former) | District 2 | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Jane Steward (former) | District 3 | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy C Moore (former) | District 4 | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Dean (former) | District 5 | 2014 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Dorris Folwell (former) | District 6 | 2014 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Avagail P Flowers (former) | District 7 | 2014 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Nansea Markham Miller (former) | Corresponding Sec | 2014 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Diana J Byther (former) | President | 2011-2013 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zee Porter (former) | Vice President | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delicia Wallnofer (former) | Third VP | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha A Pfeiffer (former) | Registrar | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| June B Bolen (former) | Historian | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda M Speiser (former) | Chaplain | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Kirby (former) | District 1 | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Nelson (former) | District 3 | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Sizemore (former) | District 5 | 2013 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jan Greene (former) | District 6 | 2013 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Melinda S Johnson (former) | District 7 | 2013 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Thompson (former) | Corresponding Sec | 2013 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kim H Shaw (former) | Recording Sec | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Crosby (former) | PRESIDENT 10 | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 328 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RITA ZIMMERLE | P | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LINDSEY | VP | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNIE RUSSELL | S | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DICE | T | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY STEWART | PD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BENSEN | SD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE TENNEY | TD | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA ZIMMERLE | VPD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY STEWART | PD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BENSEN | SD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE TENNEY | TD | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA ZIMMERLE | VPD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 109 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RITA ZIMMERLE | TD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA EASON | PD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY STEWART | SD | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 116 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RITA ZIMMERLE | TD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA EASON | PD | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY STEWART | SD | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE MURPHY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN W BRAGG | VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER RUDIGEER | SECOND VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BENSEN | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L HALL | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE MURPHY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN W BRAGG | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER RUDIGER | Second VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI CONNER-LITTLE | Third VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BENSEN | Recording Sec | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICA L HALL | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEWEL HORNER | Registrar | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA J ANDERSON | Historian | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZUNELLE BOOKHARDT | MSA Recorder | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE OWENS | Chaplain | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE CREWS MOON | District 1 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA ARNOLD | District 2 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY JANE STEWARD | District 3 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY C MOORE | District 4 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA DEAN | District 5 | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DORRIS FOLWELL | District 6 | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AVAGAIL P FLOWERS | District 7 | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANSEA MARKHAM MILLER | Corresponding Sec | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA J BYTHER | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZEE PORTER | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN W BRAGG | Second VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELICIA WALLNOFER | Third VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MURPHY | Recording Sec | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICA L HALL | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA A PFEIFFER | Registrar | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE B BOLEN | Historian | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA J ANDERSON | MSA Recorder | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA M SPEISER | Chaplain | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEWEL HORNER | Asst Registrar | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KIRBY | District 1 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA EASON | District 2 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM NELSON | District 3 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI CONNER LITTLE | District 4 | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE SIZEMORE | District 5 | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN GREENE | District 6 | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA S JOHNSON | District 7 | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE THOMPSON | Corresponding Sec | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER RUDIGER | Parliamentarian | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA J BYTHER | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | - | $0 | 1 |
| ZEE PORTER | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN W BRAGG | Second VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELICIA WALLNOFER | Third VP | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM H SHAW | Recording Sec | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICA L HALL | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA A PFEIFFER | Registrar | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE B BOLEN | Historian | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA J ANDERSON | MSA Recorder | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA M SPEISER | Chaplain | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL CROSBY | PRESIDENT 10 | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MURPHY | VP 10-12 | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONI CONNER-LITTLE | SECRETARY 09 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN BRAGG | TREASURER 8- | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA BYTHER | PRESIDENT 12 | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZEE PORTER | VP 12-14 | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELICIA WALLNOFER | VP 12-14 | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SHAW | SECRETARY 12 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HALL | TREASURER 12 | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA PFEIFFER | REGISTRAR 12 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE BOLEN | HISTORIAN 12 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA ANDERSON | MSA RECORDER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPEISER | CHAPLAIN 12- | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,142 | $57,517 | $640,578 | $640,578 | $59,043 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 328 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,672 | $27,206 | $612,676 | $612,676 | $32,963 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $76,142 | $67,776 | $601,393 | $601,393 | $74,481 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,865 | $70,162 | $593,120 | $593,120 | $86,527 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 109 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,677 | $74,946 | $574,906 | $574,906 | $58,290 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 116 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,266 | $51,081 | $703,937 | $703,937 | $57,411 | $4,928 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,617 | $50,835 | $534,837 | $534,837 | $51,219 | $3,677 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,280 | $62,863 | $524,055 | $524,055 | $59,386 | $448 | - | 0 | 100 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,111 | $60,831 | $522,638 | $522,638 | $59,117 | $1,905 | - | 0 | 100 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,800 | $64,350 | $502,993 | $502,993 | $62,560 | $793 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE AFRO-AMERICAN CLUB OF CITRUS COUNTY | FL | B82 | $78,505 | $54,317 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY OF BEONAIR PROFESSIONALS INC | FL | B82 | $74,330 | $709 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZOE LOREN MAKE A DIFFERENCE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $87,425 | $80,055 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FOUNDATION OF BONITA NAPLES ROTARY CLUB INC | FL | B82 | $73,370 | $72,225 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UA LOCAL 630 SCHOLARSHIP FUND | FL | B82 | $75,501 | $36,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORANGE COUNTY EAST ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $75,735 | $30,885 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GULF BREEZE ROTARY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $73,587 | $40,864 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAPPA ALPHA PSI JACKSONVILLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $75,751 | $188,667 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLOTTE TECHNICAL CENTER ASSISTANCE FUND INC | FL | B82 | $87,466 | $52,087 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA SOCIETY OF HEALTH-SYSTEM PHARMACISTS RSRCH & EDUC FDN INC | FL | B82 | $87,026 | $79,273 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARY AND DONNA KOCH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $85,995 | $22,000 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAVEN INC | FL | B82 | $75,000 | $101,221 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BICSI CARES INC | FL | B82 | $77,812 | $79,785 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANYON SCHOLARS | FL | B82 | $75,289 | $80,618 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $26,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AKADEMIC FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $84,027 | $79,986 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIMUQUANA CARES EMPLOYEE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $76,607 | $46,366 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE MARY-HEATHROW FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | FL | B82 | $74,899 | $65,230 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOWARD CLUB OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INC | FL | B82 | $85,920 | $22,064 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARRETT HUGHES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP | FL | B82 | $77,970 | $0 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAMES LEON GILCHRIST SR FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $84,744 | $53 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHAEL S SCHISLER SCHOLARSHIP INC | FL | B82 | $80,548 | $41,016 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEEPING INSPIRED DREAMS SOUND INC | FL | B82 | $79,343 | $78,928 | PRESIDENT | $12,350 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAPLES GULF SHORE ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $80,104 | $47,852 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATIE CAPLES FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $78,624 | $13,830 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAUL FARMER SCHOLARSHIP FUND | FL | B82 | $77,787 | $19,212 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $57,517 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200 · events $21,649
