BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC
2019 · Form 990 · revenue $138K · expenses $136K · assets $0
- EIN
- 06-6042500
- Address
- 267 GRANT STREET, BRIDGEPORT, CT 06610
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE OTO PLAN, SUPPORT, AND IMPLEMENT FUNDRAISING PROJECTS THAT ASSIST BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL IN ITS HEALTH AND WELFARE MISSION. ON SEPTEMBER 29, 2020, ON APPROVAL OF THE BOARD THIS ENTITY WAS DISSOLVED AND ITS ASSETS WERE TRANSFERRED TO ITS SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION, BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Castagna | VICE PRES./BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | $98,079 | $268,153 | 1 |
| Susan Castagna Eff 1016 (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | $82,263 | $82,263 | 1 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 77 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Antignani | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 |
| Rachel Pugh | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 |
| Rita Crispino | ASST. TREAS./BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Helen Hayes | REC. SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 |
| Amparo Castillo | CORR. SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2019 | 1 |
| Arla Wiles | REC. SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 |
| Shirley Alexay | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Shaun Amberg | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Ulla Atweh | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2019 | 1 |
| Arlene Battistelli | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Joan Crossman | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Theresa Donnelly | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Nancy Lyons | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Kim Miranti | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Bonnie Molloy | PAST PRES. /BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Peg Perillie | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Peterson | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Morag Vance | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Susan Zaveruha | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Loretta Kryzanski | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 |
| Patricia Hansen Thru 63018 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 |
| Virginia Loch Thru 82018 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 |
| Helen Hayes Eff 1012017 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 |
| Linda Antignani Eff 1016 (former) | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 |
| Anne Pappas Phillips (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 |
| Rachel Pugh Eff 117 (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 |
| Patricia Hansen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 |
| Virginia Loch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2016 | 1 |
| Denise Loeb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 |
| Marlene Fisher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 |
| Joyce Laponte (former) | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 |
| Bernadette Jackel Thru 616 (former) | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 |
| Maria Watson (former) | ASST TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 |
| Anita Janson-Bower (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 |
| Denise Loeb Eff 216 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 |
| Marlene Fischer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 4 |
| Bernadette Jackel Eff115 (former) | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Maria Watson Eff1014 (former) | ASST TREASURE/BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Anne Wright (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 |
| Vivian Rockmacherthru 1114 (former) | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Toni Zeleny Thru 1114 (former) | TREASURE/BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Shaun Amberg Eff1014 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Rita Crispano Eff315 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Rosa Dibenedetto Thru915 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Theresa Donnelly Eff1114 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Patricia Hansen Eff1114 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Nancy Lyons Eff1114 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Regina Madwed Thru915 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Wendy Martinenasthru915 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Kim Miranti Eff1214 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Anne Pappas Phillipseff1014 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Kathleen Sauer Thru 915 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Mary Jo Vasquez Thru915 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Susan Zaveruha Eff1214 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Barbara Buxton Thru 1014 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Pinal Kothari Thru 1014 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Ellen Hyde Phillips Thru 1014 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Nina King Thru 1014 (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Ellen Hyde Phillips (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 3 |
| Vivian Rockmacher (former) | SECRETARY/DIR. | 2011-2013 | 1 |
| Toni Zeleny (former) | TREASURE/DIR. | 2009-2013 | 1 |
| Ilene Feldman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 |
| Nicole Chiravuri (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Rosemary Cheng (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Barbara Buxton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Regina Madwed (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Pinal Kothari (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Mary Jo Vasquez (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Wendy Martinenas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Kathleen Sauer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Nina King (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 |
| Judy Brown (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 2 |
| Robert Hojnacki (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 1 |
| Vivian Rochmacher (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2010 | 1 |
| Nancy Kennedy (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009 | 1 |
| Emily Price (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2009 | 1 |
| J Lynne Dodson (former) | TREASURER | 2009 | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $98K · 0 employees · 134 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CASTAGNA | VICE PRES./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $70,509 | $27,570 | $98,079 | 1 |
| LINDA ANTIGNANI | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PUGH | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA CRISPINO | ASST. TREAS./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN HAYES | REC. SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | CORR. SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLA WILES | REC. SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ALEXAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN AMBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BATTISTELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA DONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LYONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIRANTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MOLLOY | PAST PRES. /BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG PERILLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORAG VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ZAVERUHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA KRYZANSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 0 employees · 49 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CASTAGNA | VICE PRES./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $62,811 | $22,625 | $85,436 | 1 |
