COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC
Cite this
Plain text COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/030269278. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/030269278
MLA “COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/030269278. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $180K · expenses $173K · assets $25K
- EIN
- 03-0269278
- Address
- 528 WASHINGTON HWY, MORRISVILLE, VT 05661-8973
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1978
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY, INC. PROVIDES SUPPORT AND VOLUNTEERS FOR COPLEY HOSPITAL, INC. AND COPLEY HEALTH SYSTEMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Pugh | MANAGER | 2015-2024 | $47,679 | $390,925 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Dalmasse | CO-CHAIR & S | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Fitzmeyer | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lois Keith | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edna Snow | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Grosvenor | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucy Callender | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Ann Rodgers | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Dungworth | CO-CHAIR & P | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Shanley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Judy Ward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Pfizenmayer (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Bands (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Loyson (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Pfitzenmayer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennie Mathisen (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irene Wilkens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Chanania (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Wheeler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Loysen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Rysz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $47,679 | - | - | $47,679 | 1 |
| DENISE DALMASSE | CO-CHAIR & S | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARA DUNGWORTH | CO-CHAIR & P | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FITZMEYER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH ANN RODGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $44K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $44,150 | - | - | $44,150 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE DALMASSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FITZMEYER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH ANN RODGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $48,135 | - | - | $48,135 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE DALMASSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FITZMEYER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH ANN RODGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $40,255 | - | - | $40,255 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DENISE DALMASSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PFIZENMAYER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH ANN RODGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $34,346 | - | - | $34,346 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| LOIS KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE DALMASSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FITZMEYER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH ANN RODGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $38K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $37,769 | - | - | $37,769 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| NANCY BANDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LOYSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PFITZENMAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $37K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $37,308 | - | - | $37,308 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| NANCY BANDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LOYSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PFITZENMAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 1 | $33,949 | - | - | $33,949 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE MATHISEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE WILKENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PFITZENMAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL CHANANIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LOYSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 40 | $33,949 | - | - | $33,949 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE WILKENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PFITZENMAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL CHANANIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $33K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PUGH | MANAGER | 1 | $33,385 | - | - | $33,385 | 1 |
| LUCY CALLENDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA SNOW | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE WILKENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PFITZENMAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY GROSVENOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SHANLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JUDY WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS KEITH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL CHANANIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LOYSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA RYSZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $180,221 | $173,494 | $24,531 | $23,148 | $1,864 | $177,848 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $167,314 | $179,164 | $17,984 | $16,421 | $1,065 | $165,986 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $155,128 | $165,406 | $29,634 | $28,271 | $267 | $157,451 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $164,965 | $153,648 | $39,793 | $38,549 | $8,225 | $153,036 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,235 | $148,447 | $35,733 | $27,232 | $8,675 | $139,558 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $111,896 | $121,195 | $34,201 | $25,444 | $905 | $105,829 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $141,844 | $148,033 | $36,417 | $34,743 | $1,523 | $136,884 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $143,932 | $152,072 | $42,247 | $40,932 | $197 | $139,312 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $146,639 | $177,180 | $50,548 | $49,072 | $286 | $142,073 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $139,190 | $131,575 | $80,602 | $79,613 | $437 | $133,558 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRMC HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | KS | E60 | $322,033 | $320,525 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | OH | E22 | $110,065 | $22,825 | TREASURER3-1TO12-31 | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| University Community Hospital Auxiliary Inc | FL | Not reported | $174,948 | $604,229 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | SC | Not reported | $173,871 | $139,684 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBUS REGIONAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | IN | E22 | $148,257 | $123,340 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA HOSPITAL DELAND AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $135,868 | $167,646 | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT/PRESIDENT (BEG 8/10) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAPE COD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | MA | Not reported | $244,832 | $15,692 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST ANTHONYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $204,896 | $144,767 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HANNIBAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | MO | E22 | $189,387 | $109,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THOMAS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | AL | E11 | $274,554 | $297,468 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AUXILIARY OF GOUVERNEUR HOSPITAL INC | NY | E86 | $242,802 | $117,114 | Vice President/Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-CITY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | CA | Not reported | $120,614 | $117,665 | 2nd Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TAHLEQUAH HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | OK | E01 | $121,958 | $89,093 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | MS | Not reported | $180,231 | $204,974 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PROVIDENCE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | AL | Not reported | $111,853 | $115,608 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CT | Not reported | $137,672 | $136,013 | VICE PRES./BOARD MEMBER | $98,079 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EL CAMINO HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CA | Not reported | $97,907 | $84,066 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINTER HAVEN HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | E22 | $111,916 | $105,322 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | OH | E12 | $268,742 | $280,671 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DESERT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | CA | E11 | $324,557 | $262,841 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AUXILIARY OF THE JEWISH HOSPITAL INC | OH | B82 | $235,512 | $214,274 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $37,933 | $63,601 | PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| DUKE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | NC | Not reported | $730,086 | $828,400 | DIRECTOR | $87,365 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WAYNE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | GA | E99 | $37,354 | $29,842 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| ST MARYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC ST MARYS HOSPITAL | NY | Not reported | $64,797 | $16,614 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $173,494 spent · pay $61,917 · grants $40,139 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $61,917 | 35.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,528 | 34.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $40,139 | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,968 | 6.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $850 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $92 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $173,494 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $179,164 spent · pay $58,583 · grants $45,625 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $61,962 | 34.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $58,583 | 32.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $45,625 | 25.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,180 | 6.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $800 | 0.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $14 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $179,164 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $165,406 spent · pay $55,568 · grants $47,832 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $55,568 | 33.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $47,832 | 28.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,748 | 28.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,287 | 8.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $750 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $221 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $165,406 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $153,648 spent · pay $56,296 · grants $40,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $56,296 | 36.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,700 | 29.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $40,000 | 26.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,917 | 7.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $660 | 0.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $75 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $153,648 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $148,447 spent · pay $45,623 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $50,000 | 33.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $45,623 | 30.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,050 | 28.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,010 | 6.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $720 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $44 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $148,447 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $121,195 spent · pay $36,973 · grants $32,697 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,000 | 33.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $36,973 | 30.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $32,697 | 27.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,701 | 8.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $650 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $174 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $121,195 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $148,033 spent · pay $40,154 · grants $45,265 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,913 | 35.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $45,265 | 30.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $40,154 | 27.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,887 | 6.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 0.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $214 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $148,033 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $152,072 spent · pay $38,382 · grants $52,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $52,500 | 34.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,623 | 33.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $38,382 | 25.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,679 | 5.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $388 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $152,072 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $177,180 spent · pay $38,692 · grants $78,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $78,000 | 44.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,767 | 28.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $38,692 | 21.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,756 | 4.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $520 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $445 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $177,180 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $131,575 spent · pay $36,545 · grants $36,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,741 | 37.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $36,545 | 27.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $36,000 | 27.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,437 | 7.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $470 | 0.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $382 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $131,575 | 100% |