SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES
Cite this
Plain text SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/810485307. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/810485307
MLA “SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/810485307. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $933K · expenses $874K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 81-0485307
- Address
- PO BOX 1136, THOMPSON FLS, MT 59873-1136
- NTEE code
- P400
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1995
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Facilitates healthy family relationships in Sanders County, Montana.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Seratt | Excutive Director | 2010-2024 | $62,126 | $515,016 | 1 |
| Dieter Jaegers | CFO | 2010-2024 | $59,055 | $285,291 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Lofthus | Chairperson | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie O'Toole | Treasurer | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Josephson | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Taylor (former) | Chairperson | 2012-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Seilhymer (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juanita Triplett (former) | CO-CHAIR | 2010-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Saunders (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Wilson (former) | CHAIR | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grant Applehans (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cherrie Berg (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Carr (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Mcgreary (former) | GEN BOARD ME | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christie Deck (former) | CHAIR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Mcgeary (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Polequaptewa (former) | VICE PRES | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Jaigers (former) | SECTY/TREAS | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Char Schmiedeskamp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $121K · 9 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Seratt | Excutive Director | 0 | $62,126 | $0 | $0 | $62,126 | 1 |
| Dieter Jaegers | CFO | 0 | $59,055 | $0 | $0 | $59,055 | 1 |
| Jill Lofthus | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie O'Toole | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Josephson | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $105K · 10 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Seratt | Excutive Director | 0 | $59,941 | $0 | $0 | $59,941 | 1 |
| Dieter Jaegers | CFO | 0 | $45,499 | $0 | $0 | $45,499 | 1 |
| Jill Lofthus | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie O'Toole | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Josephson | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Taylor | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie O'Toole | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gayle Seratt | Excutive Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dieter Jaegers | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE O'TOOLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE SERATT | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $51,156 | $0 | $0 | $51,156 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 20 | $31,536 | $0 | $0 | $31,536 | 1 |
| DEBBIE O'TOOLE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SEILHYMER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | CO-MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | CO-CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 62 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE O'TOOLE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN SAUNDERS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SEILHYMER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE SERATT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | VICE CHAIR/S | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE WILSON | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $79K · 9 employees · 96 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Seratt | Executive Dir. | 40 | $52,160 | $0 | $0 | $52,160 | 1 |
| Dieter Jaegers | CFO | 20 | $27,338 | $0 | $0 | $27,338 | 1 |
| Juanita Triplett | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie O'Toole | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Taylor | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Saunders | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Wilson | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carol Seilhymer | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 79 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE O'TOOLE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN SAUNDERS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $63K · 9 employees · 79 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECTO | 38 | $43,024 | $0 | $0 | $43,024 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 20 | $20,343 | $0 | $0 | $20,343 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE O'TOOLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $64K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $43,822 | $0 | $0 | $43,822 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 20 | $20,134 | $0 | $0 | $20,134 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE O'TOOLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $63K · 6 employees · 173 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $46,043 | $0 | $0 | $46,043 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 20 | $16,988 | $0 | $0 | $16,988 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT APPLEHANS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $58K · 6 employees · 108 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 | $41,600 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 18 | $16,848 | $0 | $0 | $16,848 | 1 |
| CHERRIE BERG | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT APPLEHANS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $55K · 6 employees · 53 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $41,760 | $0 | $0 | $41,760 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 20 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 | $13,710 | 1 |
| CHERRIE BERG | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA CARR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT APPLEHANS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MCGREARY | GEN BOARD ME | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE DECK | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $58K · 6 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $42,705 | $0 | $0 | $42,705 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 19 | $15,465 | $0 | $0 | $15,465 | 1 |
| REBECCA MCGREARY | GEN BOARD ME | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERRIE BERG | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA CARR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE DECK | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $49K · 11 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE SERATT | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $30,679 | $0 | $0 | $30,679 | 1 |
| DIETER JAEGERS | CFO | 40 | $18,375 | $0 | $0 | $18,375 | 1 |
