LOUIS & MARY STUMBERG FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text LOUIS & MARY STUMBERG FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/746367261. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LOUIS & MARY STUMBERG FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/746367261
MLA “LOUIS & MARY STUMBERG FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/746367261. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $3.0M · expenses $1.0M · assets $15.7M
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 74-6367261
- Address
- 227 W OLMOS DR, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212-1957
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1989
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Pat Stumberg | TRUSTEE | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Louis H Stumberg Jr | TRUSTEE | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Diana M Stumberg | TRUSTEE | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric B Stumberg | TRUSTEE | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY PAT STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS H STUMBERG JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANA M STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC B STUMBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 27 grants to organizations · $848K
2024 · 23 grants to organizations · $773K
2023 · 20 grants to organizations · $573K
2022 · 12 grants to organizations · $177K
2021 · 15 grants to organizations · $623K
2019 · 15 grants to organizations · $322K
2018 · 13 grants to organizations · $188K
2017 · 10 grants to organizations · $259K
2016 · 20 grants to organizations · $917K
2015 · 19 grants to organizations · $412K
2014 · 21 grants to organizations · $640K
2013 · 23 grants to organizations · $494K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 1 contributor · $1.1M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARY PAT STUMBERG | Person | SAN ANTONIO, TX | $1,128,156 | $1,128,156 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
2019 · 1 contributor · $2.8M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARY PAT STUMBERG | Person | SAN ANTONIO, TX | $2,845,831 | $2,845,831 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2013 · 1 contributor · $100K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARY PAT STUMBERG | Person | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,025,050 | $1,005,305 | $15,713,458 | $15,713,458 | $1,128,156 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,152,587 | $919,303 | $13,692,145 | $13,692,145 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,102,801 | $705,405 | $10,458,861 | $10,458,861 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,800,677 | $271,690 | $10,061,465 | $10,061,465 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $590,868 | $728,813 | $8,532,478 | $8,532,478 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $637,513 | $79,390 | $8,670,423 | $8,670,423 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,223,668 | $407,898 | $8,112,593 | $8,112,593 | $2,845,831 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $697,174 | $253,996 | $5,296,823 | $5,296,823 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $547,118 | $306,471 | $4,853,645 | $4,853,645 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $738,653 | $976,562 | $4,612,998 | $4,612,998 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $514,591 | $465,928 | $4,851,328 | $4,851,328 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $797,635 | $692,631 | $4,802,665 | $4,802,665 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $607,222 | $535,658 | $4,697,661 | $4,697,661 | $100,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (32)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LOUISE DOBSON FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $1,055,471 | $856,741 | Exec Dir | $106,306 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| MARY LEE FOUNDATION | TX | P82 | $6,237,154 | $7,227,356 | DIRECTOR OF NURSING | $117,751 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FAIR ST LOUIS FOUNDATION | MO | N52 | $1,101,663 | $1,903,426 | SECRETARY | $161,556 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MARY FOUNDATION | OH | A30 | $1,362,803 | $1,431,421 | PRESIDENT | $290,217 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MARY LOUISE CURTIS BOK FOUNDATION | PA | A11 | $6,283,909 | $5,491,240 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MARY LOU DOWNS FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $624,151 | $300,331 | SOLE TRUSTEE | $30,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOUIS FOUNDATION | MN | T22 | $573,081 | $425,549 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ST MARY'S FOUNDATION | NV | Not reported | $570,726 | $833,230 | EX-OFFICIO/PRESIDENT/ CEO SMRM | $1,642,266 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ST MARY'S FOUNDATION | SD | Not reported | $433,301 | $520,604 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LOUIS B MAYER FOUNDATION | NJ | Not reported | $339,999 | $736,980 | Trustee/Trea. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LOUIS & MARTHA SILVER FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $342,763 | $224,215 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ST MARYS FOUNDATION | AL | X11 | $363,996 | $125,735 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LOUIS C BLUMBERG FOUNDATION | MI | Not reported | $100,320 | $149,391 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUIS S AND MARY MYERS FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $82,661 | $2,070 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUIS AND MARY SILVER FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $15 | $136,812 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUIS FOUNDATION | MA | T22 | $180,957 | $447,098 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| C LOUIS AND MARY C CABE FOUNDATION | AR | Not reported | $238,553 | $554,619 | PRESIDENT | $12,800 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MARY LOU LEMON FOUNDATION | OK | T20 | $259,285 | $109,886 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ST LOUIS BAR FOUNDATION | MO | I11 | $131,738 | $123,978 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUIS BERGER FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $13,848 | $76,025 | DIRECTOR | $7,819 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUIS L MANES FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $10,512 | $21,721 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUIS L STOTT FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $9,752 | $156,510 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOUIS A MAPLE FOUNDATION | IN | Not reported | $103,700 | $82,011 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| St Louis Bank Foundation | MO | Not reported | $3,100 | $2,648 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE MARY LOUISE FOUNDATION INC | NE | T20 | $130,928 | $173,717 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 32 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $1,005,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $847,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $847,500 | 84.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $96,705 | 9.6% | |
| Taxes | $39,165 | 3.9% | |
| Other expenses | $12,000 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,935 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $1,005,305 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $919,303 spent · pay $0 · grants $773,106 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $773,106 | 84.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $97,439 | 10.6% | |
| Taxes | $48,380 | 5.3% | |
| Other expenses | $228 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $150 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $919,303 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $705,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $572,934 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $572,934 | 81.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $79,696 | 11.3% | |
| Taxes | $45,635 | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,639 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $501 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $705,405 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $271,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $177,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $177,000 | 65.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $79,493 | 29.3% | |
| Taxes | $8,777 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,330 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $90 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $271,690 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $728,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $622,667 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $622,667 | 85.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $83,258 | 11.4% | |
| Taxes | $13,129 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,871 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,888 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $728,813 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $79,390 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other professional | $69,165 | 87.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,021 | 7.6% | |
| Taxes | $4,201 | 5.3% | |
| Other expenses | $3 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $79,390 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $407,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $322,167 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $322,167 | 79.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $63,920 | 15.7% | |
| Taxes | $15,894 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,914 | 1.4% | |
| Other expenses | $3 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $407,898 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $253,996 spent · pay $0 · grants $188,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $188,000 | 74.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $47,024 | 18.5% | |
| Taxes | $13,415 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,557 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $253,996 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $306,471 spent · pay $0 · grants $259,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $259,000 | 84.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $42,292 | 13.8% | |
| Taxes | $5,029 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $150 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $306,471 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $976,562 spent · pay $0 · grants $917,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $917,000 | 93.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $42,855 | 4.4% | |
| Taxes | $11,482 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,225 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $976,562 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $465,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $412,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $412,500 | 88.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $42,066 | 9.0% | |
| Taxes | $6,212 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $465,928 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $692,631 spent · pay $0 · grants $640,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $640,000 | 92.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $36,474 | 5.3% | |
| Taxes | $11,007 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $692,631 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $535,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $493,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $493,750 | 92.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $29,548 | 5.5% | |
| Taxes | $7,101 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $109 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $535,658 | 100% |