HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
Cite this
Plain text HOSPITAL AUXILIARY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237357752. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HOSPITAL AUXILIARY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237357752
MLA “HOSPITAL AUXILIARY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237357752. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $174K · expenses $140K · assets $191K
- EIN
- 23-7357752
- Address
- 25 HOSPITAL CENTER BLVD, HILTON HEAD, SC 29926-2734
- Website
- WWW.HHIAUX.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1974
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO RENDER AID, ASSISTANCE & COMFORT TO THE PATIENTS OF HILTON HEAD HOSPITAL AND COASTAL CAROLINA HOSPITAL AND TO THEIR FAMILIES AND FRIENDS THROUGH AN IN-SERVICE VOLUNTEER PROGRAM, AND TO ENRICH THE QUALITY OF LIFE, HEALTH AND EDUCATION OF THE CITIZENS & RESIDENTS THE HILTON HEAD ISLAND, BLUFFTON AND HARDEEVILLE AREA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No one listed on these returns was paid.
Unpaid officers and directors · 56 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rosenfeld | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Sybil Mitchell | RECORDING SE | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Vivi Kempf | CORRESP. SEC | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Nancy Desanti | TREASURER EL | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Joanne Barrs | MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 1 |
| Bob Elliot | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Jeff Jordan | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 |
| Amy Metzger | MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 1 |
| Luanne Rosenfeld | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Paul Kjelstrom | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Janet Porter | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 |
| Mary Ellen Rodgers | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 |
| Dave Hales (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2013-2023 | 1 |
| Vicki Gorbett (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2018-2023 | 1 |
| Marilyn Oesterling (former) | RECORDING SE | 2013-2023 | 1 |
| Marge Sieban (former) | CORRESP. SEC | 2013-2023 | 1 |
| Dee Judge (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2023 | 1 |
| Chris Knotts (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2023 | 1 |
| Dotty Gottdenker (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2022 | 1 |
| Carolyn Oliver (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 |
| Johna Porter (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2021 | 1 |
| Beverly Porter (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 1 |
| Toni Valenstein (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 1 |
| Bob Elliott (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 1 |
| Julia Capshaw (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | 1 |
| Julia Rathke (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 |
| Don Harrison (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 1 |
| Bob Riechel (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 1 |
| Leslie Poole (former) | MEMBER | 2017 | 1 |
| Lew Wessell (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 |
| Marty Eidemiller (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2015 | 1 |
| Penny Delaughter (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 1 |
| Karen Hochgesang (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 |
| Claudia Terry (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 |
| Bob Powell (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2014 | 1 |
| Vicki Melton (former) | RECORDING SE | 2012-2014 | 1 |
| Susan Silver (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 1 |
| Janet Dombay (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 1 |
| Gail Low (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | 1 |
| Carol Sentell (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 |
| Lynda Castle (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 |
| Shifteh Afshar (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 1 |
| Pat Kirkland (former) | PAST VP | 2013 | 1 |
| Bob Reichel (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 1 |
| Joan Krone (former) | RECORDING SE | 2012 | 1 |
| Mary Powell (former) | CORRESPOND S | 2012 | 1 |
| Ike Demesa (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Rick Castle (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Paula Kirkland (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 1 |
| Bill Moss (former) | PAST PRES. | 2011 | 1 |
| Ray Behrman (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | 1 |
| Lorraine Haumann (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | 1 |
| Trish Heichel (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | 1 |
| Carol Fillion (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | 1 |
| Michael Burnce (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 1 |
| Beryl Lamotte (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL ROSENFELD | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYBIL MITCHELL | RECORDING SE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVI KEMPF | CORRESP. SEC | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DESANTI | TREASURER EL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLIOT | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF JORDAN | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUANNE ROSENFELD | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KJELSTROM | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET PORTER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN RODGERS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE HALES | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GORBETT | PAST PRESIDE | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSENFELD | CURRENT PRES | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | RECORDING SE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESP. SEC | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DESANTI | TREASURER EL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLIOT | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNOTTS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF JORDAN | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUANNE ROSENFELD | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVI KEMPF | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KJELSTROM | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYBIL MITCHELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE HALES | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GORBETT | PRESIDENT | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | RECORDING SE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESP. SEC | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNOTTS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF JORDAN | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN OLIVER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLIOT | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUANNE ROSENFELD | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE HALES | FORMER PRESI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GORBETT | PRESIDENT | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNA PORTER | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | RECORDING SE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESP. SEC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNOTTS | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY PORTER | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI VALENSTEIN | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF JORDAN | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN OLIVER | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE HALES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GORBETT | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNA PORTER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | RECORDING SE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESP. SEC | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNOTTS | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY PORTER | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI VALENSTEIN | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLIOTT | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA CAPSHAW | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLIOTT | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GORBETT | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HALES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNOTTS | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | RECORDING SE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY PORTER | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNA PORTER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA RATHKE | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESP. SEC | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI VALENSTEIN | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 203 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESP. SEC | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HALES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | RECORDING SE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNOTTS | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLIOTT | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI GORBETT | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI VALENSTEIN | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNA PORTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 204 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRISON | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HALES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | RECORDING SE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIECHEL | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA RATHKE | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARRS | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNOTTS | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE POOLE | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLIOTT | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 246 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW WESSELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY EIDEMILLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRISON | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HALES | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY DELAUGHTER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIECHEL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN HOCHGESANG | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY METZGER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA TERRY | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW WESSELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB POWELL | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI MELTON | RECORDING SE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SILVER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY EIDEMILLER | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESPONDIN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRISON | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HALES | PAST VICE PR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET DOMBAY | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY DELAUGHTER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RIECHEL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL LOW | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN HOCHGESANG | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIFTEH AFSHAR | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SENTELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW WESSELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB POWELL | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA CASTLE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT KIRKLAND | PAST VP | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI MELTON | RECORDING SE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SILVER | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY EIDEMILLER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE SIEBAN | CORRESPONDIN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRISON | MEMB ER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HALES | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET DOMBAY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARILYN OESTERLING | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB REICHEL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SENTELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW WESSELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB POWELL | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN KRONE | RECORDING SE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY POWELL | CORRESPOND S | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IKE DEMESA | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA CASTLE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK CASTLE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA KIRKLAND | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI MELTON | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SILVER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY EIDEMILLER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 245 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL MOSS | PAST PRES. | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB REICHEL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY BEHRMAN | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTY GOTTDENKER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE HAUMANN | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISH HEICHEL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SENTELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FILLION | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEW WESSELL | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BURNCE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERYL LAMOTTE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE JUDGE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 4 grants to organizations · $88K
Listed grants add up to $87,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $90,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 5 grants to organizations · $90K
2022 · 4 grants to organizations · $94K
Listed grants add up to $93,600; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $98,600. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $43K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $39,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $41K
2018 · 2 grants to organizations · $32K
Listed grants add up to $32,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $40,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $32K
