KILGORE COMPLEX INC
Cite this
Plain text KILGORE COMPLEX INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/721473751. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KILGORE COMPLEX INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/721473751
MLA “KILGORE COMPLEX INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/721473751. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $167K · expenses $195K · assets $295K
- EIN
- 72-1473751
- Address
- 4831 HADLEY STREET, BASTROP, LA 71220-0000
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.GARRETTROBERTSKILGORE.COM
- NTEE code
- L20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE MENTALLY ILL
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robinette Webb | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Terry Matthews | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Cordell Blockson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Christopher Davis | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Errin Davis | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vickie Lang | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Astley Webb | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darryl Cherry (former) | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Allisa Green (former) | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Stanton Dossett (former) | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Edward Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darryl Green (former) | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Charlotte Green (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Charles Smith (former) | Chairman | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORDELL BLOCKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRISTOPHER DAVIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERRIN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKIE LANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERRY MATTHEWS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ASTLEY WEBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBINETTE WEBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VICKIE LANG | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERRY MATTHEWS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VICKIE LANG | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERRY MATTHEWS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL GREEN | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL GREEN | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL GREEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL CHERRY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL GREEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLISA GREEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STANTON DOSSETT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLOTTE GREEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL GREEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRYL CHERRY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SMITH | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,405 | $194,622 | $295,309 | $275,614 | $0 | $167,166 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,495 | $209,739 | $336,920 | $302,831 | $0 | $158,190 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,933 | $164,378 | $379,060 | $354,075 | $0 | $82,717 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,071 | $159,455 | $448,476 | $435,520 | $70,094 | $34,860 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,586 | $135,329 | $503,161 | $489,904 | $74,353 | $91,026 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,788 | $139,474 | $480,016 | $459,195 | $75,616 | $23,919 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,219 | $134,200 | $510,817 | $498,881 | $66,560 | $31,407 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,620 | $132,997 | $559,068 | $534,862 | $49,459 | $35,888 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,482 | $135,787 | $600,259 | $582,239 | $55,898 | $30,301 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,108 | $123,131 | $645,732 | $631,544 | $46,358 | $49,615 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,563 | $129,767 | $695,139 | $658,567 | $48,970 | $28,467 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,181 | $127,937 | $725,833 | $710,771 | $47,855 | $32,200 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,314 | $111,054 | $764,515 | $758,527 | $50,953 | $33,092 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,326 | $107,350 | $800,489 | $785,267 | $50,744 | $32,134 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERRIDAY PLACE II INC | LA | L20 | $135,753 | $154,182 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MAISON DE LEMAIRE INC | LA | L20 | $171,260 | $188,012 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAPLAN HOUSING CORPORATION | LA | L20 | $231,951 | $242,702 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST RITAS OF LAFAYETTE INC | LA | L20 | $203,744 | $228,499 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERENITY VILLAGE OF OPELOUSAS INC | LA | L20 | $183,594 | $194,625 | BOARD MEMEBE | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON TERRACE VILLAGE OF NEW IBERIA INC | LA | L20 | $194,789 | $198,901 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA PLACE APARTMENTS INC | LA | L20 | $123,193 | $136,140 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASSMAN PLAZA II INC | LA | L20 | $213,137 | $283,513 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEOPLES ORGANIZATION FOR STRATEGIC EXCELLENCE POSE CDC INC | LA | L20 | $134,543 | $118,398 | Executive Director | $45,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAGNOLIA HOUSING CORPORATION OF NATCHITOCHES INC | LA | L20 | $122,618 | $160,646 | COMMISSIONER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELISHA MINISTRIES | LA | L20 | $170,844 | $215,801 | Executive Director | $39,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOUVIS SERVICES | LA | L20 | $205,747 | $50,824 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELDERLY CITIZENS HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES INC | KY | L20 | $176,564 | $226,120 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COOLIDGE APARTMENTS CORPORATION | VT | L20 | $186,291 | $193,260 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SCOTTSDALE RESIDENCE INC | OH | L20 | $186,829 | $118,993 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MAC HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $201,768 | $249,170 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BERKSHIRE COMMUNITY APARTMENTS INC | MA | L20 | $206,332 | $237,369 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CROWN HILL MANOR I INC | OH | L20 | $136,864 | $107,285 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JAMES VALLEY APARTMENTS INC | SD | L20 | $131,271 | $122,436 | MANAGER | $10,682 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BURKESVILLE MANOR INC | KY | L20 | $213,680 | $200,284 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CLS OF SALINE COUNTY INC | KS | L20 | $123,665 | $128,848 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| METROPOLITAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | TN | L20 | $142,645 | $124,556 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FIRST RICHLAND MORROW HOUSING INC X | OH | L20 | $154,893 | $194,289 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FIRST RICHLAND MORROW HOUSING INC IX | OH | L20 | $138,357 | $192,783 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FIRST RICHLAND MORROW HOUSING INC VIII | OH | L20 | $147,333 | $205,719 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $194,622 spent · pay $44,089 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $40,806 | $40,806 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $39,805 | $39,805 | - | - | 20.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,223 | $38,223 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Occupancy | $33,147 | $33,147 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Office expenses | $16,164 | $16,164 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: management | $13,608 | - | $13,608 | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,770 | - | $8,770 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,283 | $3,283 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $194,622 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $209,739 spent · pay $26,569 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $89,127 | $89,127 | - | - | 42.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,225 | $38,225 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Occupancy | $26,347 | $26,347 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,552 | $24,552 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Fees: management | $13,338 | - | $13,338 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,933 | $7,933 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,017 | $2,017 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $209,739 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $164,378 spent · pay $16,200 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $78,158 | $78,158 | - | - | 47.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,286 | $36,286 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,506 | $14,506 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: management | $10,905 | - | $10,905 | - | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,792 | $9,792 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,459 | - | $7,459 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,578 | $5,578 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,092 | $1,092 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $602 | $602 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $164,378 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $159,455 spent · pay $21,986 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $58,155 | $58,155 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,860 | $38,860 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,922 | $9,810 | $8,112 | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: management | $17,531 | $7,596 | $9,935 | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,598 | $13,598 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,325 | - | $9,325 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,723 | $2,723 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,341 | $1,341 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $159,455 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $135,329 spent · pay $16,995 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $44,251 | $44,251 | - | - | 32.