CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING
Cite this
Plain text CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/680472121. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680472121
MLA “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/680472121. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.4M · expenses $4.3M · assets $5.4M
- EIN
- 68-0472121
- Address
- 40140 BEST RANCH RD, WOODLAND, CA 95776-9106
- Website
- www.landbasedlearning.org
- NTEE code
- C30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2001
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The mission of the Center for Land-Based Learning is to inspire, educate, and cultivate future generations of farmers, agricultural leaders, and natural resources stewards.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Kimball | Chief Executive Officer | 2009-2024 | $183,750 | $1,642,462 | 1 |
| Dawnie Andrak (former) | DEVL DIRECTO | 2013 | $71,760 | $71,760 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Smith | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beau Roy | Treasurer | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Collins | Vice Chair | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Megaro | Director | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Ogilvie | Chair | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Paul | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christina Bucci Hamilton | Secretary | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Borum | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Calvin | Director | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danika Fleming | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Reid Herman | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristal Verduzco-Morales | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeana Hultquist (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dawn Miller (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melayne Alexander (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brianna Gibbs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Lundberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Neimeyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Peyret (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Boldt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Dickson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mai Yang Vang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Cornelius (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Campbell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben F Carter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Shabazian (former) | CHAIR | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fatima Malik (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grant Guerrieri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Polis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leili Ghazi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ana Klein (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Oh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Spafford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Rogers (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mario Gutierrez (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Yalonis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Mcnamara (former) | FOUNDER | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annie King (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Linder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Slobe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Morris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Pacelli (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Rizzo (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Cutler (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Delevati (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph O'Donnell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Haderle (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geralyn Gorshing (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Fortune (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Honig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $184K · 41 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Kimball | Chief Executive Officer | 40 | $183,750 | $0 | $0 | $183,750 | 1 |
| David Ogilvie | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Collins | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beau Roy | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Bucci Hamilton | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Borum | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Calvin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Danika Fleming | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anne Megaro | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Paul | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sara Reid Herman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cristal Verduzco-Morales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $185K · 44 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY KIMBALL | CEO | 40 | $162,902 | $0 | $21,804 | $184,706 | 1 |
| REBECCA SMITH | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAU ROY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELAYNE ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNA GIBBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSICA LUNDBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MEGARO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER NEIMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OGILVIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PEYRET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 31 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY KIMBALL | CEO | 40 | $123,148 | $0 | $6,600 | $129,748 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA SMITH | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAU ROY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PEYRET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELAYNE ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA LUNDBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OGILVIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNA GIBBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MEGARO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER NEIMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $140K · 29 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY KIMBALL | CEO | 40 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | $140,000 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA SMITH | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAU ROY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PEYRET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELAYNE ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CALVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA LUNDBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OGILVIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNA GIBBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MEGARO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER NEIMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $128K · 28 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY KIMBALL | CEO | 40 | $127,927 | $0 | $0 | $127,927 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA SMITH | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAU ROY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PEYRET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELAYNE ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOLDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA LUNDBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OGILVIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 26 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY KIMBALL | CEO | 40 | $92,728 | $0 | $22,747 | $115,475 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA SMITH | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOLDT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI YANG VANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PEYRET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAU ROY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORNELIUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELAYNE ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $109,364 | $0 | $0 | $109,364 | 1 |
| BEN F CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHABAZIAN | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI YANG VANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOLDT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DICKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAWN MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT GUERRIERI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POLIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $99,918 | $0 | $5,400 | $105,318 | 1 |
| BEN F CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA KLEIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHABAZIAN | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI YANG VANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOLDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DICKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAWN MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE OH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SPAFFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEILI GHAZI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRANT GUERRIERI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $103,415 | $0 | $5,400 | $108,815 | 1 |
| ANDREA CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN F CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA KLEIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHABAZIAN | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE ROGERS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI YANG VANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOLDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DICKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANA HULTQUIST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAWN MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE OH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SPAFFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $165K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $88,132 | $0 | $5,400 | $93,532 | 1 |
| DAWNIE ANDRAK | DEVL DIRECTO | - | $71,760 | $0 | $0 | $71,760 | 1 |
| MARIO GUTIERREZ | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS YALONIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE OH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CLARK | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MCNAMARA | FOUNDER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN F CARTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA KLEIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHABAZIAN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LINDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SLOBE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM PACELLI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI YANG VANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $88,419 | $0 | $5,100 | $93,519 | 1 |
| MARIO GUTIERREZ | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS YALONIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RIZZO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CLARK | VICE CHAIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN F CARTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA KLEIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY CUTLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHABAZIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LINDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SLOBE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM PACELLI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI YANG VANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 16 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $81,942 | $0 | $7,500 | $89,442 | 1 |
| MARIO GUTIERREZ | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS YALONIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RIZZO | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CLARK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MCNAMARA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY DELEVATI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH O'DONNELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY CUTLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SHABAZIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LINDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SLOBE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $83,456 | $0 | $7,057 | $90,513 | 1 |
| MARIO GUTIERREZ | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS YALONIS | VICE-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE HADERLE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CLARK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MCNAMARA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY DELEVATI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALYN GORSHING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY CUTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET FORTUNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LINDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RIZZO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SLOBE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY C KIMBALL | EXEC DIR | 40 | $64,207 | $0 | $6,146 | $70,353 | 1 |
