PANAMA CITY BEACH SENIOR SERVICESFOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text PANAMA CITY BEACH SENIOR SERVICESFOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/208106910. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PANAMA CITY BEACH SENIOR SERVICESFOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/208106910
MLA “PANAMA CITY BEACH SENIOR SERVICESFOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/208106910. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $159K · expenses $134K · assets $841K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 20-8106910
- Address
- 423 LYNDALL LANE, PANAMA, FL 32407-3291
- NTEE code
- P81
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HELP SENIORS ENJOY A BETTER QUALITY OF LIFE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candy Mitchell | TREASURER | 2025 | $3,128 | $3,128 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mugsy Parens | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Roan | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Babs Umenhofer | OPERATIONS D | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Brown | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Hudson | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Miner | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Sheehan | MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candy Mitchel (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Gundaullus (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Call (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Coyne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Hoke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Peterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Moss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Youngdale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Gulizio (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Gottlieb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Walker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Conniff (former) | MEMBER/PR DI | 2016-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Barr (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Montfort (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Swartout (former) | DAILY OPERAT | 2010-2017 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Rudd (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2017 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Defenderfer (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Clay (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Stier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Peters (former) | VP/ FINANCIA | 2014-2015 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce M Goetz (former) | CFO | 2013-2015 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lily Oatfield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Monte (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irene Ziegler (former) | CFO | 2010-2013 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanette Monte (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Mcmaster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Shepard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Hofferberth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Hill (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thelma Dukes (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Steindl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Cottlieb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Steindl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $3K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANDY MITCHELL | TREASURER | 4 | $3,128 | $0 | $0 | $3,128 | 1 |
| CHERYL BROWN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HUDSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA MINER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET ROAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SHEEHAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABS UMENHOFER | OPERATIONS D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANDY MITCHEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET ROAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABS UMENHOFER | OPERATIONS D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANDY MITCHEL | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET ROAN | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABS UMENHOFER | OPERATIONS D | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANDY MITCHEL | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET ROAN | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABS UMENHOFER | OPERATIONS D | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANDY MITCHEL | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET ROAN | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABS UMENHOFER | OPERATIONS D | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN GUNDAULLUS | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MITCHEL | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET ROAN | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABS UMENHOFER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY CALL | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA COYNE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GUNDAULLUS | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA HOKE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MITCHEL | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET ROAN | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABS UMENHOFER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA MOSS | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY YOUNGDALE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA GULIZIO | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WALKER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CONNIFF | MEMBER/PR DI | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BARR | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MONTFORT | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK WALKER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DAILY OPERAT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RUDD | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CONNIFF | MEMBER/PR DI | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BARR | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MONTFORT | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DAILY OPERAT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RUDD | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CONNIFF | MEMBER/PR DI | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WALKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS DEFENDERFER | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CLAY | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BARR | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MONTFORT | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DAILY OPERAT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RUDD | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO STIER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WALKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY PETERS | VP/ FINANCIA | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE M GOETZ | CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS DEFENDERFER | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DAILY OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY OATFIELD | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY PETERS | FINANCIAL ADVISOR/MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK WALKER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MONTE | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE M GOETZ | CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CLAY | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DAILY OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE M GOETZ | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY OATFIELD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MONTE | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE ZIEGLER | CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE CLAY | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE MONTE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MONTE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY MCMASTER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SHEPARD | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HOFFERBERTH | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY OATFIELD | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HILL | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE ZIEGLER | CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THELMA DUKES | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA STEINDL | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE MONTE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MONTE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STEINDL | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY OATFIELD | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE ZIEGLER | CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THELMA DUKES | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY SWARTOUT | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA STEINDL | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE MONTE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MONTE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD COTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STEINDL | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUGSY PARENS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILY OATFIELD | VICE PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE ZIEGLER | CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THELMA DUKES | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,786 | $133,702 | $841,003 | $840,382 | $126,638 | $0 | $3,128 | 3 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $166,330 | $177,580 | $815,628 | $815,298 | $127,150 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,589 | $143,556 | $826,738 | $826,548 | $101,658 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,056 | $147,623 | $830,914 | $829,515 | $98,170 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,523 | $105,048 | $851,418 | $850,082 | $77,886 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,896 | $103,530 | $857,184 | $855,607 | $89,078 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,893 | $144,852 | $851,147 | $848,241 | $105,051 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $123,024 | $154,382 | $863,200 | $863,200 | $106,233 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,550 | $151,573 | $894,558 | $894,558 | $109,652 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,831 | $177,200 | $912,581 | $912,581 | $105,794 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,032 | $183,780 | $954,950 | $954,950 | $99,605 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,908 | $146,877 | $1,000,698 | $1,000,698 | $101,067 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,107 | $142,852 | $1,001,665 | $1,001,665 | $84,392 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,167 | $113,297 | $1,032,410 | $1,032,410 | $83,387 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,770 | $108,519 | $1,032,540 | $1,032,540 | $82,275 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,137 | $106,279 | $1,044,289 | $1,044,289 | $85,207 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $206 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PANAMA CITY BEACH SENIOR SERVICESFOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $206 | 2023 | $37 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GULFPORT MULTIPURPOSE SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | P81 | $172,741 | $64,016 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR CITIZENS COUNCIL OF MADISON COUNTY INC | FL | P81 | $306,937 | $371,803 | Executive Director | $47,925 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GADSDEN SENIOR SERVICES | FL | P81 | $174,891 | $263,490 | FISCAL MANAGER | $9,111 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WICKHAM PARK SENIOR CENTER ASSOC INC | FL | P81 | $230,808 | $206,658 | Director | $8,750 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIB SOCIAL SENIORS EVENTS INC | FL | P81 | $90,380 | $56,578 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER SOUTH BREVARD SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER INC | FL | P81 | $222,463 | $201,250 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSES TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC | FL | P81 | $135,635 | $70,839 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BONITA SENIOR CENTER INC | FL | P81 | $218,021 | $203,922 | Director | $12,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR LIFT CENTER INC | FL | P81 | $196,476 | $180,199 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKELAND SENIOR HUB INC | FL | P81 | $292,977 | $12,506 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEAF SENIORS OF AMERICA INC | FL | P81 | $199,072 | $67,750 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHOLIC ELDERLY SERVICES INC | FL | P81 | $150,977 | $53,749 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $552,774 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMEO OF LEE COUNTY | FL | P81 | $90,067 | $68,914 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELDER CARE COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF FRANKLIN COUNTY FL INC | FL | P81 | $293,728 | $179,178 | FORMER DIREC | $49,783 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISDOM CIRCLE INC | FL | P81 | $170,434 | $169,877 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHEPHERDS CENTER OF ORANGE PARK INC | FL | P81 | $101,288 | $100,419 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELDERSOURCE | FL | P81 | $297,418 | $434,170 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $173,825 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR SERVICES INC | CA | P81 | $84,547 | $95,152 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SENIOR CITIZEN OUTREACH ENTITY INC | LA | P81 | $102,332 | $113,872 | Executive Dir. | $8,513 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CASCADE SENIORS | WA | P81 | $86,988 | $58,531 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CONWAY SENIOR SERVICES INC | MO | P81 | $148,394 | $111,575 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| FARMINGTON SENIOR CENTER INC | OH | P81 | $85,031 | $64,847 | DIRECTOR | $14,165 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SENIOR CITIZENS SERVICES OF VERMILLION INC | SD | P81 | $192,942 | $120,143 | PERSONNEL | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| MCMINN COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TN | P81 | $202,496 | $206,984 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| THE KOREAN AMERICAN SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC | MD | P81 | $261,724 | $204,718 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $133,702 spent · pay $25,063 · grants $0 · events $11,850
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,305 | - | $24,305 | - | 18.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,282 | - | $23,282 | - | 17.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,681 | - | $18,681 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAL | $13,260 | - | $13,260 | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $12,030 | - | $12,030 | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $9,744 | - | $9,744 | - | 7.3% |