| REBECCA MCGEARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J POLEQUAPTEWA | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA CARR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE DECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA TRIPLETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 4 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA MCGEARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J POLEQUAPTEWA | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA JAIGERS | SECTY/TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR SCHMIEDESKAMP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $933,314 | $874,249 | $1,174,325 | $280,542 | $929,705 | $0 | $121,180 | 9 | 22 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,704 | $815,960 | $1,796,328 | $221,478 | $809,593 | $0 | $105,440 | 10 | 22 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $775,113 | $780,141 | $1,741,737 | $222,753 | $775,113 | $0 | $91,855 | 10 | 22 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $893,573 | $754,945 | $1,491,575 | $227,771 | $893,383 | $0 | $85,613 | 8 | 22 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $588,409 | $575,157 | $1,313,959 | $89,143 | $588,198 | $0 | $82,692 | 9 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $480,892 | $466,040 | $974,603 | $75,891 | $480,704 | $0 | $73,409 | 7 | 62 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $508,314 | $496,671 | $474,781 | $61,039 | $506,907 | $0 | $79,498 | 9 | 96 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $627,458 | $628,812 | $443,216 | $60,026 | $627,334 | $0 | $73,064 | 11 | 79 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $575,857 | $575,547 | $861,767 | $61,380 | $575,773 | $0 | $63,368 | 9 | 79 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,014 | $511,889 | $812,716 | $61,070 | $508,943 | $0 | $63,957 | 8 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $431,204 | $435,440 | $707,529 | $63,945 | $430,672 | $0 | $63,031 | 6 | 173 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,710 | $363,052 | $668,772 | $68,181 | $330,842 | $9,747 | $61,009 | 6 | 108 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,567 | $321,266 | $315,555 | $73,507 | $322,418 | $9,681 | $56,770 | 6 | 53 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,526 | $337,659 | $503,061 | $52,538 | $321,907 | $15,574 | $58,170 | 6 | 11 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,254 | $305,415 | $463,239 | $57,671 | $235,700 | $5,572 | $58,554 | 11 | 11 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $538,596 | $526,172 | $110,139 | $90,503 | $531,312 | $7,101 | $61,261 | 11 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $246,920 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CADEAU FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $173,880 | 2022 | $162,480 | show |
| DENNIS R WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES” | 2013, 2019-2020 | 3 | $30,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| STAR PEAK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES” | 2019, 2023 | 2 | $27,000 | 2023 | $12,000 | show |
| MONTANA JUSTICE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $13,000 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| TOWN PUMP CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES” | 2018-2022 | 5 | $2,500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SANDERS COUNTY COALITION FOR FAMILIES” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $540 | 2023 | $83 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPORT AND TECHNIQUES FOR EMPOWERING PEOPLE | MT | P40 | $1,484,565 | $1,405,165 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,673 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WELLNESS IN ACTION | MT | P40 | $702,416 | $702,133 | Executive Director | $110,006 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNRISE PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER | MT | P40 | $495,543 | $262,941 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PULASKI COUNTY ADOPTION COALITION | AR | P40 | $875,847 | $653,961 | OFFICER | $74,643 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| TUCKER COUNTY FAMILY RESOURCE NETWORK INC | WV | P40 | $1,156,672 | $1,095,915 | Director | $71,237 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY PROMISE OF SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY | CA | P40 | $623,459 | $555,115 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,549 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY PARTNERS OF HUDSON COUNTY | NJ | P40 | $693,953 | $695,935 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,469 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR FAMILY AND YOUTH SERVICES INC | LA | P40 | $693,297 | $719,249 | Executive Dir. | $82,598 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CORNERSTONE FOUNDATIONS FOR FAMILIES | IL | P40 | $1,234,319 | $1,188,291 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| MERCER COUNTY FAMILY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | NJ | P40 | $983,976 | $967,992 | EXEUCTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,612 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILIES CARE INC | NE | P40 | $568,024 | $611,043 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY SERVICE ASSOCIATION | TX | P40 | $689,916 | $771,406 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (JAN - SEP) | $42,207 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILIES FIRST IN CABARRUS COUNTY INC | NC | P40 | $808,930 | $872,711 | Executive Dir. | $129,351 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES TOGETHER INC OF MARION COUNTY MISSOURI | MO | P40 | $557,167 | $562,680 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY & CHILDRENS SERVICE OF FORT WAYNE INC | IN | P40 | $826,276 | $1,170,812 | PRIOR EX. DI | $120,132 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CORTLAND AREA COMMUNITIES THAT CARE COALITION | NY | P40 | $979,795 | $823,355 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,840 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION OF ESSEX COUNTY | NJ | P40 | $1,294,726 | $1,304,754 | BOARD MEMBER | $110,798 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CAMDEN COUNTY FAMILY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION INC | NJ | P40 | $1,099,904 | $1,080,961 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,734 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTS FOR FAMILIES INC | GA | P40 | $991,531 | $1,027,761 | TREASURER | $72,450 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| CALM WATERS CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC | OK | P40 | $1,320,777 | $1,060,386 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION OF BERGEN COUNTY INC | NJ | P40 | $939,696 | $966,209 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,094 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY SUPPORT ORGANIZATION OF BURLINGTON COUNTY INC | NJ | P40 | $1,050,298 | $1,048,927 | Executive Dir. | $166,280 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY PROMISE OF CLARK COUNTY | WA | P40 | $569,847 | $481,310 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,574 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| NATIVE AMERICAN FATHERHOOD & FAMILIES ASSOCIATION | AZ | P40 | $1,422,829 | $1,396,987 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| COASTAL COALITION FOR CHILDREN INC | GA | P40 | $1,649,004 | $1,681,902 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,538 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $874,249 spent · pay $348,417 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $259,001 | $259,001 | $0 | $0 | 29.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $199,972 | $153,128 | $46,844 | $0 | 22.9% | |
