FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA
Cite this
Plain text FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/950751538. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/950751538
MLA “FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/950751538. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $119K · expenses $127K · assets $1.8M
- Also known as
- Magnolia Park Lodge No 618
- EIN
- 95-0751538
- Address
- 406 IRVING DR, BURBANK, CA 91504-2407
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(10)
- Ruling year
- 1940
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
A man who strives to improve himself can also improve his community and the world at large. This is the mission of the Masons of California. Through Masonic principles and tradition, we foster personal growth and improve the lives of others.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 2017-2024 | $7,800 | $49,200 | 1 |
| Smbat Mamyan | Secretary | 2024 | $3,300 | $3,300 | 1 |
| Thumper Bloomquist (former) | Secretary | 2020-2023 | $14,400 | $57,600 | 1 |
| Wayne Torgerson (former) | Secretary | 2016-2019 | $14,400 | $57,600 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Gevorgyan | Junior Warden | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vahagn Zakharyan | Master | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garik Oganesian | Senior Warden | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sevak Petrosyan (former) | Master | 2020-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edvard Harutyunyan (former) | Master | 2019-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vahag Haykarian-Papian (former) | Master | 2019-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Agasi Gukasyan (former) | Master | 2016-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Armen Zadoyan (former) | Master | 2016-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vartan Shakhgeldyan (former) | Junior Warden | 2016-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Boyer (former) | CFO | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John L Wolcott (former) | Treasurer | 2016 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $11K · 3 employees · 128 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 | $7,800 | 1 |
| Smbat Mamyan | Secretary | 6 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| Alexander Gevorgyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vahagn Zakharyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Garik Oganesian | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $29K · 2 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Thumper Bloomquist | Secretary | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Garik Oganesian | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sevak Petrosyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vahagn Zakharyan | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $29K · 2 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Thumper Bloomquist | Secretary | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Vahagn Zakharyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edvard Harutyunyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sevak Petrosyan | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $22K · 2 employees · 121 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thumper Bloomquist | Secretary | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $7,200 | 1 |
| Vahagn Zakharyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edvard Harutyunyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sevak Petrosyan | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $20K · 2 employees · 163 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thumper Bloomquist | Secretary | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 | $5,400 | 1 |
| Sevak Petrosyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vahag Haykarian-Papian | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edvard Harutyunyan | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 1 employee · 143 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Torgerson | Secretary | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Agasi Gukasyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vahag Haykarian-Papian | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edvard Harutyunyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 1 employee · 153 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne D Torgerson | Secretary | 6 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Armen Zadoyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Agasi Gukasyan | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vartan Shakhgeldyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Boyer | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 1 employee · 164 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne D Torgerson | Secretary | 4 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Armen Zadoyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Agasi Gukasyan | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vartan Shakhgeldyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vladimir Andriasian | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 1 employee · 186 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne D Torgerson | Secretary | 4 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Vartan Shakhgeldyan | Master | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Armen Zadoyan | Senior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Agasi E Gukasyan | Junior Warden | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John L Wolcott | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,515 | $127,292 | $1,789,091 | $1,789,091 | $1,800 | $27,896 | $11,100 | 3 | 128 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,152 | $150,610 | $1,637,176 | $1,637,176 | $0 | $28,090 | $28,800 | 2 | 120 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,995 | $118,585 | $1,522,992 | $1,521,651 | $4,060 | $12,203 | $28,800 | 2 | 125 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,527 | $92,303 | $1,997,041 | $1,995,700 | $0 | $12,811 | $21,600 | 2 | 121 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,740 | $51,280 | $1,848,472 | $1,844,287 | $0 | $12,108 | $19,800 | 2 | 163 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $76,448 | $72,280 | $1,646,220 | $1,642,906 | $107 | $29,379 | $14,400 | 1 | 143 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,473 | $76,975 | $1,392,617 | $1,392,617 | $4 | $22,620 | $14,400 | 1 | 153 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,813 | $88,824 | $1,518,474 | $1,518,474 | $68 | $24,962 | $14,400 | 1 | 164 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,571 | $105,533 | $1,465,714 | $1,465,545 | $57 | $24,422 | $14,400 | 1 | 186 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $120,864 | $112,199 | Secretary | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $115,710 | $72,448 | Secretary | $5,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $114,733 | $109,587 | Secretary | $9,425 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $124,057 | $88,829 | Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $110,862 | $81,027 | Secretary | $13,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $127,310 | $87,232 | Secretary | $8,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $129,322 | $170,349 | Secretary | $9,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $129,806 | $96,177 | Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $108,127 | $96,735 | Secretary | $4,433 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $130,962 | $98,103 | Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $130,970 | $84,115 | Secretary | $4,380 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $134,597 | $65,368 | Treasurer | $8,190 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $136,049 | $184,437 | Secretary | $14,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $136,638 | $40,793 | Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $138,944 | $127,065 | Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $100,820 | $83,769 | Secretary | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $141,203 | $86,846 | Secretary | $8,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $97,790 | $68,473 | Secretary | $5,260 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Y99 | $93,422 | $58,155 | Secretary | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $151,578 | $97,420 | Secretary thru 724 | $5,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $154,310 | $98,211 | Secretary | $4,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $89,838 | $70,798 | Secretary | $8,640 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $159,315 | $102,787 | Secretary | $17,268 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $161,012 | $245,413 | Secretary | $18,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $87,118 | $64,763 | Secretary | $11,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $127,292 spent · pay $13,642 · grants $11,257 · events $33,106
