HELLER BROS FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HELLER BROS FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/136108261. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HELLER BROS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/136108261
MLA “HELLER BROS FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/136108261. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $425 · assets $0
- EIN
- 13-6108261
- Address
- PO BOX 770249, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34777-0249
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1953
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Heller Falk | SECRETARY | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Freitag | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harvey Heller | VICE PRES | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA H FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY HELLER FALK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA H FREITAG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HELLER | VICE PRES. | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $100
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $1K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $425 | $0 | -$8,175 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1 | $539 | $0 | -$7,750 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $500 | $138 | -$7,212 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $675 | $138 | -$6,712 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $1,625 | $313 | -$6,037 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $20 | $1,800 | $488 | -$4,412 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $1,450 | $818 | -$2,632 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3 | $0 | $818 | -$1,182 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $160 | $815 | -$1,185 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $6 | $2,896 | $975 | -$1,025 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HER FOUNDATION INC | FL | L41 | $99,619 | $88,762 | COO | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| BROWN FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $1,270,293 | $1,673,819 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| HEM FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $21,771 | $7,856 | President and Board Member | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| HERA FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $328,310 | $242,328 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $48,000 | Similar name, same state |
| BP FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $1,452 | $31,496 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| HEIDI FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $2,121 | $6,550 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| H J B FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $4,512 | $10,851 | PRES/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| HDC FOUNDATION INC | FL | F99 | $126,715 | $138,614 | Vice President | $646,620 | Similar name, same state |
| HTR FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $2,077,460 | $1,021,958 | PRESIDENT/TR | $36,000 | Similar name, same state |
| L B FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $75,926 | $82,133 | PRES./DIR. | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| KAIROS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $0 | $1,250 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| BEDIER FOUNDATION INC | FL | T50 | $3,547,458 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| REX & BRODY FOUNDATION INC | FL | N63 | -$52,151 | $426,205 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| BUD BREWER FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $45,481 | $5,442 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| M FOUNDATION INC | FL | T50 | $10,017 | $17,515 | Director | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| H20S FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $427,357 | $415,690 | TREASURER | $11,595 | Similar name, same state |
| BABA FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $6,001,151 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| HOWE FOUNDATION INC | FL | Z99 | $16,055 | $16,657 | PRES./SEC./TREAS. | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| HOFF FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $44,304 | $52,687 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| HALO FOUNDATION INC | FL | P70 | $102 | $12,665 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| FONVIELLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $26,915 | $147,010 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| SEIDLER FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $126,932 | $166,077 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| ISABELLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $23 | $50 | PRESIDENT/ TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| BAILEY MILLER FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $133,528 | $46,875 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| YOUTH HELP FOUNDATION INC | FL | P30 | $52,300 | $60,963 | Director / President / Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $425 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $425 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $539 spent · pay $0 · grants $100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $400 | 74.2% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $100 | 18.6% | |
| Other expenses | $39 | 7.2% | |
| Total | $539 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $500 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $500 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $500 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $500 | 74.1% | |
| Other expenses | $175 | 25.9% | |
| Total | $675 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | 89.2% | |
| Other expenses | $175 | 10.8% | |
| Total | $1,625 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $1,800 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | 80.6% | |
| Other expenses | $350 | 19.4% | |
| Total | $1,800 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $1,450 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,450 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $160 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $160 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $160 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $2,896 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taxes | $1,806 | 62.4% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,000 | 34.5% | |
| Other expenses | $90 | 3.1% | |
| Total | $2,896 | 100% |