TRUST FOR METHODIST DEVELOPMENT OF THE 1ST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Cite this
Plain text TRUST FOR METHODIST DEVELOPMENT OF THE 1ST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/870722943. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TRUST FOR METHODIST DEVELOPMENT OF THE 1ST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/870722943
MLA “TRUST FOR METHODIST DEVELOPMENT OF THE 1ST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/870722943. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $0 · assets $207K
- Also known as
- THE FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
- EIN
- 87-0722943
- Address
- C/O 187 SONOMA STREET, CARSON CITY, NV 89701-5797
- NTEE code
- X112
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT THE FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Beavers | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Bell | TRUSTEE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Troescher | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Updegrove | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Yamamoto | TREASURER | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Zadny | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Lauder | TRUSTEE | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charmaine Rickard | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Suwe | TRUSTEE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Gagnier (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlene Rickard (former) | TRUSTEE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Winne (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Alder (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Hinton (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Lauder (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Maynick (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Armstrong (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Bell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Bernard (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Winne Jr (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Scott (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Hammon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Leaper (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thornton Garrett (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Williams (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Trapp (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Mitchell (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Stillwell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stu Knapp (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARMAINE RICKARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SUWE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE TROESCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE UPDEGROVE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ZADNY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE RICKARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE TROESCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE UPDEGROVE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINNE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ZADNY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH ALDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE HINTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE TROESCHER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE UPDEGROVE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINNE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH ALDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE HINTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE TROESCHER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE UPDEGROVE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINNE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH ALDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE HINTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MAYNICK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINNE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH ALDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE HINTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MAYNICK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON WINNE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARMSTRONG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD WINNE JR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BELL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD WINNE JR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ARMSTRONG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD WINNE JR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB GAGNIER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ARMSTRONG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LAUDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE HAMMON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD WINNE JR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEAPER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE HAMMON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD WINNE JR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEAPER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE HAMMON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD WINNE JR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEAPER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THORNTON GARRETT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE HAMMON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD WINNE JR | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEAPER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THORNTON GARRETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LAUDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YAMAMOTO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE HAMMON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEAPER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THORNTON GARRETT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LAUDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TRAPP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE HAMMON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LEAPER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THORNTON GARRETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LAUDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TRAPP | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA BERNARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HAMMON | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN BEAVERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE UPDEGROVE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL STILLWELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STU KNAPP | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TRAPP | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $67K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $45K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $112K
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $119K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,359,825 | $0 | $206,804 | $206,804 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$25,657 | $0 | $1,719,772 | $1,698,723 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,346 | $0 | $1,789,772 | $1,724,380 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,396 | $0 | $1,691,267 | $1,589,034 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,813 | $0 | $1,688,206 | $1,503,638 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,903 | $0 | $1,736,808 | $1,462,825 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,159 | $0 | $1,724,650 | $1,413,922 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,475 | $0 | $1,740,402 | $1,374,919 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,818 | $0 | $1,775,497 | $1,348,160 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,046 | $0 | $1,819,603 | $1,347,963 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164 | $0 | $1,831,191 | $1,337,803 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$30,509 | $0 | $1,861,811 | $1,343,639 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,879 | $66,683 | $1,944,889 | $1,374,148 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $90,407 | $52,002 | $2,045,907 | $1,424,094 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,141 | $119,190 | $2,051,004 | $1,385,689 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,091 | $127,777 | $2,138,896 | $1,427,738 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST PAULS METHODIST FOUNDATION OF HOUSTON | TX | X11 | $2,679,219 | $1,347,326 | Director, Senior Minister | $262,197 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST PAULS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF CEDAR RAPIDS FOUNDATION | IA | X11 | $2,409,290 | $556,823 | EXECUTIVE DI | $31,771 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| PASADENA METHODIST FOUNDATION | CA | X11 | $1,743,356 | $1,011,474 | 1ST VP | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEBRASKA UNITED METHODIST FOUNDATION | NE | X11 | $2,389,771 | $1,260,751 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $148,515 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF CORPUS CHRISTI TEXAS | TX | X11 | $1,296,590 | $351,726 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| THE FIRST UNITED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH FOUNDATION OF FORT DODGE IO | IA | X11 | $938,529 | $632,738 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ESMOND ARTHUR SACRED TRUST OF ALL SAINTS PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL CHURCH | CA | X11 | $1,185,116 | $363,938 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| JAMES W MCLAURIN TESTAMENTARY TRUST R78119006 | LA | X11 | $1,556,316 | $101,973 | TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ELI LILLY FOR THE RECTOR WARDENS AND VESTRYMEN OF CHRIST CHURCH | IN | X11 | $2,338,007 | $1,819,507 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ST LUKES ENDOWMENT FUND INC | FL | X11 | $1,021,447 | $613,166 | TRUSTEE | $90,923 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| VILLAGE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH ENDOWMENT TRUST | KS | X11 | $2,076,745 | $1,364,795 | CHAIR, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST UNITARIAN SOCIETY OF MILWAUKEE ENDOWMENT FUND TR | WI | X11 | $2,091,133 | $0 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF PERPETUAL ADORATION ST JOSEPH PROVINCE TRUST | WA | X11 | $828,161 | $672,694 | TRUSTEE | $80,481 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN ACRES BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION | TX | X11 | $1,147,925 | $426,868 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ELIZABETH L BATTLE TRUST FOR ST PHILIPS CHURCH | SC | X11 | $966,785 | $308,278 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| GRACE AMERICAN LUTHERAN CHURCH FOUNDATION | MN | X11 | $698,589 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| LAFAYETTE-ORINDA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH FOUNDATION | CA | X11 | $888,239 | $694,033 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| WATERSTONE SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION TRUST 2 | CO | X11 | $1,160,008 | $1,336,222 | Trustee | $345,654 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| ST ANDREWS CHURCH-MT PLEASANT LAND TR | SC | X11 | $1,724,073 | $1,534,993 | FORMER DIRECTOR | $35,856 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| FUNDAMENTAL BAPTIST MISSION TO INDIA FOUNDATION | NH | X11 | $1,755,804 | $1,711,917 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| CONGREGATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | WI | X11 | $1,014,248 | $520,343 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC FOUNDATION OF THE DIOCESE OF ST AUGUSTINE INC | FL | X11 | $2,666,688 | $3,210,148 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $230,591 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| CHICAGO SOUTHWEST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IL | X11 | $1,025,000 | $8,627,579 | President and CEO | $1,429,735 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| PAKACHOAG CHURCH FOUNDATION | MA | X11 | $837,033 | $366,832 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER OF HOUSTON ENDOWMENT FUND | TX | X11 | $1,664,284 | $500,479 | CEO thru 12/25 | $382,228 | Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2013 · Form 990 · $66,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $66,683 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $66,683 | $66,683 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $66,683 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $52,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $45,018 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $45,018 | $45,018 | - | - | 86.6% | |
| Occupancy | $6,984 | $6,984 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Total | $52,002 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $119,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,391 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $112,391 | $112,391 | - | - | 94.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,799 | $6,799 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Total | $119,190 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $127,777 spent · pay $0 · grants $119,341 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $119,341 | $119,341 | - | - | 93.4% | |
| Occupancy | $8,436 | $8,434 | $1 | $1 | 6.6% | |
| Total | $127,777 | 100% |