SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/720439760. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/720439760
MLA “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/720439760. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.0M · expenses $6.0M · assets $2.8M
- EIN
- 72-0439760
- Address
- 1100 SOUTHFIELD RD, SHREVEPORT, LA 71106-1722
- Website
- WWW.SOUTHFIELD-SCHOOL.ORG
- NTEE code
- B25Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1946
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL IS A PRIVATE, INDEPENDENT, COEDUCATIONAL DAY SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS IN PRESCHOOL THROUGH GRADE EIGHT. THE MISSION OF SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL IS TO DEVELOP A LIFELONG LOVE OF LEARNING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Huckaby | HEAD OF SCHO | 2022-2024 | $179,000 | $536,038 | 2 |
| Gordon Walker (former) | HEADMASTER | 2012-2017 | $170,586 | $871,518 | 2 |
| Justin Smith (former) | HEAD OF SCHO | 2018-2020 | $189,328 | $550,412 | 2 |
| Jeff W Stokes (former) | HEADMASTER | 2012 | $210,026 | $210,026 | 1 |
| Gregory Hutchinson (former) | ASSOCIATE | 2013-2014 | $96,200 | $191,200 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
63 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Michael Moore | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Christy Colson | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Crawford | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Flood | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Kasey Garcia | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jimmy Hale | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Dickson Jr | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Lee | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Preston Lowder | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Smith | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Smith | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Stuermann | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sarah Toups | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Ward | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonya Wellman | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Winkler | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hilary Wooley | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack O'Neil | SECRETARY | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walker Coburn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Edward Crawford (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom Jackson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Clay Nelson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack O'Neill (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Stanberry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ruven Yarbrough (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliana Bean (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ghali Ghali (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Johnston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alvin Olsan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Ginger Auer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Phillips (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sloan Pye (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aisan Shahrdar (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Bowman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas Sanders (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Cooper (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt Col Beth Makros (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ian Mcelroy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Kevin Briley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Charlotte Banker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob King (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Gosslee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alvin Olsen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Nemish (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Pickens (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Chris Hutchinson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naomi Prakash (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Berge (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurt Lyles (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Mason (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Weinland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Shelby (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Gilmer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lynn Lunn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Bryan (former) | President | 2012-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jill Kesten (former) | Secretary | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Dill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Mashburn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Thompson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rick Pierce (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammie Lowe (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jinny Hardison (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacques Wiener Iii (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $179K · 100 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNNY HUCKABY | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $160,000 | $0 | $19,000 | $179,000 | 2 |
| CHRISTY COLSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN FLOOD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KASEY GARCIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY HALE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DICKSON JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON LOWDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| JACK O'NEIL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN STUERMANN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH TOUPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA WELLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY WOOLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $179K · 121 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNNY HUCKABY | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $160,000 | $0 | $19,000 | $179,000 | 2 |
| WALKER COBURN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRISTY COLSON | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN FLOOD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KASEY GARCIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY HALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL DICKSON JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON LOWDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| CLAY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK O'NEILL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STANBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN STUERMANN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH TOUPS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA WELLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY WOOLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUVEN YARBROUGH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $178K · 136 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNNY HUCKABY | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $157,325 | $0 | $20,713 | $178,038 | 2 |
| JULIANA BEAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALKER COBURN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN FLOOD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KASEY GARCIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | ALUMNI PRESI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL DICKSON JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON LOWDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| CLAY NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK O'NEILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STANBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN STUERMANN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH TOUPS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA WELLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY WOOLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 21 people listed · none paid · 145 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIANA BEAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALKER COBURN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN FLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HALE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | ALUMNI PRESI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNY JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DICKSON JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON LOWDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| CLAY NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK O'NEILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STANBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH TOUPS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA WELLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $189K · 111 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN SMITH | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $189,328 | $0 | $0 | $189,328 | 2 |
