WISE CHOICES PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text WISE CHOICES PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/752897889. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WISE CHOICES PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/752897889
MLA “WISE CHOICES PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/752897889. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $594K · assets $2.3M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 75-2897889
- Address
- PO BOX 875, DECATUR, TX 76234-0370
- Website
- WWW.MYWISECHOICES.COM
- NTEE code
- P40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2020). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ASSISTANCE TO PREGNANT WOMEN IN CRISIS, OFFERING FREE PREGNANCY TESTS, ULTRASOUNDS, STI TESTING, COUNSELING, EDUCATION AND REFERRALS TO AID THE MOTHER AND FATHER AS ADVOCATES FOR THE UNBORN. WE EMPOWER LIFE AFFIRMING CHOICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Fowler | Chairman | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Perkins | Director | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Lambert | Vice President | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Bakker | Treasurer | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Brimmer | Director | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Wann | Secretary | 2012-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Berry White | Director | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosalee Hayes | Director | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juana Huerta | Director | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Fox (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Baker (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Humphries (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Asa Johnson (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Autry (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Cothron (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Renshaw (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Richardson (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALEE HAYES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANA HUERTA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 44 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALEE HAYES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANA HUERTA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 53 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALEE HAYES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANA HUERTA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALEE HAYES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON FOX | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE HUMPHRIES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON FOX | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASA JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AUTRY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASA JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AUTRY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERRY WHITE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COTHRON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AUTRY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 33 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COTHRON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AUTRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BAKKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RENSHAW | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOWLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY LAMBERT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COTHRON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AUTRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LAMBERT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COTHRON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WANN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AUTRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE FOWLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LAMBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM COTHRON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BRIMMER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AUTRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE FOWLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,100,801 | $593,889 | $2,280,729 | $2,186,711 | $1,047,487 | $0 | $0 | 19 | 40 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $932,960 | $570,005 | $1,778,092 | $1,679,795 | $914,110 | $0 | $0 | 14 | 44 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $793,194 | $505,479 | $1,385,131 | $1,316,840 | $789,569 | $0 | $0 | 14 | 53 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $684,718 | $412,648 | $1,050,772 | $1,029,127 | $635,114 | $0 | $0 | 14 | 42 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $615,495 | $403,928 | $760,613 | $757,057 | $619,307 | $0 | $0 | 12 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $372,867 | $361,776 | $592,334 | $545,490 | $376,186 | $0 | $0 | 9 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,562 | $378,011 | $540,311 | $534,399 | $313,471 | $0 | $0 | 14 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,060 | $415,380 | $604,461 | $587,847 | $194,415 | $0 | - | 21 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $411,334 | $391,038 | $623,517 | $612,167 | $276,335 | $0 | - | 23 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $358,862 | $287,760 | $597,892 | $591,871 | $265,569 | $0 | - | 16 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,589 | $252,172 | $439,645 | $422,028 | $238,043 | $0 | - | 15 | 33 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,609 | $285,036 | $386,279 | $366,611 | $279,947 | $0 | - | 15 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,338 | $289,402 | $383,106 | $356,038 | $277,281 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,789 | $303,781 | $377,158 | $358,102 | $296,768 | $0 | - | 13 | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $127,628 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2019, 2021-2024 | 8 | $75,700 | 2024 | $12,350 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2023 | 3 | $18,000 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE EXCHANGE OF INDUSTRIAL RESOURCES I | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $10,402 | 2010 | $10,402 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $9,711 | 2023 | $9,711 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,678 | 2024 | $6,678 | show |
