WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY
Cite this
Plain text WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/680211113. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680211113
MLA “WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/680211113. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $519K · expenses $581K · assets $251K
- EIN
- 68-0211113
- Address
- PO BOX 1796, HEALDSBURG, CA 95448-1796
- Website
- WWW.WDCV.COM
- NTEE code
- S40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROMOTES THE WORLD CLASS QUALITY OF GRAPES AND WINE PRODUCED IN THE DRY CREEK AREA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie Ahern-Colgrove (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2020 | $41,605 | $243,886 | 1 |
| Tammy Mccarley (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | $26,801 | $26,801 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Oaks | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dani Price | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Rosales | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susie Selby | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Tincknell | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Foppiano | CO- PRESIDEN | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Orsi | CO- PRESIDEN | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Vernon | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Nalle | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Wolcott (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Christie (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Murray (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erik Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Orsi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Seifrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Rathbun (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Kreck (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Vogensen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Collier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ned Neumiller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Rued (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Unti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Petersen (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Smart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mick Unti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mounts (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie St John (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Farrow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cam Mauritson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Chambers (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clay Fritz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dane Petersen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerry Pasterick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Comstock (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Goodkin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Pedroncelli - Stjohn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW NALLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER OAKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI PRICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY ROSALES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE SELBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TINCKNELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE FOPPIANO | CO- PRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC ORSI | CO- PRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER OAKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI PRICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY ROSALES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE SELBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TINCKNELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE FOPPIANO | CO- PRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC ORSI | CO- PRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WOLCOTT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE CHRISTIE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE FOPPIANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ORSI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK SEIFRICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE SELBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WOLCOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE CHRISTIE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VERNON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE FOPPIANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ORSI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK SEIFRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE SELBY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WOLCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY MCCARLEY | SECRETARY | 35 | $26,801 | $0 | $0 | $26,801 | 1 |
| SARA RATHBUN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KRECK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VERNON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT VOGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW NALLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WOLCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CHRISTIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE | SECRETARY | 35 | $41,605 | $0 | $0 | $41,605 | 1 |
| JEREMY KRECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA RATHBUN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VERNON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT VOGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY COLLIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW NALLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED NEUMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RUED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK UNTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE | SECRETARY | 35 | $51,169 | $0 | $0 | $51,169 | 1 |
| NED NEUMILLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA RATHBUN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PETERSEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SMART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT VOGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KRECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY COLLIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICK UNTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RUED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE | SECRETARY | 35 | $44,591 | $0 | $0 | $44,591 | 1 |
| DAVID MOUNTS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SMART | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED NEUMILLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT VOGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KRECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ST JOHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY FARROW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY COLLIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE | SECRETARY | 40 | $53,496 | $0 | $0 | $53,496 | 1 |
| CAM MAURITSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY COLLIER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG CHAMBERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY FRITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANE PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MOUNTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY PASTERICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB COMSTOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD GOODKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE | SECRETARY | 40 | $53,025 | $0 | $0 | $53,025 | 1 |