| MARIO GUTIERREZ | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS YALONIS | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE HADERLE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CLARK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG MCNAMARA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY DELEVATI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALYN GORSHING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY CUTLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HONIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LINDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · $121K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE CALVIN | WOODLAND, CA | DEVELOPMENT AND COMMUNICATIONS | $121,144 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRISON CONSTRUCTION | DAVIS, CA | GENERAL CONTRACTOR FOR NEW OFFICE BUILDI | $1,414,219 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,404,979 | $4,294,008 | $5,426,188 | $4,489,259 | $1,779,254 | $2,592,350 | $183,750 | 41 | 12 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,051,493 | $3,919,550 | $5,538,950 | $4,376,749 | $1,673,782 | $2,399,992 | $184,707 | 44 | 150 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,808,741 | $3,114,219 | $5,157,824 | $4,243,755 | $1,068,794 | $1,712,737 | $129,748 | 31 | 120 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,945,542 | $2,670,000 | $5,515,803 | $4,548,440 | $1,830,440 | $1,073,787 | $140,000 | 29 | 150 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,786,370 | $1,933,358 | $5,520,994 | $4,273,392 | $880,185 | $637,483 | $127,927 | 28 | 150 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,848,730 | $1,729,719 | $6,126,919 | $4,420,381 | $2,945,977 | $868,433 | $115,475 | 26 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,835,727 | $1,777,569 | $2,979,742 | $2,301,370 | $3,108,963 | $653,037 | $109,364 | 32 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,636,409 | $1,539,514 | $667,237 | $258,442 | $1,036,818 | $569,437 | $99,918 | 35 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,304,559 | $1,616,298 | $562,882 | $176,731 | $772,841 | $491,371 | $174,856 | 26 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,443,336 | $1,110,634 | $571,320 | $469,249 | $1,005,361 | $402,078 | $156,656 | 15 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,117,895 | $982,084 | $242,371 | $136,297 | $579,638 | $533,206 | $108,912 | 15 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $902,245 | $891,371 | $195,387 | $38,605 | $438,438 | $468,787 | $97,882 | 16 | 25 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $774,635 | $738,231 | $194,731 | $27,734 | $398,856 | $358,246 | $95,003 | 11 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $580,951 | $613,577 | $110,577 | -$9,331 | $382,877 | $197,291 | $77,985 | 12 | - |
Funders of this organization
56 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,428,761 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 56). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACRAMENTO REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2020 | 7 | $293,808 | 2020 | $29,916 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $274,500 | 2016 | $274,500 | show |
| JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Land Based Learning”, “Center for Land-Based Learning” | 2010, 2012-2014 | 4 | $270,500 | 2014 | $72,500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2014, 2016-2018, 2021 | 6 | $240,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2023 | 4 | $195,000 | 2023 | $45,000 | show |
| ROBERT & MARGARET C MCNAMARA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Land-Based Learning”, “CENTER FOR LAND BASED LEARNING”, “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2009, 2011, 2017, 2019-2021, 2023-2024 | 8 | $189,930 | 2024 | $27,350 | show |
| ESB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Land-Based Learning”, “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $157,000 | 2015 | $53,000 | show |
| GAMBLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND BASED LEARNING”, “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $155,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| WORLD EDUCATION SERVICES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $150,000 | 2021 | $150,000 | show |
| MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2016 | 4 | $145,000 | 2016 | $25,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $140,200 | 2024 | $51,000 | show |
| FARMER VETERAN COALITION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $82,051 | 2021 | $82,051 | show |
| JUSTICE OUTSIDE | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2018 | 2 | $79,000 | 2018 | $23,000 | show |
| THE KEITH CAMPBELL FOUNDATION FOR THE ENVIRONMENT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2019, 2021-2024 | 10 | $75,200 | 2024 | $30,200 | show |
| CLIF BAR FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Land-Based Learning”, “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2012-2014, 2016-2021, 2024 | 10 | $73,325 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| CLARK PACIFIC FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $68,000 | 2024 | $65,000 | show |
| MARY A CROCKER TRUST DTD | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2014, 2018-2019, 2022, 2024 | 5 | $64,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| IRMA CEUNIS AND SIMONE C WYNANT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND BASED LEARNING” | 2017, 2019-2020 | 3 | $57,500 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2010 | 2 | $50,750 | 2010 | $24,500 | show |
| WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Land-Based Learning”, “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| CLA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2018, 2020, 2022-2023 | 4 | $50,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FEDERATION OF S F MARIN PENINSULA & SONOMA COUNTIES | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $47,000 | 2021 | $12,000 | show |
| ROBERT AND MARGARET MCNAMARA FOUNDATION 3 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND BASED LEARNING” | 2010-2013, 2019-2025 | 11 | $46,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| ROBERT AND MARGARET MCNAMARA FOUNDATION 2 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND BASED LEARNING” | 2014-2024 | 11 | $40,102 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| UNION PACIFIC FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LAND-BASED LEARNING” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $37,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCCIDENTAL ARTS AND ECOLOGY CENTER | CA | C30 | $6,590,055 | $6,461,435 | Executive Dir. | $145,867 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SCOTT RIVER WATERSHED COUNCIL | CA | C30 | $5,199,659 | $3,758,226 | Executive Dir. & Secretary | $103,577 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CENTER FOR RESOURCE SOLUTIONS | CA | C30 | $5,670,491 | $6,404,814 | Executive Dir. | $281,309 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATURE FOR ALL | CA | C30 | $2,478,900 | $2,325,871 | Executive Dir. | $134,539 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNCIL FOR WATERSHED HEALTH | CA | C30 | $6,928,388 | $5,306,992 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $194,434 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUTDOOR AFRO | CA | C30 | $2,939,413 | $2,717,935 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $223,475 