TEXAS COURT CLERKS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text TEXAS COURT CLERKS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/760104209. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TEXAS COURT CLERKS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760104209
MLA “TEXAS COURT CLERKS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/760104209. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $264K · expenses $175K · assets $474K
- EIN
- 76-0104209
- Address
- 920 ESTATES DR, WOODWAY, TX 76712-3432
- Website
- WWW.TEXASCOURTCLERKS.ORG
- NTEE code
- B60Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1995
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE MEMBERS WITH A SOURCE OF QUALITY JUDICIAL EDUCATION ESSENTIAL TO ESTABLISHING THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS AND MAINTAINING PUBLIC CONFIDENCE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 54 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Leonard | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Dorsett | REGION PRESI | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Seymore-Roach | REGION PRESI | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kirby Hewitt | REGION PRESI | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Goff | REGION PRESI | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Totah | REGION PRESI | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Ventura | REGION PRESI | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Huhn | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Leonard | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Broussard | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Martin | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonya Cates | REGION PRESI | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Bozorgnia | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malia Buono | TREASURER | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Odom | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bertha Vindell | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobbie Spence | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Landra Solansky (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Malia Elkins (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shellie Masterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Ancira (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juan Paredes (former) | REGION PRESI | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mara Dudley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Landrum (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Ashley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Sechrest (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Shellard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Kierce (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2021 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Kuehn (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Rex (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Garcia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Billings (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Christiansen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Rychlik (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Howard (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Carter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheli Masterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Martinez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Brew (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lueveda Posey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Preciado (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wende White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Constance White (former) | Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lesa Keith-Frausto (former) | Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Wilson (former) | President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Collie (former) | President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Dugger (former) | President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Landra Hudson (former) | Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Pace (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Kubeczka-Day (former) | Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronda Kuehn (former) | Vice President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Mathison (former) | President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Brown (former) | President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shona Bohon (former) | Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BOZORGNIA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LEONARD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALIA BUONO | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LEONARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SEYMORE-ROACH | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIRBY HEWITT | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BERTHA VINDELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA GOFF | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DORSETT | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY TOTAH | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY VENTURA | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY BROUSSARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA CATES | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBIE SPENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEREMY LEONARD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALIA ELKINS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DORSETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SEYMORE-ROACH | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIRBY HEWITT | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLIE MASTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ANCIRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA GOFF | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN PAREDES | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY TOTAH | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY VENTURA | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY BROUSSARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA CATES | REGION PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER BOZORGNIA | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALIA ELKINS | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DORSETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARA DUDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LANDRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLIE MASTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA GOFF | CHAPTER PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN PAREDES | CHAPTER PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY TOTAH | CHAPTER PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY VENTURA | CHAPTER PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY BROUSSARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER BOZORGNIA | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MALIA ELKINS | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DORSETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARA DUDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LANDRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SECHREST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELLARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER BOZORGNIA | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KIERCE | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DORSETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARA DUDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LANDRUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SECHREST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELLARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER BOZORGNIA | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KIERCE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DORSETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARA DUDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY TOTAH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELLARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SECHREST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA KUEHN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIMBERLY KIERCE | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REX | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY GARCIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY TOTAH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BILLINGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELLARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL CHRISTIANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LEONARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRITTANY RYCHLIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | VP / CHAPTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA HOWARD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KIERCE | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DORSETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BILLINGS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MASTERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE BREW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA CARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL CHRISTIANSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOWARD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUEVEDA POSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PRECIADO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY RYCHLIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | VP / CHAPTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WENDE WHITE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE BREW | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA CARTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL CHRISTIANSEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOWARD | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUEVEDA POSEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PRECIADO | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REX | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY RYCHLIK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | VP / CHAPTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WENDE WHITE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE BREW | DIRECTOR | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA CARTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL CHRISTIANSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOWARD | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUEVEDA POSEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PRECIADO | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REX | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY RYCHLIK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDRA SOLANSKY | VP / CHAPTER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WENDE WHITE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSTANCE WHITE | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESA KEITH-FRAUSTO | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WILSON | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY COLLIE | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DUGGER | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LANDRA HUDSON | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA PACE | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KUBECZKA-DAY | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA KUEHN | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY ODOM | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| KIMBERLY KIERCE | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MATHISON | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PRECIADO | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE BROWN | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHONA BOHON | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,020 | $175,260 | $473,559 | $473,549 | $129,333 | $132,956 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,363 | $187,928 | $387,166 | $387,166 | $105,358 | $98,255 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,029 | $157,625 | $370,731 | $370,731 | $111,050 | $86,280 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $182,948 | $136,979 | $328,327 | $328,327 | $91,610 | $91,485 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $159,469 | $125,962 | $282,358 | $282,358 | $90,590 | $67,572 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,477 | $69,983 | $248,851 | $248,851 | $58,343 | $28,234 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,363 | $133,555 | $230,357 | $230,357 | $90,633 | $111,989 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,714 | $220,942 | $160,549 | $160,549 | $90,494 | $95,469 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,705 | $258,851 | $195,193 | $193,193 | $43,386 | $125,698 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,955 | $263,063 | $195,231 | $193,231 | $43,386 | $125,698 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,123 | $191,489 | $272,466 | $271,339 | $45,367 | $137,478 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,549 | $259,129 | $274,718 | $276,705 | $58,204 | $150,454 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $135,753 | $122,596 | $248,258 | $248,249 | $32,071 | $74,288 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS CHORAL DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | B60 | $419,703 | $418,042 | EXECUTIVE DI | $97,978 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS APARTMENT ASSOCIATION EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B60 | $412,003 | $281,876 | CEO | $677,098 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS BAR COLLEGE | TX | B60 | $460,960 | $349,498 | Executive Director TBC | $165,758 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLABORATIVE LAW INSTITUTE OF TEXAS | TX | B60 | $233,724 | $251,911 | Director | $96,732 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WYLIE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | B60 | $187,184 | $191,651 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AES LITERACY INSTITUTE INCORPORATED | TX | B60 | $293,427 | $262,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER HOUSTON SOARING ASSOCIATION | TX | B60 | $195,469 | $148,806 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELL COUNTY FIRE CHIEFS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | B60 | $345,115 | $313,250 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESTINED FOR EMPOWERMENT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | B60 | $206,859 | $214,275 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPACT FOR AMERICA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | TX | B60 | $163,500 | $102,715 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF ENDOVASCULAR SPECIALISTS INC | TX | B60 | $277,473 | $142,271 | EXECUTIVE DI | $39,860 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACADEMY FOR COMPETENT YOUTH WORK | TX | B60 | $142,215 | $153,867 | Executive Director | $25,099 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| METROPLEX SELECT YOUTH FOUNDATION | TX | B60 | $406,337 | $400,798 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPANDING FRONTIERS CORP | TX | B60 | $345,114 | $338,683 | BOARD MEMBER | $57,412 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CYSTIC FIBROSIS DIETITIAN AND SOCIAL WORKER CONSORTIUM CFDISCO | TX | B60 | $154,637 | $104,761 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER, TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUSTIN MEMBER-OWENED BUSINESS FOUNDATION | TX | B60 | $150,707 | $139,960 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAPS AND APPS INC | TX | B60 | $199,105 | $178,903 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR RESEARCH ON HUMAN MILK AND LACTATION INC | TX | B60 | $270,935 | $77,471 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHSIDE PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION | TX | B60 | $177,294 | $169,721 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH AMERICAN WORD GAME PLAYERS ASSOCIATION | TX | B60 | $255,034 | $248,476 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONE STAR CONSTRUCTION TRADES TRAINING | TX | B60 | $372,178 | $269,579 | Director | $87,360 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORTHOTALK INC | TX | B60 | $229,528 | $224,752 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST CHANCE FOUNDATION | TX | B60 | $355,419 | $249,748 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SCHOOL OF GAS MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGY | TX | B60 | $448,988 | $416,353 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIL LEAD INC | TX | B60 | $278,791 | $415,538 | Associate Director | $132,687 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $175,260 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,500 · events $99,620
