LONDONS BOARDING HOME RECREATION & REHAB TRAINING FACILITIES INC
Cite this
Plain text LONDONS BOARDING HOME RECREATION & REHAB TRAINING FACILITIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/721173501. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LONDONS BOARDING HOME RECREATION & REHAB TRAINING FACILITIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/721173501
MLA “LONDONS BOARDING HOME RECREATION & REHAB TRAINING FACILITIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/721173501. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $560K · expenses $655K · assets $201K
- Also known as
- LBH Unlimited Resources
- EIN
- 72-1173501
- Address
- 4822 WAYWOOD DR, ZACHARY, LA 70791-2400
- Website
- www.lbhlur.com
- NTEE code
- S20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2019
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
LBH exists to provide social, community,and affordable housing development services. LBH Unlimited Resources (LUR)is the affiliated organization that provides personal care services for medicaid eligible recipients.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
9 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda L Dorsey | CEO | 2012-2024 | $105,920 | $304,046 | 1 |
| Charles London London | Executive Director | 2023-2024 | $53,040 | $53,040 | 1 |
| Barbara Dyer | Member | 2019-2024 | $0 | $37,352 | 1 |
| Kimberly Davis (former) | Direct Service Worker | 2012 | $49,546 | $49,546 | 1 |
| Lula London (former) | Executive Director | 2019-2022 | $0 | $47,304 | 1 |
| Tesha Thomas (former) | Training Coordinator | 2012 | $28,864 | $28,864 | 1 |
| Riana London (former) | Office Manager | 2012 | $28,686 | $28,686 | 1 |
| Lashonda Armstrong (former) | Employee | 2020-2023 | $0 | $26,420 | 1 |
| Kyle Davis (former) | Direct Service Worker | 2012 | $21,601 | $21,601 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Wilson-Rogers | President | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Armstrong | SecretaryTreasurer | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Sullivan | Member | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nelda Carter | Member | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharelle Thomas (former) | Employee | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ebony Blacks (former) | Employee | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dominique Dorsey (former) | Employee | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Armstron (former) | SecretaryTreasurer | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Fabre (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Wilson (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elvin Sterling Sr (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mico Mitchell Cooper (former) | MEMBER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara WilsonRogers (former) | President | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rober Sullivan (former) | Member | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mico MitchellCooper (former) | Member | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Thomas (former) | Executive Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $159K · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda L Dorsey | CEO | 40 | $105,920 | $0 | $0 | $105,920 | 1 |
| Charles London London | Executive Director | 12 | $53,040 | $0 | $0 | $53,040 | 1 |
| Sara Wilson-Rogers | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Armstrong | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Sullivan | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nelda Carter | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Dyer | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles London London | Executive Director | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda L Dorsey | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nelda Carter | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Dyer | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Sullivan | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Wilson-Rogers | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Armstrong | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharelle Thomas | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ebony Blacks | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lashonda Armstrong | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lula London | Executive Director | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda L Dorsey | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nelda Carter | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Dyer | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Sullivan | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Wilson-Rogers | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Armstrong | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharelle Thomas | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ebony Blacks | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lashonda Armstrong | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lula London | Executive Director | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda L Dorsey | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nelda Carter | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Dyer | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Sullivan | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Wilson-Rogers | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Armstrong | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharelle Thomas | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ebony Blacks | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lashonda Armstrong | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dominique Dorsey | Employee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $150K · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda L Dorsey | CEO | 40 | $73,170 | $0 | $0 | $73,170 | 1 |
| Lula London | Executive Director | 12 | $32,904 | $0 | $0 | $32,904 | 1 |
| Lashonda Armstrong | Employee | 0 | $26,420 | $0 | $0 | $26,420 | 1 |
| Barbara Dyer | Member | 0 | $17,951 | $0 | $0 | $17,951 | 1 |
| Nelda Carter | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Wilson-Rogers | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Armstrong | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Sullivan | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $104K · 59 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda L Dorsey | CEO | 40 | $70,460 | $0 | $0 | $70,460 | 1 |
| Barbara Dyer | Member | 0 | $19,401 | $0 | $0 | $19,401 | 1 |
