ADVOCATES NEEDED TODAY INC
Cite this
Plain text ADVOCATES NEEDED TODAY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2018. https://strategystudio.org/org/200419685. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ADVOCATES NEEDED TODAY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2018]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200419685
MLA “ADVOCATES NEEDED TODAY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2018, https://strategystudio.org/org/200419685. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2018. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2018 · Form 990 · revenue $281K · expenses $248K · assets $375K
- EIN
- 20-0419685
- Address
- 9420 CERELLE DR, LITTLE ROCK, AR 72205-6840
- NTEE code
- E50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2026
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Ali | EX DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Georgia Rucker | CHAIRPERSON | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Riggs | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Riggs | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Ali | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYED ALI | EX DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA RUCKER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,482 | $248,371 | $374,630 | $347,834 | $281,092 | $0 | - | 13 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,155 | $210,444 | $317,534 | $314,723 | $223,818 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,313 | $215,785 | $303,528 | $301,012 | $251,038 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,930 | $200,772 | $268,156 | $265,484 | $205,531 | $0 | - | 11 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,396 | $207,196 | $262,982 | $260,326 | $277,949 | $0 | - | 11 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,678 | $189,271 | $191,601 | $189,126 | $235,336 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,905 | $187,356 | $145,201 | $142,719 | $201,605 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,340 | $201,624 | $131,543 | $128,170 | $210,050 | $0 | - | 15 | 4 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEYOND BOUNDARIES INC | AR | E50 | $243,820 | $221,945 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOOD COUNTY SOCIETY INC | WV | E50 | $354,455 | $409,703 | Executive Director | $58,000 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUNFLOWER ADULT DAY SERVICES INCORPORATED | KS | E50 | $501,203 | $576,375 | EXECUTIVE DI | $91,948 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN MY WORLD THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | TX | E50 | $178,837 | $159,640 | EXECUTIVE DI | $30,593 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ABILITY INDIANA INC | IN | E50 | $408,071 | $392,127 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| CHICK A DEE ACRES FARM INC | WI | E50 | $204,872 | $206,445 | PRESIDENT | $52,500 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| NOAHS ARK OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | E50 | $440,649 | $768,254 | PRESIDENTCEO | $90,000 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| SPIRIT THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER | WA | E50 | $159,936 | $161,564 | Executive Dir. | $42,065 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HARMONY FARMS INCORPORATED | FL | E50 | $247,699 | $241,226 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| CORNERSTONE PEDIATRIC REHABILITATION SERVICES INC | IN | E50 | $470,526 | $525,054 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| ARCTIC ACCESS INC | AK | E50 | $293,183 | $403,338 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE THERAPEUTIC HORSEMANSHIP CENTER INC | MO | E50 | $154,824 | $172,959 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| S P U R S THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | SD | E50 | $385,694 | $329,300 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| MILESTONE ROCVALE FOUNDATION | IL | E50 | $488,358 | $502,788 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH TEXAS REHABILITATION SERVICES INC | TX | E50 | $381,531 | $499,417 | PRESIDENT | $99,124 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| PEACEFUL HAVEN RANCH GROUP HOME INC | FL | E50 | $429,361 | $456,964 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| BOISE SERVICES GROUP INC | ID | E50 | $287,658 | $302,399 | Secretary | $141,046 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| COALITION FOR CITIZENS WITH DISABILITIES INCORPORATED | MS | E50 | $484,222 | $474,838 | AT-LARGE BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR THERAPEUTIC RIDING OF THE EAST END INC | NY | E50 | $201,851 | $227,522 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| HEART INCLUSIVE ARTS COMMUNITY | SC | E50 | $290,782 | $274,947 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $47,213 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| MYABILITIES INC | GA | E50 | $196,895 | $191,606 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| WILLOWIND THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | ME | E50 | $303,502 | $295,081 | Executive Director | $94,308 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| ABLE FAITH INC | TX | E50 | $225,595 | $172,360 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH EQUESTRIAN THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC | GA | E50 | $198,524 | $221,669 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
| ARC OF WHATCOM COUNTY | WA | E50 | $356,549 | $405,066 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,265 | Same NTEE code E50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990 · $248,371 spent · pay $206,314 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $191,653 | $191,653 | - | - | 77.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,661 | $14,661 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,135 | $10,135 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,311 | $7,311 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,210 | - | - | $7,210 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $4,559 | $4,559 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,135 | $4,135 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,984 | $2,984 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,401 | $1,401 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,055 | $1,055 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,031 | $1,031 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING/PROMOTION | $882 | $882 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $704 | $704 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL EXPENSES | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $248,371 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $210,444 spent · pay $176,837 · grants $0 · events $150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,304 | $164,304 | - | - | 78.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,533 | $12,533 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $10,312 | $10,312 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $7,447 | $7,447 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,954 | $5,954 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,441 | $3,441 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,698 | $1,698 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,653 | $1,653 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,139 | $1,139 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,139 | $1,139 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL EXPENSES | $564 | $564 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $95 | $95 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $15 | $15 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $210,444 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $215,785 spent · pay $183,451 · grants $0 · events $557
