STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

VILLAGE HOUSE INC

Cite this

Plain text VILLAGE HOUSE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2020. https://strategystudio.org/org/710678689. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). VILLAGE HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2020]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/710678689

MLA “VILLAGE HOUSE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2020, https://strategystudio.org/org/710678689. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2020. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2020 · Form 990EZ · revenue $97K · expenses $193K · assets $243K

EIN
71-0678689
Address
CO SARA SCOTT 2101 W COYOTE TRAIL, ROGERS, AR 72758
Website
WWW.VILLAGEHOUSEBELLAVISTA.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE ADULT MANAGED DAY CARE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Sara Scott PROGRAM DIRECTOR2016-2020 $42,904$88,667 1
Sharron Bryant (former) PROGRAM DIR2012-2014 $33,733$65,733 1
Heather Corporon (former) PROGRAM DIRECTOR2015-2016 $40,494$52,554 1
Shannon Bryant (former) PROGRAM DIRECTOR-FORMER2015 $23,250$23,250 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Byrle Scarberry BOARD MEMBER2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Kim Daniels BOARD MEMBER2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Alison Van Hecke BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Whatley BOARD MEMBER2012-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Volker Heimeshoff BOARD MEMBER2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Carey Lingenfeltor PRESIDENT2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Pat Hall VICE-PRESIDENT2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Hughes (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Cary Lingenfeltor (former) PRESIDENT2018 1 $0 reported 1
Krista Hamilton (former) SECRETARY2018 1 $0 reported 1
Christie Keller (former) FORMER2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Byretta Fish (former) FORMER2012-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Shane Edwards (former) FORMER2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Gary Halstead (former) FORMER2013-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Andrew Thompson (former) FORMER2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Lisa Singleton (former) FORMER TREASURER2012-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Carmen Melton (former) FORMER SECRETARY2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Carey Lingenfelter (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Dorothy Hamilton (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Stephen Sims (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2012-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Gary Creakbaum (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2013-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Will Corporon (former) FORMER PRESIDENT2012-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Margaret Christensen (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2015 4 $0 reported 1
Jeff Tonack (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 3 $0 reported 1
Larry Wison (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 3 $0 reported 1
Bill Hume (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 3 $0 reported 1
Earl Scroggin (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $43K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARA SCOTT PROGRAM DIRECTOR40 $42,904-$0 $42,9041
BYRLE SCARBERRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
KIM DANIELS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
ALISON VAN HECKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
TODD WHATLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
VOLKER HEIMESHOFF BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
CAREY LINGENFELTOR PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PAT HALL VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $45K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARA SCOTT PROGRAM DIRECTOR40 $45,000-$0 $45,0001
BYRLE SCARBERRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
KIM DANIELS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
ALISON VAN HECKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
TODD WHATLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
VOLKER HEIMESHOFF BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
CAREY LINGENFELTOR PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
PAT HALL VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 18 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BYRLE SCARBERRY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM DANIELS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HUGHES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON VAN HECKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD WHATLEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLKER HEIMESHOFF BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARY LINGENFELTOR PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT HALL VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTA HAMILTON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA SCOTT PROGRAM DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE KELLER FORMER0 $0$0$0 $01
BYRETTA FISH FORMER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE EDWARDS FORMER0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HALSTEAD FORMER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW THOMPSON FORMER0 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SINGLETON FORMER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN MELTON FORMER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BYRLE SCARBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM DANIELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BYRETTA FISH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE KELLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE EDWARDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HALSTEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAREY LINGENFELTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLKER HEIMESHOFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT HALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HUGHES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SINGLETON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN MELTON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA SCOTT PROGRAM DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
TODD WHATLEY FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY HAMILTON FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN SIMS FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY CREAKBAUM FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW THOMPSON FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILL CORPORON FORMER PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $41K · 13 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER CORPORON PROGRAM DIRECTOR40 $40,494$0$0 $40,4941
SARA SCOTT SECRETARY1 $763$0$0 $7631
