STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NORTH LOUISIANA ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC

Cite this

Plain text NORTH LOUISIANA ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/720936419. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NORTH LOUISIANA ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/720936419

MLA “NORTH LOUISIANA ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/720936419. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $2.2M · assets $2.0M

Also known as
PARTNERSHIP INC
EIN
72-0936419
Address
333 TEXAS ST STE 411, SHREVEPORT, LA 71101-5302
Website
WWW.NLEP.ORG
NTEE code
S300
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1982
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES FOR NORTH LOUISIANA. THE NORTH LOUISIANA ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP WORKS TO ENSURE THAT COMPANIES IDENTIFY NORTH LOUISIANA AS A DESIRABLE BUSINESS LOCATION AND ENCOURAGES CAPITAL INVESTMENT AND JOB CREATION BY SERVING AS TH LEAD PROMOTER, FACILITATOR, INFORMATION PROVIDER, AND ADOVATE FOR BOTH EXISTING EMPLOYERS AND COMPANIES CONSIDERING THE REGION FOR THE FIRST TIME.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Justyn B Dixon PRESIDENT2021-2024 $626,431$2,079,020 1
Angela White CHIEF OPERAT2017-2024 $161,340$1,078,420 1
Sheena B Bryant EMPLOYEE2022-2024 $126,842$359,939 1
Jessie S Martinez (former) PRESIDENT2014-2020 $144,107$1,533,889 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

145 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Steve Roop MEMBER2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 8
Greg Lott CHAIRMAN2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 13
Valarie Jamison MEMBER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 5
Jennifer Elliott MEMBER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 6
Jade West MEMBER2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Tom Simms MEMBER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
David Alexander MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Raymond Alley MEMBER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Eric Basinger MEMBER2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Bradford MEMBER2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Lloyd Brown SECRETARY2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chad Carter MEMBER2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Hardeman Cordell MEMBER2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen Fortson MEMBER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeff Harper MEMBER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Trotter Hunt TEASURER2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bobby Jelks MEMBER2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Johnson MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Bateman Jr MEMBER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kyle Mcinnis MEMBER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 7
Mayor O'Landis Millican MEMBER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Pastore MEMBER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jackie Richmond MEMBER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darin Seal MEMBER2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Trey Smith CHAIR ELECT2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Jayda Spillers MEMBER2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Graham Walker MEMBER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jack Clampit (former) MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Tania Hilburn (former) MEMBER2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 6
Chap Breard (former) CHAIR2014-2023 Not reported $0 reported 4
James Moore Iii (former) TREASURER2016-2023 Not reported $0 reported 4
Linda Biernacki (former) MEMBER2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 6
Christian Burney (former) MEMBER2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles Coleman (former) MEMBER2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Crosby (former) MEMBER2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Archer Frierson Iii (former) MEMBER2018-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kyle Kennington (former) MEMBER2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Dave Norris (former) MEMBER2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jerry Allen (former) MEMBER2014-2022 0 $0 reported 3
Steen Trawick (former) MEMBER2020-2022 0 $0 reported 4
Amanda Edge (former) MEMBER2014-2022 0 $0 reported 10
Adam Johnston (former) MEMBER2015-2022 0 $0 reported 3
Mayor Friday Ellis (former) MEMBER2020-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Mike Causey (former) MEMBER2014-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Anne Dixon (former) MEMBER2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Clay Hipp (former) MEMBER2019-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Earl Meador (former) MEMBER2018-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Drew Mouton (former) MEMBER2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jeff Parker (former) MEMBER2017-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Patrick Ramsey (former) MEMBER2019-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Steve Randall (former) MEMBER2022 0 $0 reported 1
Phillip Smart (former) MEMBER2022 0 $0 reported 1
Kevin Cook (former) MEMBER2019-2021 0 $0 reported 3
Mark D Eldredge (former) MEMBER2016-2021 0 $0 reported 4
Barry Regula (former) MEMBER2020-2021 0 $0 reported 5
Rodney Ellis (former) MEMBER2019-2021 0 $0 reported 3
Chris Shankle (former) MEMBER2016-2021 0 $0 reported 2
T Bruce Blanton (former) MEMBER2016-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Jack Byrd Jr (former) MEMBER2021 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Lowe (former) MEMBER2017-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Kay King (former) MEMBER2016-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Aphriekah Duhaney-West (former) MEMBER2021 0 $0 reported 1
Hkyle Kennington (former) MEMBER2021 0 $0 reported 1
Rick Ranson (former) MEMBER2017-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Mayor Ronny Walker (former) MEMBER2016-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Joann Wheless (former) MEMBER2016-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Eric Barkley (former) MEMBER2019-2020 0 $0 reported 7
Marty Wooldridge (former) MEMBER2015-2020 0 $0 reported 2
Lynn Treadway (former) MEMBER2015-2020 0 $0 reported 2
Sandy Cimino (former) MEMBER2018-2020 0 $0 reported 5
Ron Bailey (former) MEMBER2020 0 $0 reported 1
Ul Linc Coleman Iii (former) MEMBER2014-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Reggie Roe (former) MEMBER2017-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Brandon Fail (former) MEMBER2019-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Adam Hubble (former) MEMBER2015-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Chris Maggio (former) MEMBER2018-2020 0 $0 reported 1
David Smith (former) MEMBER2015-2020 0 $0 reported 1
John Peak (former) MEMBER2014-2019 0 $0 reported 7
Annmarie Sartor (former) MEMBER2019 0 $0 reported 3
James Graham (former) MEMBER2016-2019 0 $0 reported 2
Denny Mcmullan (former) MEMBER2017-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Tony Davis (former) MEMBER2018-2019 0 $0 reported 4
Mayor Jamie Mayo (former) MEMBER2015-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Newman (former) MEMBER2015-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Harrell (former) MEMBER2017-2018 0 $0 reported 5
Jim Malsch (former) MEMBER2016-2018 0 $0 reported 3
Clyde White (former) MEMBER2016-2018 0 $0 reported 4
Terry Petzold (former) MEMBER2018 0 $0 reported 5
James A Hagan (former) MEMBER2014-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Valarie Jamison - Gunn (former) CHAIRWOMAN2014-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Rick Larsen (former) MEMBER2014-2018 0 $0 reported 3