| VITAMIN ANGEL ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $6,112 | 2016 | $6,112 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WISE CHOICES PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,025 | 2023 | $262 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAKE POINTE RESOURCE CENTER INC | TX | P40 | $619,797 | $624,788 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TOMBALL RENEWAL CENTER INC | TX | P40 | $745,795 | $815,978 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $62,500 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASSAGE OF YOUTH FAMILY CENTER INC | TX | P40 | $2,016,175 | $1,627,160 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTLAND COUNTY CRISIS CENTER INC | TX | P40 | $855,402 | $777,810 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS BEREAVEMENT CENTER OF THE RIO GRANDE VALLEY INC | TX | P40 | $959,692 | $1,151,915 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,570 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY LIFE CENTER OF NEW BRAUNFELS | TX | P40 | $1,049,201 | $1,081,588 | CEO | $53,255 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REFUGE SERVICES INC | TX | P40 | $608,192 | $602,642 | SECRETARY | $81,250 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY SERVICE OF EL PASO INC | TX | P40 | $1,182,643 | $1,384,521 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELLA HOUSE INC | TX | P40 | $726,462 | $652,049 | Executive Director | $72,917 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEWISH FAMILY SERVICE OF SAN ANTONIO TEXAS INC | TX | P40 | $1,820,632 | $1,924,872 | Executive Director | $130,254 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AJLS WINGS OF HOPE INC | TX | P40 | $2,114,432 | $2,171,425 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RANCHO BRAZOS COMMUNITY CENTERS | TX | P40 | $742,169 | $1,014,471 | President, Board of Directors | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAUNCH POINT CDC INC | TX | P40 | $869,161 | $842,070 | Exec Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOLXDAD INC | TX | P40 | $646,454 | $486,848 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUSTIN INTERFAITH SPONSORING COMMITTEE INCORPORATED | TX | P40 | $1,120,030 | $685,667 | Lead Organizer | $23,501 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNSELING CONNECTIONS FOR CHANGE INC | TX | P40 | $1,089,978 | $867,053 | CEO | $80,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEXICAN AMERICAN UNITY COUNCIL INC | TX | P40 | $826,362 | $1,325,851 | President/Ceo | $238,240 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIELD-BEARER COUNSELING CENTERS INC | TX | P40 | $1,293,766 | $1,134,244 | EXECUTIVE DI | $136,342 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAREGIVERS LIFE AND SUPPORT SERVICES INC | TX | P40 | $1,160,463 | $1,159,441 | Executive Director | $190,800 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOMMIES IN NEED INC | TX | P40 | $1,684,127 | $1,695,980 | Director | $73,371 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HENDERSON COUNTY HELP CENTER | TX | P40 | $2,076,443 | $2,021,061 | Executive Dir. | $108,345 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAJELLA CARES | TX | P40 | $2,011,828 | $2,108,375 | CEO | $150,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HH REFUGE | TX | P40 | $800,000 | $0 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAAS WELFARE FOUNDATION INC | TX | P40 | $1,141,478 | $617,493 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUARDIAN HOUSE | TX | P40 | $2,193,686 | $1,658,373 | CEO/CCD | $138,797 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $593,889 spent · pay $395,549 · grants $53,879 · events $87,035
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $363,308 | $288,995 | $54,441 | $19,872 | 61.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $53,879 | $53,879 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $34,334 | $29,321 | $4,395 | $618 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,570 | $24,981 | $4,821 | $1,768 | 5.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,616 | $26,368 | - | $248 | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $18,483 | $11,015 | $7,239 | $229 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,985 | $9,426 | $4,360 | $199 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,397 | - | $12,397 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,654 | $9,098 | $1,364 | $192 | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,814 | $9,814 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,813 | $7,438 | $1,340 | $35 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $5,980 | $5,107 | $765 | $108 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING AND RECOG | $3,385 | $3,385 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $671 | $531 | $102 | $38 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,365 | $77,221 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $593,889 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $570,005 spent · pay $350,316 · grants $66,368 · events $72,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $325,425 | $256,287 | $49,442 | $19,696 | 57.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $66,368 | $66,368 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy | $32,129 | $27,426 | $4,125 | $578 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,279 | $18,954 | $3,801 | $1,524 | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,398 | $19,398 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,071 | $9,036 | $7,889 | $146 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,943 | $12,755 | $2,919 | $269 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $13,135 | $11,213 | $1,686 | $236 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,240 | - | $12,240 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,336 | $8,823 | $1,327 | $186 | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,365 | $8,358 | $867 | $140 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,045 | $7,572 | $1,421 | $52 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,292 | $1,597 | $1,478 | $3,217 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $5,330 | $4,550 | $684 | $96 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING AND RECOG | $3,037 | $3,037 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $612 | $478 | $96 | $38 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,216 | $63,207 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $570,005 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $505,479 spent · pay $291,754 · grants $87,360 · events $37,823
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,514 | $203,651 | $45,778 | $21,085 | 53.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $87,360 | $87,360 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy | $31,716 | $27,075 | $4,071 | $570 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,643 | $15,535 | $3,497 | $1,611 | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,980 | $18,980 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $16,840 | $8,496 | $8,203 | $141 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,088 | $10,319 | $1,552 | $217 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,238 | $9,581 | $1,604 | $53 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,615 | - | $9,615 | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,902 | $7,158 | $721 | $23 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,278 | $779 | $4,467 | $32 | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $4,804 | $4,101 | $617 | $86 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,967 | $1,969 | $1,956 | $42 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING AND RECOG | $2,213 | $2,213 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,724 | $1,472 | $221 | $31 | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $597 | $449 | $101 | $47 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,843 | $29,921 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $505,479 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $412,648 spent · pay $246,583 · grants $38,216 · events $34,122