| Insurance | $9,184 | - | $9,184 | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,256 | - | $7,256 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $6,356 | - | $6,356 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,808 | - | $4,808 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS | $2,956 | - | $2,956 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,781 | - | $1,781 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,367 | $11,850 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $133,702 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $177,580 spent · pay $5,417 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,199 | - | $51,199 | - | 28.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $39,360 | - | $39,360 | - | 22.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $21,826 | - | $21,826 | - | 12.3% |
| Occupancy | $17,659 | - | $17,659 | - | 9.9% | |
| All other expenses | $12,023 | - | $12,023 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAL | $11,590 | - | $11,590 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,281 | - | $10,281 | - | 5.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,032 | - | $5,032 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,893 | - | $4,893 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,383 | - | $2,383 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $493 | - | $493 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $456 | - | $456 | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $385 | - | $385 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $177,580 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $143,556 spent · pay $29,619 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $27,514 | - | $27,514 | - | 19.2% | |
| Occupancy | $22,618 | - | $22,618 | - | 15.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,462 | - | $22,462 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $21,873 | - | $21,873 | - | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAL | $15,210 | - | $15,210 | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $11,422 | - | $11,422 | - | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $7,608 | - | $7,608 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,887 | - | $3,887 | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,487 | - | $3,487 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,619 | - | $2,619 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,105 | - | $2,105 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $722 | - | $722 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $279 | - | $279 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $143,556 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $147,623 spent · pay $35,235 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,713 | $20,252 | $22,461 | - | 28.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,296 | - | $32,296 | - | 21.9% | |
| Occupancy | $16,937 | - | $16,937 | - | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,641 | - | $15,641 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $9,998 | - | $9,998 | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $9,065 | - | $9,065 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $7,806 | - | $7,806 | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,226 | - | $3,226 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE EXPENSES | $2,987 | - | $2,987 | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,939 | - | $2,939 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,668 | - | $2,668 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,257 | - | $1,257 | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $90 | - | $90 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $147,623 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $105,048 spent · pay $30,175 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,375 | - | $28,375 | - | 27.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,462 | - | $22,462 | - | 21.4% | |
| Occupancy | $16,551 | - | $16,551 | - | 15.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,939 | - | $10,939 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $9,205 | - | $9,205 | - | 8.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,808 | - | $5,808 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE EXPENSES | $2,887 | - | $2,887 | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,569 | - | $2,569 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $1,920 | - | $1,920 | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,332 | - | $1,332 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNISHINGS | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $105,048 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $103,530 spent · pay $26,801 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,223 | - | $25,223 | - | 24.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,896 | - | $24,896 | - | 24.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES, CABLE & SECURI | $13,906 | - | $13,906 | - | 13.4% |
| Insurance | $12,716 | - | $12,716 | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $9,402 | - | $9,402 | - | 9.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,968 | - | $4,968 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,643 | - | $3,643 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,761 | - | $2,761 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,905 | - | $1,905 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSE | $1,054 | - | $1,054 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $56 | - | $56 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $103,530 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $144,852 spent · pay $34,662 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $32,199 | - | $32,199 | - | 22.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,462 | - | $22,462 | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $18,178 | - | $18,178 | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES, CABLE & SECURI | $15,508 | - | $15,508 | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $12,372 | - | $12,372 | - | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $9,801 | - | $9,801 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,350 | - | $9,350 | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,127 | - | $9,127 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $7,640 | - | $7,640 | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,849 | - | $4,849 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,463 | - | $2,463 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $903 | - | $903 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $144,852 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $154,382 spent · pay $49,279 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,760 | - | $45,325 | $435 | 29.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,461 | - | $22,461 | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES, CABLE & SECURI | $18,678 | - | $18,678 | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $16,214 | - | $15,809 | $405 | 10.5% |