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,106 | - | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Occupancy | $21,337 | - | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Ritual Expenses | $20,710 | $20,710 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | Fraternal Expenses | $11,706 | $11,706 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,257 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $11,100 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $8,505 | $8,505 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | Education and Training | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,408 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,342 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,200 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $621 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $127,292 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $150,610 spent · pay $31,320 · grants $6,688 · events $42,433
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,433 | - | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,800 | - | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Fraternal Expenses | $24,858 | $24,858 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Occupancy | $22,449 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Education and Training | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $5,979 | $5,979 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | Youth Orders | $5,266 | $5,266 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,188 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,994 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,520 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,500 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,330 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $293 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $150,610 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $118,585 spent · pay $31,311 · grants $1,750 · events $35,813
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,813 | - | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,800 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,802 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fraternal Expenses | $12,140 | $12,140 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $10,536 | $10,536 | - | - | 8.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,371 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $4,240 | $4,240 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Education and Training | $4,075 | $4,075 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,511 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,750 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $934 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $613 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $118,585 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $92,303 spent · pay $23,560 · grants $0 · events $14,318
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Fraternal Expenses | $27,339 | $27,339 | - | - | 29.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $21,600 | - | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Occupancy | $16,359 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,318 | - | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $5,359 | $5,359 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | Youth Orders | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,960 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,031 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $819 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $304 | $304 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $214 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $92,303 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $51,280 spent · pay $21,566 · grants $0 · events $2,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $19,800 | - | - | - | 38.6% | |
| Occupancy | $10,313 | - | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $6,114 | $6,114 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | Fraternal Expenses | $5,729 | $5,729 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,572 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,766 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Education and Training | $1,612 | $1,612 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,344 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $1,040 | $1,040 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $800 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $190 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $51,280 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $72,280 spent · pay $15,656 · grants $0 · events $15,337
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $17,070 | - | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,337 | - | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $14,400 | - | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Fraternal Expenses | $6,230 | $6,230 | - | - | 8.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,168 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Education and Training | $5,030 | $5,030 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $3,798 | $3,798 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | Youth Orders | $2,850 | $2,850 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,256 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $746 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $395 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $72,280 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $76,975 spent · pay $15,663 · grants $0 · events $20,521
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,521 | - | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Occupancy | $16,170 | - | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $14,400 | - | - | - | 18.7% | |
| All other expenses | $7,492 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $5,450 | $5,450 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $3,810 | $3,810 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | Ritual Expenses | $3,370 | $3,370 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | Printing Publications Post | $3,227 | $3,227 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,263 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $910 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $362 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $76,975 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $88,824 spent · pay $15,670 · grants $0 · events $14,928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $15,970 | - | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,928 | - | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $14,400 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,480 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Masonic Relief | $9,477 | $9,477 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $6,284 | $6,284 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $5,827 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $5,756 | $5,756 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | Youth Orders | $3,971 | $3,971 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,270 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $461 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $88,824 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $105,533 spent · pay $15,704 · grants $0 · events $20,632
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,632 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Occupancy | $16,420 | - | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,782 | - | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $14,400 | - | - | - | 13.6% | |
| All other expenses | $10,025 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $9,737 | $9,737 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $6,768 | $6,768 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | Youth Orders | $5,700 | $5,700 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | Fraternal Expenses | $3,556 | $3,556 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,861 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,304 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $348 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $105,533 | 100% |