TODD WHATLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HUGHES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BYRETTA FISH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY HAMILTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN SIMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HALSTEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY CREAKBAUM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT HALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILL CORPORON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SINGLETON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $35K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHANNON BRYANT PROGRAM DIRECTOR-FORMER40 $23,250-$0 $23,2501
HEATHER CORPORON PROGRAM DIRECTOR40 $12,060-$0 $12,0601
TODD WHATLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
STEVE HUGHES DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
BYRETTA FISH SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
LISA SINGLETON TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
MARGARET CHRISTENSEN VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY HAMILTON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
WILL CORPORON PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
STEPHEN SIMS DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JEFF TONACK DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
GARY HALSTEAD DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
GARY CREAKBAUM SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHARRON BRYANT PROGRAM DIR40 $33,733-$0 $33,7331
TODD WHATLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
STEVE HUGHES DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
LARRY WISON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
BYRETTA FISH SECRETARY4 $0-$0 $01
LISA SINGLETON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
MARGARET CHRISTENSEN VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
DOROTHY HAMILTON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
WILL CORPORON PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
STEPHEN SIMS TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
JEFF TONACK DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
GARY HALSTEAD DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
GARY CREAKBAUM DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHARRON BRYANT PROGRAM DIR40 $0-$0 $01
TODD WHATLEY PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
BILL HUME DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
LARRY WISON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
BYRETTA FISH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
LISA SINGLETON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
MARGARET CHRISTENSEN SECRETARY4 $0-$0 $01
EARL SCROGGIN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
WILL CORPORON VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
STEPHEN SIMS TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
JEFF TONACK DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
GARY HALSTEAD DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
GARY CREAKBAUM DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $32K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHARRON BRYANT PROGRAM DIR40 $32,000-$0 $32,0001
TODD WHATLEY PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
BILL HUME DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
LARRY WISON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
BYRETTA FISH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
LISA SINGLETON DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
MARGARET CHRISTENSEN SECRETARY4 $0-$0 $01
EARL SCROGGIN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
WILL CORPORON VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
STEPHEN SIMS TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
JEFF TONACK DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,219$193,226 $242,610-$21,068 $31,516$59,104 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,102$172,060 $253,460$51,139 $95,065$32,470 ---
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$277,596$269,421 $100,802$92,128 $99,680$173,073 $01018
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,392$267,938 $99,967$89,356 $61,344$165,076 $01020
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$223,509$246,242 $135,155$125,802 $53,308$176,033 $41,2571320
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,995$176,537 $149,020$145,953 $44,401$84,679 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,897$149,574 $187,705$185,495 $40,542$121,137 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,722$146,881 $170,088$168,172 $37,535$121,932 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,221$173,056 $152,099$149,331 $38,186$131,242 ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,033 in all, tax years 2018 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$5,000 2018$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “VILLAGE HOUSE INC” 2020-2023 4$33 2023$11
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
VILLAGE HOUSING INCMONot reported $96,358$83,319 Treasurer$7,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE HOUSING INCNJP80 $61,532$92,727 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$205,453 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HER VILLAGE INCNYP45 $102,139$99,763 Executive Director$12,350 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KIC START INC VILLAGE HOUSEOHNot reported $122,253$131,923 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Tower Village IncMONot reported $57,120$94,773 Secretary$44,137 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIGHT HOUSE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION INCGAP12 $49,678$51,517 CLERGY REP$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TAI VILLAGE INCIAA23 $147,260$63,013 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VINE HOUSE INCCAX21 $178,414$73,363 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$18,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE ARTS INCNDNot reported $50,281$100,011 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE OF HOPE INCTNL21 $148,680$191,372 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE OF HOPE INCIDP32 $125,256$123,390 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LORETTA VILLAGE HOUSING INCMDL22 $161,725$200,082 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$177,123 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE TO VILLAGE INCKYP60 $48,615$55,347 VICE-PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE IN HOWARD INCMDP80 $90,425$121,258 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$59,080 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ICS VILLAGE INCPAM02 $187,173$318,356 DIRECTOR$10,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VINE VILLAGE INCCAP73 $94,254$143,130 PRESIDENT/EXEC.DIRECTOR$107,080 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOLLAND VILLAGE INCNCA55 $143,576$132,192 PRESIDENT/TR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE VILLAGE INCALL21 $79,580$125,133 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE VILLAGE INCMNNot reported $89,777$87,552 President$5,612 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE DU VIE INCLAP20 $186,331$181,295 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PECAN VILLAGE INCTXL20 $134,011$161,140 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GOSPA VILLAGE INCNYL80 $180,737$132,386 INTERIM DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UNICO VILLAGE INCPANot reported $99,458$68,245 Charman$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GROTON VILLAGE HOUSING INCVTL22 $120,780$133,906 Executive Director$158,254 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VILLAGE WEST INCVAN67 $164,009$197,160 Pool Board President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,129,96811 12012–2024 EAGLE VILLAGE INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$867,50026 32010–2024 VINE VILLAGE INC; ASHBY VILLAGE INC; SOA VILLAGE HOUSING INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC DAF sponsor$510,0002 12024–2024 VILLAGES OF HOPE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$442,58535 92014–2024 ASHBY VILLAGE INC; EAGLE VILLAGE INC; GOSPA VILLAGE INC; VILLAGE OF HOPE INC and 5 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$426,17926 52012–2024 EAGLE VILLAGE INC; VILLAGE OF HOPE INC; URBAN VILLAGE INC; THAI VILLAGE INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$386,23521 82019–2024 ASHBY VILLAGE INC; EAGLE VILLAGE INC; HER VILLAGE INC; VILLAGE OF HOPE INC and 4 more
