STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/760098417. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760098417

MLA “SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/760098417. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $431K · expenses $445K · assets $355K

Also known as
CENTER INC
EIN
76-0098417
Address
PO BOX 584, SEAGRAVES, TX 79359-0584
NTEE code
P81Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1988
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE MEALS FOR THE ELDERLY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Monetta Barron DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ovidio Martinez DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Faye Rogers DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debra Stevenson DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carolyn Mckenzie SECRETARY2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doug Scott PRESIDENT2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sandra Moore DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judith Huckert (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Narcisco Martinez (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanette Hadaway (former) DIRECTOR2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lucille Faulkenberry (former) DIRECTOR2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Pat Wingo (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Bennie Wright (former) PRESIDENT2020 1 $0 reported 1
Pat Nelson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Benny Wright (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Ramona Knight (former) PRESIDENT2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Leon Bagwell (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Spradlin (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONETTA BARRON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
OVIDIO MARTINEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA MOORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FAYE ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA STEVENSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONETTA BARRON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
OVIDIO MARTINEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FAYE ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA STEVENSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MONETTA BARRON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NARCISCO MARTINEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FAYE ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANETTE HADAWAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NARCISCO MARTINEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FAYE ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT WINGO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT NELSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAT NELSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAT NELSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAT NELSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAT NELSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH HUCKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MCKENZIE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEON BAGWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT NELSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SPRADLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEON BAGWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT NELSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SPRADLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEON BAGWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT NELSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOUG SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SPRADLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEON BAGWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMONA KNIGHT PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT NELSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$430,551$445,413 $354,558$352,935 $353,263$75,429 -9-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$422,478$444,584 $369,640$367,797 $370,351$49,599 -9-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$467,578$380,486 $394,932$389,903 $419,582$46,330 -5-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$432,548$372,647 $305,883$302,811 $387,525$44,890 -6-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$374,569$339,630 $247,277$242,910 $328,302$46,227 -6-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$379,210$345,027 $212,143$207,971 $327,772$51,285 -6-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$360,464$350,288 $177,814$173,788 $308,500$51,681 -6-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$335,575$338,871 $167,994$163,612 $281,524$53,897 -6-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$335,170$329,204 $171,885$166,908 $278,085$57,012 -6-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$331,258$327,302 $165,358$160,942 $272,742$58,489 -6-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$332,888$328,576 $161,630$156,986 $279,526$53,311 -5-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$330,020$327,883 $157,235$152,674 $274,888$55,072 -5-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$339,153$327,984 $154,500$150,537 $279,496$59,601 -5-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$333,332$325,369 $144,201$139,368 $276,780$56,493 -5-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ERATH COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INCTXP81 $481,488$485,387 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITY CENTER OF BURKBURNETT INCTXP81 $317,415$364,894 EXECUTIVE DI$46,155 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CALLAHAN COUNTY AGING SERVICESTXP81 $297,942$302,214 DIRECTOR$24,000 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DONLEY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INCTXP81 $307,221$291,880 DIRECTOR OF PROGRAM$33,958 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
YOUNG COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATIONTXP81 $288,565$250,485 Executive Director$52,000 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
DALHART SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATIONTXP81 $297,220$319,238 SECRETARY, EXECUTIVE DIREC$21,808 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
CONCERNED CITIZENS OF JACK CO INCTXP81 $693,232$663,598 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$113,517 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
CALHOUN COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $740,801$829,587 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
BAILEY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $280,762$296,164 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SWISHER COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATEDTXP81 $285,846$311,058 MANAGER$28,600 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIOR CITIZENS OF SAN JACINTO COUNTY INCTXP81 $485,787$437,814 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
