COLTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text COLTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/950640507. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COLTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/950640507
MLA “COLTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/950640507. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $53K · expenses $58K · assets $12K
- EIN
- 95-0640507
- Address
- 655 N LA CADENA DR, COLTON, CA 92324-2822
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1942
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE ECONOMIC DEV AND GOOD BUSINESS COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Chilstrom | President | 2015-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arnise Dejohnette | Treasurer | 2018-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Burnach | Vice President | 2016-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Stevens | Director | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcos Mata | Director | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Mitchell | Director | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nelky Rodriguez | Secretary | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Trujillo | Director | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Gaitan | Director | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Myrell (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Knea Hawley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Kapuscinski (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Miller (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Burnach (former) | Vice President | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos Rodriguez (former) | Board Member | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Almendarez (former) | Board Member | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Sherneck (former) | Vice President | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Buitron Jr (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Hodgdon (former) | Board Member | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Cervantes (former) | Board Member | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Van Hoof (former) | Board Member | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Grubbs (former) | Board Member | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Kapuscindki (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CHILSTROM | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARNISE DEJOHNETTE | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE STEVENS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MITCHELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TRUJILLO | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GAITAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CHILSTROM | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARNISE DEJOHNETTE | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE STEVENS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MITCHELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TRUJILLO | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GAITAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CHILSTROM | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARNISE DEJOHNETTE | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE STEVENS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MITCHELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TRUJILLO | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GAITAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CHILSTROM | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARNISE DEJOHNETTE | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE STEVENS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MITCHELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TRUJILLO | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GAITAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CHILSTROM | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARNISE DEJOHNETTE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TRUJILLO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GAITAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY MYRELL | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARNISE DEJOHNETTE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KNEA HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TRUJILLO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GAITAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY MYRELL | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARNISE DEJOHNETTE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KNEA HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TRUJILLO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GAITAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY MYRELL | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KAPUSCINSKI | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY BURNACH | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CHILSTROM | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KNEA HAWLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY MYRELL | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY BURNACH | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CHILSTROM | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KAPUSCINSKI | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE MILLER | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KNEA HAWLEY | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS MATA | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS RODRIGUEZ | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NELKY RODRIGUEZ | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY ALMENDAREZ | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY MYRELL | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SHERNECK | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS BUITRON JR | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KAPUSCINSKI | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HODGDON | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN CERVANTES | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA VAN HOOF | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GRUBBS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY MYRELL | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SHERNECK | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS BUITRON JR | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KAPUSCINDKI | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON HODGDON | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN CERVANTES | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA VAN HOOF | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GRUBBS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,911 | $57,633 | $11,957 | $11,628 | - | $25,500 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,242 | $53,471 | $16,476 | $16,350 | - | $26,210 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,077 | $66,907 | $13,579 | $13,579 | - | $26,805 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,677 | $46,423 | $19,409 | $19,409 | - | $25,550 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,158 | $46,831 | $44,338 | $44,155 | - | $31,250 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $54,072 | $50,535 | $27,987 | $27,828 | $100 | $30,000 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $75,332 | $70,608 | $24,291 | $24,291 | $25 | $35,750 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,282 | $80,300 | $21,094 | $19,630 | - | $25,000 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,494 | $59,836 | $44,033 | $41,648 | $0 | $25,000 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,884 | $65,032 | $6,744 | $5,629 | $0 | $25,000 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,319 | $86,452 | $17,017 | $11,362 | $0 | $22,959 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISLETON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $35,202 | $76,543 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BONSALL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $63,820 | $50,498 | CEO | $11,900 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARSTOW CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $56,223 | $80,073 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTCLAIR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $103,692 | $71,845 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALLEY CENTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $34,103 | $45,430 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $97,550 | $133,911 | Chair of the Board | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUARTZ HILL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $42,409 | $44,166 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORANGEVALE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $100,400 | $78,201 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Phelan Chamber of Commerce | CA | Not reported | $92,463 | $65,355 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTA YNEZ CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | S41 | $41,548 | $45,088 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENALI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AK | S41 | $53,158 | $66,266 | Executive Director | $27,552 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLANCHARD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OK | Not reported | $92,641 | $80,981 | EXECUTIVE DI | $35,624 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRAYSON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | KY | S41 | $82,715 | $89,558 | COORDINATOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH HOUSTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $83,550 | $78,415 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHASE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | KS | S41 | $52,979 | $74,067 | President/Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MINEOLA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $77,523 | $89,668 | TRESURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAREY-PICABO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | ID | S32 | $37,713 | $37,137 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WELLINGTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CO | S41 | $79,158 | $89,057 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RIFLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CO | S41 | $85,396 | $106,034 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOWIE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $54,344 | $35,163 | EXECUTIVE DI | $9,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MON METRO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | PA | S41 | $88,247 | $79,110 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,475 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MO | Not reported | $47,818 | $50,433 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHILLICOTHE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $26,627 | $27,965 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILLISTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $68,278 | $67,371 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF KANE PA | PA | Not reported | $80,438 | $92,984 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $57,633 spent · pay $29,443 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $29,443 | 51.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,151 | 41.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,521 | 6.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $500 | 0.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $18 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $57,633 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $53,471 spent · pay $21,902 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,569 | 59.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,902 | 41.0% | |
| Total | $53,471 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $66,907 spent · pay $30,713 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,865 | 49.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $30,713 | 45.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,329 | 5.0% | |
| Total | $66,907 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $46,423 spent · pay $30,446 · grants $0 · events $23,227
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $30,446 | 65.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,556 | 31.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,421 | 3.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,227 | reported apart |
| Total | $46,423 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $46,831 spent · pay $16,856 · grants $0 · events $26,527
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,975 | 64.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,856 | 36.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,527 | reported apart |
| Total | $46,831 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $50,535 spent · pay $20,251 · grants $0 · events $84,356
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,284 | 59.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,251 | 40.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $84,356 | reported apart |
| Total | $50,535 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $70,608 spent · pay $33,042 · grants $0 · events $67,499
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,566 | 53.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $33,042 | 46.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $67,499 | reported apart |
| Total | $70,608 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $80,300 spent · pay $48,854 · grants $0 · events $63,217
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $48,854 | 60.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,866 | 38.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $456 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $124 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $63,217 | reported apart |
| Total | $80,300 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $59,836 spent · pay $41,819 · grants $0 · events $65,214
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $41,819 | 69.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,560 | 24.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,750 | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $707 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $65,214 | reported apart |
| Total | $59,836 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $65,032 spent · pay $44,995 · grants $0 · events $90,465
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $44,995 | 69.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,394 | 16.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,220 | 8.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,734 | 5.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $689 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $90,465 | reported apart |
| Total | $65,032 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $86,452 spent · pay $53,746 · grants $0 · events $84,826
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $53,746 | 62.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,110 | 22.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,918 | 5.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,466 | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,293 | 3.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $919 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $84,826 | reported apart |
| Total | $86,452 | 100% |