STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY

Cite this

Plain text WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/680211113. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680211113

MLA “WINEGROWERS OF DRY CREEK VALLEY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/680211113. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $519K · expenses $581K · assets $251K

EIN
68-0211113
Address
PO BOX 1796, HEALDSBURG, CA 95448-1796
Website
WWW.WDCV.COM
NTEE code
S40
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
2014
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION PROMOTES THE WORLD CLASS QUALITY OF GRAPES AND WINE PRODUCED IN THE DRY CREEK AREA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Debbie Ahern-Colgrove (former) SECRETARY2015-2020 $41,605$243,886 1
Tammy Mccarley (former) SECRETARY2021 $26,801$26,801 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Peter Oaks DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dani Price DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Becky Rosales DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susie Selby DIRECTOR2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Tincknell DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elaine Foppiano CO- PRESIDEN2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marc Orsi CO- PRESIDEN2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Vernon TREASURER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andrew Nalle DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andrea Wolcott (former) TREASURER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
George Christie (former) PRESIDENT2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Art Murray (former) VICE PRESIDE2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Erik Miller (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Orsi (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jack Seifrick (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sara Rathbun (former) PRESIDENT2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Kreck (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Vogensen (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Barry Collier (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Ned Neumiller (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Rued (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Unti (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Ryan Petersen (former) TREASURER2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Smart (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mick Unti (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
David Mounts (former) PRESIDENT2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Julie St John (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Vicky Farrow (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Cam Mauritson (former) PRESIDENT2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Chambers (former) TREASURER2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Clay Fritz (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Dane Petersen (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Gerry Pasterick (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Comstock (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Donald Goodkin (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Pedroncelli - Stjohn (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW NALLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETER OAKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANI PRICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ROSALES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE SELBY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL TINCKNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE FOPPIANO CO- PRESIDEN- $0$0$0 $01
MARC ORSI CO- PRESIDEN- $0$0$0 $01
MARK VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER OAKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANI PRICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ROSALES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE SELBY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL TINCKNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE FOPPIANO CO- PRESIDEN- $0$0$0 $01
MARC ORSI CO- PRESIDEN- $0$0$0 $01
MARK VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA WOLCOTT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE CHRISTIE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ART MURRAY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE FOPPIANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIK MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK ORSI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK SEIFRICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE SELBY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA WOLCOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE CHRISTIE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ART MURRAY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK VERNON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELAINE FOPPIANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIK MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK ORSI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACK SEIFRICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE SELBY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA WOLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAMMY MCCARLEY SECRETARY35 $26,801$0$0 $26,8011
SARA RATHBUN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY KRECK VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK VERNON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT VOGENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW NALLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIK MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA WOLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ART MURRAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE CHRISTIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE SECRETARY35 $41,605$0$0 $41,6051
JEREMY KRECK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA RATHBUN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK VERNON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT VOGENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY COLLIER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW NALLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NED NEUMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE RUED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK UNTI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE SECRETARY35 $51,169$0$0 $51,1691
NED NEUMILLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA RATHBUN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN PETERSEN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL SMART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT VOGENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY KRECK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY COLLIER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICK UNTI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE RUED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE SECRETARY35 $44,591$0$0 $44,5911
DAVID MOUNTS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL SMART VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
NED NEUMILLER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT VOGENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY KRECK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE ST JOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VICKY FARROW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN PETERSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY COLLIER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE SECRETARY40 $53,496$0$0 $53,4961
CAM MAURITSON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY COLLIER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CHAMBERS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY FRITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANE PETERSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MOUNTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GERRY PASTERICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB COMSTOCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD GOODKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE SECRETARY40 $53,025$0$0 $53,0251
CAM MAURITSON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY COLLIER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CHAMBERS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY FRITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANE PETERSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MOUNTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GERRY PASTERICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB COMSTOCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD GOODKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAM MAURITSON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRY COLLIER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MOUNTS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE AHERN-COLGROVE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
NED NEUMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANE PETERSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG CHAMBERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GERRY PASTERICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB COMSTOCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE PEDRONCELLI - STJOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$519,433$581,287 $251,037$111,133 $114,143$404,495 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$428,843$545,467 $329,672$172,987 $109,188$317,712 -4-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$660,055$699,131 $462,743$309,308 $97,168$560,585 -4-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$660,055$699,131 $462,743$309,308 $97,168$560,585 -4-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$625,862$617,743 $535,120$251,324 $90,353$533,313 -6-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,507$345,406 $495,298$243,892 $91,974$121,381 $26,8014-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$626,395$326,033 $492,692$492,646 $98,671$527,633 $41,6053-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$989,838$1,010,734 $193,074$192,070 $121,032$868,635 $51,1693-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$954,320$945,636 $213,529$212,966 $108,894$845,330 $44,5913-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,027,911$1,045,920 $205,313$204,282 $111,129$916,746 $53,4963-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,023,749$1,085,634 $222,952$222,291 $122,219$901,493 $53,0253-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$941,044$959,513 $298,564$285,457 $127,706$813,282 $030