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEODORE PAYNE FOUNDATION FOR WILD FLOWERS & NATIVE PLANTS INC | CA | C30 | $2,885,705 | $2,900,035 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,502 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOS ANGELES NEIGHBORHOOD LAND TRUST | CA | C30 | $5,875,938 | $5,212,525 | Executive Director | $143,298 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL COAST WATER QUALITY PRESERVATION INC | CA | C30 | $3,231,161 | $3,490,581 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $177,097 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIERRA FOOTHILL CONSERVANCY TR | CA | C30 | $5,446,699 | $4,464,487 | CEO | $187,475 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | C30 | $3,083,864 | $721,867 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUCKEE RIVER WATERSHED COUNCIL | CA | C30 | $8,636,572 | $9,175,841 | Former Executive Director | $184,701 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDCOAST | CA | C30 | $4,862,617 | $4,182,555 | Executive Dir. | $165,635 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTERRA ACTION FOR A HEALTHY PLANET | CA | C30 | $2,436,862 | $2,547,347 | Executive Dir. | $217,422 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLIENTEARTH USA INC | CA | C30 | $6,268,467 | $4,637,660 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $263,990 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACHAMAMA ALLIANCE | CA | C30 | $7,907,258 | $7,462,150 | Web Developer | $200,295 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRASSROOTS ECOLOGY | CA | C30 | $2,504,845 | $2,243,033 | DEVELOPMENT DIR. | $115,203 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATTOLE RESTORATION COUNCIL | CA | C30 | $4,348,151 | $3,876,112 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,576 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHSHORE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVANCY | CA | C30 | $3,707,416 | $3,886,476 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH COAST RESOURCE CONSERVATION & DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL | CA | C30 | $8,601,902 | $2,511,266 | Director | $107,930 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EEL RIVER RECOVERY PROJECT INC | CA | C30 | $2,550,934 | $2,992,500 | Board Chair | $70,275 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARREL BAG | CA | C30 | $3,666,341 | $3,806,922 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLDEN GATE BIRD ALLIANCE | CA | C30 | $3,630,497 | $1,144,108 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POINT REYES NATIONAL SEASHORE ASSOCIATION | CA | C30 | $3,972,851 | $4,395,442 | Executive Dir. | $198,064 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLIDARIDAD NORTH AMERICA | CA | C30 | $4,431,339 | $7,464,843 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $146,711 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,294,008 spent · pay $2,613,556 · grants $44,150 · events $1,215
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,125,997 | $1,495,126 | $435,390 | $195,481 | 49.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $538,000 | $466,431 | $37,926 | $33,643 | 12.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $263,324 | $193,490 | $43,252 | $26,582 | 6.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $183,750 | $129,224 | $37,631 | $16,895 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $179,693 | $134,455 | $26,590 | $18,648 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $138,841 | $132,491 | $4,331 | $2,019 | 3.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $124,116 | $94,079 | $16,712 | $13,325 | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $119,007 | $72,032 | $30,758 | $16,217 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $106,973 | $19,591 | $84,633 | $2,749 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $84,491 | $66,416 | $10,083 | $7,992 | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $66,844 | $32,832 | $29,526 | $4,486 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | In-Kind Expenses | $63,805 | $57,912 | $3,974 | $1,919 | 1.5% |
| Travel | $60,213 | $56,003 | $3,004 | $1,206 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Gifts | $45,677 | $44,948 | - | $729 | 1.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $44,150 | $44,150 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Course Fees | $41,079 | $40,642 | - | $437 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $40,188 | $31,250 | $6,284 | $2,654 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $36,239 | $29,137 | $1,807 | $5,295 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $23,423 | $9,053 | $13,739 | $631 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,198 | $8,111 | - | $87 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $1,215 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,294,008 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,919,550 spent · pay $2,342,821 · grants $28,094 · events $660
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,905,196 | $1,359,862 | $379,631 | $165,703 | 48.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $534,206 | $365,723 | $16,616 | $151,867 | 13.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $243,718 | $180,188 | $42,442 | $21,088 | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $184,707 | $131,837 | $36,805 | $16,065 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $163,960 | $118,194 | $32,320 | $13,446 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $152,554 | $140,817 | $7,790 | $3,947 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $120,553 | $94,868 | $21,685 | $4,000 | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $95,623 | $15,300 | $78,799 | $1,524 | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $88,958 | $65,897 | $15,738 | $7,323 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $86,700 | $80,783 | $5,288 | $629 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $76,993 | $60,994 | $10,961 | $5,038 | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $60,812 | $44,774 | $10,582 | $5,456 | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $38,377 | $23,532 | $5,111 | $9,734 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND CONFERENC | $32,153 | $24,837 | $5,048 | $2,268 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $31,764 | $11,226 | $19,863 | $675 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS AND | $28,648 | $3,695 | $15,518 | $9,435 | 0.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $28,094 | $28,094 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $23,898 | $18,290 | $3,886 | $1,722 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,636 | $18,664 | - | $3,972 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,038 | $660 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,919,550 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,114,219 spent · pay $1,990,210 · grants $30,200 · events $20,397