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,587 | $37,587 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Fees: management | $16,496 | $6,596 | $9,900 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,040 | $5,647 | $8,393 | - | 10.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,371 | - | $10,371 | - | 7.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,357 | $9,357 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,929 | $1,929 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,026 | $1,026 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $272 | - | $272 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $135,329 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $139,474 spent · pay $16,918 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $49,536 | $49,536 | - | - | 35.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,647 | $36,647 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,489 | $6,301 | $8,188 | - | 10.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,186 | $11,186 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: management | $9,538 | $9,538 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,931 | - | $7,931 | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,051 | - | $7,051 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,342 | $1,342 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,087 | $1,087 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $667 | - | $667 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $139,474 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $134,200 spent · pay $18,468 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $42,858 | $42,858 | - | - | 31.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,897 | $36,897 | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,424 | $7,620 | $7,804 | - | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,760 | $11,760 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: management | $9,063 | $9,063 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,154 | - | $6,154 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,344 | - | $5,344 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,685 | $1,685 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,359 | $1,359 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $406 | - | $406 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $134,200 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $132,997 spent · pay $14,344 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,734 | $37,734 | - | - | 28.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $20,481 | $20,481 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,184 | $15,184 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,197 | $5,601 | $7,596 | - | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,597 | $11,597 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: management | $7,962 | $7,962 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER RENTING EXPENSES | $7,554 | - | $7,554 | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,265 | - | $6,265 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,343 | - | $5,343 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,061 | $1,706 | $1,355 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GARABAGE AND TRASH REMO | $2,504 | $2,504 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,147 | $1,147 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $418 | $418 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $310 | $310 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $132,997 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $135,787 spent · pay $9,884 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,221 | $38,221 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $27,687 | $27,687 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | utilities | $15,671 | $15,671 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Insurance | $12,536 | $12,536 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,108 | $1,357 | $7,751 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $8,649 | $0 | $8,649 | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $8,382 | - | $8,382 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,461 | - | $6,461 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,306 | - | $4,306 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | garabage and trash remo | $2,526 | $2,526 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,135 | $1,135 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $776 | $776 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $329 | $329 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $135,787 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $123,131 spent · pay $10,775 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,423 | $38,423 | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,967 | $15,967 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,854 | $12,854 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,007 | $2,230 | $7,777 | - | 8.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,343 | $9,343 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,876 | $0 | $7,876 | - | 6.4% |
| All other expenses | $7,722 | $7,722 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,041 | - | $7,041 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,073 | - | $5,073 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | A/C & H/V MAITENANCE | $4,929 | $4,929 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,713 | - | $2,713 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $768 | $768 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $311 | $311 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $104 | - | $104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $123,131 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $129,767 spent · pay $8,375 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,691 | $38,691 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,019 | $2,810 | $11,209 | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $13,105 | $13,105 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Insurance | $11,659 | $11,659 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,791 | $8,791 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,324 | - | $8,324 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $7,887 | $7,887 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,752 | $360 | $7,392 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $7,250 | - | $7,250 | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,683 | - | $4,683 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,358 | $2,282 | $2,076 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GARABAGE AND TRASH | $2,521 | $2,521 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $623 | $623 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $104 | - | $104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $129,767 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $127,937 spent · pay $10,535 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,804 | $38,804 | - | - | 30.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $20,263 | $20,263 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,304 | $11,119 | $8,185 | - | 15.1% |
| Insurance | $11,842 | $11,842 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $10,781 | $10,781 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,737 | $2,600 | $7,137 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: management | $7,349 | - | $7,349 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GARABAGE AND TRASH | $2,407 | $2,407 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,683 | - | $1,683 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $969 | - | $969 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $798 | $798 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $127,937 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $111,054 spent · pay $10,678 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,814 | $38,814 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $12,917 | $12,917 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,709 | $12,709 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,877 | $3,168 | $6,709 | - | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,778 | - | $8,778 | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $7,895 | $7,895 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: management | $7,531 | - | $7,531 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,950 | - | $3,950 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,886 | $2,886 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,567 | - | $2,567 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GARABAGE AND TRASH | $2,329 | $2,329 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $801 | $801 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $111,054 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $107,350 spent · pay $8,659 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,455 | $38,455 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $15,270 | $15,270 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $10,758 | $10,758 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,970 | - | $7,970 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,852 | $4,242 | $3,610 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $7,686 | $7,686 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: management | $7,513 | - | $7,513 | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,900 | - | $3,900 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,914 | $2,914 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | GARABAGE AND TRASH | $1,897 | $1,897 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,359 | - | $1,359 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $969 | - | $969 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $807 | $807 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $107,350 | 100% |