| GINGER AUER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALKER COBURN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN FLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KASEY GARCIA | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HALE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | ALUMNI PRESI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNY JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESTON LOWDER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| CLAY NELSON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN OLSAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SLOAN PYE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AISAN SHAHRDAR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STANBERRY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA WELLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $179K · 111 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN SMITH | HEADMASTER | 40 | $178,753 | $0 | $0 | $178,753 | 2 |
| TODD STANBERRY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALKER COBURN | VP & TREASUR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAY NELSON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNY JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN OLSAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GINGER AUER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN FLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KASEY GARCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY HALE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| EDWARD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT COL BETH MAKROS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA WELLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $182K · 128 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN SMITH | HEADMASTER | 40 | $182,331 | $0 | $0 | $182,331 | 2 |
| TODD STANBERRY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALKER COBURN | VP & TREASUR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAY NELSON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNY JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN OLSAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GINGER AUER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN FLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KASEY GARCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY HALE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| EDWARD LEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT COL BETH MAKROS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA WELLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $171K · 149 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON WALKER | HEADMASTER | 40 | $170,586 | $0 | $0 | $170,586 | 2 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN WARD | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLOTTE BANKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB KING | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER AUER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD GOSSLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BRILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALKER COBURN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD STANBERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN MCELROY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JENNY JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| ALVIN OLSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NEMISH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 149 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON WALKER | HEADMASTER | 40 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $150,000 | 2 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLOTTE BANKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER AUER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD GOSSLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HUTCHINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALKER COBURN | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD STANBERRY | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN MCELROY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JOHN MICHAEL MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK NEMISH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNY JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN OLSAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN PICKENS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NAOMI PRAKASH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN WARD | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB KING | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BRILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 149 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON WALKER | HEADMASTER | 40 | $142,817 | $0 | $0 | $142,817 | 2 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLOTTE BANKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BERGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD GOSSLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HUTCHINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALKER COBURN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD STANBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN MCELROY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| KURT LYLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNY JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN OLSAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN PICKENS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NAOMI PRAKASH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN WARD | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB KING | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BRILEY | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $243K · 136 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON WALKER | HEADMASTER | 40 | $146,775 | $0 | $0 | $146,775 | 2 |
| GREGORY HUTCHINSON | ASSOCIATE | 40 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 | $96,200 | 1 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS SHELBY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GILMER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD GOSSLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HUTCHINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALKER COBURN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD STANBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN MCELROY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| KURT LYLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN LUNN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WEINLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PICKENS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROB KING | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BRILEY | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL BRYAN | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL KESTEN | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $248K · 132 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON WALKER | HEADMASTER | 40 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 | $152,700 | 2 |
| GREGORY HUTCHINSON | ASSOCIATE | 40 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 | $95,000 | 1 |
| WALTER DILL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN PICKENS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS SHELBY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GILMER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GHALI GHALI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HUTCHINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VICKY MASHBURN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STANBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN MCELROY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| KURT LYLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN LUNN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WEINLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB KING | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BRILEY | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL BRYAN | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL KESTEN | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 23 people listed · 2 paid, $319K · 172 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF W STOKES | HEADMASTER | 40 | $210,026 | $0 | $0 | $210,026 | 1 |
