CORDELL CHRISTIAN HOME INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text CORDELL CHRISTIAN HOME INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2021. https://strategystudio.org/org/730720109. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CORDELL CHRISTIAN HOME INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2021]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/730720109
MLA “CORDELL CHRISTIAN HOME INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2021, https://strategystudio.org/org/730720109. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2021. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990 · revenue $698K · expenses $782K · assets $600K
- EIN
- 73-0720109
- Address
- 1400 N COLLEGE ST, CORDELL, OK 73632-1822
- NTEE code
- E91Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1960
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NURSING CARE FACILITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Piercey | President & CEO | 2012-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marla Ellis Harper | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Mayfield | Director | 2012-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Corbett | Vice President | 2012-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Putman | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Martin | Secretary | 2012-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Jones | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Carpenter (former) | Secretary | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Moore (former) | Chairman | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Doran (former) | Director | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 91 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLA ELLIS HARPER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PUTMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JONES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 119 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLA ELLIS HARPER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PUTMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JONES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 119 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLA ELLIS HARPER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PUTMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JONES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 119 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CARPENTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MOORE | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 99 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CARPENTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 99 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY DORAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CARPENTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 92 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY DORAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CARPENTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 87 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY DORAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CARPENTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 94 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY PIERCEY | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY DORAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CARPENTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 99 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHYLLIS MARTIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CARPENTER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CORBETT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MAYFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY DORAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY PIERCEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $698,180 | $781,961 | $600,267 | $600,267 | $0 | $445,031 | $0 | 91 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,064,684 | $3,428,621 | $959,125 | $684,048 | $2,450 | $2,953,296 | $0 | 119 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,705,948 | $3,250,310 | $1,321,874 | $1,047,985 | $4,620 | $3,642,788 | $0 | 119 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,269,681 | $3,116,395 | $1,108,293 | $592,347 | $25,121 | $2,786,293 | $0 | 119 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,816,117 | $3,046,393 | $1,173,992 | $439,061 | $4,555 | $2,696,817 | $0 | 99 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,314,609 | $3,194,225 | $935,786 | $669,337 | $3,255 | $3,237,098 | $0 | 99 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,219,505 | $3,113,111 | $900,505 | $548,953 | $3,389 | $3,161,214 | $0 | 92 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,037,944 | $2,965,441 | $764,643 | $442,559 | $591 | $2,976,013 | $0 | 87 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,931,616 | $2,995,153 | $841,315 | $370,056 | $25,334 | $2,835,740 | $0 | 94 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,347,433 | $3,358,200 | $909,460 | $433,593 | $2,750 | $3,263,576 | $0 | 99 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANOR ST JOSEPH | ND | E91 | $1,024,243 | $958,381 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| YOUNG HOMES INC | AR | E91 | $827,973 | $858,192 | CEO | $164,422 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLEASANT ACRES CHRISTIAN HAVEN ASSOCIATION | WV | E91 | $550,905 | $646,247 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| RUSH HOME CARE INC | MS | E91 | $557,972 | $644,697 | CEO - OCHSNER RUSH HEALTH | $714,433 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CLEARVIEW HOME CORPORATION | WI | E91 | $1,316,234 | $1,472,881 | DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN SCIENCE NURSING | $116,707 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN REST HOME FOUNDATION | MI | E91 | $652,857 | $381,644 | ADMINISTRATOR | $220,598 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| KINKORA PYTHIAN HOME CORPORATION | PA | E91 | $410,465 | $63,279 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| BORG PIONEER MEMORIAL HOME | ND | E91 | $1,136,087 | $1,222,550 | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | $84,157 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| GUNNISON HOME ASSOCIATION | CO | E91 | $385,823 | $331,535 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| LARUE COUNTY GERIATRIC CENTER INC | KY | E91 | $724,734 | $24,375 | CHAIRMAN | $6,500 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| OCEAN HOUSING ALLIANCE INC | NJ | E91 | $1,128,331 | $1,097,690 | DIRECTOR OF INCOME DEVELOPMENT | $84,006 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN CARE NURSING CENTER INC | AZ | E91 | $878,238 | $2,292,862 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $615,586 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| NURSING HOME OMBUDSMAN AGENCY OF THE BLUEGRASS INC | KY | E91 | $1,055,490 | $1,019,887 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,954 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| BROWN-WILCOX TRUSTEES COMPANY INC BROWN-WILCOX HOME FOR THE AGED | WI | E91 | $1,280,696 | $1,510,890 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| VALDESE NURSING HOME INC COLLEGE PINES NURSING CENTER | NC | E91 | $666,975 | $101,381 | PRESIDENT & CEO (THRU 8/2024) | $836,819 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| WEST HOUSE CORPORATION | RI | E91 | $543,322 | $650,326 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| ST PAULS CORPORATION | IL | E91 | $388,406 | $234,834 | PRESIDENT & CEO-VICE CHAIR | $749,932 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKVILLE NURSING HOME INC | MD | E91 | $383,644 | $801,840 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,000 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR AGING AND REHABILITATION OF GULF COUNTY INC | FL | E91 | $1,271,921 | $91,036 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR AGING AND REHABILITATION OF JEFFERSON COUNTY INC | FL | E91 | $465,052 | $326,579 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| COMMCARE SLIDELL | LA | E91 | $1,204,354 | $1,773,717 | SECRETARY | $554,874 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR AGING AND REHABILITATION OF DUNEDIN INC | FL | E91 | $424,967 | $82,555 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| JOSEPH HOME INC | NY | E91 | $437,974 | $601,482 | BD MEMBER/PRES. | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR AGING AND REHABILITATION OF SARASOTA INC | FL | E91 | $1,246,182 | $79,265 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| CNS NURSING HOME CARE INC | MA | E91 | $384,910 | $893,618 | TRUSTEE | $2,085,861 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990 · $781,961 spent · pay $412,811 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $285,393 | $249,451 | $35,942 | - | 36.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $103,621 | $103,621 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Office expenses | $84,513 | $84,513 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Insurance | $62,870 | $62,870 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,566 | $47,566 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $36,327 | $36,327 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $35,517 | $35,517 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Occupancy | $26,110 | $26,110 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $24,582 | $24,582 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,797 | $20,800 | $2,997 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $23,538 | $23,538 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment repairs | $23,237 | $23,237 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,555 | $3,555 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $1,335 | $1,335 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $781,961 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,428,621 spent · pay $2,256,559 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,937,533 | $1,651,413 | $286,120 | - | 56.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $261,870 | $261,870 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $192,690 | $192,690 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $176,223 | $176,223 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $169,522 | $169,522 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $156,190 | $156,190 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $149,504 | $127,426 | $22,078 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SNF nonbillable | $104,820 | $104,820 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Occupancy | $102,187 | $102,187 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86,739 | $86,739 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $74,280 | $74,280 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,004 | $12,004 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,059 | $5,059 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,428,621 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,250,310 spent · pay $2,105,252 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,833,671 | $1,563,921 | $269,750 | - | 56.4% | |
