ODEN WATER ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ODEN WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/820290459. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ODEN WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/820290459
MLA “ODEN WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/820290459. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $597K · expenses $523K · assets $3.1M
- EIN
- 82-0290459
- Address
- 2610 SELLE RD, SANDPOINT, ID 83864-7542
- Website
- ODENWATER.COM
- NTEE code
- C32
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WATER ASSOCIATION IN BONNER COUNTY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Wood | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernie Brandt | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Burnett | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Babin | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Logan | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elton Anderson (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Kins (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Collins (former) | Director | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODY LOGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN WOOD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY LOGAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN WOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BABIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU KINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU KINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU KINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU KINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU KINS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELTON ANDERSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE BRANDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lou Kins | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Burnett | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Babin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elton Anderson | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Collins | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $353K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIPPERT EXCAVATION & PIPELINE INC | SANDPOINT, ID | PIPE INSTALLATION | $352,659 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $129K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIPPERT EXCAVATION & PIPELINE INC | SANDPOINT, ID | PIPE INSTALLATION | $128,561 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $597,194 | $523,214 | $3,137,378 | $1,516,524 | $0 | $582,747 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,759 | $547,457 | $3,185,436 | $1,442,544 | $0 | $583,868 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $578,008 | $523,462 | $3,227,765 | $1,387,242 | $0 | $562,067 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $476,932 | $478,325 | $3,317,936 | $1,311,917 | $0 | $469,075 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $609,493 | $426,516 | $3,332,723 | $1,321,597 | $0 | $607,839 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $469,862 | $398,164 | $3,295,433 | $1,147,256 | $0 | $466,432 | - | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $511,502 | $410,623 | $3,261,834 | $1,084,551 | $0 | $507,893 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $442,980 | $373,579 | $3,258,299 | $1,023,457 | $0 | $441,373 | - | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,555 | $382,169 | $3,275,517 | $954,056 | $0 | $368,624 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,863 | $331,027 | $3,370,063 | $965,670 | $0 | $399,739 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $385,384 | $352,765 | $3,424,355 | $884,479 | $0 | $384,160 | - | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,751 | $308,695 | $3,359,555 | $745,979 | $0 | $305,920 | - | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,154,329 | $1,861,584 | $1,912,337 | $34,088 | $0 | $255,687 | - | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,718 | $300,577 | $2,284,738 | $741,343 | $0 | $253,030 | - | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,608 | $319,356 | $2,044,766 | $788,202 | $0 | $274,692 | - | 3 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,695 | $321,572 | $2,109,821 | $831,950 | $0 | $238,592 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDAHO ASSOCIATION OF SOIL CONSERVATION DISTRICTS INC | ID | C32 | $302,251 | $194,680 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,452 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECOSYSTEM SCIENCES FOUNDATION | ID | C32 | $388,503 | $367,771 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT BIG WOOD A NONPROFIT CORPORATION | ID | C32 | $884,641 | $755,307 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC | NC | C32 | $640,468 | $514,989 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CIMARRON TERRACE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | OK | C32 | $762,941 | $541,451 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GLIDE WATER ASSOCIATION | OR | C32 | $480,793 | $459,383 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTH SUNFLOWER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | C32 | $638,676 | $649,213 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WISCONSIN WATERFOWL ASSOCIATION INC | WI | C32 | $933,875 | $875,276 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,011 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST MARYS RIVER WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INC | MD | C32 | $301,440 | $190,114 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $66,116 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALASKA RURAL WATER ASSOCIATION | AK | C32 | $1,170,502 | $1,070,120 | EXECUTIVE DI | $131,268 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FLORIDA WATER ENVIRONMENT ASSOCIATION INC | FL | C32 | $1,007,383 | $813,723 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KANSAS WATER USERS ASSOCIATION | KS | C32 | $534,417 | $131,328 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKE RABUN ASSOCIATION INC | GA | C32 | $309,186 | $258,117 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WAWASEE PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | IN | C32 | $379,968 | $375,492 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| IOOS ASSOCIATION | MD | C32 | $657,802 | $587,886 | Executive Director | $173,761 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEWIS CREEK WATER SHED ASSOCIATION | VT | C32 | $421,756 | $318,745 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WATER MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION OF OHIO | OH | C32 | $314,046 | $248,669 | DIV DIR - OL | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UPPER PECOS WATERSHED ASSOCIATION | NM | C32 | $542,887 | $533,774 | ADMINISTRATOR | $39,765 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTH COAST WATERSHED ASSOCIATION | OR | C32 | $1,045,004 | $470,858 | Executive Director | $72,681 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH CAROLINA WATER ENVIRONMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NC | C32 | $892,994 | $886,947 | Executive Dir. | $121,003 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BEAVER CREEK WETLANDS ASSOCIATION INC | OH | C32 | $1,058,854 | $614,261 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| MUSCONETCONG WATERSHED ASSOCIATION | NJ | C32 | $1,045,274 | $1,087,623 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $41,881 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| MARTINS-JACOBY WATERSHED ASSOCIATION | PA | C32 | $632,662 | $391,310 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE LANIER ASSOCIATION INC | GA | C32 | $637,840 | $769,873 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UPPER NEUSE RIVER BASIN ASSOCIATION INC | NC | C32 | $1,006,355 | $700,369 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $523,214 spent · pay $137,220 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $199,665 | - | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $126,769 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $30,042 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Occupancy | $29,500 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $25,075 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,718 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Interest | $14,845 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,209 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,267 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,051 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,451 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,056 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $9,442 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $8,409 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,715 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $523,214 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $547,457 spent · pay $121,079 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $187,552 | - | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,198 | - | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $57,284 | - | - | - | 10.5% |