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,651,758 | $1,123,511 | $256,095 | $272,152 | 53.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $231,221 | $157,275 | $35,849 | $38,097 | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $191,713 | $153,782 | $17,881 | $20,050 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $139,793 | $80,757 | $54,367 | $4,669 | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $134,196 | $93,679 | $17,798 | $22,719 | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $129,748 | $88,253 | $20,117 | $21,378 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $118,950 | $101,022 | $10,237 | $7,691 | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $84,957 | $13,662 | $68,516 | $2,779 | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $74,508 | $50,680 | $11,551 | $12,277 | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $59,748 | $54,016 | $4,892 | $840 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $55,167 | $42,131 | $6,320 | $6,716 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT, REPAIR | $43,772 | $30,722 | $8,201 | $4,849 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $36,148 | $10,254 | $14,329 | $11,565 | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $34,575 | $23,517 | $5,361 | $5,697 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $31,118 | $7,589 | $22,507 | $1,022 | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $30,200 | $30,200 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND CONFERENC | $26,787 | $18,644 | $4,307 | $3,836 | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $23,103 | $15,714 | $3,582 | $3,807 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,602 | $14,859 | $39 | $1,704 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $155 | $25 | $125 | $5 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,829 | $20,397 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,114,219 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,670,000 spent · pay $1,623,433 · grants $2,000 · events $44,231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,295,189 | $870,597 | $187,556 | $237,036 | 48.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $278,886 | $170,480 | $89,147 | $19,259 | 10.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $222,409 | $156,601 | $23,171 | $42,637 | 8.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $140,000 | $94,105 | $20,273 | $25,622 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $124,301 | $83,867 | $17,459 | $22,975 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $122,402 | $99,528 | $14,412 | $8,462 | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $86,797 | $6,774 | $78,401 | $1,622 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $75,206 | $52,511 | $17,661 | $5,034 | 2.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $63,943 | $41,515 | $11,055 | $11,373 | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $48,048 | $15,553 | $28,261 | $4,234 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $40,359 | $34,897 | $4,858 | $604 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $39,491 | $13,687 | $22,404 | $3,400 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,241 | $34,891 | $440 | $3,910 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT, REPAIR | $29,573 | $11,742 | $8,677 | $9,154 | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $20,850 | $4,266 | $6,992 | $9,592 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND CONFERENC | $20,699 | $14,151 | $3,453 | $3,095 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $20,606 | $13,933 | $2,879 | $3,794 | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,282 | $44,231 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,670,000 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,933,358 spent · pay $1,271,185 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $978,320 | $634,921 | $169,878 | $173,521 | 50.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $172,264 | $109,627 | $30,423 | $32,214 | 8.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $127,927 | $83,023 | $22,214 | $22,690 | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $86,504 | $56,273 | $14,913 | $15,318 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $85,232 | $74,498 | $9,921 | $813 | 4.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $78,434 | $50,982 | $13,334 | $14,118 | 4.1% | |
| Interest | $76,307 | $18,738 | $52,381 | $5,188 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $73,379 | $48,960 | $13,166 | $11,253 | 3.8% |
| Fees: other services | $50,137 | $36,970 | $6,601 | $6,566 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,088 | $5,797 | $40,191 | $100 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,627 | $36,359 | $1,786 | $1,482 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND CONFERENC | $21,740 | $13,441 | $5,073 | $3,226 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT, REPAIR | $21,239 | $3,768 | $10,375 | $7,096 | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $20,311 | $14,008 | $3,061 | $3,242 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,843 | $12,898 | $3,373 | $3,572 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $19,822 | $16,186 | $3,615 | $21 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $16,184 | $4,032 | $4,499 | $7,653 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $1,933,358 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,729,719 spent · pay $1,180,200 · grants $0 · events $15,523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $915,189 | $661,348 | $38,982 | $214,859 | 52.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $134,497 | $22,668 | $105,680 | $6,149 | 7.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $115,475 | $92,380 | $23,095 | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $81,204 | $59,282 | $4,914 | $17,008 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $74,448 | $52,188 | $9,455 | $12,805 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $73,799 | $33,600 | $38,058 | $2,141 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,332 | $53,979 | $4,794 | $9,559 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $52,723 | $49,072 | $1,587 | $2,064 | 3.0% |
| Occupancy | $51,163 | $36,454 | $6,255 | $8,454 | 3.0% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $35,867 | $28,481 | $5,672 | $1,714 | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,195 | $31,605 | $279 | $2,311 | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $19,267 | $13,537 | $2,434 | $3,296 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT, REPAIR | $19,093 | $8,078 | $3,918 | $7,097 | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,523 | $11,955 | $1,515 | $2,053 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,780 | $8,959 | $1,623 | $2,198 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $10,800 | - | $10,800 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND POSTAGE | $9,917 | $1,045 | $1,439 | $7,433 | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,447 | $648 | $2,750 | $2,049 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,729,719 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,777,569 spent · pay $1,153,206 · grants $0 · events $43,885
