SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/760098417. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760098417
MLA “SEAGRAVES SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/760098417. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $431K · expenses $445K · assets $355K
- Also known as
- CENTER INC
- EIN
- 76-0098417
- Address
- PO BOX 584, SEAGRAVES, TX 79359-0584
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1988
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE MEALS FOR THE ELDERLY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monetta Barron | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ovidio Martinez | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faye Rogers | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Stevenson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Mckenzie | SECRETARY | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Scott | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Moore | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Huckert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Narcisco Martinez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanette Hadaway (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucille Faulkenberry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Wingo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bennie Wright (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Nelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benny Wright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramona Knight (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Bagwell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Spradlin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONETTA BARRON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OVIDIO MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONETTA BARRON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OVIDIO MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONETTA BARRON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARCISCO MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANETTE HADAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NARCISCO MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT WINGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH HUCKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MCKENZIE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BAGWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT NELSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SPRADLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BAGWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT NELSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SPRADLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BAGWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT NELSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SPRADLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BAGWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE FAULKENBERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMONA KNIGHT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT NELSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $430,551 | $445,413 | $354,558 | $352,935 | $353,263 | $75,429 | - | 9 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,478 | $444,584 | $369,640 | $367,797 | $370,351 | $49,599 | - | 9 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $467,578 | $380,486 | $394,932 | $389,903 | $419,582 | $46,330 | - | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,548 | $372,647 | $305,883 | $302,811 | $387,525 | $44,890 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,569 | $339,630 | $247,277 | $242,910 | $328,302 | $46,227 | - | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $379,210 | $345,027 | $212,143 | $207,971 | $327,772 | $51,285 | - | 6 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $360,464 | $350,288 | $177,814 | $173,788 | $308,500 | $51,681 | - | 6 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,575 | $338,871 | $167,994 | $163,612 | $281,524 | $53,897 | - | 6 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,170 | $329,204 | $171,885 | $166,908 | $278,085 | $57,012 | - | 6 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,258 | $327,302 | $165,358 | $160,942 | $272,742 | $58,489 | - | 6 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,888 | $328,576 | $161,630 | $156,986 | $279,526 | $53,311 | - | 5 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,020 | $327,883 | $157,235 | $152,674 | $274,888 | $55,072 | - | 5 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $339,153 | $327,984 | $154,500 | $150,537 | $279,496 | $59,601 | - | 5 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,332 | $325,369 | $144,201 | $139,368 | $276,780 | $56,493 | - | 5 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERATH COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TX | P81 | $481,488 | $485,387 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITY CENTER OF BURKBURNETT INC | TX | P81 | $317,415 | $364,894 | EXECUTIVE DI | $46,155 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CALLAHAN COUNTY AGING SERVICES | TX | P81 | $297,942 | $302,214 | DIRECTOR | $24,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DONLEY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TX | P81 | $307,221 | $291,880 | DIRECTOR OF PROGRAM | $33,958 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| YOUNG COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATION | TX | P81 | $288,565 | $250,485 | Executive Director | $52,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALHART SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION | TX | P81 | $297,220 | $319,238 | SECRETARY, EXECUTIVE DIREC | $21,808 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONCERNED CITIZENS OF JACK CO INC | TX | P81 | $693,232 | $663,598 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $113,517 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALHOUN COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | P81 | $740,801 | $829,587 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAILEY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | P81 | $280,762 | $296,164 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SWISHER COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TX | P81 | $285,846 | $311,058 | MANAGER | $28,600 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR CITIZENS OF SAN JACINTO COUNTY INC | TX | P81 | $485,787 | $437,814 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSS TIMBERS SENIOR CITIZEN | TX | P81 | $221,144 | $157,991 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $29,017 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDWARDS COUNTY SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER INC | TX | P81 | $424,248 | $419,727 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANDREWS SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER INC | TX | P81 | $436,891 | $551,016 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER SAN MARCOS AREA SENIORS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | P81 | $247,328 | $211,711 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JASPER CO COMMITTEE ON AGING INC | TX | P81 | $319,455 | $347,968 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RURAL TAYLOR COUNTY AGING SERVICES | TX | P81 | $282,084 | $282,057 | Kitchen Cook | $24,354 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANAG INC | TX | P81 | $312,467 | $259,836 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOMERVELL COUNTY COMMITTE FOR AGING INC | TX | P81 | $846,567 | $708,762 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISE COUNTY COMMITTEE ON AGING INC | TX | P81 | $696,945 | $561,362 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ARANSAS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | TX | P81 | $532,559 | $543,235 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $59,183 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MONTAGUE COUNTY CARPENTERS SHOP INC | TX | P81 | $451,116 | $351,505 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DRIVE A SENIOR AUSTIN TEXAS | TX | P81 | $408,449 | $472,920 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMFORT GOLDEN AGE CENTER FOUNDATION | TX | P81 | $465,481 | $135,133 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIXTY AND BETTER INC | TX | P81 | $546,524 | $872,726 | CEO | $133,650 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $445,413 spent · pay $192,463 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,910 | $178,910 | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $86,856 | $86,856 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Occupancy | $60,437 | $60,437 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $58,594 | $58,594 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $33,299 | $33,299 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,553 | $13,553 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,906 | $5,906 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,858 | $2,858 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $445,413 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $444,584 spent · pay $191,666 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,274 | $178,274 | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $78,470 | $78,470 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $65,478 | $65,478 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Occupancy | $62,016 | $62,016 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $34,314 | $34,314 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,392 | $13,392 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,042 | $5,042 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,798 | $2,798 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $444,584 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $380,486 spent · pay $167,842 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $155,998 | $155,998 | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $62,973 | $62,973 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $61,328 | $61,328 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Occupancy | $58,736 | $58,736 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $18,572 | $18,572 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,844 | $11,844 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $4,355 | $4,355 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,300 | - | $4,300 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,380 | $2,380 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $380,486 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $372,647 spent · pay $162,780 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $151,212 | $151,212 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $61,754 | $61,754 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $60,584 | $60,584 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Occupancy | $59,107 | $59,107 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $17,037 | $17,037 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,568 | $11,568 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,611 | $5,611 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,300 | - | $4,300 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,274 | $1,274 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $372,647 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $339,630 spent · pay $152,626 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,625 | $143,625 | - | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $74,123 | $74,123 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Occupancy | $48,569 | $48,569 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $33,864 | $33,864 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $19,761 | $19,761 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,001 | $9,001 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $4,767 | $4,767 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,470 | $1,470 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $339,630 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $345,027 spent · pay $157,201 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $146,743 | $146,743 | - | - | 42.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $78,502 | $78,502 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Occupancy | $49,714 | $49,714 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $29,199 | $29,199 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $19,485 | $19,485 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,458 | $10,458 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,006 | $5,006 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,470 | $1,470 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $345,027 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $350,288 spent · pay $154,134 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,001 | $143,001 | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $57,750 | $57,750 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $56,617 | $56,617 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Occupancy | $56,286 | $56,286 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $13,524 | $13,524 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,133 | $11,133 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,662 | $5,662 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,865 | $1,865 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $350,288 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $338,871 spent · pay $151,597 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,611 | $138,611 | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $56,644 | $56,644 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $53,990 | $53,990 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Occupancy | $52,183 | $52,183 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,986 | $12,986 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $12,161 | $12,161 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,996 | $5,996 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,865 | $1,865 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $338,871 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $329,204 spent · pay $148,407 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,267 | $135,267 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $60,174 | $60,174 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Occupancy | $51,533 | $51,533 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $47,361 | $47,361 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,140 | $13,140 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $9,520 | $9,520 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,512 | $5,512 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,048 | $2,048 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $74 | - | $74 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $329,204 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $327,302 spent · pay $145,281 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,195 | $133,195 | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $67,948 | $67,948 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Occupancy | $50,410 | $50,410 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $41,944 | $41,944 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,086 | $12,086 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $9,018 | $9,018 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,134 | $5,134 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,472 | $2,472 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $845 | $845 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $327,302 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $328,576 spent · pay $143,362 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,161 | $133,161 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $64,737 | $64,737 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Occupancy | $51,050 | $51,050 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $45,060 | $45,060 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $10,849 | $10,849 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,201 | $10,201 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,755 | - | $4,755 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $4,575 | $4,575 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,023 | $4,023 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $165 | $165 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $328,576 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $327,883 spent · pay $145,846 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,445 | $135,445 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $62,739 | $62,739 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Occupancy | $48,956 | $48,956 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $45,827 | $45,827 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $10,678 | $10,678 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,401 | $10,401 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,406 | $5,406 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,150 | - | $4,150 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,116 | $4,116 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $165 | $165 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $327,883 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $327,984 spent · pay $140,725 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,647 | $130,647 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $59,540 | $59,540 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $50,846 | $50,846 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Occupancy | $45,520 | $45,520 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $14,138 | $14,138 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,078 | $10,078 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,662 | $6,662 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $5,386 | $5,386 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,620 | - | $4,620 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $547 | $547 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $327,984 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $325,369 spent · pay $136,782 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $126,485 | $126,485 | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXPENSE | $60,767 | $60,767 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS & DIRECT EXPENS | $48,941 | $48,941 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Occupancy | $45,474 | $45,474 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONGREGATE | $15,166 | $15,166 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,297 | $10,297 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,050 | $9,050 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOODS-DIRECT EXP LOCA | $4,517 | $4,517 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,450 | - | $4,450 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $222 | $222 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $325,369 | 100% |