| Interest | $42,722 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $36,270 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $26,789 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,431 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,716 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,109 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,881 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,639 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $8,230 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,725 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,611 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,300 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $547,457 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $523,462 spent · pay $113,401 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $173,489 | $173,489 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $103,922 | $103,922 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $64,433 | $64,433 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Interest | $39,782 | $39,782 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $26,197 | $26,197 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $25,881 | $25,881 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,489 | $24,489 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $14,271 | $14,271 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,620 | $9,620 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,479 | $9,479 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,545 | $8,545 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,122 | $7,122 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $6,044 | $6,044 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,642 | $5,642 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,546 | $4,546 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $523,462 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $478,325 spent · pay $101,862 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $160,208 | $160,208 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,695 | $94,695 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Interest | $47,049 | $47,049 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $44,872 | $44,872 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Occupancy | $28,513 | $28,513 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $19,664 | $19,664 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $13,847 | $13,847 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,720 | $12,720 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,006 | $12,006 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,334 | $8,334 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $7,936 | $7,936 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $7,483 | $7,483 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,167 | $7,167 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $6,440 | $6,440 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FAA | $6,358 | $6,358 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,033 | $1,033 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $478,325 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $426,516 spent · pay $100,562 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $156,370 | $156,370 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $93,022 | $93,022 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Interest | $45,680 | $45,680 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $39,029 | $39,029 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $24,966 | $24,966 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $22,199 | $22,199 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $13,292 | $13,292 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $11,646 | $11,646 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,540 | $7,540 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DEQ ADMIN FEE | $6,348 | $6,348 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,042 | $4,042 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,382 | $2,382 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $426,516 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $398,164 spent · pay $90,796 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $140,559 | $140,559 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $84,035 | $84,035 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Interest | $56,768 | $56,768 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $30,150 | $30,150 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $22,994 | $22,994 | - | - | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $16,423 | $16,423 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $14,358 | $14,358 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $10,406 | $10,406 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,868 | $6,868 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,761 | $6,761 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $5,548 | $5,548 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,294 | $3,294 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $398,164 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $410,623 spent · pay $81,867 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,340 | $135,340 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $75,755 | $75,755 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Interest | $58,122 | $58,122 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $44,169 | $44,169 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $24,289 | $24,289 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $19,694 | $19,694 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $19,514 | $19,514 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,897 | $10,897 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,757 | $6,757 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,112 | $6,112 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $5,643 | $5,643 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,331 | $4,331 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $410,623 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $373,579 spent · pay $72,772 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,169 | $133,169 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,398 | $67,398 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Interest | $59,598 | $59,598 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $30,795 | $30,795 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $23,922 | $23,922 | - | - | 6.4% |
