SHARP NURSING HOME INC
Cite this
Plain text SHARP NURSING HOME INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011. https://strategystudio.org/org/710337176. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SHARP NURSING HOME INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/710337176
MLA “SHARP NURSING HOME INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011, https://strategystudio.org/org/710337176. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2011 · Form 990EZ · revenue $23 · expenses $11K · assets $0
- EIN
- 71-0337176
- Address
- PO BOX 177, ASH FLAT, AR 72513
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE LONG TERM CARE NURSING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hutchinson | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ma Graddy | SECRETARY | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Bailey | BOARDMEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Battles | BOARDMEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Johnson | BOARDMEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deloris Lindsey | BOARDMEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Murphy | BOARDMEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrell Parsley | BOARDMEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Provence | BOARDMEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby Higgenbottom | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HUTCHINSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MA GRADDY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BAILEY | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN BATTLES | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP JOHNSON | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELORIS LINDSEY | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE MURPHY | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRELL PARSLEY | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD PROVENCE | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HIGGENBOTTOM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23 | $11,499 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (41)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAVE CITY NURSING HOME INC | AR | Not reported | $7,695,564 | $7,944,323 | DON | $107,753 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| COFFMAN NURSING HOME INC | MD | Not reported | $5,751,401 | $2,325,200 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| Villa Rosa Nursing Home Inc | MD | Not reported | $10,599,586 | $10,302,093 | Administrator | $98,922 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| LAKE SHORE NURSING HOME INC | NY | E91 | $101,561 | $0 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SNYDER NURSING HOME INC | VA | E91 | $4,662,731 | $4,838,366 | SEC/TREASURE | $6,873 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ST BARNABAS NURSING HOME INC | PA | E91 | $8,713,484 | $9,290,606 | PRESIDENT | $548,364 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SAN JUAN NURSING HOME INC | TX | Not reported | $6,107,392 | $6,307,657 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,900 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ST JOSEPHS NURSING HOME INC | MD | Not reported | $6,074,682 | $4,300,218 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| STEWARTVILLE NURSING HOME INC | MN | Not reported | $7,373,760 | $6,880,756 | ADMINISTRATOR | $129,040 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CONCORD NURSING HOME INC | NY | Not reported | $22,839,802 | $19,518,079 | Administrator | $283,010 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ROCKVILLE NURSING HOME INC | MD | E91 | $383,644 | $801,840 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PPRC NURSING HOME INC | NC | Not reported | $16,490,925 | $17,614,166 | OUTGOING PRESIDENT/CEO | $742,094 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WELLS NURSING HOME INC | NY | E91 | $7,606,998 | $10,292,239 | ADMINISTRATOR | $155,002 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOWE AVENUE NURSING HOME INC | NY | Not reported | $12,245 | $0 | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $38,320 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NURSING HOME WARRIOR INC | NY | B19 | $6,807 | $11,772 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ISLAND NURSING HOME INC | ME | E91 | -$130,603 | $403,992 | FINANCE CONTROLLER | $47,546 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HARTWYCK WEST NURSING HOME INC | NJ | Not reported | $9,255,811 | $9,649,106 | TRUSTEE; EX-OFFICIO | $2,691,629 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| STOCKTON NURSING HOME INC | MO | Not reported | $2,317 | $13,372 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IROQUOIS NURSING HOME INC | NY | E91 | $23,376,511 | $20,977,533 | PRESIDENT | $231,845 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CNS NURSING HOME CARE INC | MA | E91 | $384,910 | $893,618 | TRUSTEE | $2,085,861 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RUTLAND NURSING HOME INC | NY | E91 | $112,460,055 | $127,980,295 | EXE. DIR. - OBH & LONG TERM CARE | $702,903 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| GENEVA NURSING HOME INC | NY | E91 | $6,777,394 | $7,253,345 | DIRECTOR | $1,591,441 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KABUL NURSING HOMES INC | MO | E91 | $5,898,255 | $5,835,985 | ADMINISTRATOR | $85,026 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ELMWOOD NURSING HOME INC | WI | Not reported | $205,761 | $2,179,758 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MAPLE LAWN NURSING HOME INC | MN | E91 | $6,801,009 | $6,163,070 | ADMINISTRATOR/CEO | $88,821 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 41 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2011 · Form 990EZ · $11,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,975 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,975 | 86.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $959 | 8.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $565 | 4.9% | |
| Total | $11,499 | 100% |