| GORDON WALKER | ASSOCIATE | 40 | $108,640 | $0 | $0 | $108,640 | 2 |
| JASON WEINLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KURT LYLES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMIE LOWE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY MASHBURN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JINNY HARDISON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HUTCHINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUES WIENER III | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GILMER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHELBY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL KESTEN | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BRYAN | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN BRILEY | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROB KING | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $962K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.2M
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.1M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,046,168 | $6,024,207 | $2,756,532 | -$500,398 | $497,474 | $5,444,739 | $160,000 | 100 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,202,878 | $7,223,874 | $2,160,500 | $365,130 | $878,673 | $6,187,870 | $160,000 | 121 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,973,184 | $6,757,188 | $2,136,673 | $386,126 | $789,065 | $5,951,912 | $157,325 | 136 | 150 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,905,566 | $6,374,852 | $1,909,312 | $170,130 | $927,071 | $5,828,363 | $35,000 | 145 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,049,302 | $5,305,779 | $1,691,062 | -$360,584 | $750,542 | $5,134,936 | $189,328 | 111 | 125 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,232,583 | $5,581,710 | $1,033,172 | -$1,104,107 | $625,375 | $4,868,258 | $178,753 | 111 | 125 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,524,095 | $6,146,429 | $554,720 | -$1,754,980 | $576,478 | $4,876,279 | $182,231 | 128 | 125 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,382,495 | $5,810,738 | $496,730 | -$717,768 | $566,144 | $4,816,351 | $170,586 | 149 | 125 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,454,091 | $5,592,497 | $506,644 | -$415,241 | $522,040 | $4,897,941 | $305,714 | 149 | 100 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,011,530 | $5,337,963 | $719,804 | -$276,835 | $485,995 | $4,493,282 | $248,818 | 149 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,979,821 | $4,688,159 | $784,879 | $50,686 | $431,596 | $4,513,209 | $242,975 | 136 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,651,734 | $4,520,102 | $496,095 | -$246,137 | $442,536 | $4,188,583 | $247,700 | 132 | 100 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,421,949 | $4,527,757 | $726,112 | -$307,397 | $322,462 | $3,849,487 | $318,666 | 172 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
22 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,161,293 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATKINS-CRAWFORD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2024 | 1 | $350,000 | 2024 | $350,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH LOUISIANA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2014, 2018-2024 | 10 | $270,266 | 2024 | $12,165 | show |
| J B ATKINS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2010, 2015-2025 | 12 | $193,500 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $135,500 | 2024 | $50,250 | show |
| AARON OR PEGGY SELBER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2013-2015, 2018, 2020-2024 | 9 | $55,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| PAUL AND BETTY MCDONALD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2012-2025 | 14 | $39,600 | 2025 | $7,500 | show |
| LELANE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| WILLIAM C WOOLF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2010-2014 | 5 | $25,000 | 2014 | $5,000 | show |
| CROW FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2010-2012, 2014-2023 | 13 | $21,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| LEONARD W & BETTY PHILLIPS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2013-2014, 2016-2017, 2019 | 5 | $16,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| RIPLEY S COMEGYS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $5,000 | 2014 | $5,000 | show |
| KARSH FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2013 | 1 | $5,000 | 2013 | $5,000 | show |
| WHITEWATER | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 | $2,000 | show |
| HENDRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2019-2020, 2024 | 3 | $4,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| EVOLVE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
| THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013 | 3 | $1,450 | 2013 | $1,250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,402 | 2023 | $576 | show |
| JOHN AND FRANCES BECK | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2011 | 1 | $1,000 | 2011 | $1,000 | show |
| ANDREEFF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2019 | 1 | $500 | 2019 | $500 | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $375 | 2023 | $195 | show |
| WIENER WEISS WIENER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL” | 2019 | 1 | $200 | 2019 | $200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROOTED SCHOOL | LA | B25 | $3,205,605 | $2,848,600 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $159,353 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 5116 MAGAZINE STREET PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL | LA | B25 | $3,056,943 | $1,780,071 | School Principal | $60,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON RISE INC | LA | B25 | $11,417,538 | $11,181,436 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $156,228 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLDFIELDS SCHOOL INC | MD | B25 | $3,214,708 | $5,696,489 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $161,789 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OPEN SCHOOL INC | OR | B25 | $3,759,317 | $3,832,819 | OPEN SCHOOL EAST PRINCIPAL | $116,688 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| JOURNEY SCHOOL | CA | B25 | $8,668,986 | $8,320,491 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $225,049 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHCREST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TX | B25 | $3,099,153 | $3,900,201 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| LALUMIERE SCHOOL INC | IN | B25 | $5,826,278 | $6,737,721 | HEADMASTER | $310,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| PROOF SCHOOL | CA | B25 | $11,164,213 | $6,650,201 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $293,292 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| AIM HIGH SCHOOL | MI | B25 | $3,070,444 | $3,144,689 | Head if School | $274,628 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| WOLCOTT SCHOOL | IL | B25 | $9,032,747 | $9,406,262 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $283,220 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| MIDLAND SCHOOL CORPORATION | CA | B25 | $7,651,980 | $7,953,311 | HEAD OF SCHOOL (FORMER) | $177,173 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PARKER SCHOOL | HI | B25 | $12,051,521 | $10,294,964 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $269,294 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| AVALON SCHOOL INC | MD | B25 | $3,031,977 | $2,914,692 | HEADMASTER | $139,458 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| OAKCREST SCHOOL | VA | B25 | $11,988,511 | $12,702,819 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $227,100 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| DESTINY HIGH SCHOOL | WI | B25 | $3,226,964 | $3,070,277 | NONVOTING EX | $52,731 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| GIFFT HILL SCHOOL INC | VI | B25 | $4,571,754 | $5,092,922 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $140,005 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| GENESIS SCHOOLS | TX | B25 | $4,493,217 | $5,623,138 | ASST SUPT | $179,210 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| THE NEWMAN SCHOOL | MA | B25 | $11,811,315 | $12,229,745 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $418,216 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| CHARLES SCHOOL | OH | B25 | $5,407,801 | $5,318,761 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| SAINT JAMES SCHOOL | PA | B25 | $11,084,600 | $6,775,327 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $202,335 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN MOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL INC | VT | B25 | $11,718,200 | $10,536,900 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $235,968 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN PAUL II HIGH SCHOOL INC | NC | B25 | $5,829,763 | $5,354,242 | SECRETARY | $68,608 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| BUXTON SCHOOL INC | MA | B25 | $5,494,353 | $4,932,602 | CO-HEAD OF SCHOOL | $109,680 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| ESTHERS SCHOOL INC | FL | B25 | $6,485,969 | $7,105,493 | SUPERINTENDENT | $116,611 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $6,024,207 spent · pay $4,303,123 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,666,166 | $2,932,933 | $733,233 | - | 60.