GO CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text GO CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/830904523. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GO CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/830904523
MLA “GO CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/830904523. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $197K · expenses $192K · assets $4K
- EIN
- 83-0904523
- Address
- PO BOX 15421, RICHMOND, VA 23227-5421
- Website
- PMAOFEPC.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2018
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR SOLE PROGRAM SERVICE IS CHURCH REVITALIZATION. WE PROVIDE TRAINING FOR KNOWLEDGE AND SKILL ACQUISITION, CONSULTING FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF THAT KNOWLEDGE AND SKILL, COACHING FOR ONGOING ENCOURAGEMENT AND PROBLEM-SOLVING, AND ASSESSMENT TO ESTABLISH A BASELINE OF METRICS WITH PERIODIC CHECKS TO MEASURE PROGRESS. CONSULTING, COACHING AND ASSESSMENT ARE PROVIDED ONE-ON-ONE WITH PASTORS OR WITH INDIVIDUAL CHURCH LEADERSHIP GROUPS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth E Priddy | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | $92,753 | $382,437 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $93K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH E PRIDDY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,333 | - | $3,420 | $92,753 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $41K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH E PRIDDY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $8,200 | - | $33,033 | $41,233 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $62K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH E PRIDDY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $57,088 | - | $5,250 | $62,338 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $89K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH E PRIDDY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $88,019 | - | $553 | $88,572 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $98K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH E PRIDDY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,000 | - | $5,541 | $97,541 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,425 | $191,791 | $4,000 | -$1,920 | $2,100 | $195,325 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,205 | $76,861 | $4,000 | -$4,917 | $17,239 | $61,966 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,115 | $89,024 | $3,999 | -$7,161 | $9,100 | $74,015 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $153,176 | $140,450 | $7,880 | -$1,253 | $31,817 | $121,350 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $106,015 | $127,026 | $1,421 | -$17,934 | $1,500 | $104,515 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $25,047 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TURNING POINT USA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,047 | 2021 | $10,047 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARYAM CENTER INC | VA | X40 | $222,176 | $111,534 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER INC | AK | P28 | $332,788 | $396,887 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER INC | KS | O23 | $112,492 | $134,960 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EVE CENTER INC | OH | P50 | $375,337 | $369,923 | Executive Director | $40,549 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHRIS CENTER INC | IN | Not reported | $307,233 | $202,790 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER STAGE INC | MS | A99 | $269,178 | $206,648 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $33,034 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TIBET CENTER INC | NY | Not reported | $195,493 | $268,594 | SECRETARY | $68,159 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ADEN CENTER INC | IL | B99 | $285,176 | $318,239 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VILLA CENTER INC | CA | F22 | $340,360 | $438,346 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,953 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER ICE CLUB INC | FL | N68 | $159,193 | $179,106 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OAKWOOD CENTER INC | IN | X99 | $271,516 | $279,735 | Director | $13,318 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION CENTER INC | MN | Not reported | $147,953 | $166,296 | BOARD MEMBER | $9,361 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DREAM CENTER INC | TN | O50 | $310,600 | $280,159 | President / Executive Director | $86,275 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CENTER INC | AL | E70 | $327,491 | $286,418 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COBB CENTER INC | GA | Not reported | $231,443 | $246,761 | SECRETARY | $56,280 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 180 CENTER INC | WV | Not reported | $163,954 | $102,704 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILLOW CENTER INC | ID | F60 | $154,474 | $250,453 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ACTORS CENTER INC | NY | A65 | $211,046 | $192,452 | Executive Director | $44,649 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BHUTAN CENTER INC | NY | X50 | $117,498 | $46,263 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WELCH CENTER INC | MN | Not reported | $347,655 | $437,832 | EXECUTIVE DI | $81,715 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAIN CENTER INC | TX | S20 | $100,000 | $100,400 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RBH CENTER INC | NY | A23 | $374,453 | $368,079 | N/A | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INNER PATH CENTER INC | TN | X20 | $296,303 | $277,294 | DIRECTOR | $124,705 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| REC CENTER INC | WI | N31 | $177,450 | $2,937 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARYS CENTER INC | MD | P83 | $234,485 | $285,615 | Treasurer/Board Member/Exec Director | $24,231 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $191,791 spent · pay $92,753 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $92,753 | 48.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $89,545 | 46.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,308 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,957 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $228 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $191,791 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $76,861 spent · pay $41,233 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $41,233 | 53.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,364 | 40.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,594 | 3.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,539 | 2.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $131 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $76,861 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $89,024 spent · pay $62,338 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $62,338 | 70.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,384 | 26.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,547 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $553 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $202 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $89,024 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $140,450 spent · pay $88,572 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $88,572 | 63.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,134 | 30.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,860 | 4.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,359 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $525 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $140,450 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $127,026 spent · pay $97,541 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $97,541 | 76.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,741 | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,229 | 8.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,391 | 2.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $124 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $127,026 | 100% |