STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

TEAM LAWALL

Cite this

Plain text TEAM LAWALL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/833108136. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TEAM LAWALL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/833108136

MLA “TEAM LAWALL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/833108136. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3K · expenses $4K · assets $291

EIN
83-3108136
Address
3000 CABOT BLVD WEST, LANGHORNE, PA 19047-1800
NTEE code
E01
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2019
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SPORTS PERFORMANCE PROGRAM

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer2019-2025 5 $0 reported 1
None (former) NONE2019-2020 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer5 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer5 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer5 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer5 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer5 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer5 $0-$0 $01
NONE NONE0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Andrea Roque Director/ Officer5 $0-$0 $01
NONE NONE0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2023 · 1 contractor · $0
NameLocationServicePaid
NONENA, PANONE$0
2022 · 1 contractor · $0
NameLocationServicePaid
NONENA, PANONE$0
2021 · 1 contractor · $0
NameLocationServicePaid
NONENA, PANONE$0
2020 · 1 contractor · $0
NameLocationServicePaid
NONENA, PANONE$0
2019 · 1 contractor · $0
NameLocationServicePaid
NONENA, PANONE$0

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,000$3,882 $291$291 $3,000- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,000$3,333 $1,173$1,173 $1,000- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,047$3,109 $3,506$3,506 $1,047- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,159$4,087 $5,590$5,590 $6,159- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,045$1,678 $3,528$3,528 $1,045- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,485$5,513 $4,161$4,161 $2,485- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,410$5,222 $7,188$7,188 $12,410- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HEALTH LITERACY FOR ALL INCNYE01 $3,715$10,649 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
LA LECHE LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL INCTXE01 $5,007$9,677 Area Network Coordinator of Leaders$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT DENTAL SOCIETY OF DELAWAREDEE01 $3,600$77 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
A GLOBAL VOICE FOR AUTISM INCTXE01 $4,704$51,719 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
LIFESTYLE HEALTH ALLIANCENEE01 $5,418$11,952 President$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
BREAST CANCER SUPPORT NETWORKMNE01 $3,885$1,241 President$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
ADVOCATING FOR THE ELDERLY RELATIONS INCFLE01 $5,946$9,935 PresidentCEO$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
ASIAN & PACIFIC ISLANDER CAUCUS FOR PUBLIC HEALTHCAE01 $2,655$13,112 STUDENT REP$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
KYLES DAY FOUNDATIONNEE01 $3,795$521 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
IFITEDUNU MEDICAL AND ALLIED PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION IMAPATXE01 $5,577$15,804 BOARD CHARIMAN CEO$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
MINNESOTA PHYSICIAN PATIENT ALLIANCMNE01 $3,850$3,896 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
ENO FOUNDATION INCCAE01 $4,500- PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
EYES4NONVERBALCAE01 $3,000$1,161 Chief Executive Officer$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
CHARLIE E & MINNIE P HENDRIX FOUNDATION FOR CHRONIC ILLNESS AWAMIE01 $3,329$353 Director$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
OLYMPIC PENINSULA HEALTHY COMMUNITY COALITIONWAE01 $4,406$9,107 Director$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
FAMAH FOUNDATIONMAE01 $5,400$2,193 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
PATIENTS FOR REAL PRICESVAE01 $5,000$4,518 President & CFO$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
ARKANSAS ASSOCIATION OF CHARITABLE CLINICSARE01 $4,500$17,575 President$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
ONCE UPON A LYME INCNYE01 $4,429$661 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
I LOVE EVERYONE FOUNDATION INCNCE01 $2,203$1,604 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
JEREMIAH HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONSMOE01 $3,000$3,150 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
AUGUSTIN CROHNS EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT INCGAE01 $3,150$0 President$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
JUST BELIEVE 4NEWBEGINNINGS INCSCE01 $4,300$7,711 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
DR RABITA PATHAK OJHA FOUNDATION INCCOE01 $4,326$4,088 QONER$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x
ROBYNS RESOURCESMAE01 $2,000$2,000 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E01, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$93,48210 62016–2023 LISSENCEPHALY FOUNDATION INC; TURNER SYNDROME COLORADO; DESTINY LIVES ON FOUNDATION; NITOS WINGS and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$69,5006 42020–2024 ENERGY MEDICINE INSTITUTE CORP; COALITION OF OKLAHOMA BREASTFEEDING ADVOCATES INC; CVH CENTER FOR VETERANS HEALTH; ROCHESTER PARKINSON NETWORK INC
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA Private foundation$40,0001 12021–2021 COALITION OF OKLAHOMA BREASTFEEDING ADVOCATES INC
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$35,2511 12019–2019 TURNER SYNDROME COLORADO
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$33,0002 12017–2018 OLYMPIC PENINSULA HEALTHY COMMUNITY COALITION
DENTAQUEST PARTNERSHIP FOR ORAL HEALTH ADVANCEMENT INC Private foundation$30,8654 12014–2024 AMERICAN NETWORK OF ORAL HEALTH COALITIONS
W J JONES FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$28,5005 12020–2024 COALITION OF OKLAHOMA BREASTFEEDING ADVOCATES INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$20,4802 22020–2024 I LOVE EVERYONE FOUNDATION INC; KING COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
PROLACTA BIOSCIENCE FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0002 12022–2023 NICU ALUMNI INC
J M SMITH FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,5004 12016–2019 DESTINY LIVES ON FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$16,06953 172020–2023 OKLAHOMANS FOR HEALTH AND PARENTAL RIGHTS FOUNDATION; LISSENCEPHALY FOUNDATION INC; DESTINY LIVES ON FOUNDATION; TURNER SYNDROME COLORADO and 13 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$13,4582 22023–2024 STROKE BUDDIES BY AND FOR STROKE SURVIVORS; LIVING KIDNEY DONORS AWARENESS CORP
WILLIAM AND KARIN BANKS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$12,0001 12022–2022 ASKCA125
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,1001 12022–2022 UTUSAN FOUNDATION
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,0001 12020–2020 KING COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $3,882 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,882 100.0%
Total$3,882100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $3,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,333 100.0%
Total$3,333100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $3,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,109 100.0%
Total$3,109100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $4,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,087 100.0%
Total$4,087100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $1,678 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,678 100.0%
Total$1,678100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $5,513 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,513 100.0%
Total$5,513100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $5,222 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,957 75.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $1,000 19.1%
Fees to independent contractors $265 5.1%
Total$5,222100%

View the filing