INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/066068822. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/066068822
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/066068822. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $244K · expenses $215K · assets $304K
- Also known as
- 801 IAFF
- EIN
- 06-6068822
- Address
- 240 MAIN STREET, DANBURY, CT 06810-6667
- Website
- www.iaff801.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(5)
- Ruling year
- 1940
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE MEMBERS OF THE LABOR ORGANIZATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
10 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chirstopher Daly | Vice President | 2014-2024 | $8,424 | $63,821 | 1 |
| John Whitehead | Treasurer | 2014-2024 | $6,648 | $48,428 | 1 |
| Michael Finn | Secretary | 2018-2024 | $6,648 | $35,238 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Tomchik | President | 2021-2024 | $8,424 | $33,124 | 1 |
| Robert Forbes (former) | President | 2014-2020 | $7,062 | $37,657 | 1 |
| Jeffery Tomchik (former) | President | 2014-2017 | $445 | $16,465 | 1 |
| Joe Kovalsky (former) | Secretary | 2017-2018 | $3,410 | $5,580 | 1 |
| Timothy Smith (former) | Treasurer | 2014 | $3,410 | $3,410 | 1 |
| Louis Demici (former) | President | 2014 | $3,240 | $3,240 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dejoseph (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2015 | $2,170 | $2,480 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $30K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $8,424 | $0 | $0 | $8,424 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $8,424 | $0 | $0 | $8,424 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FINN | Secretary | 25 | $6,648 | $0 | $0 | $6,648 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $6,648 | $0 | $0 | $6,648 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $30K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 | $8,270 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 | $8,270 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FINN | Secretary | 25 | $6,522 | $0 | $0 | $6,522 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $6,522 | $0 | $0 | $6,522 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $29K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $8,034 | $0 | $0 | $8,034 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $8,034 | $0 | $0 | $8,034 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FINN | Secretary | 25 | $6,334 | $0 | $0 | $6,334 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $6,334 | $0 | $0 | $6,334 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $28K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $8,396 | - | - | $8,396 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $7,754 | - | - | $7,754 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FINN | Secretary | 25 | $6,112 | - | - | $6,112 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $6,112 | - | - | $6,112 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $27K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $7,704 | $0 | $0 | $7,704 | 1 |
| ROBERT FORBES | President | 25 | $7,062 | $0 | $0 | $7,062 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FINN | Secretary | 25 | $6,072 | $0 | $0 | $6,072 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $6,072 | $0 | $0 | $6,072 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $18K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT FORBES | President | 25 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 | $5,340 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 | $5,340 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 | $3,720 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FINN | Secretary | 25 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 | $3,240 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT FORBES | President | 25 | $4,860 | - | $480 | $5,340 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $4,860 | - | $480 | $5,340 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $3,240 | - | $480 | $3,720 | 1 |
| JOE KOVALSKY | Secretary | 25 | $2,970 | - | $440 | $3,410 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FINN | Secretary | 25 | $270 | - | $40 | $310 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $17K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT FORBES | President | 25 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 | $5,340 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Vice President | 25 | $5,205 | $0 | $0 | $5,205 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 25 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 | $3,720 | 1 |
| JOE KOVALSKY | Secretary | 25 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $2,170 | 1 |
| JEFFERY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $445 | $0 | $0 | $445 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT FORBES | Vice President | 25 | $4,860 | - | $480 | $5,340 | 1 |
| JEFFERY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $4,860 | - | $480 | $5,340 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Secretary | 0 | $3,240 | - | $480 | $3,720 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 0 | $3,240 | - | $480 | $3,720 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT FORBES | Vice President | 25 | $4,860 | - | $480 | $5,340 | 1 |
| JEFFERY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $4,860 | - | $480 | $5,340 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Secretary | 0 | $3,240 | - | $480 | $3,720 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DEJOSEPH | Treasurer | 0 | $1,890 | - | $280 | $2,170 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 0 | $1,620 | - | $240 | $1,860 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 6 paid, $17K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFERY TOMCHIK | President | 25 | $4,860 | - | $480 | $5,340 | 1 |
| ROBERT FORBES | Vice President | 25 | $3,415 | - | $480 | $3,895 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY SMITH | Treasurer | 25 | $2,970 | - | $440 | $3,410 | 1 |
| LOUIS DEMICI | President | 40 | $3,240 | - | - | $3,240 | 1 |
| CHIRSTOPHER DALY | Secretary | 0 | $270 | - | $40 | $310 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DEJOSEPH | Treasurer | 0 | $270 | - | $40 | $310 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITEHEAD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,351 | $215,128 | $303,523 | $294,846 | $38,007 | $202,714 | $30,144 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,528 | $209,748 | $272,361 | $265,623 | $37,889 | $165,559 | $29,584 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,756 | $181,979 | $274,462 | $271,843 | $40,274 | $169,406 | $28,736 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $199,276 | $168,775 | $246,566 | $244,066 | $40,950 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,486 | $170,106 | $216,065 | $213,565 | $37,924 | $162,868 | $26,910 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,762 | $184,822 | $189,710 | $182,185 | $67,383 | $150,482 | $17,640 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $188,206 | $167,029 | $152,432 | $148,245 | $59,704 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,295 | $184,081 | $129,568 | $127,068 | $80,205 | $125,053 | $16,880 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $187,234 | $189,044 | $109,065 | $105,854 | $60,073 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,824 | $164,991 | $111,635 | $107,664 | $56,191 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $187,421 | $156,765 | $97,558 | $93,831 | $52,505 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $131,563 | $165,302 | President | $17,098 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $406,539 | $430,317 | Vice President | $24,288 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $129,136 | $128,147 | PRESIDENT | $5,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | AL | Not reported | $181,615 | $130,160 | SECRETARY/TR | $5,760 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $169,972 | $164,771 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $183,650 | $201,499 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CO | Not reported | $209,050 | $191,311 | PRESIDENT | $4,563 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TX | Not reported | $388,477 | $382,820 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | RI | J40 | $222,064 | $209,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | NJ | Not reported | $308,835 | $337,522 | PRESIDENT | $39,288 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | OH | Not reported | $318,740 | $335,599 | PRESIDENT | $7,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CO | Not reported | $124,390 | $106,518 | PRESIDENT | $7,445 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TX | Not reported | $192,684 | $199,438 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $14,570 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $403,114 | $336,214 | PRESIDENT | $21,886 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TN | Not reported | $264,035 | $252,300 | President | $16,344 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | J40 | $183,278 | $191,759 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MA | Not reported | $181,075 | $145,389 | Vice President | $4,068 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $475,515 | $465,634 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CO | Not reported | $186,578 | $150,728 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | RI | Not reported | $218,071 | $230,681 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TN | Not reported | $198,734 | $177,835 | SECTREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | ID | Not reported | $183,281 | $181,212 | VICE PRESIDENT | $8,708 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $202,589 | $183,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TX | J40 | $185,194 | $163,159 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $467,964 | $425,738 | PRESIDENT | $41,911 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS | DAF sponsor | $13,710 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $124 | 3 | 2 | 2022–2023 | INTERNATIONAL OZONE ASSOCIATION INC; INTERNATIONAL PERFUSION ASSOCIATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $215,128 spent · pay $30,144 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DUES | $51,360 | $51,360 | - | - | 23.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,144 | - | $30,144 | - | 14.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,689 | - | $29,689 | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION FUNCTIONS | $23,209 | $23,209 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,594 | $21,594 | - | - | 10.0% |
| All other expenses | $16,275 | $14,096 | $2,179 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $15,613 | - | - | $15,613 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: legal | $9,013 | - | $9,013 | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $4,853 | - | $4,853 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,900 | - | $2,900 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $278 | - | $278 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $215,128 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $209,748 spent · pay $29,584 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DUES | $46,285 | $46,285 | - | - | 22.1% |
| Office expenses | $32,716 | - | $32,716 | - | 15.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,584 | - | $29,584 | - | 14.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $24,363 | - | - | $24,363 | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,396 | $20,396 | - | - | 9.7% |
| All other expenses | $19,345 | $16,456 | $2,889 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNION FUNCTIONS | $13,975 | $13,975 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 4.9% |
| Travel | $9,944 | - | $9,944 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,765 | - | $2,765 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $209,748 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $181,979 spent · pay $28,736 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DUES | $44,282 | $44,282 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,736 | - | $28,736 | - | 15.8% | |
| Office expenses | $28,138 | - | $28,138 | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,959 | $19,959 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $16,736 | - | - | $16,736 | 9.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,500 | $8,359 | $2,141 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | UNION FUNCTIONS | $9,471 | $9,471 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Travel | $6,193 | - | $6,193 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,696 | - | $4,696 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,715 | - | $2,715 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $353 | - | $353 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $181,979 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $168,775 spent · pay $28,374 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $116,234 | 68.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $28,374 | 16.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $21,721 | 12.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,446 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $168,775 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $170,106 spent · pay $26,910 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DUES | $41,416 | $41,416 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Office expenses | $27,924 | - | $27,924 | - | 16.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $26,910 | - | $26,910 | - | 15.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $20,685 | - | - | $20,685 | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,960 | $19,960 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $16,047 | $11,167 | $4,880 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $3,598 | $3,598 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,668 | - | $2,668 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $644 | - | $644 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $54 | $54 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $170,106 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $184,822 spent · pay $17,640 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DUES | $41,023 | $41,023 | - | - | 22.2% |
| All other expenses | $32,855 | $18,030 | $14,825 | - | 17.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $23,705 | - | - | $23,705 | 12.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,640 | - | $17,640 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,112 | $17,112 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Office expenses | $14,167 | - | $14,167 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING | $13,231 | - | - | $13,231 | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNION FUNCTIONS | $12,298 | $12,298 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Travel | $8,648 | $8,648 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,565 | - | $2,565 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,578 | - | $1,578 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $184,822 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $167,029 spent · pay $18,120 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $126,290 | 75.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $22,585 | 13.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,120 | 10.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $34 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $167,029 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $184,081 spent · pay $16,880 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DUES | $38,869 | $38,869 | - | - | 21.1% |
| All other expenses | $35,917 | $20,356 | $9,173 | $6,388 | 19.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $29,573 | - | - | $29,573 | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RETIREMENT/MEMBER GIFTS | $18,325 | $18,325 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $16,880 | - | $16,880 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,327 | $15,327 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 5.5% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $9,497 | $9,497 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,888 | $2,888 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,665 | - | $2,665 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,556 | - | $1,556 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,284 | - | $1,284 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $184,081 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $189,044 spent · pay $18,120 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $118,124 | 62.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $51,565 | 27.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,120 | 9.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,235 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $189,044 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $164,991 spent · pay $18,430 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $105,355 | 63.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $40,593 | 24.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,430 | 11.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $613 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $164,991 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $156,765 spent · pay $16,505 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $110,789 | 70.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $29,122 | 18.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,505 | 10.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $349 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $156,765 | 100% |