BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/880407331. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/880407331
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/880407331. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $7.0M · expenses $3.7M · assets $14.3M
- EIN
- 88-0407331
- Address
- 124 N MAIN ST, YERINGTON, NV 89447-2233
- Website
- www.bgcmasonvalley.org
- NTEE code
- O23
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1999
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CLUB PROVIDES INDIVIDUAL AND GROUP SERVICES TO ACHIEVE HEALTH, SOCIAL,CULTURAL EDUCATIONAL, CHARACTER, AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TO ITS YOUTHMEMBERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Crowder | CEO | 2020-2024 | $157,663 | $580,691 | 1 |
| Christina Hurt | COO | 2022-2024 | $118,286 | $324,485 | 1 |
| Nicholas Beaton | DIR. OF DEVELOP | 2022-2024 | $113,619 | $302,565 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Cooper | Director | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennie Reviglio | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helaine Morres | Director | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Cassinelli | Director | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Arrighi | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Ziegler | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Barona | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Draper | OFFICER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Peri | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Roe | Vice President | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vic Parker | CHIEF VOL DIREC | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Kilgore (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennie Revgilo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Dyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Merrill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $390K · 144 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAVIS CROWDER | CEO | 40 | $157,663 | $0 | $0 | $157,663 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA HURT | COO | 40 | $118,286 | $0 | $0 | $118,286 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS BEATON | DIR. OF DEVELOP | 40 | $113,619 | $0 | $0 | $113,619 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOPER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE REVIGLIO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELAINE MORRES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CASSINELLI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ARRIGHI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ZIEGLER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARONA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA DRAPER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PERI | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ROE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIC PARKER | CHIEF VOL DIREC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $367K · 144 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAVIS CROWDER | CEO | 40 | $157,663 | $0 | $0 | $157,663 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA HURT | COO | 40 | $108,855 | $0 | $0 | $108,855 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS BEATON | DIR. OF DEVELOP | 40 | $100,548 | $0 | $0 | $100,548 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOPER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE REVIGLIO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELAINE MORRES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CASSINELLI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ARRIGHI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ZIEGLER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARONA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA DRAPER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PERI | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ROE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIC PARKER | CHIEF VOL DIREC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $330K · 122 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAVIS CROWDER | CEO | 40 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 | $144,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA HURT | COO | 40 | $97,344 | $0 | $0 | $97,344 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS BEATON | DIR. OF DEVELOP | 40 | $88,398 | $0 | $0 | $88,398 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOPER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE REVIGLIO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELAINE MORRES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CASSINELLI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ARRIGHI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ZIEGLER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARONA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA DRAPER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PERI | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ROE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIC PARKER | CHIEF VOL DIREC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 100 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CASSINELLI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA DRAPER | CHEIF VOLUNT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KILGORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELAINE MORRES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIC PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PERI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE REVGILO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ROE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 91 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAVIS CROWDER | CHIEF PROFES | 40 | $121,365 | $0 | $0 | $121,365 | 1 |
| ROBERT COOPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA DRAPER | CHEIF VOLUNT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DYER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KILGORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MERRILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIC PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PERI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE REVGILO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ROE | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,020,330 | $3,705,490 | $14,325,430 | $12,156,844 | $6,213,023 | $191,136 | $389,568 | 144 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,949,121 | $3,467,362 | $10,907,181 | $8,842,004 | $3,065,089 | $145,742 | $367,066 | 144 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,916,341 | $2,902,885 | $10,510,317 | $8,360,245 | $3,628,572 | $107,923 | $329,742 | 122 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,447,100 | $2,663,348 | $8,496,672 | $6,345,566 | $2,303,924 | $85,470 | $215,596 | 100 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,792,105 | $2,020,458 | $7,728,517 | $5,563,039 | $4,696,624 | $27,106 | $121,365 | 91 | - |
Funders of this organization