Knox Ridley (former) MEMBER2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Mayor Eugene Smith (former) MEMBER2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Keith Todaro (former) MEMBER2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Mayor Ollie Tyler (former) MEMBER2015-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Jim Tilley (former) MEMBER2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Logan Schroeder (former) MEMBER2018 0 $0 reported 1
Todd Perry (former) MEMBER2014-2017 0 $0 reported 4
William Broyles (former) MEMBER2016-2017 0 $0 reported 2
Thomas A Boggs (former) MEMBER2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Kenneth R Beauvais (former) MEMBER2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Brian Cowan (former) MEMBER2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Sid Cook (former) MEMBER2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Thomas (former) MEMBER2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Mike Wolff (former) MEMBER2016-2017 0 $0 reported 5
Joe Holyfield (former) MEMBER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 7
Ayres Bradford (former) PAST CHAIR2014-2016 0 $0 reported 5
Wayne Brown (former) MEMBER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Price Barker (former) MEMBER2016 0 $0 reported 1
Lance Hall (former) MEMBER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Ron Barron (former) MEMBER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Sonny Moss (former) MEMBER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Nelson Abell (former) MEMBER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Bill Sale (former) MEMBER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Roy Prestwood (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 7
Bruce Roberts (former) PAST CHAIR2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 3
Joe Kane (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 5
Ian Mcelroy (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 9
Lannie Philley (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 3
Michael Echols (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 4
Frank Russell (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 3
Tommy Davis (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Randy Lacaze (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
William C Gnemi (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joey White (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bob Green (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Billy Cox (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Rogers Prestridge (former) MEMBER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank Crockett (former) MEMBER2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Scott (former) MEMBER2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Hubbard (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 11
Steve Davison (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 5
Janice Sneed (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 6
Cedric Glover (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 6
Charley Kingery (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 3
Chris Martin (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 3
Louis Bremer (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 8
William Lunn (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kerry Hill (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
James E Bradford (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Isacc White (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phillip A Ragsdale (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Markey Pierre (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eugene Smith (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Katie Chiasson (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 30 people listed · 3 paid, $915K · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTYN B DIXON PRESIDENT40 $599,000$0$27,431 $626,4311
ANGELA WHITE CHIEF OPERAT40 $150,000$0$11,340 $161,3401
SHEENA B BRYANT EMPLOYEE40 $117,800$0$9,042 $126,8421
DAVID ALEXANDER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
RAYMOND ALLEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM BRADFORD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
LLOYD BROWN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHAD CARTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER ELLIOTT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $06
STEPHEN FORTSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF HARPER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TROTTER HUNT TEASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VALARIE JAMISON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $05
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA JOHNSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK BATEMAN JR MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
GREG LOTT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $013
KYLE MCINNIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
MAYOR O'LANDIS MILLICAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PASTORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE RICHMOND MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROOP MEMBER- $0$0$0 $08
DARIN SEAL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
TOM SIMMS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
TREY SMITH CHAIR ELECT- $0$0$0 $04
JAYDA SPILLERS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GRAHAM WALKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JADE WEST MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
2023 · 37 people listed · 3 paid, $919K · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTYN B DIXON PRESIDENT40 $612,955$0$27,500 $640,4551
ANGELA WHITE CHIEF OPERAT40 $143,500$0$10,820 $154,3201
SHEENA B BRYANT EMPLOYEE40 $115,601$0$8,768 $124,3691
RAYMOND ALLEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BIERNACKI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $06
WILLIAM BRADFORD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
CHAP BREARD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $04
LLOYD BROWN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIAN BURNEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHAD CARTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JACK CLAMPIT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CHARLES COLEMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CROSBY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN FORTSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF HARPER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TANIA HILBURN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $06
TROTTER HUNT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ARCHER FRIERSON III MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MOORE III TREASURER- $0$0$0 $04
VALARIE JAMISON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $05
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK BATEMAN JR MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
KYLE KENNINGTON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG LOTT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $013
KYLE MCINNIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
MAYOR O'LANDIS MILLICAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVE NORRIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL PASTORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE RICHMOND MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DARIN SEAL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
TOM SIMMS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
TREY SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
JAYDA SPILLERS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GRAHAM WALKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JADE WEST MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
2022 · 46 people listed · 3 paid, $637K · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTYN B DIXON PRESIDENT40 $355,500$0$27,551 $383,0511
ANGELA WHITE CHIEF OPERAT40 $135,000$0$10,200 $145,2001
SHEENA B BRYANT EMPLOYEE40 $101,063$0$7,665 $108,7281
JERRY ALLEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
RAYMOND ALLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BIERNACKI MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