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,414 | $170,414 | - | - | 79.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,037 | $13,037 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,775 | $9,775 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,602 | $6,602 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $5,109 | $5,109 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,325 | $3,325 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE TRAINING | $1,443 | $1,443 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,296 | $1,296 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,196 | $1,196 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL EXPENSES | $1,167 | $1,167 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $805 | $805 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING/PROMOTION | $685 | $685 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $557 | $557 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $374 | $374 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $215,785 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $200,772 spent · pay $164,159 · grants $0 · events $871
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $152,195 | $152,195 | - | - | 75.8% | |
| Occupancy | $15,088 | $15,088 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,964 | $11,964 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,266 | $7,266 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $3,477 | $3,477 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,228 | $3,228 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,072 | $2,072 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL EXPENSES | $1,328 | $1,328 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $874 | $874 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $871 | $871 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING/PROMOTION | $863 | $863 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $658 | $658 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $484 | $484 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS | $404 | $404 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $200,772 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $207,196 spent · pay $170,618 · grants $0 · events $75
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,458 | $158,458 | - | - | 76.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,160 | $12,160 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,480 | $11,480 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,751 | $5,751 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $5,454 | $5,454 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,162 | $5,162 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,331 | $3,331 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL EXPENSES | $1,230 | $1,230 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $999 | $999 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $743 | $743 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $662 | $662 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $648 | $648 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $621 | $621 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $422 | $422 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $207,196 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $189,271 spent · pay $160,026 · grants $0 · events $50
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $146,905 | $146,905 | - | - | 77.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,121 | $13,121 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,592 | $10,592 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $4,280 | $4,280 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,687 | $3,687 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,195 | $3,195 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,373 | $2,373 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,740 | $1,740 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $972 | $972 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING/PROMOTION | $922 | $922 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $735 | $735 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $359 | $359 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $329 | $329 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $11 | $11 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $189,271 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $187,356 spent · pay $150,503 · grants $0 · events $1,763
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,618 | $139,618 | - | - | 74.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,885 | $10,885 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $10,702 | $10,702 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Travel | $7,525 | $7,525 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,219 | $4,219 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,167 | $4,167 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,536 | $2,536 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,528 | $2,528 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,763 | $1,763 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,693 | $1,693 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $459 | $459 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $448 | $448 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE TRAINING | $390 | $390 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL EXPENSES | $214 | $214 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $209 | $209 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $187,356 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $201,624 spent · pay $165,118 · grants $0 · events $1,180
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $152,996 | $152,996 | - | - | 75.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,122 | $12,122 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,174 | $10,174 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $9,712 | $9,712 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,090 | $4,090 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,013 | $4,013 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $2,946 | $2,946 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,182 | $1,182 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,180 | $1,180 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,085 | $1,085 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $898 | $898 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $782 | $782 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $302 | $302 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $107 | $107 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $201,624 | 100% |