20 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,613,272 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $564,903 | 2024 | $61,090 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF NORTHERN NEVADA AND THE SIERRA | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $229,063 | 2024 | $135,000 | show |
| JACK VAN SICKLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY” | 2015-2017, 2019-2022 | 7 | $140,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| ROBERT Z HAWKINS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY” | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $95,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| WILLAMETTA K DAY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $80,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| NV ENERGY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Boys & Girls Club of Mason Valley”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY” | 2020-2025 | 7 | $78,200 | 2025 | $350 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $70,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| CANARELLI FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $55,000 | 2025 | $15,000 | show |
| E L CORD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF NORTHERN NEVADA | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 5 | $49,647 | 2016 | $20,920 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY I” | 2015-2021, 2023 | 8 | $40,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| CLARK ASSOC CHARITABLE FDN | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $33,500 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| JOHN BEN SNOW MEMORIAL TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC” | 2022 | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 | $30,000 | show |
| CARSON-TAHOE HEALTH SYSTEM | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| ROBERT R BANKS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY” | 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MASON VALLEY INC” | 2019 | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 | $20,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CONGRESS OF AMERICAN INDIANS | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $11,415 | 2010 | $11,415 | show |
| GREATER NEVADA CREDIT UNION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| RAIDERS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MASON VALLEY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,544 | 2023 | $231 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELKO BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC | NV | O23 | $13,486,219 | $3,615,146 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTHERN NEVADA | NV | O23 | $12,090,502 | $12,862,402 | PRESIDENT/CE | $262,244 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MAGIC VALLEY INC | ID | O23 | $4,025,328 | $3,510,264 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HAWTHORNE INC | NJ | O23 | $4,166,271 | $4,166,056 | EXECUTIVE DI | $172,116 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF HUNTINGTON VALLEY | CA | O23 | $12,615,090 | $11,250,320 | Chief Executive Officer | $183,708 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF VALDOSTA INC | GA | O23 | $3,840,601 | $3,928,244 | SENIOR ADVISOR | $97,518 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF COACHELLA VALLEY | CA | O23 | $6,440,287 | $3,939,996 | CEO | $158,812 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MERCER COUNTY INC | NJ | O23 | $7,472,997 | $6,025,185 | President & CEO | $191,796 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CLIFTON INC | NJ | O23 | $6,740,761 | $7,300,048 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $193,496 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER CONEJO VALLEY INC | CA | O23 | $4,447,507 | $5,737,157 | Director of Operational Support | $125,627 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SONOMA VALLEY | CA | O23 | $6,040,834 | $5,175,757 | CEO | $191,064 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CORVALLIS | OR | O23 | $4,243,474 | $3,511,174 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $192,389 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF METROWEST INC | MA | O23 | $5,910,791 | $4,442,525 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $178,459 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF METRO QUEENS INC | NY | O23 | $8,339,949 | $7,914,510 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $237,939 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LAWRENCE | KS | O23 | $4,265,085 | $6,588,382 | CEO | $128,743 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VARIETY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF QUEENS INC | NY | O23 | $4,761,834 | $5,439,906 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFI | $284,117 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NEW ROCHELLE INC | NY | O23 | $6,318,550 | $6,305,196 | CEO | $226,212 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CARSON | CA | O23 | $6,144,033 | $6,206,660 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $279,965 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TRACY INC | CA | O23 | $10,521,475 | $9,436,018 | EXECUTIVE DI | $226,538 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER NASHUA INC | NH | O23 | $7,875,080 | $4,454,250 | Executive Director | $210,026 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TUCSON | AZ | O23 | $5,223,166 | $4,777,894 | CEO | $216,689 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NORTHERN UTAH | UT | O23 | $4,078,642 | $2,187,369 | Executive Dir. | $82,500 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF THE SAN LUIS VALLEY INC | CO | O23 | $4,959,360 | $2,846,079 | PRESIDENT & | $155,620 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE BERKSHIRES INC | MA | O23 | $3,820,943 | $3,892,956 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $162,237 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RUTHERFORD CO INC | TN | O23 | $3,689,766 | $3,763,054 | CEO | $145,846 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,705,490 spent · pay $2,296,565 · grants $0 · events $3,061,196
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,569,585 | $1,067,318 | $502,267 | - | 42.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $389,568 | $264,906 | $124,662 | - | 10.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $313,949 | $213,485 | $100,464 | - | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $304,661 | $265,055 | $39,606 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $215,990 | $215,990 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Occupancy | $202,071 | $183,818 | $18,253 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD & BEVERAGE | $188,761 | $188,761 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $105,652 | $92,278 | $13,374 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $94,818 | $84,049 | $10,769 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,512 | $72,512 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $55,299 | $48,110 | $7,189 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $54,123 | $54,123 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $50,517 | $44,998 | $5,519 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $24,483 | $21,271 | $3,212 | - | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,463 | $15,955 | $7,508 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $21,501 | $18,706 | $2,795 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,992 | $11,439 | $1,553 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,545 | $5,545 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,592,382 | $3,061,196 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,705,490 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,467,362 spent · pay $2,064,601 · grants $0 · events $2,745,729
