WATERFOWL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text WATERFOWL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/136122167. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WATERFOWL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/136122167
MLA “WATERFOWL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/136122167. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $251K · expenses $513K · assets $5.7M
- EIN
- 13-6122167
- Address
- 101 INTERCHANGE PLZ STE 301, CRANBURY, NJ 08512-3716
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1956
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur C Romaine | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Cambell | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerard A Dimino | ASST TREASURER | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward L Shugrue (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E Coe Kerr (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CAMBELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CAMBELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CAMBELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CAMBELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CAMBELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD L SHUGRUE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD L SHUGRUE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur C Romaine | Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward L Shugrue | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerard A Dimino | Asst Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur C Romaine | Chairman | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward L Shugrue | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerard A Dimino | Asst Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur C Romaine | Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward L Shugrue | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerard A Dimino | Asst Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD L SHUGRUE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASSIST TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD L SHUGRUE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASSIST TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR C ROMAINE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E COE KERR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD A DIMINO | ASSIST TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 4 grants to organizations · $441K
2024 · 5 grants to organizations · $520K
2023 · 5 grants to organizations · $411K
2022 · 7 grants to organizations · $404K
2021 · 7 grants to organizations · $481K
2020 · 6 grants to organizations · $485K
2019 · 7 grants to organizations · $428K
2018 · 6 grants to organizations · $470K
2017 · 5 grants to organizations · $454K
2016 · 4 grants to organizations · $598K
2015 · 5 grants to organizations · $524K
2014 · 3 grants to organizations · $380K
2013 · 3 grants to organizations · $310K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2020 · 1 contributor · $100K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JW CHILDS ASSOCIATES | Person | BOSTON, MA | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 1 contributor · $25K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK MELLON FAMILY FOUNDATION Fuzzy 0.83 | Organization or other | LIGONIER, PA | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $250,630 | $513,456 | $5,724,541 | $5,724,541 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $380,847 | $607,547 | $5,987,367 | $5,987,367 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $591,055 | $492,782 | $6,214,067 | $6,214,067 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $102,042 | $497,700 | $6,115,794 | $6,115,794 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $782,359 | $555,350 | $6,511,452 | $6,511,452 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $341,953 | $555,467 | $6,284,443 | $6,284,443 | $100,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $400,112 | $501,701 | $6,497,957 | $6,497,957 | $25,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $276,852 | $532,675 | $6,599,546 | $6,599,546 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $281,167 | $521,940 | $6,855,369 | $6,855,369 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $121,963 | $669,721 | $7,096,142 | $7,096,142 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $476,644 | $616,142 | $7,643,900 | $7,643,900 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $506,774 | $485,617 | $7,794,784 | $7,794,784 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $234,813 | $393,894 | $7,773,627 | $7,773,627 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $25,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R K MELLON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WATERFOWL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2019 | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMA RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B90 | $400,000 | $126,850 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $820,692 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARMER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T22 | $366,977 | $77,730 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EAR RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $346,099 | $551,606 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,101 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BW RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MA | V22 | $132,007 | $120,947 | Executive Director | $20,713 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAVE RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | KY | U11 | $291,053 | $197,220 | President | $2,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YOGA RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $295,522 | $288,750 | PRESIDENT | $27,144 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GROUND WATER PROTECTION RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | OK | W80 | $454,624 | $247,296 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RAMSEY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MD | Not reported | $356,723 | $179,099 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RAPTOR RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | KS | D05 | $401,866 | $436,125 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WATER QUALITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION | IL | C05 | $293,747 | $461,597 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RESEARCH EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | TX | Not reported | $208,464 | $288,069 | SEC/TREAS/VP | $69,835 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INES MANDL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NY | E05 | $359,062 | $513,492 | SEC & ADMINISTRATOR | $25,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EPPLEY FOUNDATION FOR RESEARCH INC | NY | Not reported | $431,101 | $365,901 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLINICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | KY | H00 | $499,292 | $337,354 | Executive Dir. | $64,151 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EYE TUMOR RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $138,500 | $182,780 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WATERFIELD FOUNDATION INC | IN | Not reported | $262,145 | $465,111 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $28,680 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARC GALLER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $298,820 | $376,711 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALZHEIMERS RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | GA | H12 | $415,313 | $77,615 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | H30 | $279,985 | $306,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SMS RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CT | T30 | $267,378 | $324,887 | BOARD MEMBER | $100,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VMR RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CA | H41 | $191,691 | $48,293 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NTC RESEARCH FOUNDATION | MN | Not reported | $333,600 | $442,476 | CHAIR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NTT RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $334,970 | $397,001 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGE MASON RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | VA | B12 | $338,675 | $343,713 | DIRECTOR | $657,797 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COG CLINICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MO | E05 | $164,915 | $192,111 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $513,456 spent · pay $0 · grants $441,000 · events $908
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $441,000 | 85.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $49,577 | 9.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,150 | 3.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,807 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $908 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $14 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $513,456 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $607,547 spent · pay $0 · grants $519,500 · events $9,704
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $519,500 | 85.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $46,524 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,850 | 3.3% | |
| Taxes | $11,018 | 1.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $9,704 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $781 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $170 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $607,547 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $492,782 spent · pay $0 · grants $411,440 · events $3,640
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $411,440 | 83.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $41,793 | 8.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,750 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $12,986 | 2.6% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $3,640 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $3,003 | 0.6% | |
| Printing and publications | $170 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $492,782 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $497,700 spent · pay $0 · grants $404,361 · events $2,948
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $404,361 | 81.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $41,568 | 8.4% | |
| Other expenses | $23,304 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,750 | 4.4% | |
| Taxes | $3,769 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,948 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $497,700 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $555,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $480,661 · events $6,392
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $480,661 | 86.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $42,247 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,000 | 3.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $6,392 | 1.2% | |
| Taxes | $4,414 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $2,636 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $555,350 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $555,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $484,840 · events $388
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $484,840 | 87.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $38,934 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,000 | 3.4% | |
| Taxes | $9,705 | 1.7% | |
| Other expenses | $2,600 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $388 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $555,467 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $501,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $428,050 · events $9,739
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $428,050 | 85.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $38,589 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,000 | 3.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $9,739 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $3,644 | 0.7% | |
| Taxes | $2,519 | 0.5% | |
| Printing and publications | $160 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $501,701 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $532,675 spent · pay $0 · grants $470,469 · events $2,975
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $470,469 | 88.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $37,947 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,820 | 3.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,975 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $1,514 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $790 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $160 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $532,675 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $521,940 spent · pay $0 · grants $453,625 · events $9,847
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $453,625 | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $37,792 | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,790 | 3.6% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $9,847 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,423 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $308 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $155 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $521,940 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $669,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $597,565 · events $10,212
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $597,565 | 89.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $34,350 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,779 | 2.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $10,212 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $6,893 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $1,772 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $150 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $669,721 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $616,142 spent · pay $0 · grants $524,221 · events $6,731
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $524,221 | 85.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $63,835 | 10.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,500 | 3.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $6,731 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $1,650 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $1,060 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $145 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $616,142 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $485,617 spent · pay $0 · grants $380,000 · events $1,223
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $380,000 | 78.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $68,218 | 14.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,500 | 3.8% | |
| Taxes | $15,182 | 3.1% | |
| Other expenses | $2,354 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,223 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $140 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $485,617 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $393,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $310,000 · events $1,585
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $310,000 | 78.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $54,573 | 13.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,500 | 4.7% | |
| Other expenses | $8,487 | 2.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,585 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $614 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $135 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $393,894 | 100% |