CHAP BREARD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $04
LLOYD BROWN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIAN BURNEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD CARTER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE CAUSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CLAMPIT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLES COLEMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CROSBY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE DIXON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $010
MAYOR FRIDAY ELLIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHEN FORTSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF HARPER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TANIA HILBURN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
CLAY HIPP MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHER FRIERSON III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MOORE III TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
VALARIE JAMISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
RICK BATEMAN JR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE KENNINGTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GREG LOTT TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $013
KYLE MCINNIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
DR EARL MEADOR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR O'LANDIS MILLICAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DREW MOUTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVE NORRIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF PARKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PASTORE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK RAMSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE RANDALL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE RICHMOND MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM SIMMS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
PHILLIP SMART MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TREY SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
DR STEEN TRAWICK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
GRAHAM WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 55 people listed · 2 paid, $571K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTYN B DIXON PRESIDENT40 $406,625$0$22,458 $429,0831
ANGELA WHITE CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40 $131,823$0$10,024 $141,8471
RAYMOND ALLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
LLOYD BROWN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIAN BURNEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
LINDA BIERNACKI MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
T BRUCE BLANTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN COOK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JACK BYRD JR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK ELDREDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY ALLEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
MICHAEL LOWE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $010
CHARLES COLEMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KAY KING MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
APHRIEKAH DUHANEY-WEST MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CAUSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CROSBY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK BATEMAN JR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF PARKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
HKYLE KENNINGTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MOORE III TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
CHAP BREARD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $04
DR RODNEY ELLIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JACK CLAMPIT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
GREG LOTT TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $013
CHRIS SHANKLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE MCINNIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
RICK RANSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DREW MOUTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PASTORE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY HIPP MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHER FRIERSON III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TANIA HILBURN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
JACKIE RICHMOND MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE DIXON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN FORTSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TREY SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
GRAHAM WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
VALARIE JAMISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
PATRICK RAMSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR EARL MEADOR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR RONNY WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHELESS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF HARPER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR FRIDAY ELLIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR O'LANDIS MILLICAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVE NORRIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
BARRY REGULA MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
TOM SIMMS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
DR STEEN TRAWICK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
2020 · 57 people listed · 2 paid, $279K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSIE S MARTINEZ PRESIDENT40 $133,506$0$10,601 $144,1071
ANGELA WHITE SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT40 $124,688$0$9,975 $134,6631
RAYMOND ALLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC BARKLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIAN BURNEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
LINDA BIERNACKI MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
T BRUCE BLANTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN COOK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
SANDY CIMINO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
MARK ELDREDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY ALLEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
MICHAEL LOWE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $010
CHARLES COLEMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KAY KING MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
RON BAILEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CAUSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CROSBY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK BATEMAN JR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF PARKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER ELLIOTT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
JAMES MOORE III SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $04
CHAP BREARD CHAIR-ELECT0 $0$0$0 $04
DR RODNEY ELLIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JACK CLAMPIT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
GREG LOTT TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $013
CHRIS SHANKLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
UL LINC COLEMAN III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK RANSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
REGGIE ROE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON FAIL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY HIPP MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHER FRIERSON III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TANIA HILBURN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
ADAM HUBBLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE DIXON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN FORTSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR CHRIS MAGGIO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN TREADWAY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
VALARIE JAMISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