| All other expenses | $212,574 | $212,574 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $183,002 | $183,002 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $143,851 | $143,851 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $141,271 | $120,489 | $20,782 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,310 | $130,310 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $127,588 | $127,588 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $115,788 | $115,788 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $106,096 | $106,096 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $101,444 | $101,444 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $89,225 | $89,225 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,450 | $34,450 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,584 | $18,584 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $12,294 | $12,294 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $162 | - | - | $162 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,250,310 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,116,395 spent · pay $2,190,486 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,888,904 | $1,585,743 | $303,161 | - | 60.6% | |
| All other expenses | $182,564 | $182,564 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $174,299 | $174,299 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $159,857 | $159,857 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $141,725 | $118,533 | $23,192 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $98,217 | $98,217 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $97,513 | $97,513 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $90,272 | $90,272 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $87,739 | $87,739 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $79,853 | $79,853 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $75,099 | $75,099 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $16,570 | $16,570 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,783 | $12,783 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,901 | $10,901 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $99 | - | - | $99 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,116,395 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,046,393 spent · pay $2,159,436 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,881,735 | $1,617,407 | $264,328 | - | 61.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $208,167 | $208,167 | - | - | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $154,179 | $154,179 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $141,465 | $123,732 | $17,733 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $136,236 | $136,236 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $108,712 | $108,712 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $99,618 | $99,618 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SNF nonbillable | $76,690 | $76,690 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $76,660 | $76,660 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $75,099 | $75,099 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,561 | $70,561 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,564 | $10,564 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,261 | $4,261 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $2,236 | $2,236 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $210 | - | - | $210 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,046,393 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,194,225 spent · pay $2,234,907 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,940,177 | $1,708,076 | $232,101 | - | 60.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $219,802 | $219,802 | - | - | 6.9% |
| All other expenses | $169,641 | $169,641 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $153,467 | $153,467 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $141,263 | $124,364 | $16,899 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $115,735 | $115,735 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $112,370 | $112,370 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $101,240 | $101,240 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $88,321 | $88,321 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SNF nonbillable | $80,048 | $80,048 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,963 | $57,963 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,383 | $13,383 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $815 | $815 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,194,225 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,113,111 spent · pay $2,239,415 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,952,993 | $1,661,745 | $291,248 | - | 62.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Food | $209,555 | $209,555 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $145,161 | $123,513 | $21,648 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $141,261 | $141,261 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $137,932 | $137,932 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $107,173 | $107,173 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $102,110 | $102,110 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $88,321 | $88,321 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SNF nonbillable | $78,843 | $78,843 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Professional fees | $74,708 | $74,708 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,961 | $59,961 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $9,023 | $9,023 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,070 | $6,005 | - | $65 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,113,111 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,965,441 spent · pay $2,103,538 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,836,390 | $1,589,765 | $246,625 | - | 61.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $201,805 | $201,805 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $144,119 | $124,764 | $19,355 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $123,029 | $123,029 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $119,142 | $119,142 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $112,928 | $112,928 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $95,048 | $95,048 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $71,909 | $71,909 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SNF NONBILLABLE | $71,844 | $71,844 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $69,938 | $69,938 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61,495 | $61,495 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $46,509 | $46,509 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,109 | $7,035 | - | $74 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $4,176 | $4,176 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,965,441 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,995,153 spent · pay $2,161,437 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,841,414 | $1,590,138 | $251,276 | - | 61.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $199,278 | $199,278 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $172,666 | $172,666 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $147,357 | $127,249 | $20,108 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $113,218 | $113,218 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $93,137 | $93,137 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $93,126 | $93,126 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SNF NONBILLABLE | $77,116 | $77,116 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $66,230 | $66,230 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,839 | $65,839 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $55,355 | $55,355 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $48,443 | $48,443 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Interest | $14,985 | $14,985 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,989 | $6,989 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,995,153 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $3,358,200 spent · pay $2,434,365 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,029,597 | $1,773,693 | $255,904 | - | 60.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $240,547 | $240,547 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $219,503 | $219,503 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $164,221 | $143,515 | $20,706 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $121,997 | $121,997 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $113,894 | $113,894 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SNF NONBILLABLE | $98,289 | $98,289 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $88,915 | $88,915 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,996 | $71,996 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACEUTICALS | $64,366 | $64,366 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $62,773 | $62,773 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $57,706 | $57,706 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Interest | $17,834 | $17,834 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,562 | $6,562 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,358,200 | 100% |