STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC

Cite this

Plain text COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/030269278. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/030269278

MLA “COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/030269278. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $180K · expenses $173K · assets $25K

EIN
03-0269278
Address
528 WASHINGTON HWY, MORRISVILLE, VT 05661-8973
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1978
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY, INC. PROVIDES SUPPORT AND VOLUNTEERS FOR COPLEY HOSPITAL, INC. AND COPLEY HEALTH SYSTEMS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Robin Pugh MANAGER2015-2024 $47,679$390,925 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Denise Dalmasse CO-CHAIR & S2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Barbara Fitzmeyer TREASURER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lois Keith DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Edna Snow DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Grosvenor DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lucy Callender DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ruth Ann Rodgers DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sara Dungworth CO-CHAIR & P2024 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Shanley (former) PRESIDENT2015-2023 1 $0 reported 4
Judy Ward (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Barbara Pfizenmayer (former) TREASURER2021 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Bands (former) SECRETARY2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Loyson (former) TREASURER2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Barbara Pfitzenmayer (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Jennie Mathisen (former) SECRETARY2017 1 $0 reported 1
Irene Wilkens (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Chanania (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Debbie Wheeler (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Loysen (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Sheila Rysz (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $47,679-- $47,6791
DENISE DALMASSE CO-CHAIR & S1 $0-- $01
SARA DUNGWORTH CO-CHAIR & P1 $0-- $01
BARBARA FITZMEYER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RUTH ANN RODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $44K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $44,150-- $44,1501
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
DENISE DALMASSE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
BARBARA FITZMEYER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RUTH ANN RODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $48,135-- $48,1351
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
DENISE DALMASSE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
BARBARA FITZMEYER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RUTH ANN RODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $40K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $40,255-- $40,2551
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
DENISE DALMASSE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
BARBARA PFIZENMAYER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
RUTH ANN RODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $34,346-- $34,3461
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
LOIS KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DENISE DALMASSE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
BARBARA FITZMEYER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
RUTH ANN RODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $38K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $37,769-- $37,7691
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
NANCY BANDS SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
CAROL LOYSON TREASURER1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
BARBARA PFITZENMAYER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $37K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $37,308-- $37,3081
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
NANCY BANDS SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
CAROL LOYSON TREASURER1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
BARBARA PFITZENMAYER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER1 $33,949-- $33,9491
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JENNIE MATHISEN SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
IRENE WILKENS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
BARBARA PFITZENMAYER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
CAROL CHANANIA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE WHEELER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
CAROL LOYSON TREASURER1 $0-- $01
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER40 $33,949-- $33,9491
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
IRENE WILKENS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
BARBARA PFITZENMAYER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH TREASURER1 $0-- $01
CAROL CHANANIA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE WHEELER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $33K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN PUGH MANAGER1 $33,385-- $33,3851
LUCY CALLENDER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
EDNA SNOW SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
IRENE WILKENS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
BARBARA PFITZENMAYER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY GROSVENOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JUDY SHANLEY PRESIDENT1 $0-- $04
JUDY WARD DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LOIS KEITH TREASURER1 $0-- $01
CAROL CHANANIA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DEBBIE WHEELER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
CAROL LOYSEN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
SHEILA RYSZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,221$173,494 $24,531$23,148 $1,864$177,848 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$167,314$179,164 $17,984$16,421 $1,065$165,986 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,128$165,406 $29,634$28,271 $267$157,451 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,965$153,648 $39,793$38,549 $8,225$153,036 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,235$148,447 $35,733$27,232 $8,675$139,558 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$111,896$121,195 $34,201$25,444 $905$105,829 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,844$148,033 $36,417$34,743 $1,523$136,884 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,932$152,072 $42,247$40,932 $197$139,312 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$146,639$177,180 $50,548$49,072 $286$142,073 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$139,190$131,575 $80,602$79,613 $437$133,558 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GRMC HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCKSE60 $322,033$320,525 MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALLIANCE HOSPITAL AUXILIARYOHE22 $110,065$22,825 TREASURER3-1TO12-31$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