Listed grants add up to $32,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $34,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $28K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $18K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $15K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,871 | $139,684 | $190,842 | $190,842 | $62,917 | $0 | - | 0 | 60 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,659 | $147,120 | $156,655 | $156,655 | $22,249 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,382 | $146,126 | $202,116 | $202,116 | $66,104 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $130,876 | $97,436 | $186,860 | $186,860 | $61,132 | $0 | - | 0 | 175 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,984 | $94,262 | $153,420 | $153,420 | $33,046 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,235 | $165,892 | $180,698 | $180,698 | $62,550 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $94,614 | $132,920 | $163,355 | $163,355 | $15,725 | $0 | - | 0 | 203 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,531 | $92,647 | $204,861 | $201,661 | $22,405 | $0 | - | 0 | 204 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,358 | $130,335 | $179,271 | $178,587 | $43,414 | $0 | - | 0 | 246 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,887 | $98,293 | $199,314 | $198,564 | $43,950 | $0 | - | 0 | 250 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,031 | $96,961 | $195,988 | $194,970 | $34,409 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,892 | $94,638 | $191,173 | $190,900 | $43,019 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $90,165 | $93,718 | $186,451 | $185,646 | $27,797 | $0 | - | 0 | 245 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $152,820 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HERITAGE CLASSIC FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $35,480 | 2024 | $35,480 | show |
| SOUTH CAROLINA STUDENT LOAN CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $29,640 | 2024 | $7,406 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 | $25,000 | show |
| PALMETTO ELECTRIC TRUST | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| THE ARTHUR M BLANK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOSPITAL AUXILIARY” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
| WATTERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOSPITAL AUXILIARY” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $700 | 2022 | $300 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPE COD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | MA | Not reported | $244,832 | $15,692 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | OH | E12 | $268,742 | $280,671 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOLY FAMILY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | MA | Not reported | $277,091 | $26,948 | DIRECTOR | $11,622 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HANNIBAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | MO | E22 | $189,387 | $109,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | OH | E22 | $110,065 | $22,825 | TREASURER3-1TO12-31 | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRMC HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | KS | E60 | $322,033 | $320,525 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DESERT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | CA | E11 | $324,557 | $262,841 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THOMAS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | AL | E11 | $274,554 | $297,468 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MORRIS HOSITAL AUXILIARY | IL | E11 | $228,550 | $224,150 | President/CEO | $855,241 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| REID MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | IN | E22 | $236,823 | $241,172 | PAST PRESIDENT & AT LARGE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-CITY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | CA | Not reported | $120,614 | $117,665 | 2nd Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | GA | Not reported | $305,393 | $673,535 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST VINCENT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | NM | Not reported | $88,679 | $141,911 | PARLIAMENTARIAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | MO | Not reported | $341,058 | $325,046 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Temple University Hospital Auxiliary | PA | Not reported | $232,505 | $42,851 | Treasurer | $92,277 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | MS | Not reported | $180,231 | $204,974 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COPLEY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | VT | Not reported | $180,221 | $173,494 | MANAGER | $47,679 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST ANTHONYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $204,896 | $144,767 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLOYD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | IN | Not reported | $103,553 | $82,335 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FALMOUTH HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | MA | E22 | $170,106 | $27,335 | CO-PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DEFIANCE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | OH | E22 | $133,871 | $38,007 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARROLL HOSPITAL CENTER AUXILIARY | MD | E22 | $251,932 | $162,590 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EL CAMINO HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CA | Not reported | $97,907 | $84,066 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EASTERN PLUMAS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | CA | Not reported | $168,706 | $170,502 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONROE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | NY | C99 | $103,106 | $74,919 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $139,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,000 · events $89,332
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $90,000 | $90,000 | - | - | 64.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WOMEN'S HEALTH PROGRAM | $6,069 | $6,069 | - | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,663 | $1,030 | $3,633 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $4,511 | $4,511 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,248 | - | $3,248 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER SUPPORT | $1,595 | $1,595 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $568 | - | $568 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $191,202 | $89,332 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $139,684 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $147,120 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,000 · events $87,485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $90,000 | $90,000 | - | - | 61.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $11,095 | $11,095 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $10,009 | $10,009 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | WOMEN'S HEALTH PROGRAM | $7,512 | $7,512 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $6,340 | $201 | $6,139 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $5,245 | $5,245 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,958 | - | $1,958 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $611 | - | $611 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $295 | - | $295 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $157,098 | $87,485 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $147,120 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $146,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $98,600 · events $75,733
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $98,600 | $98,600 | - | - | 67.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $11,101 | $11,101 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $5,955 | $5,955 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $5,868 | $756 | $5,112 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WOMEN'S HEALTH PROGRAM | $4,711 | $4,711 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER | $3,997 | - | $3,997 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,825 | - | $2,825 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,876 | - | $1,876 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $164 | - | $164 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $153,253 | $75,733 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $146,126 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $97,436 spent · pay $0 · grants $43,026 · events $70,064