| Occupancy | $126,373 | $94,780 | $31,593 | $0 | 14.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,180 | $12,425 | $108,755 | $0 | 13.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $63,524 | $63,524 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,391 | $3,767 | $23,624 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,265 | $14,121 | $13,144 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: Direct Expense | $14,259 | $14,259 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Travel | $10,665 | $7,999 | $2,666 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,114 | $6,836 | $2,278 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,027 | $2,155 | $3,872 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,493 | $5,299 | $194 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,594 | $3,594 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP:Adopt | $379 | $379 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Translation Services | $12 | $12 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $874,249 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $815,960 spent · pay $348,488 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $215,436 | $171,025 | $44,411 | $0 | 26.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $193,582 | $193,582 | $0 | $0 | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy | $138,611 | $103,958 | $34,653 | $0 | 17.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,440 | $47,953 | $57,487 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,467 | $58,467 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,612 | $18,806 | $8,806 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: Direct Expense | $21,425 | $21,425 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Travel | $16,060 | $12,045 | $4,015 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,063 | $8,881 | $3,182 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,643 | $6,461 | $3,182 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,177 | $5,383 | $1,794 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,405 | $4,053 | $1,352 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,568 | $2,676 | $892 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP:Adopt | $958 | $958 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies-No Grant | $379 | $284 | $95 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79 | $79 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Translation Services | $55 | $55 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $815,960 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $780,141 spent · pay $297,023 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $262,732 | $262,732 | $0 | $0 | 33.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $181,440 | $166,328 | $15,112 | $0 | 23.3% | |
| Occupancy | $113,462 | $105,706 | $7,756 | $0 | 14.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,855 | $5,546 | $86,309 | $0 | 11.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,488 | $59,488 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,728 | $11,583 | $12,145 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: Direct Expense | $12,154 | $12,154 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Travel | $10,072 | $7,554 | $2,518 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,091 | $6,059 | $3,032 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,670 | $4,427 | $1,243 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,383 | $2,571 | $812 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,125 | $2,344 | $781 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,277 | $1,944 | $333 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Translation Services | $505 | $505 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FVIP:Adopt | $433 | $433 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies-No Grant | $340 | $255 | $85 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Information technology | $228 | $0 | $228 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158 | $158 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $780,141 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $754,945 spent · pay $316,887 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $212,129 | $212,129 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $205,692 | $139,457 | $66,235 | - | 27.2% | |
| Occupancy | $116,391 | $106,272 | $10,119 | - | 15.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,613 | $5,429 | $80,184 | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,609 | $56,601 | $8 | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,582 | $12,836 | $12,746 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: DIRECT EXPENSES | $14,301 | $14,301 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $8,823 | $6,617 | $2,206 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,497 | $5,340 | $3,157 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,206 | $5,586 | $1,620 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,052 | $3,039 | $1,013 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,160 | $2,396 | $764 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING - OTHER EXP | $2,000 | $1,500 | $500 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - NO GRANT | $1,726 | $1,294 | $432 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | RESOURCES | $1,606 | $1,204 | $402 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,400 | $1,276 | $124 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158 | $158 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $754,945 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $575,157 spent · pay $289,040 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $182,762 | $109,945 | $72,817 | - | 31.8% | |
| Occupancy | $107,764 | $98,674 | $9,090 | - | 18.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,692 | $5,116 | $77,576 | - | 14.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $72,892 | $72,892 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $61,742 | $61,732 | $10 | - | 10.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,586 | $10,223 | $13,363 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,684 | $8,763 | $2,921 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,314 | $6,985 | $2,329 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: DIRECT EXPENSES | $7,491 | $7,491 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $4,837 | $3,627 | $1,210 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,882 | $2,911 | $971 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,560 | $2,892 | $668 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,563 | $1,563 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: ADOPT-A FAMILY | $774 | $774 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | RESOURCES | $250 | $187 | $63 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $205 | $162 | $43 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159 | $159 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $575,157 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $466,040 spent · pay $250,654 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $156,697 | $156,697 | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Occupancy | $101,375 | $93,754 | $7,621 | - | 21.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,409 | $35,407 | $38,002 | - | 15.