University Community Hospital Auxiliary IncFLNot reported $174,948$604,229 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOSPITAL AUXILIARYSCNot reported $173,871$139,684 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COLUMBUS REGIONAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCINE22 $148,257$123,340 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FLORIDA HOSPITAL DELAND AUXILIARY INCFLNot reported $135,868$167,646 1ST VICE PRESIDENT/PRESIDENT (BEG 8/10)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CAPE COD HOSPITAL AUXILIARYMANot reported $244,832$15,692 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ST ANTHONYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCFLNot reported $204,896$144,767 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HANNIBAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARYMOE22 $189,387$109,169 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THOMAS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCALE11 $274,554$297,468 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AUXILIARY OF GOUVERNEUR HOSPITAL INCNYE86 $242,802$117,114 Vice President/Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRI-CITY HOSPITAL AUXILIARYCANot reported $120,614$117,665 2nd Pres$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TAHLEQUAH HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCOKE01 $121,958$89,093 OFFICER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCMSNot reported $180,231$204,974 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PROVIDENCE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCALNot reported $111,853$115,608 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCCTNot reported $137,672$136,013 VICE PRES./BOARD MEMBER$98,079 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EL CAMINO HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCCANot reported $97,907$84,066 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WINTER HAVEN HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCFLE22 $111,916$105,322 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UNION HOSPITAL AUXILIARYOHE12 $268,742$280,671 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DESERT HOSPITAL AUXILIARYCAE11 $324,557$262,841 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AUXILIARY OF THE JEWISH HOSPITAL INCOHB82 $235,512$214,274 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCFLNot reported $37,933$63,601 PRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
DUKE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCNCNot reported $730,086$828,400 DIRECTOR$87,365 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WAYNE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INCGAE99 $37,354$29,842 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
ST MARYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC ST MARYS HOSPITALNYNot reported $64,797$16,614 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$517,22713 42016–2024 BELLEVUE HOSPITAL CENTER INC AUXILIARY; COPLEY HOSPITAL INC; AUXILIARY OF GOUVERNEUR HOSPITAL INC; HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
LUCY D NISBET CHARITABLE FUND Private foundation$370,0008 12014–2022 COPLEY HOSPITAL INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$128,8187 22019–2024 COPLEY HOSPITAL INC; HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
PEGGY PHILLIPS GREENBERG FOUNDATION Private foundation$64,8522 12020–2022 AUXILIARY OF THE JEWISH HOSPITAL INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$54,7826 32020–2024 HOSPITAL AUXILIARY; COPLEY HOSPITAL INC; HARTFORD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$50,2501 12024–2024 COPLEY HOSPITAL INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$49,0004 12021–2024 COPLEY HOSPITAL INC
THE DONALD M SLAGER SUNSET FOUNDATION Private foundation$40,3144 12022–2025 NORTHERN INYO HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$40,0004 12016–2019 BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC
TORCIVIA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$35,0001 12024–2024 THE VALLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$35,0003 22022–2024 Auxiliary of Bethesda Hospital Inc; COPLEY HOSPITAL INC
VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$31,7504 12021–2024 COPLEY HOSPITAL INC
INDIAN PAINTBRUSH FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0001 12020–2020 AUXILIARY OF KINGS COUNTY HOSPITAL CENTER INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,0002 12018–2020 COPLEY HOSPITAL INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,0001 12016–2016 LINCOLN HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $173,494 spent · pay $61,917 · grants $40,139 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $61,917 35.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $59,528 34.3%
Grants and similar amounts paid $40,139 23.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $10,968 6.3%
Fees to independent contractors $850 0.5%
Printing, publications, postage $92 0.1%
Total$173,494100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $179,164 spent · pay $58,583 · grants $45,625 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $61,962 34.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $58,583 32.7%
Grants and similar amounts paid $45,625 25.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $12,180 6.8%
Fees to independent contractors $800 0.4%
Printing, publications, postage $14 0.0%
Total$179,164100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $165,406 spent · pay $55,568 · grants $47,832 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $55,568 33.6%
Grants and similar amounts paid $47,832 28.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $47,748 28.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $13,287 8.0%
Fees to independent contractors $750 0.5%
Printing, publications, postage $221 0.1%
Total$165,406100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $153,648 spent · pay $56,296 · grants $40,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $56,296 36.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44,700 29.1%
Grants and similar amounts paid $40,000 26.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $11,917 7.8%
Fees to independent contractors $660 0.4%
Printing, publications, postage $75 0.0%
Total$153,648100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $148,447 spent · pay $45,623 · grants $50,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $50,000 33.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $45,623 30.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,050 28.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $10,010 6.7%
Fees to independent contractors $720 0.5%
Printing, publications, postage $44 0.0%
Total$148,447100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $121,195 spent · pay $36,973 · grants $32,697 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $41,000 33.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $36,973 30.5%
Grants and similar amounts paid $32,697 27.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,701 8.0%
Fees to independent contractors $650 0.5%
Printing, publications, postage $174 0.1%
Total$121,195100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $148,033 spent · pay $40,154 · grants $45,265 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $51,913 35.1%
Grants and similar amounts paid $45,265 30.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $40,154 27.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,887 6.7%
Fees to independent contractors $600 0.4%
Printing, publications, postage $214 0.1%
Total$148,033100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $152,072 spent · pay $38,382 · grants $52,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $52,500 34.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $51,623 33.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $38,382 25.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,679 5.7%
Fees to independent contractors $500 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $388 0.3%
Total$152,072100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $177,180 spent · pay $38,692 · grants $78,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $78,000 44.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50,767 28.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $38,692 21.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,756 4.9%
Fees to independent contractors $520 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $445 0.3%
Total$177,180100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $131,575 spent · pay $36,545 · grants $36,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $48,741 37.0%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $36,545 27.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $36,000 27.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,437 7.2%
Fees to independent contractors $470 0.4%
Printing, publications, postage $382 0.3%
Total$131,575100%

View the filing