| CAM MAURITSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY COLLIER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG CHAMBERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY FRITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANE PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MOUNTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY PASTERICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB COMSTOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD GOODKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAM MAURITSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY COLLIER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MOUNTS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED NEUMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANE PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG CHAMBERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY PASTERICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB COMSTOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE PEDRONCELLI - STJOHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $519,433 | $581,287 | $251,037 | $111,133 | $114,143 | $404,495 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $428,843 | $545,467 | $329,672 | $172,987 | $109,188 | $317,712 | - | 4 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $660,055 | $699,131 | $462,743 | $309,308 | $97,168 | $560,585 | - | 4 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $660,055 | $699,131 | $462,743 | $309,308 | $97,168 | $560,585 | - | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $625,862 | $617,743 | $535,120 | $251,324 | $90,353 | $533,313 | - | 6 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,507 | $345,406 | $495,298 | $243,892 | $91,974 | $121,381 | $26,801 | 4 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $626,395 | $326,033 | $492,692 | $492,646 | $98,671 | $527,633 | $41,605 | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $989,838 | $1,010,734 | $193,074 | $192,070 | $121,032 | $868,635 | $51,169 | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $954,320 | $945,636 | $213,529 | $212,966 | $108,894 | $845,330 | $44,591 | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,027,911 | $1,045,920 | $205,313 | $204,282 | $111,129 | $916,746 | $53,496 | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,023,749 | $1,085,634 | $222,952 | $222,291 | $122,219 | $901,493 | $53,025 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $941,044 | $959,513 | $298,564 | $285,457 | $127,706 | $813,282 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMPERIAL VALLEY BOARD OF REALTORS | CA | S40 | $357,035 | $383,681 | PRESIDENT-ELECT | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SONA SONGWRITERS OF NORTH AMERICA | CA | S40 | $406,348 | $388,003 | TRUSTEE | $78,462 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL STAFF OF JOHN MUIR MED CENTER WALNUT CREEK CAMPUS | CA | S40 | $536,786 | $454,872 | Vice Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| US WINE TRADE ALLIANCE | CA | S40 | $309,434 | $531,326 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| R STREET SACRAMENTO PARTNERSHIP | CA | S40 | $420,086 | $283,197 | Administrator | $105,840 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL STAFF OF ST JUDE MEDICAL CENTER | CA | S40 | $359,391 | $441,873 | PAST COS | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOLO COUNTY VISITORS BUREAU | CA | S40 | $949,846 | $1,088,704 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER LEIMERT PARK VILLAGE & CRENSHAW CORRIDOR BID INC | CA | S40 | $344,318 | $338,417 | Executive Dir. | $55,000 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 21ST CENTURY ALLIANCE EDUCATION FUND | CA | S40 | $736,216 | $79,130 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPORT & SOCIAL INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION | CA | S40 | $283,314 | $297,260 | Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ASSESSORS ASSOCIATION | CA | S40 | $329,191 | $388,141 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATURALLY SAN DIEGO | CA | S40 | $282,385 | $265,094 | Executive Director | $107,980 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERN WINTER WORKSHOP INC | CA | S40 | $861,854 | $715,705 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ASSESSORS ASSOCIATION | CA | S40 | $282,150 | $285,742 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTELLIGENT TRANSPORTATION SOCIETY OF CALIFORNIA | CA | S40 | $709,302 | $631,840 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGRICULTURAL COMMUNITY EVENTS FARMERS MARKETS | CA | S40 | $664,224 | $613,553 | SECRETARY/EX | $47,100 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LETS TALK OPS | CA | S40 | $833,522 | $796,722 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SACRAMENTO BUSINESS SERVICES CENTER | CA | S40 | $371,767 | $453,748 | President & CEO | $105,830 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARDEN-ARCADE PARTNERSHIP | CA | S40 | $673,562 | $646,314 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LA JOLLA VILLAGE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S40 | $325,545 | $286,745 | Executive Dir. | $110,559 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARKETING ASSOCIATION OF CUS | CA | S40 | $440,787 | $419,197 | Associate Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THURSDAYNIGHTS | CA | S40 | $455,105 | $446,401 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACK IN THE BOX OPERATORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S40 | $314,941 | $316,393 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POSITIVELY GROUNDFISH | CA | S40 | $534,100 | $494,057 | Executive Director | $154,259 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 3C CAPITAL FUND INC | CA | S40 | $298,132 | $340,004 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $581,287 spent · pay $246,660 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $301,616 | $272,890 | $28,726 | - | 51.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $218,150 | $218,150 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,260 | $18,260 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,526 | $14,526 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,809 | $13,809 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,250 | $4,250 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $443 | $443 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $233 | $233 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $581,287 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $545,467 spent · pay $315,936 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $289,093 | $289,093 | - | - | 53.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $190,605 | $171,220 | $19,385 | - | 34.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,896 | $24,896 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,850 | $16,850 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,703 | $6,703 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,220 | $5,220 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,993 | $3,993 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,663 | $1,663 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $444 | $444 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $545,467 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $699,131 spent · pay $206,050 · grants $0 · events $184,391