MARTY WOOLDRIDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK RAMSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR EARL MEADOR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR RONNY WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHELESS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF HARPER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR FRIDAY ELLIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR O'LANDIS MILLICAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVE NORRIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
BARRY REGULA MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
TOM SIMMS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
DR STEEN TRAWICK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
2019 · 51 people listed · 2 paid, $359K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSIE S MARTINEZ PRESIDENT40 $226,200$0$22,392 $248,5921
ANGELA WHITE SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT40 $102,500$0$8,050 $110,5501
RAYMOND ALLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC BARKLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIAN BURNEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON CHAIR-ELECT0 $0$0$0 $03
LINDA BIERNACKI MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
T BRUCE BLANTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN COOK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
SANDY CIMINO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
MARK ELDREDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES GRAHAM MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL LOWE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $010
CHARLES COLEMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KAY KING MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
DENNY MCMULLAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CAUSEY BOARD CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CROSBY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PEAK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
JEFF PARKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER ELLIOTT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
JAMES MOORE III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
CHAP BREARD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
DR RODNEY ELLIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
TONY DAVIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
GREG LOTT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $013
CHRIS SHANKLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
UL LINC COLEMAN III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK RANSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
REGGIE ROE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON FAIL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY HIPP MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHER FRIERSON III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TANIA HILBURN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
ADAM HUBBLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMIE MAYO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NEWMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR CHRIS MAGGIO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN TREADWAY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
VALARIE JAMISON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
MARTY WOOLDRIDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK RAMSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR EARL MEADOR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR RONNY WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHELESS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNMARIE SARTOR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 53 people listed · 2 paid, $357K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSIE S MARTINEZ PRESIDENT40 $226,200$0$20,387 $246,5871
ANGELA WHITE SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT40 $102,500$0$8,000 $110,5001
JERRY ALLEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JAMES A HAGAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
VALARIE JAMISON - GUNN CHAIRWOMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $03
LINDA BIERNACKI MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
T BRUCE BLANTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY HARRELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
SANDY CIMINO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
MARK ELDREDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES GRAHAM MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL LOWE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $010
CHARLES COLEMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KAY KING MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
DENNY MCMULLAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CAUSEY CHAIR-ELECT0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK LARSEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN PEAK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
JEFF PARKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MALSCH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JAMES MOORE III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
CHAP BREARD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $04
KNOX RIDLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TONY DAVIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
GREG LOTT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $013
CHRIS SHANKLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
UL LINC COLEMAN III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK RANSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
REGGIE ROE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR EUGENE SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH TODARO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ARCHER FRIERSON III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TANIA HILBURN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $06
ADAM HUBBLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMIE MAYO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NEWMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR CHRIS MAGGIO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN TREADWAY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR OLLIE TYLER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MARTY WOOLDRIDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
JIM TILLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DR EARL MEADOR MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR RONNY WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHELESS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CLYDE WHITE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
TERRY PETZOLD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LOGAN SCHROEDER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 52 people listed · 2 paid, $364K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSIE S MARTINEZ PRESIDENT40 $226,200$0$17,449 $243,6491
ANGELA WHITE SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT40 $106,000$0$14,000 $120,0001
JERRY ALLEN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
JAMES A HAGAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
HARDEMAN CORDELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
VALARIE JAMISON - GUNN CHAIR-ELECT0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
THOMAS A BOGGS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
T BRUCE BLANTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY HARRELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM BROYLES MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MARK ELDREDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
BOBBY JELKS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES GRAHAM MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL LOWE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $010
KENNETH R BEAUVAIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KAY KING MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
DENNY MCMULLAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CAUSEY SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK LARSEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN PEAK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