| LINDA ANTIGNANI | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PUGH | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA CRISPINO | ASST. TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN HAYES | RECORDING SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | CORR. SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ALEXAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN AMBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BATTISTELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA DONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LYONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIRANTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MOLLOY | PAST PRES. /BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG PERILLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORAG VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ZAVERUHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 0 employees · 43 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CASTAGNA | RECORDING SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $62,697 | $21,941 | $84,638 | 1 |
| BONNIE MOLLOY | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ANTIGNANI | VICE PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PUGH | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | CORRESPONDING SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | ASSISTANT TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ALEXAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN AMBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA CRISPINO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA DONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HANSEN THRU 63018 | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH THRU 82018 | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LYONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIRANTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG PERILLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORAG VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ZAVERUHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN HAYES EFF 1012017 | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BATTISTELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 0 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CASTAGNA EFF 1016 | RECORDING SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $61,196 | $21,067 | $82,263 | 1 |
| BONNIE MOLLOY | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ANTIGNANI EFF 1016 | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PAPPAS PHILLIPS | VICE PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PUGH EFF 117 | ASSISTANT TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | CORRESPONDING SEC./BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ALEXAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN AMBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BATTISTELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA CRISPINO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA DONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE LOEB | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LYONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIRANTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG PERILLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORAG VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ZAVERUHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE MOLLOY | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE LAPONTE | TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE JACKEL THRU 616 | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA WATSON | ASST TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PAPPAS PHILLIPS | VP/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ALEXAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN AMBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BATTISTELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA CRISPINO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA DONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE FISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICIA HANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA JANSON-BOWER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE LOEB EFF 216 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LYONS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIRANTI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG PERILLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORAG VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ZAVERUHA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 35 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE MOLLOY | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE LAPONTE | TREASURE/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE JACKEL EFF115 | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA WATSON EFF1014 | ASST TREASURE/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE WRIGHT | VICE PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN ROCKMACHERTHRU 1114 | SECRETARY/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI ZELENY THRU 1114 | TREASURE/BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA JANSON-BOWER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ALEXAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN AMBERG EFF1014 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BATTISTELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA CRISPANO EFF315 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA DIBENEDETTO THRU915 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA DONNELLY EFF1114 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE FISCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATRICIA HANSEN EFF1114 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LYONS EFF1114 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA MADWED THRU915 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY MARTINENASTHRU915 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIRANTI EFF1214 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PAPPAS PHILLIPSEFF1014 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG PERILLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SAUER THRU 915 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORAG VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO VASQUEZ THRU915 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ZAVERUHA EFF1214 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BUXTON THRU 1014 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PINAL KOTHARI THRU 1014 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HYDE PHILLIPS THRU 1014 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINA KING THRU 1014 | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 26 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 71 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULLA ATWEH | PRESIDENT/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE WRIGHT | VICE PRESIDENT/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MOLLOY | PRESIDENT ELECT/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN ROCKMACHER | SECRETARY/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | SECRETARY/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI ZELENY | TREASURE/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE LAPONTE | ASSISTANT TREASURER/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | FINANCE REPRESENTATIVE/DIR. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILENE FELDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE CHIRAVURI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BATTISTELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE FISCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROSEMARY CHENG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ALEXAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORAG VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BUXTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG PERILLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN PETERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA MADWED | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PINAL KOTHARI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO VASQUEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY MARTINENAS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HYDE PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NINA KING | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULLA ATWEH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE WRIGHT | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN ROCKMACHER | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMPARO CASTILLO | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI ZELENY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE LAPONTE | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILENE FELDMAN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILENE FELDMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN ROCKMACHER | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI ZELENY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BROWN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT HOJNACKI | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE WRIGHT | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILENE FELDMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN ROCHMACHER | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI ZELENY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BROWN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT HOJNACKI | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE WRIGHT | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILENE FELDMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ULLA ATWEH | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KENNEDY | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY PRICE | RECORDING SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA LOCH | FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J LYNNE DODSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI ZELENY | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $42K
