ART A TATUM CHARITABLE TRUST
Cite this
Plain text ART A TATUM CHARITABLE TRUST. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/736211008. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ART A TATUM CHARITABLE TRUST [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/736211008
MLA “ART A TATUM CHARITABLE TRUST.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/736211008. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $11K · expenses $808 · assets $60K
- EIN
- 73-6211008
- Address
- PO BOX 9, CLINTON, OK 73601-0009
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(91)
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHARITABLE TRUST
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Bank Trust Institution | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK & TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE MGMT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE MGMT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE MGMT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE MGMT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK TRUST Institution | TRUSTEE MGMT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,980 | $808 | $59,740 | $59,740 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $875 | $775 | $49,568 | $49,568 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $5,602 | $750 | $49,468 | $49,468 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $7,304 | $725 | $44,616 | $44,616 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $536 | $700 | $38,037 | $38,037 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $863 | $700 | $38,201 | $38,201 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,779 | $675 | $38,038 | $38,038 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $2,989 | $675 | $36,934 | $36,934 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,212 | $675 | $34,620 | $34,620 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $2,671 | $675 | $34,083 | $34,083 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $4,044 | $665 | $32,087 | $32,087 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $2,792 | $655 | $28,708 | $28,708 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,804 | $645 | $26,571 | $26,571 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,872 | $635 | $25,412 | $25,412 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| -$300 | $610 | $24,175 | $24,175 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST ANDREWS CHARITABLE TRUST | NE | Not reported | $12,807 | $65,662 | Trustee | $2,960 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HART CHARITABLE TRUST | NY | Not reported | $6,329 | $100,289 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| J C CHARITABLE TRUST | AZ | Not reported | $6,385 | $6,385 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JC CHARITABLE TRUST | LA | Not reported | $20,526 | $77,948 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHESTER A STEWART CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | Not reported | $6,105 | $11,947 | TRUSTEE | $2,876 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JJC CHARITABLE TRUST | IN | Not reported | $10,682 | $16,030 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HCL CHARITABLE TRUST | TX | Not reported | $12,936 | $17,326 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JFL CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | Not reported | $19,562 | $22,827 | TRUSTEE | $5,404 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JEWL CHARITABLE TRUST | UT | Not reported | $10,582 | $124,848 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SYLK CHARITABLE TRUST | PA | T20 | $11,825 | $61,343 | Foundation Mgr. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IONA CHARITABLE TRUST | DE | P12 | $13,048 | $11,697 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 1213 CHARITABLE TRUST | FL | T20 | $13,388 | $24,309 | TRUSTEE | $10,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEEK CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | Not reported | $7,999 | $9,099 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COSBY CHARITABLE TRUST | NC | Not reported | $15,174 | $71,854 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PCWL CHARITABLE TRUST | AL | T22 | $7,000 | $7,308 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TAPSCOTT CHARITABLE TRUST | IL | Not reported | $15,864 | $24,453 | TRUSTEE | $8,211 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE AVOT CHARITABLE TRUST | NY | X99 | $21,002 | $14,284 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANYE A CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | Not reported | $16,871 | $17,512 | TRUSTEE | $4,718 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WELLS CHARITABLE TRUST | WA | Not reported | $9,772 | $28,863 | TRUSTEE | $4,829 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRINITY CHARITABLE TRUST | WI | Not reported | $9,679 | $25,690 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAVLI CHARITABLE TRUST | CA | T22 | $13,399 | $9,830 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOLTZ CHARITABLE TRUST | NC | Not reported | $13,680 | $39,479 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RIGGS CHARITABLE TRUST | NJ | Not reported | $7,494 | $7,921 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MISCO CHARITABLE TRUST | KS | Not reported | $17,192 | $29,427 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ZAFFT CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | B12 | $6,158 | $5,220 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REDIGER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $225,000 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | 3DF CHARITABLE TRUST |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $111,500 | 4 | 1 | 2018–2022 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
| ELIOT AND JUNE TATELMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $100,000 | 2 | 1 | 2019–2020 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
| MEHTA FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $100,000 | 2 | 1 | 2017–2018 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
| CUNNINGTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2010–2010 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
| BOB & GINGER CANNON BAILEY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $5,173 | 1 | 1 | 2017–2017 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO | DAF sponsor | $5,000 | 1 | 1 | 2017–2017 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
| JIM AND DIANE MCCARTHY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $250 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | Ujenzi Charitable Trust |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $808 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $808 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $808 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $775 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $775 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $750 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $725 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $725 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $725 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $700 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $700 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $700 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $700 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $700 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $700 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $675 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $675 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $675 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $675 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $675 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $675 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $675 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $675 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $665 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $665 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $665 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $655 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $655 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $655 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $645 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $645 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $645 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $635 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $635 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $635 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $610 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $610 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $610 | 100% |