CROSS TIMBERS SENIOR CITIZENTXP81 $221,144$157,991 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$29,017 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
EDWARDS COUNTY SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER INCTXP81 $424,248$419,727 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ANDREWS SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER INCTXP81 $436,891$551,016 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER SAN MARCOS AREA SENIORS ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $247,328$211,711 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
JASPER CO COMMITTEE ON AGING INCTXP81 $319,455$347,968 Director$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
RURAL TAYLOR COUNTY AGING SERVICESTXP81 $282,084$282,057 Kitchen Cook$24,354 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ANAG INCTXP81 $312,467$259,836 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SOMERVELL COUNTY COMMITTE FOR AGING INCTXP81 $846,567$708,762 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
WISE COUNTY COMMITTEE ON AGING INCTXP81 $696,945$561,362 Director$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ARANSAS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGINGTXP81 $532,559$543,235 DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS$59,183 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
THE MONTAGUE COUNTY CARPENTERS SHOP INCTXP81 $451,116$351,505 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
DRIVE A SENIOR AUSTIN TEXASTXP81 $408,449$472,920 VICE-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
COMFORT GOLDEN AGE CENTER FOUNDATIONTXP81 $465,481$135,133 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SIXTY AND BETTER INCTXP81 $546,524$872,726 CEO$133,650 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DORA ROBERTS FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,181,5297 12018–2024 HOWARD COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING
COASTAL BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$561,23514 12010–2024 THE ARANSAS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$430,0507 22015–2024 SIXTY AND BETTER INC; CALLAHAN COUNTY AGING SERVICES
THE SWAN FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$429,42712 12012–2024 CONCERNED CITIZENS OF JACK CO INC
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$335,4479 22012–2024 DALHART SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION; DONLEY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC
THE MORRIS FOUNDATION Private foundation$290,0005 12018–2024 SIXTY AND BETTER INC
NYSTROM FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$270,00010 12014–2025 THE ARANSAS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING
THE WEST END HOME FOUNDATION Private foundation$245,5066 12018–2024 LEBANON SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER
THE@MARGARET SUE RUST FOUNDATION Private foundation$209,30010 12014–2023 THE ARANSAS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING
PRIDDY FOUNDATION Private foundation$207,55913 22020–2025 ANAG INC; SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITY CENTER OF BURKBURNETT INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$204,26810 12014–2024 SENIOR CITIZENS COUNCIL OF CLACKAMAS COUNTY INC
IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$144,60013 52010–2024 GEM COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC; SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER INC; TWIN FALLS SENIOR CITIZENS FED INC; MINIDOKA COUNTY SENIOR CENTER INC and 1 more
ALASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$143,7503 12020–2022 SOLDOTNA AREA SENIOR CITIZENS INC
THOMAS M & HELEN MCKEE & JOHN P RYAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$135,0008 12010–2018 SIXTY AND BETTER INC
HAL & CHARLIE PETERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$133,0003 12018–2025 COMFORT GOLDEN AGE CENTER FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $445,413 spent · pay $192,463 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $178,910$178,910-- 40.2%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $86,856$86,856-- 19.5%
Occupancy $60,437$60,437-- 13.6%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $58,594$58,594-- 13.2%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $33,299$33,299-- 7.5%
Other employee benefits $13,553$13,553-- 3.0%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,906$5,906-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $5,000-$5,000- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $2,858$2,858-- 0.6%
Total$445,413100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $444,584 spent · pay $191,666 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $178,274$178,274-- 40.1%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $78,470$78,470-- 17.7%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $65,478$65,478-- 14.7%
Occupancy $62,016$62,016-- 13.9%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $34,314$34,314-- 7.7%
Other employee benefits $13,392$13,392-- 3.0%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,042$5,042-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $4,800-$4,800- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $2,798$2,798-- 0.6%
Total$444,584100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $380,486 spent · pay $167,842 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $155,998$155,998-- 41.0%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $62,973$62,973-- 16.6%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $61,328$61,328-- 16.1%
Occupancy $58,736$58,736-- 15.4%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $18,572$18,572-- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $11,844$11,844-- 3.1%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $4,355$4,355-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $4,300-$4,300- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $2,380$2,380-- 0.6%
Total$380,486100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $372,647 spent · pay $162,780 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $151,212$151,212-- 40.6%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $61,754$61,754-- 16.6%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $60,584$60,584-- 16.3%
Occupancy $59,107$59,107-- 15.9%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $17,037$17,037-- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $11,568$11,568-- 3.1%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,611$5,611-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $4,300-$4,300- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $1,274$1,274-- 0.3%
All other expenses $200$200-- 0.1%
Total$372,647100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $339,630 spent · pay $152,626 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $143,625$143,625-- 42.3%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $74,123$74,123-- 21.8%
