CENTRAL COAST DENTAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text CENTRAL COAST DENTAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/953714031. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CENTRAL COAST DENTAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/953714031
MLA “CENTRAL COAST DENTAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/953714031. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $149K · expenses $153K · assets $127K
- EIN
- 95-3714031
- Address
- 1356 MARSH ST, SN LUIS OBISP, CA 93401-3316
- Website
- http://www.centralcoastds.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1983
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROFESSIONAL CONTINUING EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Torgerson | Executive Dir. | 2011-2025 | $77,152 | $919,531 | 1 |
| Hendrick Gonzalez | Treasurer | 2014-2025 | $0 | $15,412 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Goldberg Dmd | President | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Fitch Dds (former) | President | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keyla Springe (former) | President | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sorina Ratchford (former) | President | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theron Stout (former) | President | 2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Silveria (former) | President | 2019-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lloyd Marcum (former) | President | 2018-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Garzon Dds (former) | President | 2017-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Van Sicklen Dds (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jac Pedersen Ii Dds (former) | Secretary/TREAS | 2011-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Forester Dds (former) | President | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Flores Dmd (former) | President | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jac Pedersen Dds (former) | Secretary/TREAS | 2013-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lars Lindgren Dds (former) | President | 2012-2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Preskop Dds (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Oates Dds (former) | President | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $77,152 | $0 | $0 | $77,152 | 1 |
| KENNETH GOLDBERG DMD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $74,406 | $0 | $0 | $74,406 | 1 |
| CRAIG FITCH DDS | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $72,150 | $0 | $0 | $72,150 | 1 |
| KEYLA SPRINGE | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $66,176 | $0 | $11,412 | $77,588 | 1 |
| SORINA RATCHFORD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $67,480 | $0 | $0 | $67,480 | 1 |
| SORINA RATCHFORD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERON STOUT | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $62,369 | $0 | $4,788 | $67,157 | 1 |
| SORINA RATCHFORD | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SILVERIA | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $75K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $59,634 | $0 | $0 | $59,634 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $4,000 | $0 | $11,412 | $15,412 | 1 |
| LLOYD MARCUM | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SILVERIA | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $60,934 | $0 | $0 | $60,934 | 1 |
| LLOYD MARCUM | President-ELECT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH GARZON DDS | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $55,040 | $0 | $0 | $55,040 | 1 |
| ANDREW VAN SICKLEN DDS | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH GARZON DDS | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAC PEDERSEN II DDS | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $53,830 | $0 | $0 | $53,830 | 1 |
| ANDREW VAN SICKLEN DDS | President-eLECT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES FORESTER DDS | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAC PEDERSEN II DDS | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $56,840 | $0 | $0 | $56,840 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ DDS | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES FORESTER DDS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAC PEDERSEN II DDS | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $51,480 | $0 | $0 | $51,480 | 1 |
| HENDRICK GONZALEZ | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLORES DMD | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAC PEDERSEN DDS | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 | $50,500 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLORES DMD | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARS LINDGREN DDS | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAC PEDERSEN DDS | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $48,000 | 1 |
| JAC PEDERSEN II DDS | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN PRESKOP DDS | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARS LINDGREN | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURIE TORGERSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $47,340 | $0 | $0 | $47,340 | 1 |
| JAC PEDERSEN II DDS | Secretary/TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN PRESKOP DDS | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES OATES DDS | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,259 | $152,957 | $126,566 | $126,566 | $106,855 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,941 | $125,893 | $131,163 | $131,163 | $107,195 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,878 | $116,661 | $123,115 | $123,115 | $91,292 | $0 | $72,150 | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,627 | $105,139 | $126,898 | $126,898 | $92,152 | $0 | $81,588 | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,178 | $99,425 | $110,410 | $110,410 | $90,724 | $0 | $67,480 | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,206 | $97,844 | $92,657 | $92,657 | $100,581 | $4,895 | $67,157 | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,249 | $114,961 | $50,295 | $50,295 | $70,193 | $9,550 | $75,036 | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,280 | $120,005 | $55,957 | $55,957 | $67,432 | $12,810 | $60,934 | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,481 | $121,548 | $69,877 | $69,877 | $60,915 | $13,970 | $55,040 | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,342 | $114,771 | $79,944 | $79,944 | $60,983 | $12,272 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,271 | $115,525 | $84,373 | $84,373 | $59,905 | $11,890 | $56,840 | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,088 | $117,180 | $85,627 | $85,627 | $60,673 | $8,981 | $51,480 | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,193 | $156,336 | $83,654 | $83,654 | $60,042 | $71,510 | $50,500 | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,770 | $151,740 | $99,797 | $99,797 | $59,489 | $80,543 | $48,000 | 1 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,196 | $140,338 | $101,767 | $101,767 | $58,570 | $78,499 | $47,340 | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL ARIZONA DENTAL SOCIETY | AZ | Not reported | $190,299 | $158,688 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EAST COAST DISTRICT DENTAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $296,916 | $325,295 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,569 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC | OR | D20 | $261,912 | $148,544 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | FL | Not reported | $80,447 | $82,612 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CONTRA COSTA DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | E34 | $372,449 | $878,264 | PAST EXEC DIR | $323,120 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CENTRAL DENTAL SOCIETY OF NJ | NJ | Not reported | $30,942 | $36,652 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| CENTRAL ARIZONA DENTAL SOCIETY | AZ | Not reported | $57,877 | $58,027 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRAL COAST AQUARIUM SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $17,543 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| CENTRAL COAST DAHLIA SOCIETY | CA | C42 | $25,983 | $19,366 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| TRI-COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $844,129 | $544,333 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| WEST CENTRAL DENTAL SOCIETY | IN | Not reported | $19,464 | $19,322 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CENTRAL COAST MEMORIAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $12,479 | $18,194 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| NORTH CENTRAL DENTAL SOCIETY INC | IN | Not reported | $9,484 | $396 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| COASTAL SOCIETY | VA | C01 | $12,309 | $16,808 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TREASURE COAST DENTAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $4,790 | $14,879 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 15 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANDSEL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $22,290 | 4 | 1 | 2010–2013 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC |
| ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $20,070 | 2 | 1 | 2019–2021 | CENTRAL ARIZONA DENTAL SOCIETY |
| OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $17,536 | 3 | 1 | 2022–2024 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC |
| LESLIE G EHMANN TRUST 877-1964600 | Private foundation | $15,000 | 11 | 1 | 2010–2022 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC |
| SUMMERLEE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $5,000 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC |
| BINKY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $2,600 | 2 | 1 | 2012–2013 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC |
| PHILIP AND TRIPPER CARNES FUND | Private foundation | $2,500 | 1 | 1 | 2025–2025 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,843 | 8 | 2 | 2020–2023 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC; COASTAL SOCIETY |
| PEMCO FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $920 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | CENTRAL COAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $152,957 spent · pay $98,683 · grants $0 · events $10,815
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,152 | - | $77,152 | - | 50.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $20,701 | $20,701 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,412 | - | $11,412 | - | 7.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,815 | $10,815 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,119 | - | $6,119 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,823 | - | $3,823 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW DENTIST PACKETS | $3,723 | $3,723 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,081 | $3,081 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATES | $2,716 | - | $2,716 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,699 | $1,175 | $1,524 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLEANOUS | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,091 | - | $2,091 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,225 | - | $1,225 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,344 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $152,957 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $125,893 spent · pay $95,706 · grants $0 · events $34,370
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,406 | - | $74,406 | - | 59.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,412 | - | $11,412 | - | 9.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,294 | $11,294 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,888 | - | $5,888 | - | 4.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,808 | - | $3,808 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW DENTIST PACKETS | $3,704 | $3,704 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,778 | - | $2,778 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,005 | - | $2,005 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATES | $1,810 | - | $1,810 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,747 | $1,368 | $379 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLEANOUS | $941 | $941 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,310 | $23,076 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $125,893 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $116,661 spent · pay $93,265 · grants $0 · events $41,821
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,150 | - | - | - | 61.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,412 | $15,412 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,703 | $5,703 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,603 | $4,603 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,563 | - | $3,563 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,449 | - | $2,449 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW DENTIST PACKETS | $2,444 | $2,444 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATES | $2,395 | $2,395 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLEANOUS | $2,301 | - | $2,301 | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,010 | - | $2,010 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,515 | $1,000 | $515 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,116 | $1,116 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,855 | $37,218 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $116,661 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $105,139 spent · pay $81,588 · grants $0 · events $30,973
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,588 | - | - | - | 77.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAX | $5,227 | - | $5,227 | - | 5.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,769 | - | $3,769 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,551 | - | $3,551 | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,578 | $390 | $2,188 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW DENTIST PACKETS | $2,196 | $2,196 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,948 | - | $1,948 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,494 | $1,494 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $788 | $325 | $463 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,730 | $27,204 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $105,139 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $99,425 spent · pay $78,892 · grants $0 · events $15,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,480 | $67,480 | - | - | 67.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,412 | $11,412 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL TAX | $5,011 | - | $5,011 | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,738 | - | $3,738 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,530 | $2,175 | $1,355 | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,917 | $2,917 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW DENTIST PACKETS | $1,785 | $1,785 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,227 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,275 | $15,934 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $99,425 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $97,844 spent · pay $82,713 · grants $0 · events $10,750
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,157 | - | - | - | 68.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,624 | - | $10,624 | - | 10.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,932 | - | $4,932 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,402 | - | $3,402 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS | $3,321 | $3,321 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Information technology | $2,761 | - | $2,761 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,429 | $1,429 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $811 | - | $811 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $507 | $322 | $185 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE, FEES, PERMITS | $325 | - | $325 | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,225 | $10,750 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $97,844 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $114,961 spent · pay $79,787 · grants $0 · events $35,650
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,036 | $75,036 | - | - | 65.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS | $13,523 | $13,523 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,751 | - | $4,751 | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,109 | $3,959 | $150 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $4,046 | $4,046 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $3,452 | - | $3,452 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,821 | - | $2,821 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $2,621 | $2,621 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $942 | - | $942 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,358 | $35,650 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $114,961 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $120,005 spent · pay $77,024 · grants $0 · events $74,784
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,934 | - | - | - | 50.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,924 | $18,924 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,411 | - | $11,411 | - | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,919 | $4,438 | $1,481 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,679 | - | $4,679 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $4,299 | $4,299 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $3,405 | - | $3,405 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $2,525 | $2,525 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL MEETINGS | $2,080 | $2,080 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $2,019 | $2,019 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $1,582 | $1,582 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,458 | $1,458 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $770 | - | $770 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,422 | $55,860 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $120,005 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $121,548 spent · pay $75,019 · grants $0 · events $62,971
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,040 | $27,520 | $27,520 | - | 45.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,248 | $17,248 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,411 | $7,706 | $7,705 | - | 12.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,995 | $4,763 | $232 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,568 | $2,284 | $2,284 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,190 | - | $4,190 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $3,880 | - | $3,880 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $3,793 | $3,793 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $3,105 | $3,105 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICER EXPENSE | $2,834 | - | $2,834 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,797 | - | $2,797 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,777 | - | $2,777 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $910 | - | $910 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,060 | $45,723 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $121,548 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $114,771 spent · pay $73,479 · grants $0 · events $56,448
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $53,830 | $26,915 | $26,915 | - | 46.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,772 | $16,772 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,160 | $7,580 | $7,580 | - | 13.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,874 | $3,991 | $883 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,489 | $2,245 | $2,244 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $3,899 | - | $3,899 | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $3,383 | - | $3,383 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $2,726 | $2,726 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $2,642 | - | $2,642 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | NEW DESTIST EXP | $2,205 | $2,205 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $2,199 | - | $2,199 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,427 | - | $1,427 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $915 | - | $915 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,920 | $39,676 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $114,771 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $115,525 spent · pay $72,439 · grants $0 · events $45,866
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,840 | $28,420 | $28,420 | - | 49.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,155 | $18,155 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,158 | $5,579 | $5,579 | - | 9.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,441 | $2,221 | $2,220 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,382 | $4,382 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,297 | $2,361 | $1,936 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $3,943 | - | $3,943 | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $3,333 | - | $3,333 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $3,046 | $3,046 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Information technology | $2,040 | - | $2,040 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW DESTIST EXP | $1,724 | $1,724 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,246 | - | $1,246 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $910 | - | $910 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,535 | $27,711 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $115,525 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $117,180 spent · pay $71,004 · grants $0 · events $46,153
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,480 | $51,480 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,245 | $18,245 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,160 | - | $11,160 | - | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $6,146 | $5,104 | $1,042 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,741 | $1,355 | $3,386 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,493 | $4,493 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,364 | $4,364 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $3,890 | - | $3,890 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $2,639 | $2,639 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,412 | - | $2,412 | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $1,435 | $1,435 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,425 | - | $1,425 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,954 | $27,908 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $117,180 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $156,336 spent · pay $64,932 · grants $0 · events $17,785
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,500 | - | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION PROVIDERS | $39,060 | $39,060 | - | - | 25.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,785 | $15,416 | $2,369 | - | 11.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,100 | - | $10,100 | - | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $8,253 | $4,104 | $4,149 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTOR REIMBURSED EXP | $5,569 | - | $5,569 | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $5,054 | - | $5,054 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,346 | $4,346 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,332 | - | $4,332 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $4,213 | $4,213 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,711 | - | $2,711 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,554 | - | $2,554 | - | 1.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $859 | - | $859 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $156,336 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $151,740 spent · pay $58,323 · grants $0 · events $21,183
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,000 | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | 31.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION PROVIDERS | $41,159 | $41,159 | - | - | 27.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,183 | $18,866 | $2,317 | - | 14.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,040 | $2,941 | $3,099 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,935 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,965 | $1,983 | $1,982 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $3,896 | - | $3,896 | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,512 | - | $3,512 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,012 | - | $3,012 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $2,970 | - | $2,970 | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $2,312 | - | $2,312 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,285 | $785 | $1,500 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,153 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $960 | - | $960 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $358 | - | $358 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $151,740 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $140,338 spent · pay $57,200 · grants $0 · events $21,485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,340 | $23,670 | $23,670 | - | 33.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION PROVIDERS | $34,767 | $34,767 | - | - | 24.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,485 | $19,053 | $2,432 | - | 15.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $5,855 | $5,855 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Occupancy | $5,131 | - | $5,131 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,860 | $1,930 | $1,930 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIALS | $3,562 | - | $3,562 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $3,010 | - | $3,010 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,748 | - | $2,748 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DELEGATE EXPENSE | $2,623 | - | $2,623 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,636 | $565 | $1,071 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICER EXPENSE | $1,448 | - | $1,448 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $873 | - | $873 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $140,338 | 100% |