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $44,787 | $44,787 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,397 | $27,384 | $13 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,548 | $3,599 | $16,949 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,632 | $7,224 | $2,408 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,482 | $6,361 | $2,121 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: DIRECT EXPENSES | $6,650 | $6,650 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $5,828 | $4,370 | $1,458 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,209 | $2,407 | $802 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,715 | $2,083 | $632 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: ADOPT-A FAMILY | $1,945 | $1,945 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES: CHILDREN | $1,565 | $1,565 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM LODGING (GRANT) | $858 | $858 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $722 | $511 | $211 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $221 | $221 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $165 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $466,040 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $496,671 spent · pay $272,269 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $157,124 | $157,124 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,498 | $15,648 | $63,850 | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $75,838 | $75,838 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Occupancy | $72,991 | $54,743 | $18,248 | - | 14.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,788 | $26,788 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,820 | $15,268 | $5,552 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,827 | $11,120 | $3,707 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $11,121 | $8,341 | $2,780 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,457 | $5,056 | $4,401 | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,229 | $4,672 | $1,557 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,344 | $4,008 | $1,336 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Work comp | $4,305 | $3,229 | $1,076 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | FVIP: Direct Services | $3,924 | $3,924 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,499 | $2,624 | $875 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,377 | $2,206 | $171 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Vouchers for Victims | $2,245 | $2,245 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $165 | $124 | $41 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $119 | $89 | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $496,671 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $628,812 spent · pay $314,657 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $189,593 | $148,818 | $40,775 | - | 30.2% | |
| Occupancy | $93,233 | $86,608 | $6,625 | - | 14.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $89,660 | $89,660 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,064 | $41,472 | $31,592 | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $48,251 | $48,251 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,645 | $28,645 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,355 | $16,904 | $6,451 | - | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $20,237 | $17,574 | $2,663 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,609 | $11,707 | $3,902 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/DIRECT EXPENSES | $11,804 | $11,804 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,587 | $7,190 | $2,397 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,608 | $5,608 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,358 | $4,018 | $1,340 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,251 | $4,251 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORK COMP | $4,109 | $3,082 | $1,027 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,891 | $2,918 | $973 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,591 | $1,591 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $966 | $733 | $233 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $628,812 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $575,547 spent · pay $277,142 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $169,579 | $169,579 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $94,897 | $94,897 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $64,849 | $59,599 | $5,250 | - | 11.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,368 | $32,652 | $30,716 | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,978 | $54,978 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Travel | $30,131 | $26,589 | $3,542 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,463 | $23,463 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,732 | $18,003 | $2,729 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,905 | $7,429 | $2,476 | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,402 | $6,277 | $125 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,034 | $4,498 | $1,536 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/DIRECT EXPENSES | $5,435 | $5,435 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $5,344 | $4,008 | $1,336 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $4,844 | $4,794 | $50 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,138 | $4,138 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORK COMP | $3,903 | $2,927 | $976 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,858 | $2,893 | $965 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,687 | $2,765 | $922 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $575,547 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $511,889 spent · pay $271,171 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,764 | $159,764 | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $65,450 | $65,450 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,957 | $32,867 | $31,090 | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $63,333 | $58,083 | $5,250 | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $41,355 | $41,355 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,914 | $26,914 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Travel | $23,600 | $21,833 | $1,767 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,536 | $17,684 | $2,852 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/DIRECT EXPENSES | $9,159 | $9,159 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,438 | $6,327 | $2,110 | $1 | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $5,190 | $3,892 | $1,298 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,254 | $3,189 | $1,065 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,100 | $3,418 | $682 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | $3,000 | $1,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,846 | $2,904 | $942 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD VOUCHERS/ GRANT | $3,295 | $3,295 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,423 | $2,423 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WORK COMP | $2,275 | $1,706 | $569 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $511,889 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $435,440 spent · pay $223,276 · grants $0 · events $2,251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,005 | $135,005 | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $81,726 | $81,726 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,031 | $38,779 | $24,252 | - | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy | $59,015 | $53,765 | $5,250 | - | 13.