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $483,024 | $483,024 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $363,296 | $290,637 | $72,659 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $355,057 | $355,057 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $273,661 | $218,929 | $54,732 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $248,473 | $248,473 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $220,826 | $220,826 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $135,405 | $108,324 | $27,081 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $95,749 | $76,599 | $19,150 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $36,338 | $29,070 | $7,268 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & LICENSES | $25,337 | $20,270 | $5,067 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $24,988 | $19,495 | $5,493 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,024 | - | $24,024 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $23,398 | $18,718 | $4,680 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,124 | $16,099 | $4,025 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,510 | - | $17,510 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,207 | $8,207 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,624 | $2,099 | $525 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,024,207 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $7,223,874 spent · pay $4,013,986 · grants $1,339,711 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,445,700 | $2,702,860 | $742,840 | - | 47.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,339,711 | $1,339,711 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $572,120 | - | $572,120 | - | 7.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $568,286 | $454,629 | $113,657 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $488,433 | $488,433 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $266,281 | $266,281 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $229,024 | $183,219 | $45,805 | - | 3.2% |
| Occupancy | $218,758 | $218,758 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $83,682 | - | $83,682 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $6,433 | $5,146 | $1,287 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,446 | $5,446 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,223,874 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $6,757,188 spent · pay $3,546,776 · grants $1,323,145 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,021,263 | $2,363,599 | $657,664 | - | 44.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,323,145 | $1,323,145 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $558,132 | - | $558,132 | - | 8.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $525,513 | $420,410 | $105,103 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $490,276 | $490,276 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $335,399 | $268,319 | $67,080 | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $245,693 | $245,693 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $191,181 | $191,181 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: legal | $53,640 | - | $53,640 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,446 | $5,446 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,757,188 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $6,374,852 spent · pay $3,444,437 · grants $1,298,779 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,795,628 | $2,236,502 | $559,126 | - | 43.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,298,779 | $1,298,779 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $576,924 | - | $576,924 | - | 9.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $493,147 | $394,518 | $98,629 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $384,996 | $384,996 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Occupancy | $245,096 | $245,096 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $188,159 | $188,159 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $137,254 | $109,803 | $27,451 | - | 2.2% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $120,662 | $60,331 | $60,331 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $80,773 | - | $80,773 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,000 | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $11,568 | $9,254 | $2,314 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,446 | $5,446 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,420 | - | $1,420 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,374,852 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $5,305,779 spent · pay $3,404,564 · grants $995,022 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,855,870 | $2,227,898 | $627,972 | - | 53.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $995,022 | $995,022 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $548,694 | $438,955 | $109,739 | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $298,845 | $298,845 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Occupancy | $177,689 | $177,689 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $114,790 | - | $114,790 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: legal | $107,961 | - | $107,961 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $87,285 | - | $87,285 | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,588 | $51,588 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $28,265 | - | $28,265 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $27,946 | $22,357 | $5,589 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $11,824 | $9,459 | $2,365 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $5,305,779 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $5,581,710 spent · pay $3,358,102 · grants $962,464 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,690,584 | $2,152,467 | $538,117 | - | 48.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $962,464 | $962,464 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $488,765 | $391,012 | $97,753 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $356,720 | - | $356,720 | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $286,470 | $286,470 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $266,763 | - | $266,763 | - | 4.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $178,753 | $89,376 | $89,377 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $177,689 | $177,689 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $107,127 | $107,127 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $48,133 | $37,856 | $10,277 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,694 | $4,363 | $6,331 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,548 | $7,548 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,581,710 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $6,146,429 spent · pay $3,518,820 · grants $1,191,099 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,681,509 | $2,145,207 | $536,302 | - | 43.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,191,099 | $1,191,099 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $655,080 | $655,080 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $393,744 | - | $393,744 | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $372,128 | - | $372,128 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $289,004 | $289,004 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $213,896 | $213,896 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $182,231 | $91,115 | $91,116 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $117,507 | $117,507 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $37,856 | $37,856 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,013 | $8,013 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,362 | - | $4,362 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,146,429 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $5,810,738 spent · pay $3,479,587 · grants $1,083,103 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,734,285 | $2,187,428 | $546,857 | - | 47.