| Office expenses | $14,490 | - | $14,490 | - | 9.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $9,711 | - | $9,711 | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,947 | - | $5,947 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $4,051 | - | $4,051 | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,519 | - | $3,519 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,952 | - | $2,952 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $399 | - | $399 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $154,382 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $151,573 spent · pay $59,010 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,750 | - | $54,276 | $474 | 36.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,462 | - | $22,462 | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $16,925 | - | $16,450 | $475 | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES, CABLE & SECURI | $15,032 | - | $15,032 | - | 9.9% |
| Office expenses | $11,437 | - | $11,437 | - | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,134 | - | $10,134 | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,263 | - | $6,263 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $5,859 | - | $5,859 | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,260 | - | $4,260 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $2,951 | - | $2,951 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,482 | - | $1,482 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $151,573 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $177,200 spent · pay $48,544 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $55,089 | - | $55,089 | - | 31.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,544 | - | $48,279 | $265 | 27.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,767 | - | $22,767 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $20,472 | - | $19,997 | $475 | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES, CABLE & SECURI | $13,974 | - | $13,974 | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY | $5,483 | - | $5,483 | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,713 | - | $3,713 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $3,019 | - | - | $3,019 | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,464 | - | $2,464 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,675 | - | $1,675 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,952 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $177,200 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $183,780 spent · pay $48,689 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $54,173 | - | $54,173 | - | 29.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,689 | - | $46,889 | $1,800 | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $23,508 | - | $23,508 | - | 12.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,309 | - | $23,309 | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES, CABLE & SECURI | $16,168 | - | $16,168 | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $7,043 | - | $1,838 | $5,205 | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,543 | - | $4,743 | $800 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPESNES | $2,287 | - | $2,287 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,335 | - | $1,335 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,973 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $183,780 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $146,877 spent · pay $42,891 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll taxes | $42,891 | - | $40,876 | $2,015 | 29.2% | |
| Insurance | $33,594 | - | $33,594 | - | 22.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,925 | - | $25,925 | - | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $10,802 | - | $10,802 | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,229 | - | $10,229 | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $9,962 | - | $4,866 | $5,096 | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $5,477 | - | $5,477 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,273 | - | $3,523 | $750 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PREPAID EXPENSES | $3,509 | - | $3,509 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $215 | - | $180 | $35 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,774 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $146,877 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $142,852 spent · pay $43,913 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $43,913 | - | $35,913 | $8,000 | 30.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,483 | - | $26,483 | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAJOR UPDATES | $20,013 | - | $20,013 | - | 14.0% |
| Insurance | $12,899 | - | $12,899 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $11,800 | - | $11,800 | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $9,406 | - | $2,401 | $7,005 | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,592 | - | $7,592 | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,567 | - | $5,567 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,104 | - | $4,354 | $750 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,854 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $142,852 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $113,297 spent · pay $36,890 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $36,890 | - | $28,890 | $8,000 | 32.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,492 | - | $27,492 | - | 24.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,039 | - | $12,039 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $7,348 | - | $1,572 | $5,776 | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,124 | - | $7,124 | - | 6.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,556 | - | $5,056 | $500 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $2,784 | - | $2,784 | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $1,732 | - | $1,732 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $285 | - | $285 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $47 | - | $47 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $113,297 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $108,519 spent · pay $36,216 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $36,216 | - | $28,000 | $8,216 | 33.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,188 | - | $27,188 | - | 25.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,955 | - | $11,955 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,800 | - | $8,800 | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $6,000 | - | $2,500 | $3,500 | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,000 | - | $3,500 | $1,500 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $2,783 | - | $2,783 | - | 2.6% |
| Information technology | $1,658 | - | $1,658 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $783 | - | $783 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $136 | - | $136 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $108,519 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $106,279 spent · pay $38,267 · grants $0 · events $3,742
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $38,267 | - | $30,000 | $8,267 | 36.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,648 | - | $26,648 | - | 25.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,730 | - | $12,730 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $9,591 | - | $9,591 | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,200 | - | $7,200 | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,000 | - | $2,500 | $1,500 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $2,431 | - | $2,431 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $2,380 | - | $2,380 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,273 | - | $1,273 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CABLE IN KIND | $1,145 | - | $1,145 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $614 | - | $614 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,742 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $106,279 | 100% |