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $999,307 | $681,672 | $152,558 | $165,077 | 56.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $168,064 | $22,757 | $138,015 | $7,292 | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $117,403 | $58,578 | $47,429 | $11,396 | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,041 | $60,060 | $8,239 | $8,742 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $76,858 | $52,531 | $11,575 | $12,752 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSES | $60,904 | $13,285 | $20,073 | $27,546 | 3.4% |
| Occupancy | $58,400 | $2,000 | $56,400 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $56,840 | $56,064 | $688 | $88 | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT RELATED EXPENSES | $42,728 | $11,154 | $8,815 | $22,759 | 2.4% |
| Travel | $34,709 | $24,949 | $5,702 | $4,058 | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $27,286 | $10 | $27,276 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $24,547 | $24,547 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,825 | $7,649 | $842 | $3,334 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,778 | - | $10,778 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,777 | $5,232 | $1,350 | $2,195 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,157 | $1,062 | $45 | $50 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $945 | $20 | $925 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,943 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,777,569 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,539,514 spent · pay $1,084,958 · grants $0 · events $69,889
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $934,942 | $675,988 | $101,066 | $157,888 | 60.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $100,279 | $36,530 | $45,999 | $17,750 | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,000 | $54,650 | $9,615 | $12,735 | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,016 | $57,323 | $3,204 | $12,489 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $71,790 | $70,010 | $395 | $1,385 | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $70,621 | $28,337 | $27,030 | $15,254 | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $59,300 | $3,600 | $55,700 | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $40,574 | $30,849 | $5,989 | $3,736 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $27,645 | $27,645 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,907 | $7,705 | $229 | $11,973 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $17,215 | - | $17,215 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,777 | $11,670 | $5,107 | - | 1.1% |
| Interest | $14,630 | - | $14,630 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,544 | - | $9,544 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,282 | $1,947 | $659 | $676 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,660 | - | $1,660 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,332 | $560 | - | $772 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $63,095 | $66,607 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,539,514 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,616,298 spent · pay $1,098,344 · grants $0 · events $36,228
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $769,985 | $680,282 | $52,221 | $37,482 | 47.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $174,856 | $39,641 | $19,821 | $115,394 | 10.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $126,471 | $57,740 | $64,731 | $4,000 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $113,322 | $109,602 | $2,673 | $1,047 | 7.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $79,234 | $65,997 | $535 | $12,702 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $76,923 | $19,094 | $57,829 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,269 | $57,244 | $4,847 | $12,178 | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $54,329 | $176,496 | -$127,277 | $5,110 | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $37,050 | $29,728 | $3,241 | $4,081 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $30,276 | - | $30,276 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $25,031 | $25,031 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,365 | $8,314 | $30 | $5,021 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COORDINATORS/TEACHERS | $12,683 | $12,683 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $9,438 | - | $9,438 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $8,319 | - | $8,319 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,219 | $3,679 | $221 | $3,319 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,843 | $1,050 | $272 | $521 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,685 | $20 | $1,665 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,150 | $29,009 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,616,298 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,110,634 spent · pay $717,216 · grants $0 · events $29,158
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $460,339 | $392,438 | $60,231 | $7,670 | 41.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $156,656 | $33,958 | $16,979 | $105,719 | 14.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $122,663 | $67,569 | $45,885 | $9,209 | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $58,597 | $49,456 | $7,244 | $1,897 | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,857 | $36,011 | $5,283 | $9,563 | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $49,364 | $34,719 | $8,646 | $5,999 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $38,315 | $1,566 | $36,749 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $38,273 | $19,928 | $11,371 | $6,974 | 3.4% |
| Travel | $36,944 | $26,554 | $9,798 | $592 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $27,220 | $25,090 | $2,130 | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $25,527 | $134,211 | -$132,900 | $24,216 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIP & REPAIRS | $16,361 | $2,863 | $11,980 | $1,518 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $12,181 | $8,238 | $873 | $3,070 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,709 | - | $8,709 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,801 | - | $6,801 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,827 | - | $1,827 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,500 | $29,158 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,110,634 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $982,084 spent · pay $611,443 · grants $0 · events $49,243