JEFF PARKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MALSCH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JAMES MOORE III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
CHAP BREARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
KNOX RIDLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TODD PERRY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
GREG LOTT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $013
CHRIS SHANKLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
UL LINC COLEMAN III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK RANSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
REGGIE ROE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR EUGENE SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH TODARO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN COWAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SID COOK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM HUBBLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMIE MAYO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NEWMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROOP TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $08
DAVID SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN TREADWAY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR OLLIE TYLER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MARTY WOOLDRIDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
JIM TILLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY THOMAS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR RONNY WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHELESS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CLYDE WHITE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
MIKE WOLFF MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 51 people listed · 1 paid, $230K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSIE S MARTINEZ PRESIDENT40 $208,200$0$21,509 $229,7091
JERRY ALLEN CHAIR-ELECT0 $0$0$0 $03
JAMES A HAGAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE BROWN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
VALARIE JAMISON - GUNN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
THOMAS A BOGGS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
T BRUCE BLANTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
PRICE BARKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM BROYLES MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MARK ELDREDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
LANCE HALL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES GRAHAM MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
RON BARRON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $010
KENNETH R BEAUVAIS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KAY KING MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
JOE HOLYFIELD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
MIKE CAUSEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK LARSEN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN PEAK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $07
AYRES BRADFORD PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $05
JIM MALSCH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
JAMES MOORE III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
CHAP BREARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
KNOX RIDLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
TODD PERRY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
GREG LOTT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $013
CHRIS SHANKLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
UL LINC COLEMAN III MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SONNY MOSS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
NELSON ABELL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF HARPER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BILL SALE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN COWAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SID COOK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM HUBBLE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMIE MAYO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NEWMAN MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROOP TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $08
DAVID SMITH MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN TREADWAY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR OLLIE TYLER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
MARTY WOOLDRIDGE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
JIM TILLEY MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY THOMAS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR RONNY WALKER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN WHELESS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
CLYDE WHITE MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $04
MIKE WOLFF MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $05
ERIC BASINGER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 50 people listed · 1 paid, $211K · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSIE S MARTINEZ PRESIDENT40 $197,700$0$12,902 $210,6021
BRUCE ROBERTS PAST CHAIR- $0$0$0 $03
JERRY ALLEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
JAMES A HAGAN CHAIR-ELECT- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE BROWN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
VALARIE JAMISON - GUNN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM JOHNSTON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
THOMAS A BOGGS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TOMMY DAVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY LACAZE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM C GNEMI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOEY WHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LANCE HALL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LANNIE PHILLEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
RON BARRON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $010
KENNETH R BEAUVAIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROY PRESTWOOD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
JOE HOLYFIELD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
MIKE CAUSEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK LARSEN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
JOHN PEAK MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
JOE KANE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $05
AYRES BRADFORD CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $05
BOB GREEN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
IAN MCELROY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $09
CHAP BREARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
BILLY COX MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
TODD PERRY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
GREG LOTT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $013
ROGERS PRESTRIDGE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
UL LINC COLEMAN III MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SONNY MOSS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NELSON ABELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL ECHOLS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
JEFF HARPER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK RUSSELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
BILL SALE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN COWAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SID COOK MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK CROCKETT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM HUBBLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JAMIE MAYO MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL NEWMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROOP MEMBER- $0$0$0 $08
TOM SCOTT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNN TREADWAY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR OLLIE TYLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MARTY WOOLDRIDGE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 54 people listed · 1 paid, $211K · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSIE S MARTINEZ PRESIDENT40 $190,200$0$20,443 $210,6431