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
IMPERIAL VALLEY BOARD OF REALTORSCAS40 $357,035$383,681 PRESIDENT-ELECT$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
SONA SONGWRITERS OF NORTH AMERICACAS40 $406,348$388,003 TRUSTEE$78,462 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDICAL STAFF OF JOHN MUIR MED CENTER WALNUT CREEK CAMPUSCAS40 $536,786$454,872 Vice Chair$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
US WINE TRADE ALLIANCECAS40 $309,434$531,326 Board President$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
R STREET SACRAMENTO PARTNERSHIPCAS40 $420,086$283,197 Administrator$105,840 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDICAL STAFF OF ST JUDE MEDICAL CENTERCAS40 $359,391$441,873 PAST COS$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
YOLO COUNTY VISITORS BUREAUCAS40 $949,846$1,088,704 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER LEIMERT PARK VILLAGE & CRENSHAW CORRIDOR BID INCCAS40 $344,318$338,417 Executive Dir.$55,000 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
21ST CENTURY ALLIANCE EDUCATION FUNDCAS40 $736,216$79,130 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
SPORT & SOCIAL INDUSTRY ASSOCIATIONCAS40 $283,314$297,260 Pres$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA ASSESSORS ASSOCIATIONCAS40 $329,191$388,141 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
NATURALLY SAN DIEGOCAS40 $282,385$265,094 Executive Director$107,980 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTERN WINTER WORKSHOP INCCAS40 $861,854$715,705 Director$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA ASSESSORS ASSOCIATIONCAS40 $282,150$285,742 President$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTELLIGENT TRANSPORTATION SOCIETY OF CALIFORNIACAS40 $709,302$631,840 President$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
AGRICULTURAL COMMUNITY EVENTS FARMERS MARKETSCAS40 $664,224$613,553 SECRETARY/EX$47,100 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
LETS TALK OPSCAS40 $833,522$796,722 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
SACRAMENTO BUSINESS SERVICES CENTERCAS40 $371,767$453,748 President & CEO$105,830 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
ARDEN-ARCADE PARTNERSHIPCAS40 $673,562$646,314 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
LA JOLLA VILLAGE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION INCCAS40 $325,545$286,745 Executive Dir.$110,559 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
MARKETING ASSOCIATION OF CUSCAS40 $440,787$419,197 Associate Director$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
THURSDAYNIGHTSCAS40 $455,105$446,401 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
JACK IN THE BOX OPERATORS ASSOCIATION INCCAS40 $314,941$316,393 CEO$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
POSITIVELY GROUNDFISHCAS40 $534,100$494,057 Executive Director$154,259 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
3C CAPITAL FUND INCCAS40 $298,132$340,004 Director$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$485,0004 32020–2024 21ST CENTURY ALLIANCE EDUCATION FUND; 3C CAPITAL FUND INC; ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION
INTUITIVE FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0001 12020–2020 ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$112,9003 22022–2024 21ST CENTURY ALLIANCE EDUCATION FUND; WOLFEBORO CROSS COUNTRY SKI ASSOCIATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$99,4003 22019–2022 ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION; FRIENDS OF THE GENOA TOWER INC
THE ENERGY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$85,0003 12015–2017 CALIFORNIA ENERGY EFFICIENCY INDUSTRY COUNCIL
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SHELBY COUNTY DAF sponsor$68,3202 12021–2022 OHIO ALLIANCE OF YMCAS
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$65,0002 22023–2024 3C CAPITAL FUND INC; 21ST CENTURY ALLIANCE EDUCATION FUND
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$59,0003 12020–2024 WOLFEBORO CROSS COUNTRY SKI ASSOCIATION
BLUE RIVER FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$50,0002 12021–2023 SHELBY COUNTY TOURISM VISITORS BUREAU INC
WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0002 12024–2025 ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION
INLAND EMPIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0002 12023–2024 ASOCIACION DE EMPRENDEDORES
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$25,0002 22023–2024 WOLFEBORO CROSS COUNTRY SKI ASSOCIATION; GREATER WASHINGTON DC BLACK CHAMBERS
LATINO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0001 12023–2023 ASOCIACION DE EMPRENDEDORES
THE CALIFORNIA WELLNESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0001 12021–2021 3C CAPITAL FUND INC
KUNES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$24,3894 12017–2020 WALWORTH COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $581,287 spent · pay $246,660 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $301,616$272,890$28,726- 51.9%
Other salaries and wages $218,150$218,150-- 37.5%
Payroll taxes $18,260$18,260-- 3.1%
Fees: legal $14,526$14,526-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $13,809$13,809-- 2.4%
Other employee benefits $6,000$6,000-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $4,250$4,250-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $4,000$4,000-- 0.7%
Office expenses $443$443-- 0.1%
Travel $233$233-- 0.0%
Total$581,287100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $545,467 spent · pay $315,936 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $289,093$289,093-- 53.0%
Fees: other services $190,605$171,220$19,385- 34.9%
Fees: legal $24,896$24,896-- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $16,850$16,850-- 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $6,703$6,703-- 1.2%
Other employee benefits $6,000$6,000-- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $5,220$5,220-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $3,993$3,993-- 0.7%
Office expenses $1,663$1,663-- 0.3%
Travel $444$444-- 0.1%
Total$545,467100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $699,131 spent · pay $206,050 · grants $0 · events $184,391
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $187,535$187,535-- 26.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $184,391$184,391-- 26.4%
Other (as described)REFUNDS $145,000$145,000-- 20.7%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $84,540$42,270$42,270- 12.1%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTION $47,958$47,958-- 6.9%
Payroll taxes $15,254$15,254-- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $13,715$13,715-- 2.0%
All other expenses $13,650$13,650-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $3,827$3,827-- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $3,261$3,261-- 0.5%