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$340,2349 22009–2018 VILLAGE BY VILLAGE INC; VILLAGE OF HOPE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC DAF sponsor$260,40811 12009–2024 VILLAGE OF HOPE INC
RSF SOCIAL FINANCE INC DAF sponsor$250,0002 22022–2023 NEW VILLAGE INC; SOA VILLAGE HOUSING INC
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$222,3104 12020–2024 URBAN VILLAGE INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$213,5007 32021–2024 VILLAGE OF HOPE INC; THAI VILLAGE INC; The Village of Hope Inc
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor$171,0003 12021–2024 VILLAGE RISE INC
SCOTT BIELER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$150,0001 12017–2017 GOSPA VILLAGE INC
GIVE BACK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$134,3023 12018–2020 VILLAGE BY VILLAGE INC
TELLIGEN COMMUNITY INITIATIVE Private foundation$129,5002 12024–2025 IMANIS VILLAGE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2020 · Form 990EZ · $193,226 spent · pay $110,698 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $110,698 57.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $43,261 22.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,509 12.7%
Fees to independent contractors $11,894 6.2%
Printing, publications, postage $2,864 1.5%
Total$193,226100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $172,060 spent · pay $97,272 · grants $0 · events $2,357
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $97,272 56.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $24,624 14.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,820 12.1%
Fees to independent contractors $14,745 8.6%
Printing, publications, postage $14,599 8.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,357reported apart
Total$172,060100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $269,421 spent · pay $170,806 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $156,365$74,829$81,536- 58.0%
Occupancy $35,265$35,265-- 13.1%
All other expenses $14,994$3,904$8,696$2,394 5.6%
Fees: other services $13,345-$13,345- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $11,962$5,724$6,238- 4.4%
Office expenses $8,979$2,803$6,176- 3.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,535-$7,456$79 2.8%
Insurance $6,200-$6,200- 2.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SERVICES $5,003$5,003-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $3,366-$3,366- 1.2%
Other employee benefits $2,479$573$1,906- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $1,550$1,275$275- 0.6%
Information technology $1,068-$1,068- 0.4%
Interest $500-$500- 0.2%
Other (as described)VOLUNTEER EXPENSES $435$339$96- 0.2%
Other (as described)TAXES LICENSES FEES $375$375-- 0.1%
Total$269,421100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $267,938 spent · pay $176,090 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $162,375$162,375-- 60.6%
Occupancy $23,832$23,832-- 8.9%
Payroll taxes $12,422$12,422-- 4.6%
All other expenses $12,023$5,155$3,433$3,435 4.5%
Advertising and promotion $11,379$8,977$2,402- 4.2%
Fees: other services $10,260$10,260-- 3.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SERVICES $10,052$10,052-- 3.8%
Office expenses $8,320$4,004$4,316- 3.1%
Insurance $7,575$2,649$4,926- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $3,441-$3,441- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $1,719$1,201$518- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $1,293$702$591- 0.5%
Information technology $1,187$1,187-- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES LICENSES FEES $1,187$1,057$130- 0.4%
Other (as described)VOLUNTEER EXPENSES $506$205$301- 0.2%
Interest $367-$367- 0.1%
Total$267,938100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $246,242 spent · pay $167,760 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $155,020$155,020-- 63.0%
Occupancy $23,832$23,832-- 9.7%
Payroll taxes $11,859$11,859-- 4.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SERVICES $9,879$9,879-- 4.0%
Office expenses $8,997-$8,997- 3.7%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE SERVICES $8,803$8,803-- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $8,374$8,374-- 3.4%
All other expenses $6,034$4,262$1,020$752 2.5%
Insurance $4,471$2,047$2,424- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,920-$1,920- 0.8%
Information technology $1,644-$1,644- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,630$1,126$504- 0.7%
Other (as described)VOLUNTEER EXPENSES $1,158$1,158-- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAXES LICENSES FEES $1,119$1,012$107- 0.5%
Other employee benefits $881-$881- 0.4%
Interest $532-$532- 0.2%
Fees: legal $89-$89- 0.0%
Total$246,242100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $176,537 spent · pay $111,392 · grants $0 · events $749
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $111,392 63.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,705 21.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $24,774 14.0%
Fees to independent contractors $2,511 1.4%
Printing, publications, postage $155 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$749reported apart
Total$176,537100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $149,574 spent · pay $90,915 · grants $0 · events $325
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $90,915 60.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,171 22.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $24,492 16.4%
Fees to independent contractors $620 0.4%
Printing, publications, postage $376 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$325reported apart
Total$149,574100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $146,881 spent · pay $86,750 · grants $0 · events $250
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $86,750 59.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $34,448 23.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $24,713 16.8%
Fees to independent contractors $610 0.4%
Printing, publications, postage $360 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$250reported apart
Total$146,881100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $173,056 spent · pay $101,643 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $101,643 58.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,782 26.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $24,563 14.2%
Fees to independent contractors $610 0.4%
Printing, publications, postage $458 0.3%
Total$173,056100%

View the filing