Listed grants add up to $41,718; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $45,718. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $101K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $164K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $103K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $90K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $296K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $13K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $18K
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $352K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,672 | $136,013 | $0 | $0 | $52,775 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 134 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,088 | $249,121 | $391,735 | $362,178 | $56,770 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 49 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,885 | $310,378 | $410,541 | $379,211 | $88,978 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,459 | $252,839 | $574,521 | $435,704 | $91,247 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 48 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $299,814 | $243,811 | $442,119 | $419,084 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 54 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,207 | $431,128 | $482,361 | $363,081 | $132,070 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,716 | $140,882 | $501,369 | $478,002 | $64,943 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 71 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,780 | $180,069 | $511,579 | $383,168 | $36,826 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,683 | $168,155 | $578,929 | $280,457 | $35,534 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,218 | $509,676 | $541,548 | $152,929 | $34,224 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,718 | $198,276 | $486,982 | $374,457 | $137,756 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 75 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $42,700 in all, tax years 2013 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2019 | 4 | $40,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| ROCKVILLE BANK FOUNDATION CONNECTICUT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC” | 2018 | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 | $2,500 | show |
| NICHOLAS AND VIOLA SPINELLI FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY” | 2013-2016 | 4 | $200 | 2016 | $50 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (50)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | MS | Not reported | $180,231 | $204,974 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST ANTHONYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $204,896 | $144,767 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | SC | Not reported | $173,871 | $139,684 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THOMAS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | AL | E11 | $274,554 | $297,468 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EL CAMINO HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CA | Not reported | $97,907 | $84,066 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | VT | Not reported | $180,221 | $173,494 | MANAGER | $47,679 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINTER HAVEN HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | E22 | $111,916 | $105,322 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TAHLEQUAH HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | OK | E01 | $121,958 | $89,093 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA HOSPITAL DELAND AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $135,868 | $167,646 | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT/PRESIDENT (BEG 8/10) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PROVIDENCE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | AL | Not reported | $111,853 | $115,608 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WATERBURY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CT | Not reported | $42,427 | $51,486 | CO-PRESIDENY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LA PORTE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | IN | Not reported | $48,446 | $47,107 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MERCY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | WI | E22 | $388,262 | $517,854 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MEADOWS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | GA | E12 | $31,509 | $36,984 | GIFT SHOP MA | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MAMMOTH HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CA | E22 | $428,491 | $411,774 | Immed Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NORTH OTTAWA HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | MI | E22 | $55,230 | $52,895 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GRMC HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | KS | E60 | $322,033 | $320,525 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JAY COUNTY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | IN | T20 | $49,515 | $26,828 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ST MARYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC ST MARYS HOSPITAL | NY | Not reported | $64,797 | $16,614 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $536,658 | $401,723 | Secretary/Guest Services Spec SJH (eff Dec 2025) | $2,211 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DESERT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | CA | E11 | $324,557 | $262,841 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $29,280 | $11,951 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $37,933 | $63,601 | PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DUKE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | NC | Not reported | $730,086 | $828,400 | DIRECTOR | $87,365 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BRADFORD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | PA | E22 | $20,377 | $11,591 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 50 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990 · $136,013 spent · pay $74,743 · grants $45,718 · events $9,856
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,613 | - | $65,613 | - | 48.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $41,718 | $41,718 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,361 | - | $8,361 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $7,202 | - | $7,202 | - | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,163 | - | $5,163 | - | 3.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $1,727 | - | $1,727 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,460 | - | $1,460 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $769 | - | $769 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,576 | $9,856 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $136,013 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $249,121 spent · pay $107,658 · grants $101,454 · events $28,877