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $427,662 | $372,565 | $16,152 | $38,945 | 43.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $133,124 | $57,951 | $28,378 | $46,795 | 13.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $108,912 | $42,389 | $21,197 | $45,326 | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $51,294 | $9,322 | $41,520 | $452 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & REPAIRS | $40,242 | $36,068 | $3,719 | $455 | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,455 | $30,355 | $5,789 | $2,311 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,414 | $32,664 | $587 | $3,163 | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $33,266 | $23,272 | $9,334 | $660 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $29,949 | $12,241 | $11,882 | $5,826 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $20,839 | $18,839 | $2,000 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | COORDINATORS/TEACHERS | $17,875 | $17,875 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $9,455 | $835 | $8,451 | $169 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,240 | $7,373 | $419 | $448 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,227 | $5,510 | $1,645 | $72 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,049 | - | $7,049 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $5,652 | - | $5,652 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE FEES | $2,729 | $702 | $717 | $1,310 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $2,295 | $200 | $1,896 | $199 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,405 | $234 | $458 | $713 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $42,016 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $982,084 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $891,371 spent · pay $555,268 · grants $0 · events $52,908
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $393,571 | $365,632 | $14,307 | $13,632 | 44.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $102,555 | $21,048 | $14,208 | $67,299 | 11.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,882 | $40,188 | $23,375 | $34,319 | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $54,960 | $8,511 | $46,449 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,861 | $31,951 | $675 | $1,235 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,954 | $26,625 | $1,762 | $1,567 | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $27,244 | $22,991 | $4,082 | $171 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & REPAIRS | $26,279 | $25,932 | $347 | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $23,016 | $10,188 | $11,180 | $1,648 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $20,327 | $20,327 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | COORDINATORS/TEACHERS | $19,029 | $19,029 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,483 | $7,927 | $7,556 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $10,392 | $716 | $9,676 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,575 | $7,261 | $1,148 | $1,166 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,582 | - | $6,582 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $5,706 | - | $5,706 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,407 | $2,695 | $2,500 | $212 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,338 | $283 | $4,302 | $753 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $4,210 | - | $4,210 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $37,425 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $891,371 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $738,231 spent · pay $466,198 · grants $705 · events $14,932
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $318,876 | $298,817 | $10,907 | $9,152 | 43.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,003 | $63,353 | $20,267 | $11,383 | 12.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,208 | $44,877 | $6,052 | $8,279 | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $52,443 | $7,203 | $45,240 | - | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $30,517 | $28,179 | $2,166 | $172 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & REPAIRS | $30,046 | $29,502 | $544 | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,652 | $26,204 | $919 | $1,529 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,667 | $20,357 | $926 | $2,384 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $21,132 | $10,119 | $9,978 | $1,035 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $17,780 | - | $17,780 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $11,701 | $11,701 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,647 | $5,931 | $2,776 | $940 | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $8,087 | $229 | $7,858 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,077 | $5,449 | $1,410 | $1,218 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSTITUE TEACHERS | $6,327 | $6,327 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $5,574 | $253 | $5,321 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,422 | $2,552 | $870 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,309 | - | $3,309 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,370 | $26 | $1,344 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,358 | $110 | $1,248 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,330 | - | $1,330 | - | 0.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $705 | $705 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,510 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $738,231 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $613,577 spent · pay $405,089 · grants $0 · events $3,891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $271,697 | $252,113 | $10,692 | $8,892 | 44.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,985 | $46,641 | $15,797 | $15,547 | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy | $51,130 | $10,927 | $40,203 | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,997 | $24,142 | $3,021 | $1,834 | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,410 | $21,985 | $2,358 | $2,067 | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $23,316 | $19,385 | $3,438 | $493 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & REPAIRS | $23,128 | $22,550 | $578 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | COORDINATORS / TEACHERS | $23,055 | $23,055 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: other services | $19,496 | $9,264 | $7,780 | $2,452 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COORDINATORS/TEACHERS | $15,541 | $15,541 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $14,994 | $1,270 | $11,274 | $2,450 | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $9,129 | $125 | $8,987 | $17 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,637 | $253 | $7,384 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,621 | $4,922 | $1,467 | $1,232 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,146 | $400 | $1,028 | $2,718 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $4,097 | - | $4,097 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,800 | $1,686 | $1,114 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $878 | $200 | $678 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES & LICENSES | $823 | - | $823 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE FEES | $697 | - | $697 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,091 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $613,577 | 100% |