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA TAXES | $22,800 | $22,800 | - | - | 39.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,649 | $21,649 | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $4,350 | $4,350 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,419 | $2,419 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,339 | $1,339 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,263 | $1,263 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,040 | $1,040 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR MAINTENANCE | $689 | $689 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $535 | $535 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $233 | $233 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $57,517 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $27,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $193 · events $19,852
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,852 | $19,852 | - | - | 73.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,616 | $1,616 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,301 | $1,301 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOWANCES | $1,025 | $1,025 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $955 | $955 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $720 | $720 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR MAINTENANCE | $641 | $641 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $590 | $590 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $223 | $223 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $193 | $193 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA TAXES | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $27,206 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $67,776 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,150 · events $23,069
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA TAXES | $28,820 | $28,820 | - | - | 42.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,069 | $23,069 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $3,717 | $3,717 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,150 | $3,150 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,937 | $1,937 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,891 | $1,891 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOWANCES | $1,455 | $1,455 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Occupancy | $1,157 | $1,157 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | $825 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR MAINTENANCE | $542 | $542 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $114 | $114 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $49 | $49 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $67,776 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $70,162 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,686 · events $23,267
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,267 | $23,267 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA TAXES | $22,451 | $22,451 | - | - | 32.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,686 | $5,686 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,332 | $4,332 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $4,123 | $4,123 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Travel | $3,792 | $3,792 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOWANCES | $1,990 | $1,990 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $1,849 | $1,849 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,068 | $1,068 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $705 | $705 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR MAINTENANCE | $698 | $698 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $70,162 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $74,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,096 · events $11,852
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA TAXES | $24,398 | $24,398 | - | - | 32.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,852 | $11,852 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR MAINTENANCE | $7,835 | $7,835 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,400 | $7,400 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,096 | $6,096 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $5,651 | $5,651 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | ALLOWANCES | $2,585 | $2,585 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,579 | $2,579 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,241 | $2,241 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,210 | $1,210 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $1,202 | $1,202 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,017 | $1,017 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $880 | $880 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $74,946 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $51,081 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,100 · events $3,525
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $22,747 | $22,747 | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,100 | $7,100 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSES | $6,065 | $6,065 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,427 | $4,427 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,525 | $3,525 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $2,434 | $2,434 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND GENERAL EXPENSE | $1,859 | $1,859 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,539 | $1,539 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,385 | $1,385 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Total | $51,081 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $50,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,100 · events $2,682
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $28,332 | $28,332 | $0 | $0 | 55.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Allowances | $3,225 | $0 | $3,225 | $0 | 6.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,682 | $2,682 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,537 | $2,322 | $215 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Publications | $1,965 | $1,965 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,957 | $0 | $1,591 | $366 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Repair & Maintenance | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities - Gamble House | $1,728 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | $0 | $1,700 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $689 | $0 | $689 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $50,835 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $62,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,700 · events $8,815
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $27,636 | $27,636 | $0 | $0 | 44.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,815 | $8,815 | $0 | $0 | 14.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,700 | $7,700 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,474 | $0 | $4,474 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Repair & Maintenance | $3,844 | $3,844 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | Allowances | $2,865 | $0 | $2,865 | $0 | 4.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,627 | $2,498 | $129 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities - Gamble House | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | $0 | $1,700 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Publications | $816 | $816 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $646 | $0 | $646 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $62,863 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $60,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,700 · events $3,496
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $29,840 | $29,840 | $0 | $0 | 49.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,485 | $0 | $7,485 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,700 | $5,700 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Publications | $4,284 | $4,284 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,496 | $3,496 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Allowances | $2,885 | $0 | $2,885 | $0 | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,116 | $174 | $1,942 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities - Gamble House | $1,896 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repair & Maintenance | $925 | $0 | $925 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $643 | $0 | $643 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $61 | $0 | $61 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $60,831 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $64,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,850 · events $7,725
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $26,300 | $26,300 | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Office expenses | $12,902 | - | $12,902 | - | 20.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,725 | $7,725 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,850 | $4,850 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $4,073 | - | $4,073 | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | ALLOWANCES | $3,740 | - | $3,740 | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES - GAMBLE HOUSE | $1,615 | - | $1,615 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIONS | $1,086 | $1,086 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $498 | $123 | $375 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $61 | - | $61 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $64,350 | 100% |