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $228,659 | $154,534 | $51,342 | $22,783 | 55.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $38,216 | $38,216 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $30,947 | $26,418 | $3,973 | $556 | 7.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,198 | $20,528 | $588 | $82 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,669 | $11,869 | $4,017 | $1,783 | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $15,451 | $8,630 | $6,656 | $165 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | $14,000 | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,998 | $11,335 | - | $663 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EQUIPMENT PURCHASE | $11,150 | $9,702 | $1,244 | $204 | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $6,219 | $5,448 | $676 | $95 | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,596 | $5,451 | $137 | $8 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,581 | $3,057 | $460 | $64 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING AND RECOG | $2,774 | $2,774 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,519 | $2,313 | $181 | $25 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $2,416 | $2,390 | - | $26 | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $255 | $171 | $58 | $26 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,401 | $28,526 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $412,648 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $403,928 spent · pay $226,293 · grants $38,940 · events $36,805
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $209,796 | $159,445 | $20,980 | $29,371 | 51.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $38,940 | $38,940 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,704 | $35,829 | $781 | $1,094 | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,761 | $22,284 | $1,237 | $1,240 | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,497 | $12,538 | $1,650 | $2,309 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $15,226 | $11,572 | $1,523 | $2,131 | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,972 | $11,379 | $1,497 | $2,096 | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $14,296 | $10,865 | $1,430 | $2,001 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,837 | $7,476 | $984 | $1,377 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,620 | $7,311 | $962 | $1,347 | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,329 | $6,330 | $833 | $1,166 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,245 | $2,021 | $112 | $112 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING AND RECOG | $1,279 | $972 | $128 | $179 | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $426 | $324 | $43 | $59 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,420 | $28,476 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $403,928 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $361,776 spent · pay $225,547 · grants $8,849 · events $28,458
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $211,593 | $160,811 | $21,159 | $29,623 | 58.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,951 | $35,103 | $739 | $1,109 | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $22,859 | $20,573 | $1,143 | $1,143 | 6.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,201 | $12,313 | $1,620 | $2,268 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,978 | $9,863 | $1,298 | $1,817 | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $11,641 | $8,847 | $1,164 | $1,630 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,912 | $8,293 | $1,091 | $1,528 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,031 | $7,624 | $1,003 | $1,404 | 2.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,849 | $8,849 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,830 | $6,711 | $883 | $1,236 | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,837 | $2,916 | $384 | $537 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $3,293 | $2,503 | $329 | $461 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING AND RECOG | $2,765 | $2,101 | $277 | $387 | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $976 | $741 | $98 | $137 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $60 | $46 | $6 | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,000 | $24,621 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $361,776 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $378,011 spent · pay $215,581 · grants $37,511 · events $40,693
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $198,469 | $150,836 | $19,847 | $27,786 | 52.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $37,511 | $37,511 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,885 | $34,525 | $944 | $1,416 | 9.8% | |
| Office expenses | $21,475 | $14,346 | $1,894 | $5,235 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,112 | $13,005 | $1,711 | $2,396 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,750 | - | $16,750 | - | 4.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,793 | $6,326 | $8,302 | $1,165 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,115 | $9,207 | $1,212 | $1,696 | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,937 | $7,552 | $994 | $1,391 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,313 | $3,666 | $1,222 | $425 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,280 | $1,733 | $228 | $319 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,230 | $1,689 | - | $541 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING AND RECOG | $2,141 | $2,141 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,500 | $24,900 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $378,011 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $415,380 spent · pay $224,099 · grants $0 · events $56,842
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,846 | $160,166 | $40,572 | $7,108 | 50.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WCR OPERATING EXPENSE | $51,005 | - | - | $51,005 | 12.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,153 | $31,111 | $2,636 | $1,406 | 8.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,665 | $19,173 | $1,625 | $867 | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $17,872 | $15,816 | $1,341 | $715 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,253 | $12,524 | $3,173 | $556 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SERVICES | $13,817 | $13,817 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $12,286 | $7,612 | $4,469 | $205 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,217 | $10,812 | $916 | $489 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,822 | $8,693 | $736 | $393 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,202 | $6,374 | $540 | $288 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $5,777 | $5,114 | $432 | $231 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINENCE COALITION | $4,465 | $4,465 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $252,203 | $56,842 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $415,380 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $391,038 spent · pay $235,787 · grants $0 · events $52,612
