ONE STOP RICHMOND HILL COMMUNITY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text ONE STOP RICHMOND HILL COMMUNITY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/680602829. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ONE STOP RICHMOND HILL COMMUNITY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680602829
MLA “ONE STOP RICHMOND HILL COMMUNITY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/680602829. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $128K · expenses $184K · assets $1K
- Also known as
- CENTER INC
- EIN
- 68-0602829
- Address
- 11008 JAMAICA AVE, RICHMOND HILL, NY 11418-2320
- NTEE code
- N31
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ACCESS GOVERNMENTAL SERVICES AND SUCH OTHER RESOURCES AS MAY BE AVAILABLE TO INDIVIDUAL AND THE COMMUNITY TO ADDRESS QUALITY OF LIFE PROBLEMS AND CONCERNS ASSOCIATED WITH URBAN LIVING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simcha Waisman | PRESIDENT | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Carbone | TREASUER | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Florence D'Souza | COMMITTEE CH | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harbans Singh Dhillon | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ranjit Singh | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Gazzale (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Dookran (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Dookran-Franco (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zaira S Mandala (former) | RECORDING SE | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| V Joanne Dookran (former) | CORRESPONDIN | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Mandala (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Greene (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Posekel (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Bankert (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Simcha Wausman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Gazzale (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Franco (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Dono (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Wagner (former) | SECRETARY/SG | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLORENCE D'SOUZA | COMMITTEE CH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARBANS SINGH DHILLON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANJIT SINGH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HARBANS SINGH DHILLON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANJIT SINGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FLORENCE D'SOUZA | COMMITTEE CH | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HARBANS SINGH DHILLON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANJIT SINGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FLORENCE D'SOUZA | COMMITTEE CH | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HARBANS SINGH DHILLON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANJIT SINGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FLORENCE D'SOUZA | COMMITTEE CH | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE DOOKRAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FLORENCE D'SOUZA | RECORDING SE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE DOOKRAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FLORENCE D'SOUZA | RECORDING SE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE DOOKRAN-FRANCO | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS GAZZALE | 1ST VICE PRE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ZAIRA S MANDALA | RECORDING SE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| V JOANNE DOOKRAN | CORRESPONDIN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MANDALA | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS GAZZALE | 1ST VICE PRE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ZAIRA S MANDALA | RECORDING SE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| V JOANNE DOOKRAN | CORRESPONDIN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MANDALA | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CARBONE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES GREENE | RECORDING SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE DOOKRAN | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MANDALA | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAISMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN POSEKEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE DOOKRAN | RECORDING SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BANKERT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAUSMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOU GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN POSEKEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN FRANCO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BANKERT | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DONO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAUSMAN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOU GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN POSEKEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN FRANCO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BANKERT | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DONO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMCHA WAUSMAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOU GAZZALE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN POSEKEL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER WAGNER | SECRETARY/SG | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BANKERT | EXECUTIVE DI | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,070 | $183,585 | $1,177 | $1,177 | $128,070 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,871 | $201,169 | $56,692 | $56,692 | $207,871 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,059 | $98,962 | $48,551 | $48,551 | $101,059 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,563 | $43,032 | $78,554 | $9,839 | $41,563 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,830 | $28,008 | $110,654 | $43,408 | $48,830 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $196,325 | $242,373 | $158,962 | $70,894 | $196,325 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $111,709 | $137,318 | $76,466 | $27,888 | $111,709 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $119,182 | $99,949 | $76,819 | $60,408 | $119,182 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $158,519 | $171,015 | $82,371 | $43,866 | $158,519 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,489 | $84,192 | $78,302 | -$6,733 | $85,489 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,176 | $76,729 | $86,002 | -$7,750 | $64,176 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,487 | $59,488 | $48,646 | -$44,087 | $40,487 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,000 | $72,037 | $45,948 | -$25,086 | $53,000 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,707 | $85,159 | $35,157 | -$6,409 | $28,707 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,665 | $34,708 | $69,248 | $69,248 | $23,665 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $14,988 | $114,431 | $61,088 | $61,088 | $14,714 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILY COMMUNITY LIFE CENTER INC | NY | N31 | $89,417 | $128,458 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $62,240 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAND STREET COMMUNITY ARTS INC | NY | N31 | $134,622 | $202,742 | Board President and Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORATAMIN COMMUNITY POOL INC | NY | N31 | $65,487 | $51,205 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRU-WAY COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | N31 | $120,545 | $111,276 | PRESIDENT | $750 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILL CREEK COMMUNITY CLUB INC | NY | N31 | $123,549 | $130,463 | Manager | $4,870 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY BRIDGE HOME INC | NY | N31 | $98,827 | $122,996 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JON DIAZ COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | N31 | $128,826 | $49,287 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LYME COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | N31 | $83,816 | $79,327 