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $99,620 | $99,620 | - | - | 56.8% | |
| Travel | $28,171 | $19,272 | $8,899 | - | 16.1% | |
| Office expenses | $24,963 | $13,310 | $11,653 | - | 14.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,498 | $5,856 | $5,642 | - | 6.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,888 | $375 | $3,513 | - | 2.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,646 | $525 | $2,121 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $974 | - | $974 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $175,260 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $187,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $155,378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $155,378 | $140,292 | $15,086 | - | 82.7% | |
| Travel | $18,119 | $10,987 | $7,132 | - | 9.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,967 | $15 | $5,952 | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,079 | $3,671 | $408 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,646 | - | $2,646 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $943 | - | $943 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $796 | $398 | $398 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $187,928 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $157,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $131,689
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $131,689 | $120,546 | $11,143 | - | 83.5% | |
| Travel | $12,721 | $8,682 | $4,039 | - | 8.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,661 | $35 | $5,626 | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,511 | $3,160 | $351 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,646 | $223 | $2,423 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $942 | - | $942 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $455 | $227 | $228 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $157,625 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $136,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $136,039 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $940 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $136,979 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $125,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $124,427 | 98.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,535 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $125,962 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $69,983 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,183
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $25,775 | $23,197 | $2,578 | - | 36.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,183 | $23,215 | $1,968 | - | 36.0% | |
| Travel | $10,736 | $7,571 | $3,165 | - | 15.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,416 | $223 | $4,193 | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,103 | - | $2,103 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,705 | - | $1,705 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $65 | $32 | $33 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $69,983 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $133,555 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $87,792
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $87,792 | $80,017 | $7,775 | - | 65.7% | |
| Information technology | $18,406 | $16,565 | $1,841 | - | 13.8% | |
| Travel | $12,666 | $8,572 | $4,094 | - | 9.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,408 | - | $5,408 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,416 | $223 | $4,193 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,744 | - | $1,744 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,597 | $798 | $799 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,418 | - | $1,418 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $108 | - | $108 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $133,555 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $220,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $166,958
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $166,958 | $149,613 | $17,345 | - | 75.6% | |
| Information technology | $21,267 | $19,140 | $2,127 | - | 9.6% | |
| Travel | $20,289 | $15,708 | $4,581 | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,870 | - | $3,870 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,710 | - | $3,710 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,991 | - | $1,991 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,381 | - | $1,381 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $901 | - | $901 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $573 | - | $573 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES | $2 | - | $2 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $220,942 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $258,851 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $177,713
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $177,421 | $160,334 | $17,087 | - | 68.5% | |
| Travel | $34,921 | $24,699 | $10,222 | - | 13.5% | |
| Information technology | $22,650 | $20,385 | $2,265 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $12,794 | - | $12,794 | - | 4.9% |
| Payments to affiliates | $6,213 | - | $6,213 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,916 | - | $1,916 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,855 | - | $1,855 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $991 | - | $991 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES | $9 | - | $9 | - | 0.0% |
| Insurance | -$199 | - | -$199 | - | -0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $518 | $292 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $258,851 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $191,489 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $136,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $136,942 | $120,602 | $16,340 | - | 71.5% | |
| Information technology | $23,161 | $20,845 | $2,316 | - | 12.1% | |
| Travel | $16,790 | $15,310 | $1,480 | - | 8.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,917 | - | $3,917 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $3,435 | - | $3,435 | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,223 | $1,111 | $1,112 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,852 | - | $1,852 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,162 | - | $1,162 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,017 | - | $1,017 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $982 | - | $982 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8 | - | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,904 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $191,489 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $259,129 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $213,322
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $213,322 | $193,676 | $19,646 | - | 82.3% | |
| Travel | $25,331 | $23,201 | $2,130 | - | 9.8% | |
| Information technology | $13,780 | $12,402 | $1,378 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,160 | - | $2,160 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,162 | - | $1,162 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,162 | - | $1,162 | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,071 | - | $1,071 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $843 | - | $843 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $279 | - | $279 | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19 | - | $19 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,026 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $259,129 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $122,596 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,720 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $105,243 | 85.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $12,720 | 10.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,315 | 2.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $993 | 0.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $325 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $122,596 | 100% |