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,535 | $187,535 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $184,391 | $184,391 | - | - | 26.4% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $145,000 | $145,000 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $84,540 | $42,270 | $42,270 | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTION | $47,958 | $47,958 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,254 | $15,254 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,715 | $13,715 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,650 | $13,650 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,827 | $3,827 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,261 | $3,261 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $699,131 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $617,743 spent · pay $171,027 · grants $0 · events $272,131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $272,131 | $272,131 | - | - | 44.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $157,933 | $157,933 | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $79,240 | $79,240 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $51,924 | $25,962 | $25,962 | - | 8.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,861 | $19,861 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTION | $14,747 | $14,747 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,094 | $13,094 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,625 | $5,625 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,462 | $2,462 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $452 | $452 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $274 | $274 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $617,743 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $345,406 spent · pay $126,343 · grants $0 · events $8,021
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,913 | $116,913 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $70,341 | $70,341 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $57,256 | $57,256 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $46,864 | $23,432 | $23,432 | - | 13.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,080 | $20,080 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,430 | $9,430 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $8,021 | $8,021 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,998 | $7,998 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,070 | $5,070 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $901 | $901 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $32 | $32 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $345,406 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $326,033 spent · pay $152,442 · grants $0 · events $75,691
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,201 | $141,201 | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $75,691 | $75,691 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $56,665 | $28,332 | $28,333 | - | 17.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,254 | $20,254 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTION | $13,685 | $13,685 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,241 | $11,241 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,349 | $2,349 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,892 | $1,892 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $655 | $655 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $326,033 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,010,734 spent · pay $266,030 · grants $0 · events $550,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $550,111 | $550,111 | - | - | 54.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $246,943 | $246,943 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTION | $80,893 | $80,893 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $62,015 | $31,007 | $31,008 | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,822 | $22,822 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,273 | $19,273 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,087 | $19,087 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $7,690 | $7,690 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,010,734 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $945,636 spent · pay $226,085 · grants $2,500 · events $509,749
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $509,749 | $509,749 | - | - | 53.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $209,538 | $209,538 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $62,751 | $31,375 | $31,376 | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $54,284 | $54,284 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTION | $38,559 | $38,559 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,275 | $25,275 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,547 | $16,547 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,314 | $12,314 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,116 | $11,116 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $3,003 | $3,003 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $945,636 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,045,920 spent · pay $252,394 · grants $3,826 · events $596,857
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $596,857 | $596,857 | - | - | 57.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $233,619 | $233,619 | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $57,354 | $28,677 | $28,677 | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTION | $53,734 | $53,734 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $35,058 | $35,058 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,967 | $18,967 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,775 | $18,775 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $10,390 | $10,390 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,802 | $9,802 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,538 | $7,538 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,826 | $3,826 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,045,920 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,085,634 spent · pay $241,975 · grants $4,636 · events $561,698
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $561,698 | $561,698 | - | - | 51.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $223,647 | $223,647 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTION | $105,865 | $105,865 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $61,840 | $30,920 | $30,920 | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $48,263 | $48,263 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,399 | $35,399 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,328 | $18,328 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,806 | $13,806 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $8,114 | $8,114 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,636 | $4,636 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,740 | $2,740 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,298 | $1,298 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,085,634 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $959,513 spent · pay $164,314 · grants $2,500 · events $566,862
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT - PASSPORT | $566,862 | $566,862 | - | - | 59.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $150,242 | $150,242 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $63,250 | $63,250 | - | - | 6.6% |
| All other expenses | $54,609 | $54,609 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING & PROMOTIONS | $37,815 | $37,815 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL AND ADMIN | $23,589 | - | $23,589 | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,608 | $19,217 | $3,391 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,638 | $14,638 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,508 | $12,508 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $6,603 | $6,603 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,350 | $2,350 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,564 | $1,564 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $959,513 | 100% |