BRUCE ROBERTS CHAIR- $0$0$0 $03
JERRY ALLEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
JOHN HUBBARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $011
JAMES A HAGAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE BROWN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
VALARIE JAMISON - GUNN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK LARSEN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
CHRIS MARTIN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
WILLIAM LUNN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS A BOGGS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TOMMY DAVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY LACAZE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM C GNEMI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CEDRIC GLOVER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $06
JOEY WHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LANCE HALL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LANNIE PHILLEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
RON BARRON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA EDGE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $010
KENNETH R BEAUVAIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROY PRESTWOOD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
KERRY HILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOE HOLYFIELD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
MIKE CAUSEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES E BRADFORD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ISACC WHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PEAK MEMBER- $0$0$0 $07
JOE KANE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $05
AYRES BRADFORD CHAIR-ELECT- $0$0$0 $05
PHILLIP A RAGSDALE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BOB GREEN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
IAN MCELROY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $09
CHAP BREARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
BILLY COX MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
TODD PERRY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
GREG LOTT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $013
ROGERS PRESTRIDGE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARKEY PIERRE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE SNEED MEMBER- $0$0$0 $06
STEVE DAVISON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $05
LOUIS BREMER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $08
CHARLEY KINGERY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
EUGENE SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
UL LINC COLEMAN III MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SONNY MOSS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NELSON ABELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KATIE CHIASSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL ECHOLS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
JEFF HARPER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK RUSSELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
BILL SALE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN COWAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SID COOK MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,740,321$2,206,404 $2,040,608$2,001,937 $2,610,529$0 $749,0009-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,015,624$2,313,747 $1,536,241$1,468,020 $1,918,307$0 $756,4559-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,035,033$2,183,211 $2,088,040$1,766,143 $2,946,990$0 $490,5008-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,469,196$1,892,774 $983,904$928,106 $2,112,460$0 $538,44890
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,315,496$1,440,065 $516,897$351,684 $1,262,515$0 $258,19470
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,379,366$1,623,940 $502,407$476,253 $1,217,028$0 $294,06070
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,435,806$1,656,567 $753,018$720,827 $1,353,881$0 $294,06090
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,813,607$2,020,722 $1,032,192$941,588 $1,740,632$0 $226,20090
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,224,018$2,189,637 $1,175,953$1,148,703 $2,076,356$0 $208,200110
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,599,519$1,790,197 $1,166,101$1,114,322 $1,486,764$0 $197,70012-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,466,387$2,056,337 $1,462,950$1,182,249 $1,345,762$0 $190,20010-

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,212,825 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH LOUISIANA DAF sponsor Exact 2011-2024 14$662,915 2024$159,889
show
WILLIS-KNIGHTON MEDICAL CENTER Public charity Exact 2009-2010, 2012-2015 6$180,550 2015$20,000
show
JOBS FOR THE FUTURE INC Public charity Exact 2013-2014 2$119,027 2014$54,569
show
CHRISTUS HEALTH NORTHERN LOUISIANA Public charity Exact 2011-2019 9$101,000 2019$10,000
show
COMMITTEE OF ONE HUNDRED INC Public charity Exact 2012-2018, 2024 8$75,000 2024$8,000
show
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NORTH LOUISIANA ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC” 2013 1$30,000 2013$30,000
show
NORTHWEST LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS Public charity Exact 2013-2014 2$25,000 2014$12,500
show
SKILLUP COALITION Public charity Exact 2021 1$13,333 2021$13,333
show
ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER INC Public charity Exact 2012 1$6,000 2012$6,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GROW LOUISIANA COALITION INCLAS30 $1,875,375$2,063,248 EXECUTIVE DIR.$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
GROW NORTHEAST LOUISIANA CORPORATIONLAS30 $1,440,388$693,284 PRESIDENT$206,710 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA ALLIANCE FOUNDATION INCLAS30 $1,830,450$1,418,408 PAST PRESIDE$194,693 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH AND INNOVATION PARKLAS30 $2,184,324$102,791 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
RESEARCH PARK CORPORATIONLAS30 $4,296,253$4,452,364 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$192,368 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
NEWCORP INCLAS30 $2,641,290$1,018,784 Executive Director$210,000 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
MARKETUMBRELLA ORGLAS30 $4,383,076$2,216,545 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$110,171 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW ORLEANS BIOINNOVATION CENTER INCLAS30 $2,747,196$3,833,801 PRESIDENT/CEO$223,454 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
BELOVED COMMUNITYLAS30 $2,388,965$3,767,321 CEO$210,000 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW ORLEANS SPONSORING COMMITTEE -TOGETHER NEW ORLEANSLAS30 $4,651,182$3,146,925 President$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
LSU RESEARCH FOUNDATIONLAS30 $1,753,131$1,654,303 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
FORT WORTH ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIPTXS30 $2,418,410$2,368,546 PRESIDENT/CEO$1,126,086 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar name
EAST CENTRAL INDIANA REGIONAL PARTNERSHIP INCINS30 $4,620,118$4,651,970 PRESIDENT/CE$161,181 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PARTNERSHIP FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT OF YORK COUNTY INCPAS30 $3,071,868$3,124,533 PRESIDENT$314,959 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
APPALACHIAN PARTNERSHIP INCOHS30 $2,379,217$3,616,860 CEO - API$298,012 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
WASHINGTON DC ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIPDCS30 $4,092,884$3,870,511 FORMER PRESI$230,978 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
BURKE PARTNERSHIP FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INCNCS30 $1,953,254$1,218,991 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$160,382 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
FIGUEROA CORRIDOR PARTNERSHIP INCCAS30 $1,813,626$1,751,054 Executive Dir.$196,002 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