Total$699,131100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $617,743 spent · pay $171,027 · grants $0 · events $272,131
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $272,131$272,131-- 44.1%
Other salaries and wages $157,933$157,933-- 25.6%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $79,240$79,240-- 12.8%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $51,924$25,962$25,962- 8.4%
Depreciation and depletion $19,861$19,861-- 3.2%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTION $14,747$14,747-- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $13,094$13,094-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $5,625$5,625-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,462$2,462-- 0.4%
Travel $452$452-- 0.1%
All other expenses $274$274-- 0.0%
Total$617,743100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $345,406 spent · pay $126,343 · grants $0 · events $8,021
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $116,913$116,913-- 33.8%
Other (as described)REFUNDS $70,341$70,341-- 20.4%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $57,256$57,256-- 16.6%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $46,864$23,432$23,432- 13.6%
Depreciation and depletion $20,080$20,080-- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $9,430$9,430-- 2.7%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $8,021$8,021-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,998$7,998-- 2.3%
All other expenses $5,070$5,070-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $2,500$2,500-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $901$901-- 0.3%
Travel $32$32-- 0.0%
Total$345,406100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $326,033 spent · pay $152,442 · grants $0 · events $75,691
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $141,201$141,201-- 43.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $75,691$75,691-- 23.2%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $56,665$28,332$28,333- 17.4%
Depreciation and depletion $20,254$20,254-- 6.2%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTION $13,685$13,685-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $11,241$11,241-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $2,400$2,400-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $2,349$2,349-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $1,892$1,892-- 0.6%
Travel $655$655-- 0.2%
Total$326,033100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,010,734 spent · pay $266,030 · grants $0 · events $550,111
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $550,111$550,111-- 54.4%
Other salaries and wages $246,943$246,943-- 24.4%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTION $80,893$80,893-- 8.0%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $62,015$31,007$31,008- 6.1%
Fees: accounting $22,822$22,822-- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $19,273$19,273-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $19,087$19,087-- 1.9%
Travel $7,690$7,690-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,900$1,900-- 0.2%
Total$1,010,734100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $945,636 spent · pay $226,085 · grants $2,500 · events $509,749
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $509,749$509,749-- 53.9%
Other salaries and wages $209,538$209,538-- 22.2%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $62,751$31,375$31,376- 6.6%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $54,284$54,284-- 5.7%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTION $38,559$38,559-- 4.1%
Advertising and promotion $25,275$25,275-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $16,547$16,547-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $12,314$12,314-- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $11,116$11,116-- 1.2%
Travel $3,003$3,003-- 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,500$2,500-- 0.3%
Total$945,636100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,045,920 spent · pay $252,394 · grants $3,826 · events $596,857
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $596,857$596,857-- 57.1%
Other salaries and wages $233,619$233,619-- 22.3%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $57,354$28,677$28,677- 5.5%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTION $53,734$53,734-- 5.1%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $35,058$35,058-- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $18,967$18,967-- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $18,775$18,775-- 1.8%
Travel $10,390$10,390-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $9,802$9,802-- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $7,538$7,538-- 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,826$3,826-- 0.4%
Total$1,045,920100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,085,634 spent · pay $241,975 · grants $4,636 · events $561,698
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENTS $561,698$561,698-- 51.7%
Other salaries and wages $223,647$223,647-- 20.6%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTION $105,865$105,865-- 9.8%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $61,840$30,920$30,920- 5.7%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $48,263$48,263-- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $35,399$35,399-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $18,328$18,328-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $13,806$13,806-- 1.3%
Travel $8,114$8,114-- 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,636$4,636-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $2,740$2,740-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,298$1,298-- 0.1%
Total$1,085,634100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $959,513 spent · pay $164,314 · grants $2,500 · events $566,862
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENT - PASSPORT $566,862$566,862-- 59.1%
Other salaries and wages $150,242$150,242-- 15.7%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $63,250$63,250-- 6.6%
All other expenses $54,609$54,609-- 5.7%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PROMOTIONS $37,815$37,815-- 3.9%
Other (as described)GENERAL AND ADMIN $23,589-$23,589- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $22,608$19,217$3,391- 2.4%
Fees: other services $14,638$14,638-- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $12,508$12,508-- 1.3%
Travel $6,603$6,603-- 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,500$2,500-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $2,350$2,350-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $1,564$1,564-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $375$375-- 0.0%
Total$959,513100%

View the filing