| Lula London | Executive Director | 12 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Sara Wilson-Rogers | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Armstron | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Sullivan | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nelda Carter | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARA WILSON-ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA ARMSTRONG | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH FABRE | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WILSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SULLIVAN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELVIN STERLING SR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICO MITCHELL COOPER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 5 paid, $183K · 27 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda Dorsey | Chief Executive Officer | 35 | $54,496 | $0 | $0 | $54,496 | 1 |
| Kimberly Davis | Direct Service Worker | 112 | $49,546 | $0 | $0 | $49,546 | 1 |
| Tesha Thomas | Training Coordinator | 40 | $28,864 | $0 | $0 | $28,864 | 1 |
| Riana London | Office Manager | 40 | $28,686 | $0 | $0 | $28,686 | 1 |
| Kyle Davis | Direct Service Worker | 56 | $21,601 | $0 | $0 | $21,601 | 1 |
| Sara WilsonRogers | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Fabre | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda Armstrong | Secretary/Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elvin Sterling Sr | Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rober Sullivan | Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mico MitchellCooper | Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Wilson | Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Thomas | Executive Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $560,256 | $655,247 | $201,053 | $22,802 | $0 | $559,011 | $158,960 | 29 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $629,996 | $609,624 | $268,178 | $117,793 | $0 | $626,501 | $0 | 29 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $569,376 | $483,010 | $249,098 | $97,291 | $0 | $559,480 | $0 | 29 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,522 | $591,554 | $153,382 | $153,382 | $0 | $452,407 | $5,000 | 31 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $569,834 | $586,577 | $171,340 | $149,414 | $0 | $563,206 | $150,445 | 38 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,512 | $679,084 | $56,253 | $18,063 | $0 | $711,044 | $104,261 | 59 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $987,809 | $1,146,109 | $597,807 | $0 | $0 | $987,809 | - | 34 | 1 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $671,001 | $715,918 | $139,224 | $0 | $0 | $656,911 | $183,193 | 27 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL INNOVATIONS INC | LA | S20 | $624,704 | $611,110 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MID CITY REDEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC | LA | S20 | $646,288 | $919,534 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,503 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK CROSSING FOUNDATION | LA | S20 | $406,856 | $57,726 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAIN STREET HOMER | LA | S20 | $392,689 | $125,026 | Executive Director and Board Member | $7,500 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVITALIZE HISTORIC HIGHLAND | LA | S20 | $502,299 | $122,783 | EXECUTIVE DI | $93,619 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPARTANBURG RECREATIONAL FACILITIES CORPORATION | SC | S20 | $765,104 | $1,212,981 | PRESIDENT | $255,468 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE GLOBAL INITIATIVE | GA | S20 | $417,276 | $519,067 | COO | $50,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WHITING-ROBERTSDALE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION | IN | S20 | $637,959 | $334,584 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CROSS CREEK RANCH COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION INC | TX | S20 | $444,531 | $519,583 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| FAIRPARK VILLAGE COMMUNITY ASSOCATION INC | TX | S20 | $430,992 | $326,719 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| REBUILDING TOGETHER - EL PASO INC | TX | S20 | $573,581 | $535,260 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $65,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD REVITALIZATION ORGANIZATIONS INC | IN | S20 | $505,699 | $352,320 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| TERRA DEL SOL HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | S20 | $498,147 | $280,319 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| WEST BRONX HOUSING AND NEIGHBORHOOD RESOURCE CENTER INC | NY | S20 | $748,884 | $564,195 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| VILLAGES OF CYPRESS LAKES WEST COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | S20 | $624,043 | $490,198 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| TRI CITIES DIVERSITY & INCLUSION COUNCIL | WA | S20 | $624,399 | $407,045 | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $97,600 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| QUITMAN COUNTY DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION INC | MS | S20 | $713,425 | $619,401 | CHIEF OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| EAGLE LANDING COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | S20 | $522,389 | $418,377 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK FAMILY LAND TRUST INC | NC | S20 | $571,346 | $545,810 | Executive Director | $105,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| WOODBRIDGE NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MI | S20 | $411,698 | $246,318 | Executive Dir. | $59,019 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOUISVILLE PRESERVATION FUND INC | KY | S20 | $503,215 | $375,175 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| ORIZU DELA EMENIKE FOUNDATION INC | MO | S20 | $702,380 | $681,750 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| GIBSON AREA HOUSE REHAB FOUNDATION | IL | S20 | $578,912 | $201,184 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| INTEGRATIVE COMMUNITIES | CA | S20 | $528,741 | $498,360 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| ROBERT L BROWN FOUNDATION INC | KY | S20 | $617,288 | $276,268 | CHAIR | $295,972 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $655,247 spent · pay $570,544 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $377,327 | $377,327 | - | - | 57.