NATIVE PARTNERSHIP FOR HOUSING INCNMS30 $3,675,511$1,335,821 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$151,163 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
PIEDMONT TRIAD PARTNERSHIPNCS30 $1,943,011$1,797,139 PRESIDENT AND CEO$219,996 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
TRANSYLVANIA PARTNERSHIP INCNCS30 $5,305,365$697,678 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$105,291 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
CLEARWATER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION INCIDS30 $3,929,244$1,143,771 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$93,829 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission
VISIT NORTH PLATTE INCNES30 $1,453,320$1,455,415 SECRETARYTREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
CIVIC COMMUNITY PARTNERS INCCAS30 $5,312,822$3,756,554 PRESIDENT & CEO$330,139 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x
SOUTHEAST ARK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DIST INCARS30 $4,746,426$5,151,996 EXECUTIVE DI$111,081 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$10,760,0006 62020–2024 FIRST AMERICAN CAPITAL CORPORATION INC; PEOPLES PARTNERS FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; NATIVE PARTNERSHIP FOR HOUSING INC; PACIFIC NORTHWEST TRIBAL LENDING A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$8,332,12835 142016–2024 AMERICAN ECONOMIC LIBERTIES PROJECT; MANDELA PARTNERS; MIDDLE EAST INVESTMENT INITIATIVE INC; TEXAS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION and 10 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$7,850,64114 12018–2022 VIBRANT MEMPHIS INC
RICHARD KING MELLON FOUNDATION DTD 01-01-47 Private foundation$6,000,00011 12019–2024 ECONOMIC GROWTH CONNECTION OF WESTMORELAND
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,744,58314 22012–2025 SOUTH CENTRAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC; CUMING COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC
The Kendeda Fund Private foundation$3,690,0005 22020–2022 GROVE PARK FOUNDATION INC; PEOPLES PARTNERS FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$3,606,82023 112011–2024 BELOVED COMMUNITY; NEW ORLEANS BIOINNOVATION CENTER INC; NEWCORP INC; VIBRANT MEMPHIS INC and 7 more
GILMORE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,144,5752 12024–2025 GREATER PEORIA LEADERSHIP COUNCIL INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,021,33830 132019–2024 VIBRANT MEMPHIS INC; NEW NORTH INC; IOWA CENTER FOR ECONOMIC SUCCESS; THE NORTHEAST OHIO HISPANIC CENTER FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT and 9 more
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,709,98037 82012–2022 GROVE PARK FOUNDATION INC; DELAWARE PROSPERITY PARTNERSHIP INC; COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FUND FOUNDATION INC; NATIVE CDFI NETWORK INC and 4 more
THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,707,96950 52010–2024 NEW ORLEANS SPONSORING COMMITTEE -TOGETHER NEW ORLEANS; MARKETUMBRELLA ORG; NEWCORP INC; BELOVED COMMUNITY and 1 more
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,560,00015 42019–2024 MARKETUMBRELLA ORG; BELOVED COMMUNITY; NEW ORLEANS SPONSORING COMMITTEE -TOGETHER NEW ORLEANS; NEWCORP INC
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,350,0003 12020–2024 BELOVED COMMUNITY
NORTHWEST AREA FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,293,00016 22017–2024 PEOPLES PARTNERS FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; WHITE EARTH INVESTMENT INITIATIVE
SOUTHERN COMPANY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,250,0005 12018–2020 GROVE PARK FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $2,206,404 spent · pay $1,324,781 · grants $0 · events $30,048
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $749,000$636,650$112,350- 33.9%
Other salaries and wages $388,383$346,213$42,170- 17.6%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEV $210,646$210,646-- 9.5%
Information technology $170,700$170,700-- 7.7%
All other expenses $168,959$114,353$54,606- 7.7%
Occupancy $95,203$82,269$12,934- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $66,730$57,666$9,064- 3.0%
Pension plan contributions $62,392$53,916$8,476- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $58,276$50,359$7,917- 2.6%
Other (as described)ADVOCACY $48,990$48,990-- 2.2%
Other (as described)RESEARCH $41,988$41,988-- 1.9%
Other (as described)UNCOLLECTIBLE DEBT $41,950-$41,950- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $37,959$37,959-- 1.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $30,048$30,048-- 1.4%
Travel $19,165$16,561$2,604- 0.9%
Office expenses $7,715$3,214$4,501- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $5,308$4,587$721- 0.2%
Insurance $2,992-$2,992- 0.1%
Total$2,206,404100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $2,313,747 spent · pay $1,424,615 · grants $0 · events $32,907
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $756,455$642,987$113,468- 32.7%
Other salaries and wages $435,068$401,623$33,445- 18.8%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEV $302,402$302,402-- 13.1%
All other expenses $145,539$115,440$29,839$260 6.3%
Occupancy $102,093$89,505$12,588- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $83,236$72,973$10,263- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $80,938$80,938-- 3.5%
Pension plan contributions $80,833$70,866$9,967- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $69,023$60,513$8,510- 3.0%
Other (as described)RESEARCH $54,697$54,697-- 2.4%
Information technology $52,536$52,536-- 2.3%
Other (as described)STRATEGIC PLAN $48,713-$48,713- 2.1%
Other (as described)ADVOCACY $36,245$36,245-- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $32,907$32,907-- 1.4%
Travel $20,185$17,696$2,489- 0.9%
Office expenses $7,233$2,111$5,122- 0.3%
Insurance $3,383-$3,383- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $2,261$1,984$277- 0.1%
Total$2,313,747100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $2,183,211 spent · pay $1,276,749 · grants $0 · events $39,678
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $585,642$520,668$64,974- 26.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $490,500$416,925$73,575- 22.5%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEV $251,610$251,610-- 11.5%
All other expenses $172,505$168,825$3,680- 7.9%
Other (as described)DED TIER I & II CONTRACTS $95,242$95,242-- 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $90,879$79,179$11,700- 4.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $87,610-$23,565$64,045 4.0%
Pension plan contributions $77,983$67,943$10,040- 3.6%
Other (as described)OTHER GRANTS $64,538$64,538-- 3.0%
Other employee benefits $62,590$54,532$8,058- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $60,034$52,305$7,729- 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $39,678$39,678-- 1.8%
Information technology $38,645$38,645-- 1.8%
Occupancy $21,887$19,069$2,818- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $18,248$18,248-- 0.8%
Travel $15,694$13,670$2,024- 0.7%
Office expenses $6,180$2,038$4,142- 0.3%
Insurance $3,746-$3,746- 0.2%
Total$2,183,211100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,892,774 spent · pay $1,124,485 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $538,448$457,681$80,767- 28.4%
Other salaries and wages $414,581$358,457$56,124- 21.9%
All other expenses $188,041$185,390$2,651- 9.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $114,108-$17,434$96,674 6.0%
Occupancy $108,792$93,166$15,626- 5.7%
Other (as described)DED TIER I & II CONTRAC $92,820$92,820-- 4.9%
Information technology $87,738$87,738-- 4.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $77,160$66,219$10,941- 4.1%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEVE $70,920$70,669$251- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $62,946$53,905$9,041- 3.3%
Pension plan contributions $54,519$46,688$7,831- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $53,991$46,236$7,755- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $12,418$12,418-- 0.7%
Travel $8,019$6,867$1,152- 0.4%
Insurance $4,806-$4,806- 0.3%
Office expenses $3,231-$3,231- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $236$202$34- 0.0%