| All other expenses | $19,490 | $19,490 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,524 | $8,524 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT HIRE | $8,338 | $8,338 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,631 | $7,631 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $6,277 | $6,277 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,374 | $5,374 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,063 | $3,063 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $373,579 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $382,169 spent · pay $54,931 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $132,617 | $132,617 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Interest | $60,824 | $60,824 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,761 | $50,761 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $31,786 | $31,786 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $24,131 | $24,131 | - | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $22,328 | $22,328 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,910 | $13,910 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ENGINEERING | $13,280 | $13,280 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $9,855 | $9,855 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,422 | $7,422 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,245 | $7,245 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,170 | $4,170 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,840 | $3,840 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $382,169 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $331,027 spent · pay $53,257 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $131,927 | $131,927 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Interest | $63,576 | $63,576 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,200 | $49,200 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $22,448 | $22,448 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $19,405 | $19,405 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $16,631 | $16,631 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT HIRE | $7,078 | $7,078 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $6,849 | $6,849 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,057 | $4,057 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $4,015 | $4,015 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,608 | $3,608 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,233 | $2,233 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $331,027 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $352,765 spent · pay $55,605 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,432 | $133,432 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Interest | $58,309 | $58,309 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,368 | $51,368 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $25,067 | $25,067 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $22,034 | $22,034 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,054 | $19,054 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $13,032 | $13,032 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,573 | $7,573 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $7,345 | $7,345 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT HIRE | $7,249 | $7,249 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,237 | $4,237 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,065 | $4,065 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $352,765 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $308,695 spent · pay $55,194 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $118,621 | $118,621 | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Interest | $54,112 | $54,112 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,949 | $50,949 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $21,601 | $21,601 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $20,374 | $20,374 | - | - | 6.6% |
| All other expenses | $12,534 | $12,534 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,812 | $7,812 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,503 | $7,503 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $4,822 | $4,822 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,245 | $4,245 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,903 | $3,903 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,219 | $2,219 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $308,695 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,861,584 spent · pay $55,637 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON ASSETS ABANDONED | $1,626,957 | $1,626,957 | - | - | 87.4% |
| Interest | $53,071 | $53,071 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,287 | $51,287 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,123 | $29,123 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $28,638 | $28,638 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $19,334 | $19,334 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $19,150 | $19,150 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,437 | $8,437 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,461 | $7,461 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,275 | $6,275 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,517 | $5,517 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,350 | $4,350 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,984 | $1,984 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,861,584 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $300,577 spent · pay $44,663 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,816 | $134,816 | - | - | 44.9% | |
| Interest | $54,103 | $54,103 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,585 | $41,585 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $21,972 | $21,972 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $7,703 | $7,703 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: legal | $7,681 | $7,681 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,271 | $7,271 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,169 | $7,169 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,377 | $5,377 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,039 | $4,039 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE | $3,860 | $3,860 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,078 | $3,078 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,923 | $1,923 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $300,577 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $319,356 spent · pay $48,130 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,504 | $134,504 | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Interest | $55,093 | $55,093 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,266 | $44,266 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $23,583 | $23,583 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $15,143 | $15,143 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $9,927 | $9,927 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $9,178 | $9,178 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $7,202 | $7,202 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,514 | $5,514 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $5,494 | $5,494 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,688 | $4,688 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,864 | $3,864 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $319,356 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $321,572 spent · pay $53,194 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,315 | $135,315 | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Interest | $56,040 | $56,040 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,839 | $48,839 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $25,473 | $25,473 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $19,708 | $19,708 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $7,058 | $7,058 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $6,977 | $6,977 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Mileage | $5,216 | $5,216 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $4,680 | $4,680 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,445 | $4,445 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,355 | $4,355 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $2,862 | $2,862 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $604 | $604 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $321,572 | 100% |