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $43,026 | $43,026 | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $17,837 | $17,837 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WOMEN'S HEALTH PROGRAM | $6,884 | $6,884 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER | $6,020 | - | $6,020 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $4,414 | $4,414 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: management | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,715 | - | $2,715 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,910 | $397 | $1,513 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $137,834 | $70,064 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $97,436 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $94,262 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,000 · events $86,493
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $39,000 | $39,000 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $19,843 | $19,843 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER | $6,373 | - | $6,373 | - | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,904 | $2,787 | $2,117 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $4,600 | $4,600 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $4,014 | $4,014 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $1,793 | - | $1,793 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135 | - | $135 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $121,929 | $86,493 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $94,262 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $165,892 spent · pay $0 · grants $41,050 · events $18,894
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $41,050 | $41,050 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $39,864 | $39,864 | - | - | 24.0% |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SUPPORT | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 15.1% |
| All other expenses | $18,435 | $3,500 | $14,935 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $13,845 | $13,845 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WOMEN'S HEALTH PROGRAM | $7,712 | $7,712 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: management | $6,038 | - | $6,038 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,534 | - | $2,534 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $414 | $240 | $174 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,910 | $18,894 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $165,892 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $132,920 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,000 · events $59,141
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $29,226 | $29,226 | - | - | 22.0% |
| All other expenses | $11,559 | $3,056 | $8,503 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: management | $11,107 | - | $11,107 | - | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WOMEN'S HEALTH PROGRAM | $10,855 | $10,855 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $7,946 | - | $7,946 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $6,074 | $6,074 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,753 | $1,597 | $1,156 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,305 | $59,141 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $132,920 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $92,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,000 · events $54,596
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $34,000 | $34,000 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $20,327 | $20,327 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $8,367 | - | $8,367 | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,594 | $2,204 | $4,390 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIAL GARDENS | $4,945 | $4,945 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,931 | $1,700 | $1,231 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,083 | - | $2,083 | - | 2.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,160 | $54,596 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $92,647 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $130,335 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,000 · events $65,393
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $34,407 | $34,407 | - | - | 26.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $28,000 | $28,000 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $20,091 | $20,091 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | WOMEN'S HEALTH PROGRAM | $14,339 | $14,339 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | 8.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,694 | $5,485 | $3,209 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $6,825 | - | $6,825 | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,179 | $2,990 | $2,189 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,670 | $65,393 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $130,335 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $98,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $57,242
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $21,471 | $21,471 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $20,090 | $20,090 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $6,908 | $4,684 | $2,224 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $6,381 | - | $6,381 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,232 | - | $6,232 | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,411 | $2,204 | $2,207 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $87,945 | $57,242 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $98,293 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $96,961 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $64,890
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $31,501 | $31,501 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $16,354 | $16,354 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $7,285 | $5,828 | $1,457 | - | 7.5% |
| All other expenses | $2,894 | $1,929 | $965 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,828 | $1,432 | $1,396 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $2,320 | $1,856 | $464 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,029 | $1,029 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $96,170 | $64,890 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $96,961 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $94,638 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $6,263
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $31,480 | $31,480 | - | - | 33.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $14,185 | $14,185 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $9,880 | $7,904 | $1,976 | - | 10.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,017 | $178 | $2,839 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $2,640 | $2,112 | $528 | - | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,636 | $1,204 | $1,432 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,263 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $94,638 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $93,718 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,000 · events $55,450
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ACT PROGRAM | $30,889 | $30,889 | - | - | 33.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| All other expenses | $11,119 | $2,950 | $7,608 | $561 | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $7,993 | - | $7,993 | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $6,426 | $6,426 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $6,047 | - | $6,047 | - | 6.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,494 | $1,432 | $2,062 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $55,450 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $93,718 | 100% |