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,391,138 | $945,974 | $445,164 | - | 40.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $367,066 | $249,605 | $117,461 | - | 10.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $291,617 | $198,300 | $93,317 | - | 8.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $271,428 | $236,142 | $35,286 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD & BEVERAGE | $218,171 | $218,171 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $216,847 | $216,847 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Occupancy | $206,799 | $190,801 | $15,998 | - | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $87,650 | $79,185 | $8,465 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $85,355 | $85,355 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $76,757 | $76,757 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $73,030 | $63,977 | $9,053 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $43,887 | $38,815 | $5,072 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $41,231 | $34,561 | $6,670 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $26,988 | $23,480 | $3,508 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $23,465 | $20,883 | $2,582 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,364 | $14,559 | $1,805 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,780 | $10,050 | $4,730 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $10,076 | $10,076 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4,713 | $4,713 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,393,194 | $2,745,729 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,467,362 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,902,885 spent · pay $1,919,241 · grants $0 · events $2,448,017
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,315,078 | $992,173 | $322,905 | - | 45.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $329,742 | $126,305 | $203,437 | - | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $204,087 | $177,556 | $26,531 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $184,705 | $184,705 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD & BEVERAGE | $181,263 | $181,263 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $148,593 | $101,043 | $47,550 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $125,828 | $85,563 | $40,265 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $103,429 | $98,953 | $4,476 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $62,023 | $62,023 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $51,387 | $44,707 | $6,680 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $42,744 | $39,196 | $3,548 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,349 | $40,349 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $28,333 | $24,959 | $3,374 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $26,788 | $23,306 | $3,482 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $22,716 | $20,627 | $2,089 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,623 | $18,170 | $2,453 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $10,625 | - | $10,625 | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $4,572 | $4,572 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,552,301 | $2,448,017 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,902,885 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,663,348 spent · pay $1,550,767 · grants $0 · events $2,204,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,134,914 | $923,328 | $211,586 | - | 42.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $394,947 | $394,947 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $215,596 | - | $161,697 | $53,899 | 8.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $183,625 | $159,753 | $23,872 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $115,397 | $78,470 | $36,927 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD & BEVERAGES | $98,437 | $98,437 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $92,480 | $87,229 | $5,251 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $88,744 | $77,819 | $10,925 | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $84,860 | $57,705 | $27,155 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $67,385 | $61,229 | $6,156 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,600 | $41,600 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $37,156 | $32,326 | $4,830 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $36,939 | $32,560 | $4,379 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $25,476 | $25,476 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $16,433 | $14,969 | $1,464 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,797 | $11,475 | $1,322 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $10,459 | - | $10,459 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,333 | $2,900 | $433 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $2,770 | $2,770 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,982,875 | $2,204,200 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,663,348 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,020,458 spent · pay $1,228,771 · grants $0 · events $399,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $963,905 | $706,585 | $205,352 | $51,968 | 47.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $317,623 | $317,623 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $156,939 | $156,939 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $121,365 | - | $121,365 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,976 | $60,417 | $17,559 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $72,247 | $65,022 | $7,225 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $63,888 | $57,499 | $6,389 | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $59,666 | $53,699 | $5,967 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $56,118 | $43,481 | $12,637 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,216 | $7,243 | $28,973 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $25,056 | $22,550 | $2,506 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $22,898 | $18,318 | $4,580 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $20,085 | $16,068 | $4,017 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,292 | $10,292 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,407 | - | $9,407 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $4,018 | $1,205 | $2,813 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $1,925 | $1,925 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $813 | $732 | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $21 | $19 | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $196,358 | $397,264 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,020,458 | 100% |