WASHINGTON STATE ASSOCIATION OF FIRE MARSHALS
Cite this
Plain text WASHINGTON STATE ASSOCIATION OF FIRE MARSHALS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/911502012. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WASHINGTON STATE ASSOCIATION OF FIRE MARSHALS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/911502012
MLA “WASHINGTON STATE ASSOCIATION OF FIRE MARSHALS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/911502012. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $331K · expenses $298K · assets $253K
- EIN
- 91-1502012
- Address
- 605 11TH AVE SE STE 211, OLYMPIA, WA 98501-2336
- Website
- WSAFM.com
- NTEE code
- S41
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The WA State Association of Fire Marshalls is the only comprehensive, statewide fire prevention organization solely focused on providing leadership, support and assistance to those involved with fire prevention activities in Washington state.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 44 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Maloney | President | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chad Cross | Ex-Officio Director | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lance Dahl | Position 2 | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Grove | Position 3 | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Young | Position 4 | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeromy Hicks | Position 6 | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Kerth | Position 7 | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kokot | Immediate Past Pres | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Messer | 2nd Vice-President | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Dunaway | Treasurer | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Bergstrom | Position 8 | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Goldstein | Ex-Officio Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Seth Henderson | Board Position 1 | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Traci Harvey | 1st Vice-President | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill LeMonds (former) | Ex-Officio Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Six (former) | Position 8 | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Burke (former) | Board Position 1 | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Harvey (former) | 1st Vice-President | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Wright (former) | Ex-Officio Director | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tony Doan (former) | Position 7 | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Napier (former) | 2nd Vice-President | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ben Schearer (former) | Position 4 | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Riggs (former) | Position 6 | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirsti Weaver (former) | Position 7 | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chuck LeBlanc (former) | Ex-Officio Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dave Kokot (former) | President | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anjela Barton (former) | Position 3 | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bradley (former) | Position 8 | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wayne Senter (former) | Director | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jim Kambeitz (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chuck Duffy (former) | EX OFFICIO | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Naper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Lynam (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Westfall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Short (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Laflam (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Napier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jared Moravec (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Brown (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jenny Sharp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynne Kilpatrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Six (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Rodgers (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Dahl | Position 2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Grove | Position 3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Young | Position 4 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeromy Hicks | Position 6 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Kerth | Position 7 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bergstrom | Position 8 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Kokot | Immediate Past Pres | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Cross | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Goldstein | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Seth Henderson | Board Position 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Maloney | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Traci Harvey | 1st Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Messer | 2nd Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Dunaway | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Dahl | Position 2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Grove | Position 3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Young | Position 4 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeromy Hicks | Position 6 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Kerth | Position 7 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Six | Position 8 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Kokot | Immediate Past Pres | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Cross | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bill LeMonds | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lori Burke | Board Position 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Maloney | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tracey Harvey | 1st Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Messer | 2nd Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Dunaway | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kokot | Immediate Past Pres | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Six | Position 8 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Doan | Position 7 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Cross | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Dunaway | Special Advisor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Burke | Board Position 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Wright | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jeromy Hicks | Position 6 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Grove | Position 3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lance Dahl | Position 2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Young | Position 4 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Maloney | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tracey Harvey | 1st Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Messer | 2nd Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kokot | Immediate Past Pres | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Six | Position 8 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Doan | Position 7 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Cross | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Dunaway | Special Advisor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Burke | Board Position 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Wright | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jeromy Hicks | Position 6 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Grove | Position 3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lance Dahl | Position 2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Young | Position 4 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Maloney | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tracey Harvey | 1st Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Messer | 2nd Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kokot | President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Maloney | 1st Vice-President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Napier | 2nd Vice-President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Traci Harvey | Position 2 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Karen Grove | Position 3 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Schearer | Position 4 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steven Riggs | Position 6 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kirsti Weaver | Position 7 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Six | Position 8 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Dunaway | Immediate Past Pres | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck LeBlanc | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Wright | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Kokot | President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tom Maloney | 1st Vice-President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Napier | 2nd Vice-President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Traci Harvey | Position 2 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Karen Grove | Position 3 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Schearer | Position 4 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steven Riggs | Position 6 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kirsti Weaver | Position 7 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Six | Position 8 | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Dunaway | Immediate Past Pres | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck LeBlanc | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Wright | Ex-Officio Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Napier | Position 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Traci Harvey | Position 2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Anjela Barton | Position 3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Schearer | Position 4 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Ferrell | Position 5 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steven Riggs | Position 6 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kirsti Weaver | Position 7 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Bradley | Position 8 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dave Kokot | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tom Maloney | President Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Kokot | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Wayne Senter | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Tom Maloney | President Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Napier | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Kokot | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Wayne Senter | Ex-Officio Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jon Napier | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON NAPIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID KOKOT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON NAPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MALONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIRSTI WEAVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK DUFFY | EX OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FERRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON DUNAWAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SENTER | EX-OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID LYNAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KAMBEITZ | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON NAPIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID KOKOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON NAPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MALONEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIRSTI WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WESTFALL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK DUFFY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT FERRELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD SHORT | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KAMBEITZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON DUNAWAY | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SENTER | EX-OFFICIO D | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID LYNAM | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON NAPIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID KOKOT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON DUNAWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON NAPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LAFLAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MALONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIRSTI WEAVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM KAMBEITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WESTFALL | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LYNAM | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SENTER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON NAPIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID KOKOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON DUNAWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON NAPIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LAFLAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MALONEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIRSTI WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM KAMBEITZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WESTFALL | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LYNAM | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SENTER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KOKOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WESTFALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LAFLAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MALONEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNY SHARP | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LYNAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD SHORT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KAMBEITZ | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JARED MORAVEC | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE BROWN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KOKOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE KILPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LAFLAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON DUNAWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SIX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LYNAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED MORAVEC | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD SHORT | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG RODGERS | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BROWN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KOKOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE KILPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LAFLAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON DUNAWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SIX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LYNAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED MORAVEC | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD SHORT | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG RODGERS | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BROWN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $44K
2011 · 5 grants to organizations · $92K
2010 · 5 grants to organizations · $300K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,289 | $297,817 | $252,966 | $252,966 | $0 | $331,289 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,343 | $236,783 | $240,812 | $240,812 | $0 | $303,343 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,124 | $243,052 | $217,334 | $217,171 | $0 | $300,124 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,132 | $195,776 | $198,443 | $198,443 | $0 | $362,132 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $195,483 | $129,251 | $108,977 | $108,857 | - | $124,510 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,635 | $48,944 | $42,327 | $42,285 | - | $58,516 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,071 | $127,298 | $10,817 | $10,494 | $10,840 | $97,186 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,834 | $113,583 | $29,664 | $29,109 | $17,620 | $111,903 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,248 | $158,098 | $13,917 | $13,217 | $14,345 | $72,811 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,353 | $71,618 | $89,264 | $83,634 | $0 | $100,257 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,774 | $283,310 | $59,304 | $55,244 | $200,187 | $91,505 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $581,465 | $616,014 | $29,664 | $29,664 | $514,545 | $63,038 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,310 | $235,980 | $65,268 | $65,268 | $167,779 | $57,976 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,332 | $109,566 | $71,938 | $71,938 | $116,429 | $53,012 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,095 | $207,760 | $10,172 | $10,172 | $152,726 | $40,806 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,403 | $412,349 | $24,612 | $23,837 | $362,246 | $70,107 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,000 in all, tax years 2015 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL FIRE PROTECTION ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON STATE ASSOCIATION OF COUNTY ENGINEERS | WA | S41 | $340,057 | $298,311 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WASHINGTON STATE NARCOTICS INVESTIGATORS ASSOCIATION | WA | S41 | $312,596 | $319,345 | DIRECTOR OF TRAINING | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PACIFIC WHALE WATCH ASSOCIATION | WA | S41 | $292,854 | $241,051 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAPAN BUSINESS ASSOCIATION OF SEATTLE SHUNJUKAI | WA | S41 | $298,247 | $350,838 | Executive Dir. | $99,405 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OREGON SOCIETY FOR HEALTHCARE ENGINEERING | WA | S41 | $349,056 | $351,884 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACIFIC NORTHWEST BUSINESS AVIATION ASSOCIATION | WA | S41 | $304,297 | $293,489 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE FOR IP MEDIA SOLUTIONS | WA | S41 | $353,966 | $417,792 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEATTLE LATINO METROPOLITAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | S41 | $293,523 | $268,523 | president | $70,349 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROSSER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | S41 | $333,264 | $327,771 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PELLET FUELS INSTITUTE | WA | S41 | $389,096 | $395,071 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIDEO SERVICES FORUM INC | WA | S41 | $285,935 | $325,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMERCIAL RELOCATION NETWORK | WA | S41 | $330,749 | $259,834 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRI-CITIES HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | S41 | $362,045 | $308,358 | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | $65,618 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEATTLE INTERNET EXCHANGE | WA | S41 | $350,747 | $250,284 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEERINGDB INC | WA | S41 | $335,736 | $262,477 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS FIRE MARSHALS ASSOCIATION | TX | S41 | $293,439 | $245,506 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COUNCIL OF STATE RETAIL ASSOCIATIONS INC | NC | S41 | $307,174 | $345,139 | IMMEDIATE PA | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| RETIRED DETROIT POLICE & FIRE FIGHTERS ASSOCIATION | MI | S41 | $325,434 | $457,526 | President | $30,500 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF MANAGING ENTITIES INC | FL | S41 | $357,572 | $373,803 | CEO | $126,788 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| FIRE SPRINKLER CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS | TX | S41 | $286,873 | $279,304 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,750 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA BUILDING OFFICIALS | MN | S41 | $320,857 | $286,144 | DIRECTOR AT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF STATE CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE AGENCIES | VA | S41 | $359,801 | $379,993 | Executive Dir. | $40,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MARION COUNTY BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION OF OCALA FL INC | FL | S41 | $328,128 | $223,202 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ILLINOIS ASSOCIATION OF COUNTY OFFICIALS | IL | S41 | $342,026 | $377,916 | IMMED PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY SCHOOLS ADVOCACY FOUNDATION | TX | S41 | $319,020 | $412,777 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,650 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE FOUNDATION FOR ENHANCING COMMUNITIES | DAF sponsor | $32,442 | 1 | 1 | 2025–2025 | PENNSYLVANIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF COUNTY FAIRS |
| THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $20,000 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | TRI-CITIES HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
| TAHOE TRUCKEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $12,000 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | TAHOE CITY DOWNTOWN ASSOCIATION INC |
| THE SHAH EXPLORATION | Private foundation | $8,500 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | NATIONAL AYURVEDIC MEDICAL ASSOCIATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $297,817 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $191,062
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $191,062 | $191,062 | - | - | 64.2% | |
| Office expenses | $56,453 | $56,453 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Fees: management | $41,250 | $41,250 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Information technology | $7,661 | $7,661 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $416 | $416 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $297,817 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $236,783 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $178,040
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $178,040 | $178,040 | - | - | 75.2% | |
| Office expenses | $32,684 | $32,684 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Fees: management | $24,750 | $24,750 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $334 | $334 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $236,783 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $243,052 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $184,600
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $184,600 | $184,600 | - | - | 76.0% | |
| Fees: management | $33,400 | $33,400 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Office expenses | $23,890 | $23,890 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $875 | $875 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $287 | $287 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $243,052 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $195,776 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $135,301
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $135,301 | $135,301 | - | - | 69.1% | |
| Fees: management | $32,200 | $32,200 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Office expenses | $27,275 | $27,275 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $195,776 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $129,251 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $109,101 | 84.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $20,150 | 15.6% | |
| Total | $129,251 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $48,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,794 | 58.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $20,150 | 41.2% | |
| Total | $48,944 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $127,298 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $96,748
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $96,748 | $96,748 | - | - | 76.0% | |
| Fees: management | $18,650 | $18,650 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,382 | $10,382 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $768 | $768 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $127,298 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $113,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $68,427 | $68,427 | - | - | 60.2% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | $16,000 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Instructors | $11,959 | $11,959 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $10,180 | $10,180 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Office expenses | $4,887 | $4,887 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,380 | $1,380 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $113,583 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $158,098 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $108,398 | $108,398 | - | - | 68.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Instructors | $22,900 | $22,900 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Fees: management | $14,368 | $14,368 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $7,751 | $7,751 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,732 | $2,732 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,199 | $1,199 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $158,098 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $71,618 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $26,582 | - | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,389 | - | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,482 | - | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Fees: management | $6,795 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,344 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: other services | $3,129 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,147 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $71,618 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $283,310 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,774 · events $51,782
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $103,396 | - | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $100,774 | - | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $51,782 | - | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Fees: management | $9,969 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $9,868 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,220 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,829 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,722 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $283,310 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $616,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $149,974 · events $94,520
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $256,292 | - | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $149,974 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Fees: management | $107,138 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $94,520 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,856 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $3,267 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $967 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $616,014 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $235,980 spent · pay $0 · grants $114,968 · events $8,118
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $114,968 | - | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $85,197 | - | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Fees: management | $12,000 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,118 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $4,804 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $3,295 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,054 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,850 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $950 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $644 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $235,980 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $109,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $44,000 · events $25,188
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $44,000 | - | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,700 | - | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,188 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN SUPPORT | $6,000 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,259 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,760 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $659 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $109,566 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $207,760 spent · pay $0 · grants $91,902 · events $37,051
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $91,902 | - | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,320 | - | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,051 | - | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN SUPPORT | $12,386 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | GRANT ADMINISTRATION | $9,505 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,402 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $194 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $207,760 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $412,349 spent · pay $0 · grants $299,630 · events $20,434
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $299,630 | - | - | - | 72.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,681 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT ADMINISTRATION | $23,847 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,434 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN SUPPORT | $17,056 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $5,900 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $5,311 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVISIONS EXPENSE | $2,706 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $916 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSE | $868 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $412,349 | 100% |