TRI-COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text TRI-COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/952134652. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TRI-COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/952134652
MLA “TRI-COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/952134652. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $844K · expenses $544K · assets $3.6M
- EIN
- 95-2134652
- Address
- PO BOX 2234, RIVERSIDE, CA 92516-2234
- Website
- WWW.TCDS.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1947
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
It is the mission of the TCDS to be the recognized source for serving the needs and issues of its members and the dental community.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 56 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayant Bhatt | Treasurer | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Watanabe | Past-President | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bijal D Joshi | Secretary | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Dougan | Director | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas J Kepic | Vice President | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine J Cooke | Director | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Setareh Lavasani | President | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chonway D Tram | Director | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Abude | President-Elect | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lidia Hulshof | Director | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Harrison | Director | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Asma Patel (former) | Past President | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Bernardo (former) | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gisella Angarita (former) | Past-President | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Johnson (former) | Secretary | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mashni (former) | Director | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Hulehof (former) | Director | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan E Dendinger (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul C Simeteys (former) | Past-President | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Clapper (former) | Director | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wade M Banner (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hemant Joshni (former) | President | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clelan Ehrler (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Oariona Lowe Dds Mph (former) | Trustee | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dendinger Joan E (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| DosSantos Mauricio (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hutton Deborah M (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clapper Michael J (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Simeteys Paul C (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nakamura Wayne S (former) | President | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mashni Michael (former) | President-Elect | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cooke Katherine J (former) | Vice President | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshi Hemant N (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wipf Judy (former) | Immediate Past President | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenkins Daniel N (former) | Editor | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harrison Kenneth T (former) | Trustee | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lowe Oariona (former) | Trustee | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rossopoulos Evangelos (former) | Immediate Past President | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald M Middleton Dds (former) | Trustee | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Narendra G Vyas (former) | Trustee | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Deborah Hutton (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denine Rice (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hemant N Joshi (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne S Nakamura (former) | Director | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas M Brown (former) | President | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evangelos T Rossopoulos (former) | President-Elect | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Wipf (former) | Vice President | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michale Mishni (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arthur Gage (former) | Immediate Past President | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel N Jenkins (former) | Editor | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vijaya R Cherukuri (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas J Clonch (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marileth D Coria (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey D Lloyd (former) | Immediate Past President | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David A Roecker (former) | Director | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas J Clouch (former) | Director | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYANT BHATT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATANABE | Past-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BIJAL D JOSHI | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH HARRISON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY DOUGAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J KEPIC | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE J COOKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETAREH LAVASANI | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHONWAY D TRAM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER ABUDE | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIDIA HULSHOF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYANT BHATT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATANABE | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BIJAL D JOSHI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASMA PATEL | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC BERNARDO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DOUGAN | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J KEPIC | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE J COOKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETAREH LAVASANI | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHONWAY D TRAM | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER ABUDE | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIDIA HULSHOF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYANT BHATT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATANABE | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GISELLA ANGARITA | Past-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASMA PATEL | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC BERNARDO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DOUGAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JOHNSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE J COOKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETAREH LAVASANI | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER ABUDE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MASHNI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HULEHOF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN E DENDINGER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATANABE | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GISELLA ANGARITA | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASMA PATEL | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL C SIMETEYS | Past-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DOUGAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE J COOKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETAREH LAVASANI | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CLAPPER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN E DENDINGER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATANABE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GISELLA ANGARITA | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE M BANNER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL C SIMETEYS | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEMANT JOSHNI | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLELAN EHRLER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHERINE J COOKE | Past-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETAREH LAVASANI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANT BHATT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CLAPPER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN E DENDINGER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATANABE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GISELLA ANGARITA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE M BANNER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL C SIMETEYS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEMANT JOSHNI | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLELAN EHRLER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHERINE J COOKE | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH HARRISON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OARIONA LOWE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dendinger Joan E | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DosSantos Mauricio | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hutton Deborah M | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clapper Michael J | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Simeteys Paul C | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nakamura Wayne S | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mashni Michael | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cooke Katherine J | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joshi Hemant N | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wipf Judy | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenkins Daniel N | Editor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dendinger Joan E | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DosSantos Mauricio | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hutton Deborah M | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clapper Michael J | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Simeteys Paul C | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nakamura Wayne S | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mashni Michael | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cooke Katherine J | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joshi Hemant N | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wipf Judy | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenkins Daniel N | Editor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dendinger Joan E | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hutton Deborah M | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clapper Michael J | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joshi Hemant N | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Simeteys Paul C | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harrison Kenneth T | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lowe Oariona | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wipf Judy | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nakamura Wayne S | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mashni Michael | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cooke Katherine J | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rossopoulos Evangelos | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenkins Daniel N | Editor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Hutton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denine Rice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hemant N Joshi | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katherine Cooke | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne S Nakamura | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerald M Middleton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Narendra G Vyas | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Douglas M Brown | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evangelos T Rossopoulos | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Wipf | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michale Mishni | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arthur Gage | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel N Jenkins | Editor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijaya R Cherukuri | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas J Clonch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hemant N Joshi | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Mashni | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne S Nakamura | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerald M Middleton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Narendra G Vyas | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Arthur D Gage | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas M Brown | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evangelos T Rossopoulos | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marileth D Coria | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey D Lloyd | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel N Jenkins | Editor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijaya R Cherukuri | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Clapper | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne S Nakamura | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David A Roecker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas J Clouch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerald M Middleton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Narendra G Vyas | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeffrey D Lloyd | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arthur D Gage | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas M Brown | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evangelos T Rossopoulos | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth T Harrison | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijaya R Cherukuri | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Clapper | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas J Clonch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David A Roecker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evangelos T Rossopoulos | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerald M Middleton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Narendra G Vyas | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kenneth T Harrison | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeffrey D Lloyd | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arthur D Gage | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas M Brown | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel N Jenkins | Immediate Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2014 · 5 grants to organizations · $5K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $844,129 | $544,333 | $3,623,842 | $2,564,006 | $619,238 | $31,125 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $798,113 | $709,314 | $3,124,669 | $2,264,210 | $593,163 | $58,801 | $0 | 6 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $756,433 | $634,286 | $2,812,407 | $2,175,411 | $593,272 | $56,994 | $0 | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $737,391 | $633,344 | $2,426,783 | $2,053,264 | $586,876 | $90,978 | $0 | 8 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $630,854 | $464,195 | $2,809,469 | $1,949,217 | $522,083 | $28,422 | $0 | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $623,937 | $357,774 | $2,403,871 | $1,782,557 | $547,031 | $20,488 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $544,078 | $478,316 | $1,382,847 | $1,382,847 | $437,044 | $76,440 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $598,902 | $521,842 | $1,317,085 | $1,317,085 | $537,585 | $36,107 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $604,865 | $481,375 | $1,240,025 | $1,240,025 | $480,944 | $38,137 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $558,923 | $487,205 | $1,116,535 | $1,116,535 | $498,087 | $36,164 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $546,658 | $470,568 | $1,049,494 | $1,044,817 | $466,300 | $47,062 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,030 | $422,691 | $973,389 | $968,727 | $429,154 | $44,013 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $527,703 | $442,209 | $894,225 | $890,388 | $442,749 | $63,096 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $17,500 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2024 | 2 | $10,500 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| CALIFORNIA DENTAL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $7,000 | 2013 | $7,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (60)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANTA CLARA COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $1,457,682 | $1,470,017 | Executive Dir. | $210,497 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SAN DIEGO COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $765,318 | $695,339 | Executive Director | $167,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORANGE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY SUITE 450 | CA | Not reported | $1,009,639 | $742,135 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | TX | Not reported | $1,261,330 | $1,280,620 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $192,512 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NASSAU COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $618,830 | $570,643 | Executive Dir. | $185,958 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $1,577,632 | $1,290,215 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $225,528 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| QUEENS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $591,418 | $402,160 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SEATTLE KING COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $453,093 | $285,688 | EXECUTIVE DI | $67,756 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALAMEDA COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $174,504 | $159,950 | Imm. Past Pres. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| SAN MATEO COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $401,439 | $476,025 | Executive Dir. | $103,679 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SANTA BARBARA-VENTURA COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $371,315 | $328,683 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,476 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CONTRA COSTA DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | E34 | $372,449 | $878,264 | PAST EXEC DIR | $323,120 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SOUTHERN ALAMEDA COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $262,792 | $252,345 | Executive Dir. | $92,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| OAKLAND COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $227,198 | $200,632 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $43,138 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PIERCE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $173,611 | $156,552 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,819 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TRI-COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY | MN | D20 | $2,062,905 | $1,969,941 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TRI COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY | IL | Not reported | $401,175 | $97,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OHIO DENTAL SOCIETY | OH | Not reported | $332,222 | $324,788 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KERN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | G9X | $137,940 | $147,742 | Immed Past Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| MARIN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $150,607 | $157,408 | Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| CENTRAL COAST DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $149,259 | $152,957 | Executive Dir. | $77,152 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| LANE COUNTY DISTRICT DENTAL SOCIETY INC | OR | Not reported | $115,952 | $149,252 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MONROE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $126,305 | $50,952 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PHILADELPHIA COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $120,669 | $105,869 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HONOLULU COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | HI | Not reported | $100,966 | $88,386 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 60 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $544,333 spent · pay $229,654 · grants $0 · events $85,204
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,641 | - | - | - | 37.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBERSHIP EVENTS | $85,204 | - | - | - | 15.7% |
| Occupancy | $56,389 | - | - | - | 10.4% | |
| All other expenses | $50,169 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Office expenses | $31,878 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CDA-HOD | $26,869 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $24,484 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,724 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL MEETING | $15,654 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,289 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,700 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,802 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,530 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $544,333 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $709,314 spent · pay $368,437 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $321,665 | - | - | - | 45.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP PROGRAMS EXPENSE | $72,412 | - | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $58,796 | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| Occupancy | $50,557 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $34,689 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $33,933 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,258 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $25,526 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,218 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL MEETING | $16,454 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,350 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW DENTIST PROGRAMS | $11,157 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $9,824 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,900 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,203 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,296 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $907 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $169 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $709,314 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $634,286 spent · pay $288,128 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $243,068 | - | - | - | 38.3% | |
| All other expenses | $57,420 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $55,332 | - | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $52,165 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $48,762 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Travel | $30,836 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $29,586 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL MEETING | $26,385 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $22,291 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,415 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,547 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,360 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,450 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,708 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,288 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,354 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $161 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $158 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $634,286 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $633,344 spent · pay $314,027 · grants $0 · events $25,102
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $268,768 | - | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $69,085 | - | - | - | 10.9% |
| All other expenses | $45,750 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $45,309 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $43,038 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,279 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,102 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,344 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,441 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $18,444 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $12,595 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $9,969 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,118 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,925 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,589 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,474 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $114 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $633,344 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $464,195 spent · pay $272,069 · grants $0 · events $933
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $234,222 | - | - | - | 50.5% | |
| Occupancy | $43,110 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| All other expenses | $26,852 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,546 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $24,178 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,638 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,712 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $12,489 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $12,287 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,005 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,175 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL MEETING | $7,479 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $6,367 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,204 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,888 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,110 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $933 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $464,195 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $357,774 spent · pay $209,996 · grants $500 · events $27,467
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $176,192 | - | - | - | 49.2% | |
| Occupancy | $42,347 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,467 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $19,947 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,074 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,853 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $13,670 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $11,485 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,977 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $4,647 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,611 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $3,372 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,229 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,078 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $877 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $48 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $357,774 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $478,316 spent · pay $235,824 · grants $2,100 · events $116,950
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,572 | - | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $116,950 | - | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Occupancy | $40,823 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $33,532 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,624 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,206 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,039 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,120 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $7,095 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment lease | $5,682 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $5,183 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,589 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,531 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,218 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,100 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $52 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $478,316 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $521,842 spent · pay $225,110 · grants $3,500 · events $119,387
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,535 | - | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $119,387 | - | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $42,291 | - | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $39,746 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $31,911 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,487 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,716 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,322 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment lease | $10,800 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,807 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,052 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,135 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,869 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,006 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $1,033 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $245 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $521,842 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $481,375 spent · pay $230,561 · grants $3,500 · events $97,927
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $197,690 | - | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $97,927 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $49,253 | - | - | - | 10.2% |
| Occupancy | $38,445 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,615 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,135 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,043 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment lease | $11,116 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $10,058 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,453 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,853 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,041 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,693 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $3,629 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,426 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,894 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $604 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $481,375 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $487,205 spent · pay $245,498 · grants $2,500 · events $83,770
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,192 | - | $207,192 | - | 42.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $83,770 | $83,770 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $56,762 | $56,762 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $37,772 | - | $37,772 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,114 | - | $17,114 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,241 | - | $16,241 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,651 | - | $11,651 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,366 | - | $10,366 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment lease | $10,124 | - | $10,124 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $8,334 | $8,334 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,481 | - | $5,481 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,959 | - | $4,959 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,951 | - | $4,951 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,264 | - | $4,264 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,697 | - | $3,697 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $2,027 | - | $2,027 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $487,205 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $470,568 spent · pay $215,777 · grants $5,300 · events $86,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $182,270 | - | $182,270 | - | 38.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $86,428 | $86,428 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $53,898 | $53,898 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Occupancy | $37,234 | - | $37,234 | - | 7.9% | |
| All other expenses | $26,910 | - | $26,910 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,488 | - | $14,488 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,011 | - | $10,011 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,008 | - | $9,008 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment lease | $8,517 | - | $8,517 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,535 | - | $7,535 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $6,005 | $6,005 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,417 | - | $5,417 | - | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,300 | $5,300 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,174 | - | $5,174 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,733 | - | $4,733 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $4,701 | - | $4,701 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,939 | - | $2,939 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $470,568 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $422,691 spent · pay $215,372 · grants $3,750 · events $56,504
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $180,875 | - | $180,875 | - | 42.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $56,504 | $56,504 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $52,735 | $52,735 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Occupancy | $36,695 | - | $36,695 | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,639 | - | $14,639 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,114 | - | $11,114 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $8,815 | $8,815 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,744 | - | $8,744 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment lease | $8,056 | - | $8,056 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,239 | - | $7,239 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,019 | - | $7,019 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,266 | - | $6,266 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,954 | - | $5,954 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,860 | - | $5,860 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,143 | - | $5,143 | - | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,750 | $3,750 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $3,283 | - | $3,283 | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $422,691 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $442,209 spent · pay $209,696 · grants $2,925 · events $68,352
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $171,480 | - | $171,480 | - | 38.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $68,352 | $68,352 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $49,873 | $49,873 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Occupancy | $36,606 | - | $36,606 | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,621 | - | $15,621 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,016 | - | $14,016 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $13,191 | - | $13,191 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,951 | - | $10,951 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $10,254 | - | $10,254 | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,579 | - | $8,579 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,707 | - | $7,707 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,234 | - | $7,234 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,784 | - | $6,784 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,414 | - | $5,414 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,830 | - | $4,830 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment lease | $4,657 | - | $4,657 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $3,735 | $3,735 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,925 | $2,925 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $442,209 | 100% |