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,715 | $16,426 | $2,289 | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $17,578 | $15,538 | $2,040 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,550 | $7,626 | $924 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/DIRECT EXPENSES | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,874 | $5,154 | $1,719 | $1 | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,525 | $6,525 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,840 | $4,320 | $1,440 | $80 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,435 | $4,076 | $1,359 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $4,917 | $3,687 | $1,230 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,786 | $3,589 | $1,197 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD VOUCHERS/ GRANT | $4,165 | $4,165 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,791 | $2,843 | $948 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,487 | $2,487 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,713 | $2,251 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $435,440 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $363,052 spent · pay $209,043 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $112,544 | $112,544 | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Occupancy | $67,226 | $61,976 | $5,250 | - | 18.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,009 | $36,981 | $24,028 | - | 16.8% | |
| Travel | $24,189 | $20,361 | $3,828 | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,462 | $15,988 | $2,474 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,028 | $17,028 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,243 | $12,746 | $497 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $8,247 | $7,080 | $1,167 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,255 | $5,440 | $1,814 | $1 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,375 | $4,031 | $1,344 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/DIRECT EXPENSES | $5,075 | $5,075 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $4,885 | $3,664 | $1,221 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/FOOD VOUCHERS | $4,212 | $4,212 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $4,211 | $3,157 | $1,054 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,397 | $3,397 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,361 | $2,521 | $840 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,333 | $2,500 | $833 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $363,052 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $321,266 spent · pay $198,713 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,325 | $104,325 | - | - | 32.5% | |
| Occupancy | $58,244 | $52,994 | $5,250 | - | 18.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,770 | $35,760 | $21,010 | - | 17.7% | |
| Travel | $22,257 | $18,282 | $3,975 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,872 | $12,222 | $6,650 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,746 | $18,458 | $288 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $7,516 | $6,625 | $891 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,572 | $4,929 | $1,643 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,422 | $4,816 | $1,606 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $4,848 | $3,636 | $1,212 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,664 | $4,664 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WORK COMP | $3,226 | $2,016 | $1,210 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,002 | $2,100 | $700 | $202 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,796 | $2,097 | $699 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/GAS VOUCHERS | $1,966 | $1,966 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,040 | $779 | $261 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $321,266 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $337,659 spent · pay $183,281 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $155,102 | $96,932 | $58,170 | - | 45.9% | |
| Occupancy | $59,909 | $54,396 | $5,513 | - | 17.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,070 | $27,070 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Travel | $19,317 | $15,578 | $3,739 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,361 | $11,087 | $6,274 | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $15,812 | $9,799 | $2,270 | $3,743 | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,818 | $10,182 | $636 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,923 | $4,442 | $1,481 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,301 | $3,976 | $1,325 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $4,637 | $3,478 | $1,159 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,622 | $3,466 | $1,156 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/GAS VOUCHERS | $4,067 | $4,067 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | FVIP/DIRECT EXPENSES | $3,918 | $3,918 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,600 | $1,842 | $614 | $144 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,202 | $901 | $301 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $337,659 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $305,415 spent · pay $152,041 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $80,286 | $63,466 | $16,820 | - | 26.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,488 | $78,488 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,554 | $27,611 | $27,875 | $3,068 | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL SETTLEMENT | $38,000 | - | $38,000 | - | 12.4% |
| Travel | $16,340 | $10,049 | $6,291 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,559 | $11,724 | $1,835 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,142 | $2,775 | $1,367 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,631 | - | $3,631 | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,241 | - | $3,241 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,129 | - | $3,129 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,853 | - | $1,853 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,172 | $1,172 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,046 | $784 | $262 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $272 | - | $272 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | RESOURCES (BOOKS ETC) | $228 | - | $228 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $305,415 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $526,172 spent · pay $310,009 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,669 | $172,329 | - | $2,340 | 33.2% | |
| Occupancy | $84,725 | $76,668 | $8,057 | - | 16.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,261 | - | $61,261 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT SUPPORT SERVICES | $40,820 | $40,820 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,949 | $28,666 | $10,283 | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,130 | $25,995 | $9,135 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,651 | $22,803 | $4,848 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,632 | $10,771 | $3,503 | $2,358 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,561 | $12,478 | $2,334 | $749 | 3.0% |
| Travel | $12,614 | $11,343 | $1,261 | $10 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,984 | $5,238 | $1,746 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH SERVICES | $3,475 | $3,305 | - | $170 | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,092 | $1,569 | $523 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,909 | $1,756 | $153 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADDT DEPRECIATION | $1,581 | $1,058 | $523 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,469 | $1,322 | $147 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $526,172 | 100% |