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,896 | $169,163 | $41,481 | $8,252 | 56.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WCR OPERATING EXPENSE | $31,866 | - | - | $31,866 | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $26,841 | $23,754 | $2,014 | $1,073 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,937 | $18,528 | $1,572 | $837 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,891 | $13,053 | $3,201 | $637 | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $15,032 | $12,168 | $2,684 | $180 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINENCE COALITION | $12,944 | $12,944 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $11,268 | $9,973 | $844 | $451 | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,771 | $8,647 | $734 | $390 | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,692 | $8,578 | $726 | $388 | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,243 | $6,410 | $543 | $290 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SERVICES | $4,993 | $4,993 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,664 | $4,128 | $349 | $187 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,867 | $52,612 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $391,038 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $287,760 spent · pay $147,747 · grants $0 · events $61,657
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,132 | $109,314 | $20,284 | $6,534 | 47.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WKR OPERATING EXPENSE | $27,970 | - | - | $27,970 | 9.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,767 | $16,608 | $1,408 | $751 | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,382 | $14,498 | $1,229 | $655 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICES & SUPPLIES | $14,460 | $14,460 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $13,589 | $12,294 | $1,184 | $111 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,615 | $9,327 | $1,731 | $557 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINENCE COALITION | $10,236 | $10,236 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,693 | $8,577 | $728 | $388 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $7,299 | $6,460 | $547 | $292 | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,289 | $6,451 | $546 | $292 | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,210 | $6,381 | $541 | $288 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,118 | $6,299 | $534 | $285 | 2.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $154,161 | $61,657 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $287,760 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $252,172 spent · pay $122,216 · grants $0 · events $20,974
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,318 | $88,026 | $20,125 | $5,167 | 44.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WKR OPERATING EXPENSE | $22,629 | - | - | $22,629 | 9.0% |
| Occupancy | $19,244 | $17,031 | $1,443 | $770 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINENCE COALITION | $17,686 | $17,686 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,601 | $15,577 | $1,320 | $704 | 7.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,020 | $10,637 | $902 | $481 | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $9,089 | $7,442 | $1,551 | $96 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,898 | $6,912 | $1,580 | $406 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,482 | $7,506 | $636 | $340 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SERVICES | $8,184 | $8,184 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $6,538 | $5,786 | $490 | $262 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $5,376 | $4,758 | $403 | $215 | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $3,107 | $2,749 | $234 | $124 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,505 | $20,974 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,172 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $285,036 spent · pay $139,838 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,182 | $104,093 | $21,077 | $5,012 | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $38,365 | - | - | $38,365 | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINENCE COALITION | $22,970 | $22,970 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,911 | $14,966 | $1,269 | $676 | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,735 | $10,385 | $880 | $470 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10,555 | $8,909 | $1,408 | $238 | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,656 | $7,721 | $1,563 | $372 | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,293 | $8,224 | $697 | $372 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,541 | $7,559 | $640 | $342 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SERVICES | $8,038 | $8,038 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,397 | $6,545 | $555 | $297 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,704 | $5,048 | $428 | $228 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY EDUCATION | $5,689 | $5,689 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,466 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $285,036 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $289,402 spent · pay $140,002 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,884 | $105,154 | $19,690 | $5,040 | 44.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $37,810 | - | - | $37,810 | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINENCE COALITION | $24,288 | $24,288 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Office expenses | $16,636 | $14,722 | $1,247 | $667 | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $16,214 | $14,350 | $1,216 | $648 | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,639 | $13,840 | $1,173 | $626 | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,467 | $9,263 | $785 | $419 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,118 | $8,191 | $1,534 | $393 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,947 | $7,918 | $671 | $358 | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $7,042 | $5,205 | $1,702 | $135 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,565 | $5,810 | $492 | $263 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $2,469 | $2,469 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $2,135 | $2,135 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $1,188 | $1,052 | $89 | $47 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $289,402 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $303,781 spent · pay $125,163 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,114 | $91,893 | $19,426 | $4,795 | 38.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $55,708 | - | - | $55,708 | 18.3% |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINENCE COALITION | $22,506 | $22,506 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,248 | $13,858 | $1,538 | $852 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $15,530 | $13,745 | $1,164 | $621 | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $14,111 | $12,488 | $1,058 | $565 | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,684 | $11,226 | $951 | $507 | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $11,646 | $7,653 | $3,826 | $167 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,049 | $7,161 | $1,514 | $374 | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,018 | $7,981 | $676 | $361 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $7,787 | $7,787 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $5,866 | $5,191 | $440 | $235 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SERVICES | $5,263 | $5,263 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $2,251 | $1,992 | $169 | $90 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $303,781 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |