STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA PLASTERING INSTITUTE VACATION TR FUND

Cite this

Plain text SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA PLASTERING INSTITUTE VACATION TR FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/954766609. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA PLASTERING INSTITUTE VACATION TR FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/954766609

MLA “SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA PLASTERING INSTITUTE VACATION TR FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/954766609. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.3M · expenses $3.3M · assets $3.0M

EIN
95-4766609
Address
200 S LOS ROBLES, PASADENA, CA 91101-2479
NTEE code
Y43
Subsection
501(c)(9)
Ruling year
2001
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE TRUST IS A MULTI-EMPLOYER WELFARE BENEFIT PLAN PROVIDING VACATION BENEFITS TO ACTIVE EMPLOYEES ON WHOSE BEHALF EMPLOYERS ARE REQUIRED TO TRANSMIT CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Albert Carrillo MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2018-2024 1 $0 reported 9
Esequiel Mendez LABOR TRUSTEE2019-2024 1 $0 reported 5
Carlos Ponce LABOR TRUSTEE2017-2024 1 $0 reported 5
Christian Betancourt LABOR TRUSTEE2017-2024 1 $0 reported 7
David Casey LABOR TRUSTEE2017-2024 1 $0 reported 6
Eddie Yarc MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Robert Miller MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2017-2024 1 $0 reported 5
Brad Rutherford MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2018-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Greg Malachowski MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2022-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Phil Pastor LABOR TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Steven Bond LABOR TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Phillip Pastor (former) LABOR TRUSTEE2018-2022 1 $0 reported 4
Tom Castleman (former) LABOR TRUSTEE2017-2022 1 $0 reported 8
Abe Cobian (former) MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2022 1 $0 reported 3
Damon Hoover (former) MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2017-2022 1 $0 reported 3
Carols Ponce (former) LABOR TRUSTEE2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Saddler (former) MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2017-2021 1 $0 reported 3
Robert Heimerl (former) MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2017-2021 1 $0 reported 4
David Fritchel (former) LABOR TRUSTEE2017-2018 1 $0 reported 3
James Rutherford (former) MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2017-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Michael Berger (former) MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE2017 1 Not reported 2
Russ Nicholson (former) LABOR TRUSTEE2017 1 Not reported 3

People by year

2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDDIE YARC MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
BRAD RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
GREG MALACHOWSKI MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ALBERT CARRILLO MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $09
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $07
ESEQUIEL MENDEZ LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
PHIL PASTOR LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
CARLOS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
STEVEN BOND LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDDIE YARC MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
BRAD RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
GREG MALACHOWSKI MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ALBERT CARRILLO MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $09
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $07
ESEQUIEL MENDEZ LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
PHIL PASTOR LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
CARLOS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
STEVEN BOND LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT CARRILLO MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $09
ABE COBIAN MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
DAMON HOOVER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $07
CAROLS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
PHILLIP PASTOR LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM CASTLEMAN LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $08
ESEQUIEL MENDEZ LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
GREG MALACHOWSKI MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
BRAD RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT CARRILLO MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $09
BILL SADDLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HEIMERL MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $07
CAROLS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
PHILLIP PASTOR LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM CASTLEMAN LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $08
ESEQUIEL MENDEZ LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT CARRILLO MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $09
BILL SADDLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
DAMON HOOVER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HEIMERL MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
BRAD RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
PHILLIP PASTOR LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM CASTLEMAN LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $08
ESEQUIEL MENDEZ LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
CARLOS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $07
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT CARRILLO MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $09
BILL SADDLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
DAMON HOOVER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HEIMERL MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
BRAD RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
PHILLIP PASTOR LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM CASTLEMAN LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $08
ESEQUIEL MENDEZ LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
CARLOS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $07
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALBERT CARRILLO MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $09
BILL SADDLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
DAMON HOOVER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HEIMERL MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
JAMES RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
PHILLIP PASTOR LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM CASTLEMAN LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $08
DAVID FRITCHEL LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
CARLOS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $07
BRAD RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL BERGER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 --- $02
BILL SADDLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 --- $03
DAMON HOOVER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 --- $03
ROBERT HEIMERL MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 --- $04
JAMES RUTHERFORD MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 --- $02
ROBERT MILLER MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE1 --- $05
DAVID CASEY LABOR TRUSTEE1 --- $06
RUSS NICHOLSON LABOR TRUSTEE1 --- $03
TOM CASTLEMAN LABOR TRUSTEE1 --- $08
DAVID FRITCHEL LABOR TRUSTEE1 --- $03
CARLOS PONCE LABOR TRUSTEE1 --- $05
CHRISTIAN BETANCOURT LABOR TRUSTEE1 --- $07

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,274,841$3,300,839 $3,000,302$933,338 $0$3,265,332 -00
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,754,989$2,790,806 $2,599,782$813,835 $0$2,746,091 -00
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,274,974$3,090,908 $2,728,224$729,506 $0$3,092,267 -00
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,248,282$3,298,240 $2,983,542$835,959 $0$3,237,700 -00
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,683,368$2,690,400 $2,609,370$704,169 $0$2,669,358 -00
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,581,415$2,571,135 $2,386,338$617,263 $0$2,568,776 -00
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,091,635$2,124,280 $2,003,583$481,820 $0$2,078,497 -00
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,934,030$1,938,908 $1,713,607$543,192 $0$1,925,932 -00

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SAN DIEGO ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS VACATION SICK PAY TR FCAY43 $5,623,242$5,547,120 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
TC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC HEALTH AND WELFARE INS TRCAY43 $3,256,862$2,419,429 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MACHINISTS RETIREE HEALTH INVESTMENT PLANCAY43 $2,539,779$518,094 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HEALTH PROFESSIONALS STAFF HEALTH & WELFARE TR FUNDCAY43 $3,080,893$3,061,869 EMPLOYER TRUSTEEE - CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BRICKLAYERS LOCAL NO 3 VACATION AND HOLIDAY FUNDCAY43 $3,176,138$3,168,841 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
APPLIED MATERIALS INC NON- CALIFORNIA SHORT TERM DISABILITYCAY43 $3,951,807$3,172,286 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA WATER SERVC CO VOL EMPL BENEF ASSOC TR COL BARG BENCAY43 $4,182,789$2,509,729 TRUSTEE$7,250 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOFERS HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIACAY43 $2,869,488$2,114,199 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA SCHOOL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION RETIREE PREMIUM TRCAY43 $4,691,868$2,925,219 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$483,304 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTERN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT VEBA TRCAY43 $1,953,516$790,637 TRUSTEE$25,499 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUE LAKE RANCHERIA EMPLOYEE BENEFITS TRCAY43 $2,370,391$2,292,384 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
CLOROX COMPANY VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEES BENEFICIARY ASSOCIATIONCAY43 $2,113,104$2,913,589 The Clorox Company (VEBA Sponsor)$5,408,275 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
SCCP HEALTH AND WELFARE TRCAY43 $5,485,900$5,715,631 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
AFSCME LOCAL 2076 ORANGE COUNTY BENEFITS TRUSTCAY43 $2,655,603$2,474,833 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY POST-6 30 2008 UNION RETIREE WELFACAY43 $4,274,135$2,550,832 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
INTEL RETIREE MEDICAL PLAN TR FOR KEY EMPLOYEESCAY43 $1,903,491$1,875,797 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
DEATH BENEFIT TR FOR THE SOUTHERN CAL DISTRICT COUNCIL OF LABORERSCAY43 $2,095,978$487,207 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
ESCONDIDO EDUCATORS RETIREMENT SUPPLEMENTARY BENEFITS TRCAY43 $2,161,200$1,263,533 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
HENRY J KAISER FAMILY FOUNDATION RETIREE MEDICAL PLAN TRUSTCAY43 $1,689,968$605,777 n a$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
UDW AFSCME 3930 PLACER COUNTY HEALTH AND BENEFITS FUNDCAY43 $1,966,341$1,316,189 TRUSTEE$400,913 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
KAISER ALUMINUM SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TRCAY43 $4,344,713$4,733,976 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN DIEGO COUNTY PUBLIC SAFETY RETIREE MEDICAL TRCAY43 $3,930,764$1,252,266 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
ATU LOCAL 192 RETIREE AND WELFARE TRCAY43 $4,686,161$4,626,032 UNION TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
SPRINKLER FITTERS LOCAL 483 JOURNEYMAN & APPRENTICESHIP TRAINICAY43 $2,253,150$2,576,500 instructor$286,042 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
SEIU LOCAL 721 BENEFITS TRUST FUNDCAY43 $4,652,039$3,433,548 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $3,300,839 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $3,256,252$0-- 98.6%
Fees: accounting $19,026$0$0$0 0.6%
Fees: management $18,230$0$0$0 0.6%
Insurance $5,732$0$0$0 0.2%
Fees: legal $870$0$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $399$0$0$0 0.0%
Office expenses $330$0$0$0 0.0%
Total$3,300,839100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $2,790,806 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,744,858$0-- 98.4%
Fees: accounting $20,380$0$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $17,715$0$0$0 0.6%
Insurance $6,871$0$0$0 0.2%
Fees: legal $631$0$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $316$0$0$0 0.0%
Office expenses $35$0$0$0 0.0%
Total$2,790,806100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,090,908 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $3,053,859$0-- 98.8%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $17,132$0$0$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $10,863$0$0$0 0.4%
Insurance $7,804$0$0$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $587$0$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $439$0$0$0 0.0%
Office expenses $224$0$0$0 0.0%
Total$3,090,908100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $3,298,240 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $3,254,065$0-- 98.7%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $15,816$0$0$0 0.5%
Fees: accounting $9,137$0$0$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $8,964$0$0$0 0.3%
Insurance $5,411$0$0$0 0.2%
Office expenses $4,390$0$0$0 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $457$0$0$0 0.0%
Total$3,298,240100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $2,690,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,660,316$0-- 98.9%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $16,296$0$0$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $8,260$0$0$0 0.3%
Insurance $3,720$0$0$0 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,072$0$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $434$0$0$0 0.0%
Office expenses $302$0$0$0 0.0%
Total$2,690,400100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $2,571,135 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,540,553$0-- 98.8%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $15,360$0$0$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $8,153$0$0$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $3,095$0$0$0 0.1%
Insurance $3,067$0$0$0 0.1%
Office expenses $505$0$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $402$0$0$0 0.0%
Total$2,571,135100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,124,280 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,094,618$0-- 98.6%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $14,958$0$0$0 0.7%
Fees: accounting $8,542$0$0$0 0.4%
Insurance $3,870$0$0$0 0.2%
Office expenses $853$0$0$0 0.0%
Fees: legal $818$0$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $439$0$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)FIELD AUDIT PROGRAM $182$0$0$0 0.0%
Total$2,124,280100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,938,908 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $1,910,868--- 98.6%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE FEES $14,064--- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $8,010--- 0.4%
Insurance $3,950--- 0.2%
Office expenses $683--- 0.0%
Fees: legal $626--- 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $364--- 0.0%
Other (as described)FIELD AUDIT PROGRAM $343--- 0.0%
Total$1,938,908100%

View the filing