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THOMAS SHIPMAN SR MEMORIAL YOUTH CENTER INC | NY | N31 | $107,637 | $76,531 | EXECUTIVE DI | $40,093 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BULLDOGS SPORTS COMPLEX INC | NY | N31 | $196,813 | $228,871 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHAMPTON TOWN AQUATICS AND RECREATION CORPORATION | NY | N31 | $206,870 | $328,871 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/BOARD MEMBER | $110,000 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENNETT W SMITH FAMILY LIFE INCORPORATED | NY | N31 | $89,552 | $86,251 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLIAMSON RECREATION COMMITTEE | NY | N31 | $106,633 | $90,482 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITY HALL FOUNDATION | NY | N31 | $92,634 | $74,135 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAFFERY SPORTS CLUB INC | NY | N31 | $68,163 | $57,088 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOLPHIN SPORTS SCHOOL INC | NY | N31 | $170,025 | $177,274 | BOARD MEMBER | $22,500 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SYLLOGOS KRETON MINOS INC | NY | N31 | $220,843 | $217,039 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CENTER OF HOPE INC | WI | N31 | $187,770 | $176,969 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HAYFORK COMMUNITY CENTER INC | CA | N31 | $71,209 | $69,784 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRANDY COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MN | N31 | $92,886 | $45,853 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UPPER ROGUE COMMUNITY CENTER INC | OR | N31 | $112,788 | $115,947 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| FENTON COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MI | N31 | $200,045 | $161,779 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PARKS PLACE COMMUNITY CENTER INC | VT | N31 | $211,606 | $228,377 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER COMMUNITY CENTER | MA | N31 | $188,371 | $176,226 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| MIDLAND TRAIL COMMUNITY CENTER INC | WV | N31 | $214,328 | $83,609 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $183,585 spent · pay $117,613 · grants $450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,755 | $101,755 | - | - | 55.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,823 | $35,823 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,858 | $13,858 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,855 | $9,855 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITES | $8,044 | $8,044 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | TEL | $4,569 | $4,569 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $4,265 | $4,265 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,615 | $1,615 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants outside the US | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | R&M | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $141 | $141 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $183,585 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $201,169 spent · pay $156,913 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $147,202 | $147,202 | - | - | 73.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,123 | $14,123 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,631 | $10,631 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,711 | $9,711 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,054 | $8,054 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,411 | $6,411 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,437 | $4,437 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $201,169 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $98,962 spent · pay $30,607 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 32.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,196 | $24,196 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,070 | $18,070 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,234 | $11,234 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,411 | $6,411 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,451 | $5,451 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $98,962 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $43,032 spent · pay $6,291 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,781 | 64.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,760 | 18.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $6,291 | 14.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,200 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $43,032 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $28,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,258 | 61.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,350 | 33.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,400 | 5.0% | |
| Total | $28,008 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $242,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $230,090 | 94.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,983 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,300 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $242,373 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $137,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $124,759 | 90.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,046 | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,238 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $275 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $137,318 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $99,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $78,929 | 79.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $17,879 | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,141 | 3.1% | |
| Total | $99,949 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $171,015 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $157,229 | 91.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,691 | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,864 | 2.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $231 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $171,015 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $84,192 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,469 | 89.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,519 | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,775 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $429 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $84,192 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $76,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $69,181 | 90.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,651 | 6.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,652 | 3.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $245 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $76,729 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $59,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,236 | 79.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,752 | 14.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,500 | 5.9% | |
| Total | $59,488 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $72,037 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $62,909 | 87.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,128 | 9.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,000 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $72,037 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $85,159 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $82,243 | 96.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,796 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,120 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $85,159 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $34,708 spent · pay $14,040 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,668 | 59.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $14,040 | 40.5% | |
| Total | $34,708 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $114,431 spent · pay $68,576 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $68,576 | 59.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,690 | 30.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,165 | 9.8% | |
| Total | $114,431 | 100% |