Total$1,892,774100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,440,065 spent · pay $804,148 · grants $0 · events $40,532
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $387,984$338,949$49,035- 26.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $258,194$226,140$32,054- 17.9%
Occupancy $143,224$125,251$17,973- 9.9%
All other expenses $95,330$92,270$3,060- 6.6%
Other (as described)OTHER GRANTS $87,796$87,796-- 6.1%
Other (as described)DED TIER I & II CONTRAC $69,177$69,177-- 4.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $62,988$52,501$10,487- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $58,123$50,829$7,294- 4.0%
Pension plan contributions $51,693$45,206$6,487- 3.6%
Fees: management $51,223$1,393$19,830$30,000 3.6%
Payroll taxes $48,154$42,111$6,043- 3.3%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEVE $42,078$42,078-- 2.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $40,532$40,532-- 2.8%
Information technology $21,892$21,892-- 1.5%
Travel $8,314$7,271$1,043- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $6,407$6,407-- 0.4%
Insurance $3,966-$3,966- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,306-$2,306- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $684$598$86- 0.0%
Total$1,440,065100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,623,940 spent · pay $896,412 · grants $0 · events $35,865
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $433,914$414,560$19,354- 26.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $294,060$226,200$67,860- 18.1%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEVE $141,905$141,905-- 8.7%
Occupancy $126,052$110,950$15,102- 7.8%
All other expenses $101,694$78,924$22,770- 6.3%
Other (as described)DED TIER I & II CONTRAC $95,803$95,803-- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $64,203$56,511$7,692- 4.0%
Pension plan contributions $55,948$49,245$6,703- 3.4%
Other (as described)OTHER GRANTS $55,654$55,654-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $48,287$42,502$5,785- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $40,249$35,427$4,822- 2.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $35,865$35,865-- 2.2%
Travel $34,750$30,587$4,163- 2.1%
Other (as described)ACT WORKREADY $32,829$32,829-- 2.0%
Information technology $30,359$30,359-- 1.9%
Fees: management $19,285-$19,285- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $6,461$6,461-- 0.4%
Insurance $3,623-$3,623- 0.2%
Office expenses $2,999-$2,999- 0.2%
Total$1,623,940100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,656,567 spent · pay $1,054,076 · grants $0 · events $37,341
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $567,313$546,078$21,235- 34.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $294,060$226,200$67,860- 17.8%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEVE $109,236$88,186-$21,050 6.6%
Occupancy $95,231$85,648$9,583- 5.7%
All other expenses $78,447$73,865$4,582- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $68,971$62,030$6,941- 4.2%
Pension plan contributions $65,360$58,783$6,577- 3.9%
Other (as described)OTHER GRANTS $59,196$59,196-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $58,372$52,498$5,874- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $52,254$46,995$5,259- 3.2%
Other (as described)DED TIER I & II CONTRAC $50,621$50,621-- 3.1%
Other (as described)NELA BRANDING $42,693$42,693-- 2.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $37,341$37,341-- 2.3%
Travel $30,112$27,082$3,030- 1.8%
Fees: management $20,969-$20,969- 1.3%
Information technology $13,798$13,798-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $4,889$4,889-- 0.3%
Office expenses $4,087-$4,087- 0.2%
Insurance $3,617-$3,617- 0.2%
Total$1,656,567100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,020,722 spent · pay $1,131,106 · grants $0 · events $65,555
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $690,306$669,071$21,235- 34.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $226,200$158,340$67,860- 11.2%
Other (as described)OTHER GRANTS $221,754$221,754-- 11.0%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEVE $149,342$138,256$11,086- 7.4%
Occupancy $102,110$92,184$9,926- 5.1%
All other expenses $87,332$82,201$5,131- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $85,327$77,032$8,295- 4.2%
Pension plan contributions $66,275$59,832$6,443- 3.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $65,555$65,555-- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $62,998$56,874$6,124- 3.1%
Other (as described)DED TIER I & II CONTRAC $55,747$55,747-- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $53,634$48,420$5,214- 2.7%
Fees: management $38,922$22,742$16,180- 1.9%
Travel $36,874$33,289$3,585- 1.8%
Other (as described)PERIODICALS & DUES $32,357$32,357-- 1.6%
Office expenses $28,495$22,794$5,701- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $15,001$15,001-- 0.7%
Insurance $2,493-$2,493- 0.1%
Total$2,020,722100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,189,637 spent · pay $1,049,865 · grants $0 · events $84,995
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $638,912$619,801$19,111- 29.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $208,200$145,740$62,460- 9.5%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS/DEVE $183,643$153,626$30,017- 8.4%
All other expenses $151,382$121,544$29,838- 6.9%
Occupancy $138,614$129,143$9,471- 6.3%
Other (as described)OTHER GRANTS $124,749$124,749-- 5.7%
Advertising and promotion $121,505$121,505-- 5.5%
Other (as described)DED TIER I & II CONTRAC $99,565$99,565-- 4.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $84,995$84,995-- 3.9%
Other employee benefits $81,736$73,845$7,891- 3.7%
Other (as described)NELA BRANDING $66,292$66,292-- 3.0%
Pension plan contributions $63,131$57,036$6,095- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $57,886$52,298$5,588- 2.6%
Travel $44,399$40,113$4,286- 2.0%
Fees: management $38,443$11,426$27,017- 1.8%
Information technology $38,261$38,261-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $32,525$29,385$3,140- 1.5%
Office expenses $9,870-$9,870- 0.5%
Insurance $5,529-$5,529- 0.3%
Total$2,189,637100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,790,197 spent · pay $846,879 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $511,971$511,971-- 28.6%
Other (as described)LED CONTRACT $200,550$200,550-- 11.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $197,700$134,139$63,561- 11.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $165,126$143,005$22,121- 9.2%
All other expenses $163,716$136,703$27,013- 9.1%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS $150,230$150,230-- 8.4%
Other (as described)DED - TIER 1 AND 2 CONTRA $103,509$103,509-- 5.8%
Occupancy $87,706$77,467$10,239- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $53,779$47,500$6,279- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $47,971$42,371$5,600- 2.7%
Pension plan contributions $35,458$31,318$4,140- 2.0%
Travel $34,186$30,195$3,991- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $24,227$24,227-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $9,367-$9,367- 0.5%
Insurance $4,701-$4,701- 0.3%
Total$1,790,197100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $2,056,337 spent · pay $769,125 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $456,084$322,773$133,311- 22.2%
Other salaries and wages $425,349$425,349-- 20.7%
Other (as described)BUSINESS RELATIONS $220,157$220,157-- 10.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $190,200$130,861$59,339- 9.2%
Other (as described)LED CONTRACT $176,085$176,085-- 8.6%
Other (as described)WINLA CONTRACT $175,199$175,199-- 8.5%
Other (as described)STRATEGIC PLAN $99,124-$99,124- 4.8%
Occupancy $83,687$73,318$10,369- 4.1%
Other employee benefits $63,734$55,837$7,897- 3.1%
Pension plan contributions $47,036$41,208$5,828- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $42,806$37,502$5,304- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $34,999$34,999-- 1.7%
Travel $27,966$24,501$3,465- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $8,699-$8,699- 0.4%
Insurance $5,212-$5,212- 0.3%
Total$2,056,337100%

View the filing