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $101,454 | $101,454 | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,105 | - | $94,105 | - | 37.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,270 | - | $15,270 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,444 | - | $12,444 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $12,321 | - | $12,321 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $8,163 | - | $8,163 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | PROMOTION EVENT | $3,663 | - | $3,663 | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,109 | - | $1,109 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $592 | - | $592 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,500 | $25,214 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $249,121 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $310,378 spent · pay $102,757 · grants $163,550 · events $22,603
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $163,550 | $163,550 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,297 | - | $89,297 | - | 28.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,104 | - | $19,104 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,816 | - | $12,816 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,155 | - | $12,155 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $8,082 | - | $8,082 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | PROMOTION EVENT | $3,630 | - | $3,630 | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,305 | - | $1,305 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $439 | - | $439 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,350 | $18,973 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $310,378 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $252,839 spent · pay $106,818 · grants $103,389 · events $26,177
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $103,389 | $103,389 | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,230 | - | $91,230 | - | 36.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,297 | - | $19,297 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,427 | - | $13,427 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,435 | - | $9,435 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $8,257 | - | $8,257 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | PROMOTION EVENT | $4,999 | - | $4,999 | - | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,161 | - | $2,161 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $644 | - | $644 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,445 | $21,178 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,839 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $243,811 spent · pay $99,446 · grants $89,570 · events $40,665
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $89,570 | $89,570 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,415 | - | $85,415 | - | 35.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,201 | - | $19,201 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PROMOTION EVENT | $13,398 | - | $13,398 | - | 5.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,616 | - | $12,616 | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,865 | - | $10,865 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $9,975 | - | $9,975 | - | 4.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,415 | - | $1,415 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $606 | - | $606 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,200 | $27,267 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $243,811 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $431,128 spent · pay $92,702 · grants $295,874 · events $32,867
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $295,874 | $295,874 | - | - | 68.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $79,524 | - | $79,524 | - | 18.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,644 | - | $17,644 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,046 | - | $12,046 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $11,273 | - | $11,273 | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $8,628 | - | $8,628 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PROMOTION EVENT | $3,619 | - | $3,619 | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,132 | - | $1,132 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $638 | - | $638 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,000 | $29,248 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $431,128 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $140,882 spent · pay $85,428 · grants $13,060 · events $29,020
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,617 | - | $71,617 | - | 50.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,823 | - | $17,823 | - | 12.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $13,060 | $13,060 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,600 | - | $11,600 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,544 | - | $11,544 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $10,187 | - | $10,187 | - | 7.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,267 | - | $2,267 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,265 | - | $1,265 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $776 | - | $776 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TOY CLOSET | $743 | - | $743 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,371 | $29,020 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $140,882 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $180,069 spent · pay $79,756 · grants $19,650 · events $26,110
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,756 | $59,817 | $19,939 | - | 44.3% | |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $19,650 | $19,650 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,823 | - | $17,823 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $14,369 | - | $14,369 | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $9,695 | - | $9,695 | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,844 | - | $5,844 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $2,802 | - | $2,802 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL DONATIONS | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,110 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $180,069 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $168,155 spent · pay $75,513 · grants $17,614 · events $33,649
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,513 | $56,635 | $18,878 | - | 44.9% | |
| Travel | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,655 | - | $17,655 | - | 10.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $17,614 | $17,614 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $9,429 | - | $9,429 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $9,160 | - | $9,160 | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,103 | - | $5,103 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $3,651 | - | $3,651 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL DONATIONS | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $33,649 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $168,155 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $509,676 spent · pay $76,666 · grants $351,979 · events $51,488
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $351,979 | $351,979 | - | - | 69.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $76,666 | $57,500 | $19,166 | - | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,283 | - | $17,283 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $12,571 | - | $12,571 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $7,843 | - | $7,843 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $7,293 | - | $7,293 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,931 | - | $5,931 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL DONATIONS | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $51,488 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $509,676 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $198,276 spent · pay $75,880 · grants $725 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $82,064 | - | - | $82,064 | 41.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $75,880 | $56,910 | $18,970 | - | 38.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,185 | - | $17,185 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $9,032 | - | $9,032 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $6,977 | - | $6,977 | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,403 | - | $2,403 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $1,944 | - | $1,944 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS FLOWERS | $1,203 | - | $1,203 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $763 | - | $763 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $725 | $725 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL DONATIONS | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $198,276 | 100% |