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,083,103 | $1,083,103 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $368,855 | - | $368,855 | - | 6.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $358,683 | $286,946 | $71,737 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $311,928 | - | $311,928 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $260,307 | $260,307 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $216,033 | $172,826 | $43,207 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $171,682 | $171,682 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $170,586 | $85,293 | $85,293 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $104,368 | $104,368 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,555 | $10,555 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,211 | - | $8,211 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,854 | - | $7,854 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $4,288 | $4,288 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,810,738 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $5,592,497 spent · pay $3,631,167 · grants $875,846 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,648,303 | $2,127,673 | $520,630 | - | 47.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $875,846 | $875,846 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $321,564 | $304,643 | $16,921 | - | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $305,714 | $150,000 | $155,714 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES | $219,027 | $219,027 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $218,361 | $166,621 | $51,740 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $195,912 | $195,912 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PLEDGES UNCOLLECTIBLE | $171,287 | $171,287 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $157,155 | - | $157,155 | - | 2.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $137,225 | $97,697 | $39,528 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $98,725 | $31,419 | $67,306 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $85,397 | $22,507 | $62,890 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $59,453 | - | $59,453 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,949 | - | $47,949 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,465 | $17,465 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,526 | $318 | $11,208 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,726 | $9,726 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $7,352 | - | $7,352 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,510 | - | $4,510 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,592,497 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $5,337,963 spent · pay $3,889,848 · grants $415,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,998,329 | $2,139,345 | $858,984 | - | 56.2% | |
| Occupancy | $449,834 | $449,834 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $415,050 | $415,050 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $266,659 | $196,728 | $69,931 | - | 5.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $248,818 | $223,936 | $24,882 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $225,327 | $164,833 | $60,494 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES | $195,935 | $195,935 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $150,715 | $111,724 | $38,991 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $78,521 | $78,521 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $70,443 | - | $70,443 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $62,489 | $53,939 | $8,550 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $56,646 | - | $56,646 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,882 | $37,882 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $29,942 | $29,942 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $27,949 | $27,949 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,941 | $13,941 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,622 | - | $7,622 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,861 | - | $1,861 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,337,963 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $4,688,159 spent · pay $3,698,734 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,825,515 | $2,006,674 | $818,841 | - | 60.3% | |
| Occupancy | $383,344 | $383,344 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $267,397 | $199,236 | $68,161 | - | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $242,975 | $218,677 | $24,298 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $214,196 | $154,145 | $60,051 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES | $187,955 | $187,955 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $148,651 | $110,536 | $38,115 | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $100,642 | - | $100,642 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $81,421 | $81,421 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $58,161 | - | $58,161 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $54,373 | $54,373 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $51,821 | $43,839 | $7,982 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $29,375 | $29,375 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $17,405 | $17,405 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,696 | $14,696 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,113 | - | $7,113 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,890 | - | $2,890 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $229 | $229 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,688,159 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $4,520,102 spent · pay $3,543,999 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,719,440 | $1,966,277 | $753,163 | - | 60.2% | |
| Occupancy | $368,832 | $368,832 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $247,700 | $222,930 | $24,770 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $223,452 | $197,454 | $25,998 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $213,277 | $157,359 | $55,918 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES | $171,452 | $171,452 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $140,130 | $108,466 | $31,664 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $116,644 | - | $116,644 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $64,418 | $57,486 | $6,932 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $64,107 | $64,107 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $57,006 | - | $57,006 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,416 | $44,416 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $37,633 | $37,633 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $21,533 | $21,533 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,000 | $17,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,161 | - | $8,161 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,104 | - | $3,104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,797 | $1,797 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,520,102 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $4,527,757 spent · pay $3,653,775 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,710,669 | $2,050,231 | $660,438 | - | 59.9% | |
| Occupancy | $439,131 | $439,131 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $318,666 | $286,799 | $31,867 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $235,942 | $176,956 | $58,986 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $221,996 | $170,674 | $51,322 | - | 4.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $166,502 | $127,917 | $38,585 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES | $150,828 | $150,828 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $65,538 | $65,538 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $45,048 | $45,048 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $36,538 | $36,538 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $32,581 | $29,499 | $3,082 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $31,353 | - | $31,353 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $24,310 | $24,310 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $16,464 | $16,464 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $12,572 | $12,572 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $9,134 | $9,134 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,285 | $5,285 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,200 | - | $5,200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,527,757 | 100% |