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $158,960 | $158,960 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,257 | $34,257 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,641 | $30,641 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Rent | $15,950 | $15,950 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $12,290 | $12,290 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $7,692 | $7,692 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone-Communications | $3,645 | $3,645 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,557 | $3,557 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,400 | $3,400 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LDH LicenseFees | $2,385 | $2,385 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | UtilitiesMaintenance | $1,859 | $1,859 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $1,734 | $1,734 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $655,247 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $609,624 spent · pay $555,586 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $524,954 | $524,954 | - | - | 86.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,632 | $30,632 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,975 | $21,975 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Rent | $12,100 | $12,100 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $8,570 | $8,570 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Interest Expense | $3,846 | $3,846 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: other services | $2,950 | $2,950 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LDH LicenseSupplies | $2,455 | $2,455 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone-Communications | $2,142 | $2,142 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $609,624 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $483,010 spent · pay $423,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $385,000 | $385,000 | - | - | 79.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,000 | $38,000 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,941 | $15,941 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,175 | $11,175 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES EXPENSE | $6,771 | $6,771 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONECOMMUNICATION EXPE | $6,253 | $6,253 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,532 | $1,532 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $427 | $427 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $46 | $46 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $483,010 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $591,554 spent · pay $536,162 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $477,718 | $477,718 | - | - | 80.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,444 | $53,444 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,350 | $14,350 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,255 | $11,255 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,300 | $10,300 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,526 | $6,526 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONECOMMUNICATION EXPE | $5,960 | $5,960 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES EXPENSE | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $1,675 | $1,675 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $773 | $773 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $469 | $469 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $329 | $329 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $155 | $155 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $591,554 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $586,577 spent · pay $546,119 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $499,618 | $499,618 | - | - | 85.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,501 | $46,501 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,515 | $12,515 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONECOMMUNICATION EXPE | $6,649 | $6,649 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,705 | $4,705 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,348 | $3,348 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,884 | $2,884 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,884 | $2,884 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES EXPENSE | $2,041 | $2,041 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENT EXPENSE | $1,825 | $1,825 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $795 | $795 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $404 | $404 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: management | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $586,577 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $679,084 spent · pay $629,091 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $576,568 | $576,568 | - | - | 84.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,523 | $52,523 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,296 | $12,296 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONECOMMUNICATION EXPE | $8,164 | $8,164 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $8,161 | $8,161 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $7,203 | $7,203 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENT EXPENSE | $3,983 | $3,983 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | $3,350 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,161 | $3,161 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES EXPENSE | $2,538 | $2,538 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $622 | $622 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $515 | $515 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $679,084 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,146,109 spent · pay $582,637 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $533,692 | $533,692 | - | - | 46.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $496,322 | $496,322 | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Fees: management | $63,700 | - | $63,700 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,945 | $48,945 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,450 | $3,450 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,146,109 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $715,918 spent · pay $489,940 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $448,294 | $448,294 | - | - | 62.6% | |
| Fees: management | $77,458 | - | $77,458 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Housing Development | $75,416 | $75,416 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $41,646 | $41,646 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,681 | - | $26,681 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $11,695 | $11,695 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,092 | $10,092 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $7,068 | $7,068 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,002 | $6,002 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,937 | - | $2,937 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $2,029 | - | $2,029 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Other Expense | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $715,918 | 100% |