Occupancy $48,569$48,569-- 14.3%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $33,864$33,864-- 10.0%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $19,761$19,761-- 5.8%
Other employee benefits $9,001$9,001-- 2.7%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $4,767$4,767-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $4,250-$4,250- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $1,470$1,470-- 0.4%
All other expenses $200$200-- 0.1%
Total$339,630100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $345,027 spent · pay $157,201 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $146,743$146,743-- 42.5%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $78,502$78,502-- 22.8%
Occupancy $49,714$49,714-- 14.4%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $29,199$29,199-- 8.5%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $19,485$19,485-- 5.6%
Other employee benefits $10,458$10,458-- 3.0%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,006$5,006-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $4,250-$4,250- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $1,470$1,470-- 0.4%
All other expenses $200$200-- 0.1%
Total$345,027100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $350,288 spent · pay $154,134 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $143,001$143,001-- 40.8%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $57,750$57,750-- 16.5%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $56,617$56,617-- 16.2%
Occupancy $56,286$56,286-- 16.1%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $13,524$13,524-- 3.9%
Other employee benefits $11,133$11,133-- 3.2%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,662$5,662-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $4,250-$4,250- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $1,865$1,865-- 0.5%
All other expenses $200$200-- 0.1%
Total$350,288100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $338,871 spent · pay $151,597 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $138,611$138,611-- 40.9%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $56,644$56,644-- 16.7%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $53,990$53,990-- 15.9%
Occupancy $52,183$52,183-- 15.4%
Other employee benefits $12,986$12,986-- 3.8%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $12,161$12,161-- 3.6%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,996$5,996-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $4,250-$4,250- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $1,865$1,865-- 0.6%
All other expenses $185$185-- 0.1%
Total$338,871100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $329,204 spent · pay $148,407 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $135,267$135,267-- 41.1%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $60,174$60,174-- 18.3%
Occupancy $51,533$51,533-- 15.7%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $47,361$47,361-- 14.4%
Other employee benefits $13,140$13,140-- 4.0%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $9,520$9,520-- 2.9%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,512$5,512-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $4,250-$4,250- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $2,048$2,048-- 0.6%
All other expenses $325$325-- 0.1%
Travel $74-$74- 0.0%
Total$329,204100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $327,302 spent · pay $145,281 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $133,195$133,195-- 40.7%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $67,948$67,948-- 20.8%
Occupancy $50,410$50,410-- 15.4%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $41,944$41,944-- 12.8%
Other employee benefits $12,086$12,086-- 3.7%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $9,018$9,018-- 2.8%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,134$5,134-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $4,250-$4,250- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $2,472$2,472-- 0.8%
All other expenses $845$845-- 0.3%
Total$327,302100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $328,576 spent · pay $143,362 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $133,161$133,161-- 40.5%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $64,737$64,737-- 19.7%
Occupancy $51,050$51,050-- 15.5%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $45,060$45,060-- 13.7%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $10,849$10,849-- 3.3%
Other employee benefits $10,201$10,201-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $4,755-$4,755- 1.4%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $4,575$4,575-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $4,023$4,023-- 1.2%
All other expenses $165$165-- 0.1%
Total$328,576100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $327,883 spent · pay $145,846 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $135,445$135,445-- 41.3%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $62,739$62,739-- 19.1%
Occupancy $48,956$48,956-- 14.9%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $45,827$45,827-- 14.0%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $10,678$10,678-- 3.3%
Other employee benefits $10,401$10,401-- 3.2%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,406$5,406-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $4,150-$4,150- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $4,116$4,116-- 1.3%
All other expenses $165$165-- 0.1%
Total$327,883100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $327,984 spent · pay $140,725 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $130,647$130,647-- 39.8%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $59,540$59,540-- 18.2%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $50,846$50,846-- 15.5%
Occupancy $45,520$45,520-- 13.9%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $14,138$14,138-- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $10,078$10,078-- 3.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,662$6,662-- 2.0%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $5,386$5,386-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $4,620-$4,620- 1.4%
All other expenses $547$547-- 0.2%
Total$327,984100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $325,369 spent · pay $136,782 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $126,485$126,485-- 38.9%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE $60,767$60,767-- 18.7%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS $48,941$48,941-- 15.0%
Occupancy $45,474$45,474-- 14.0%
Other (as described)CONGREGATE $15,166$15,166-- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $10,297$10,297-- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $9,050$9,050-- 2.8%
Other (as described)RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA $4,517$4,517-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $4,450-$4,450- 1.4%
All other expenses $222$222-- 0.1%
Total$325,369100%

View the filing